Oxfordshire County Road Relays External Results
Abingdon
30 Apr 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.2KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:03   Daniel LewisV40MEynsham Roadrunners   
217:12   Sam O'Neill SENMHeadington/Imperial College1.0 
317:24   Gary HarrisV40MHeadington RoadRunners   
417:50   Tom Fabes U23MAbingdon/Oxford Uni5.0 
517:51   Adam Ede U15MAbingdon-1.4 
617:57   Andrew Stickley V40MAlchester3.1 
718:00   Alex Bekele SENMKidlington6.0 
818:13   Maxwell Robinson SENMOxford City-1.1 
918:25   Jake Harrison U23MWoodstock6.2 
1018:29   Jon Darwent V45MAbingdon5.5Click your Clock logo
1118:53   Rob Linnell V45MWoodstock8.3 
1219:04   Eric Cugnet U20MWitney7.2 
1319:49   Richard Francis V35MAlchester/Alchester1.3 
1419:59   Mark Harkess SENMKidlington17.0 
1520:07   Simon Pritchard V45MBanbury9.0 
1620:15   Simon Marc Leech V50MWhite Horse5.2 
1720:48   Ross SimonSENMHeadington RoadRunners   
1821:07   Nick HardwickV40MEynsham Roadrunners   
1921:26   Simon Best V50MAlchester9.1 
2023:32   Graham Wiggins V40MAbingdon11.7 
5.2KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:48   Jack Shayler U17MAbingdon-1.5 
217:29   Paul Wileman V40MWhite Horse10.2 
317:37   Daniel Wilson SENMAbingdon4.2 
418:00   Michael Pearce SENMHeadington4.1 
518:02   Phil Egerton V40MAbingdon1.8 
618:13   David Tame V45MHook Norton/Banbury9.3 
718:34   Robert Storey V50MEynsham2.2 
818:40   Chris PrinceV40MHeadington RoadRunners   
918:53   Matthew Thatcher V35MAlchester7.3 
1019:22   Rob Webster V50MWoodstock/Oxford City4.9 
1120:05   Vincente Bayliss SENMAlchester7.8 
1220:06   Howard Waller V50MOxford City7.5 
1320:08   Ewan MacDonaldSENMEynsham Roadrunners   
1420:34   Nick Wenban-SmithV40MHeadington RoadRunners   
1520:40   Joel Floyd SENMWitney13.4 
1620:47   Martin Ridewood V45MWoodstock8.4 
1721:05   Andrew Powell SENMKidlington12.3 
1821:24   Ben Laing SENMAlchester11.9 
1922:16   Richard GreenwoodV50MKidlington RC   
2022:20   Bruce Hendrie V65MBanbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City11.6 
2125:08   James Wigmore V60MAbingdon13.2 
5.2KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:36   Paul Fernandez V40MAbingdon0.0 
218:10   Peter Leek V35MHeadington11.3 
318:21   Jason Smith V45MHeadington3.6 
418:38   Colin Hornby V35MAlchester0.8 
518:51   David Bunn U17MAbingdon2.3 
618:53   Peter Green V35MEynsham7.8 
719:18   Nigel Bunn V45MAbingdon12.5 
819:20   Mark Lane V40MWhite Horse6.2 
919:36   Liam Hosier SENMKidlington5.8 
1020:00   Mark SchofieldV40MEynsham Roadrunners   
1120:57   Daniel Eisenhandler V45MWoodstock8.6 
1221:06   Ralf Arneil V40MWoodstock7.5 
1321:15   James Field V45MWitney8.6 
1422:10   Andy PhelpsV50MHeadington RoadRunners   
1522:14   Nicholas Hamilton V55MAbingdon12.3 
1622:23   Simon Preston V35MHook Norton6.2 
1723:09   Luthfer RahmanV40MKidlington RC   
1825:39   John Moss V40MBanbury16.9 
1926:12   Mike Fisher V45MAlchester19.3 
2028:57   Rick Owen V45MAlchester25.4 
5.2KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:04   Alex Wall-ClarkeSENMAbingdon AC   
217:07   James Eve V40MHeadington0.3 
318:44   Tristan Clarke SENMHeadington6.0 
418:58   Neil Greig V40MAlchester2.2 
519:08   Benedict Pollard V40MEynsham6.2 
619:28   Kevin Game V40MWoodstock8.4 
719:39   Ian Lambourn V50MWhite Horse/Unattached11.4 
819:59   Alexander Pennington U15MAbingdon1.6 
920:21   Nick Moglia V55MWitney20.6 
1020:39   Tom Baker SENMEynsham2.9 
1121:28   Darren MillsV40MKidlington RC   
1221:37   Jon Bones V45MAbingdon9.3 
1322:12   Steve Howell V55MWoodstock/Hook Norton19.4 
1422:43   Saeed Khan V45MHeadington6.8 
1524:03   Stewart Wells V50MAlchester15.9 
1624:11   Neil Forbes V60MBanbury19.4 
1725:10   Jonathan Willis V40MKidlington32.4 
1825:47   Ben Hedges V35MAbingdon13.3 
1926:27   Nigel Lambert V70MAlchester21.5 
5.2KL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:44   Tom Walsh SENMWhite Horse12.4 
217:51   Richard Ashby V35MHeadington2.4 
317:57   Paul Hughes SENMAbingdon3.7 
418:27   David Cantwell V50MWoodstock3.0 
518:31   Dafydd Warburton V40MEynsham6.0 
618:44   James Wright SENMCardiff/Alchester4.4 
718:54   Richard Skilbeck V40MHeadington4.3 
819:26   Elias Lawton U17MAbingdon9.9 
919:44   Graham Bridges V50MEynsham5.5 
1019:54   James Finnigan V40MKidlington18.1 
1120:53   Robert Green V50MWitney8.6 
1220:59   Mark JonesV50MHeadington RoadRunners   
1321:42   Richard Scaife V40MKidlington7.1 
1421:43   Adrian Francis V45MAbingdon10.8 
1521:43   Will Hudson V40MWoodstock13.8 
1621:48   Andrew Bowles V45MAlchester14.9 
1722:12   Andrew Caruana SENMAbingdon6.7 
1822:51   Graham Grieve V45MAlchester13.4 
1923:15   Mark Scrivener V45MBanbury9.7 
5.2KL SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:01   Owen Stepney U23MAbingdon/Swansea Uni-2.4 
217:17   Mark Baker SENMEynsham1.5 
317:21   Chris Dettmar V45MHeadington3.3 
417:28   James Bolton V40MWoodstock/Abingdon-2.2 
518:23   Jason Cooke V45MWhite Horse3.5 
618:49   Richard Taylor SENMKidlington4.8 
719:05   Kenny Lowies V50MHeadington3.2 
819:42   Shaun O'Gorman V45MAlchester4.7 
920:00   David Smyth SENMAbingdon11.5 
1020:41   Simon Walker V40MEynsham8.9 
1120:49   Craig Gibbin V45MWitney7.4 
1220:56   Gary Warland V40MAlchester7.9 
1321:49   Steven Wade V45MAbingdon6.2 
1422:37   Adrian Weeks V35MAlchester10.9 
1522:43   Phil Coy V60MBanbury11.4 
1623:18   Alex Burnett SENMKidlington13.0 
1724:17   Marc Juffkins V50MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets15.6 
1826:30   Graham NorrisV60MHeadington RoadRunners   
5.2KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:44   Martha Lloyd SENWOxford City/Guildhall School of Music & Drama/Victoria Park 5.6 
219:46   Donna Allen SENWHook Norton6.5 
320:08   Katie Scott U17WRadley19.0 
420:29   Sarah Davey V35WAbingdon11.8 
520:42   Samantha Usher V45WAlchester7.6 
621:24   Carly PettettSENWEynsham Roadrunners   
721:40   Lottie Siddle U20WAbingdon/Manchester Uni9.1 
821:43   Jenny Milne U20WOxford City10.6 
921:48   Kate Allred V45WHeadington5.1 
1021:49   Yvonne MorrisV35WHeadington RoadRunners   
1121:52   Rebecca Lapper SENWOxford City10.3 
1221:57   Anabel Pozniak U17WRadley6.7 
1322:01   Katharine Harris U17WAbingdon12.5 
1422:14   Sally Howard V40WWitney9.2 
1522:28   Lucy Shelton SENWAbingdon8.6 
1622:46   Rebecca Shorrock SENWKidlington/Loughborough Students14.9 
1722:46   Olga Meadows V50WAbingdon15.5 
1822:59   Samantha Suter SENWAlchester12.5 
1923:02   Pippa Mack V35WWhite Horse9.5 
2023:22   Rhiannon Evans SENWHeadington27.1 
2123:27   Susan Cantwell V45WWoodstock18.5 
2223:32   Jacky Pinnock V55WEynsham14.3 
2323:40   Philippa Terry V50WAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets14.8 
2423:44   Caroline Geraldine Kerr V50WAlchester12.9 
2524:06   Sheila Bailey V60WWhite Horse14.5 
2624:23   Stephanie Fisher V45WAlchester16.2 
2727:19   Katherine Boyce V55WWhite Horse19.5 
2827:38   Sharon Christie V50WWitney20.7 
2927:46   Patricia Wilson V55WAbingdon22.5 
3028:42   Sandra Heryet V50WHook Norton22.6 
3129:38   Nicky Brock V40WAbingdon21.3 
5.2KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:19   Jenny McBain V35WAlchester/Grantham RC5.3 
219:51   Sarah Lackman SENWAbingdon12.9 
320:34   Chloe Ridewood U17WAbingdon5.2 
421:50   Lindsey Smith V40WWitney9.6 
521:54   Faith Brew U20WRadley16.4 
621:57   Rachel Boswell SENWAbingdon10.5 
722:04   Michelle Reid V35WHeadington10.0 
822:12   Vicky Tilling U20WAbingdon22.9 
922:24   Jade Walker U23WOxford City19.7 
1022:41   Jamie Garry U17WOxford City11.0 
1123:06   Catriona Scott V35WHeadington11.4 
1223:23   Rachel Bennett V45WWhite Horse15.5 
1323:39   Anwen Greenaway V35WHook Norton11.7 
1424:24   Christine Childs V45WHeadington14.5 
1524:34   Gwyneth Hueter V60WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets14.2 
1624:37   Annelies Henshall V35WAlchester19.9 
1725:03   Kate WilliamsonV65WEynsham Roadrunners   
1825:10   Nina-Juliane Steinke V35WAbingdon16.9 
1925:28   Emma Nelson SENWAlchester19.0 
2025:31   Clare Hazell V45WWhite Horse13.6 
2125:33   Stephanie Poulson SENWKidlington18.2 
2226:04   Susan Haines V60WWoodstock23.1 
2326:14   Marina Barlow SENWEynsham29.9 
2426:19   Julia Pennington V50WAbingdon14.4 
2526:26   Gina Lodowski V50WAbingdon15.8 
2626:31   Regina Lally V35WWitney20.2Click your Clock logo
2727:25   Becky ColliasV45WWhite Horse Harriers AC   
2827:33   Lisa Preston SENWHook Norton19.0 
2931:41   Joanne Burke V50WAlchester31.6 
3032:46   Lisa Astbury V50WAbingdon28.8 
5.2KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:33   Florence Wiggins U20WAbingdon13.5 
219:46   Emma Haley SENWRadley1.9 
320:55   Hannah Wilkins SENWAbingdon21.7 
420:57   Jessica Duckett U20WOxford City7.0 
521:04   Corinna AbesserV35WHeadington RoadRunners   
621:12   Sacha Kennedy U15WOxford City6.5 
722:05   Anya Bromley U15WAbingdon11.1 
822:16   Andrea FinniganV35WKidlington RC   
922:17   Lizzie Bateman SENWAlchester22.3 
1022:25   Becky Fennell SENWAlchester8.4Click your Clock logo
1122:25   Claire Court V40WAlchester11.0 
1222:33   Katherine Bates V55WEynsham12.1 
1323:08   Anna Mackin SENWEynsham12.0Click your Clock logo
1423:31   Rachel Horsburgh SENWWhite Horse28.6 
1523:31   Elisa Robbins SENWOxford City11.3 
1623:36   Susie Morgan SENWHook Norton13.6 
1723:37   Rosalind Burgess V50WWhite Horse11.9 
1823:48   Katy Adams V40WAbingdon13.6 
1923:57   Corinne Lochmatter V35WHeadington17.7 
2024:13   Jenny Moore V40WWitney14.0 
2124:53   Rachael Bowles V45WAlchester23.2 
2224:57   Mollie Darwent U17WAbingdon14.9 
2325:24   Gillian Howell V55WWoodstock/Hook Norton24.7 
2425:28   Lucy Hamilton V55WAbingdon20.1 
2525:58   Katie King V35WHeadington23.4 
2627:16   Barbara Margetts V50WWhite Horse26.9 
2727:35   Helen Bower V35WAbingdon18.4 
2828:04   Bethan Greenaway V35WHook Norton18.3 
2928:23   Rebecca Floyd V35WWitney33.7 
3028:34   Helen Nash V50WAbingdon21.7