Workington parkrun # 241 External Results
Workington
17 Feb 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57Mark Benson  V35MTri-Lakeland16:4716:35-0.5 
217:19Nathan Gray SBU20MCumberland AC15:5615:56-1.5 
318:59Kevin Wallace SBV40MCumberland AC17:4117:171.2 
419:19Stephen Hackley SBV40MDerwent Cockermouth19:1018:224.3 
519:29Joe Sunley PBU15MCumbria Schs18:4417:311.1 
619:53John Barnes S30MUnattached    
720:08Dominic Davis SBS25MDerwent Cockermouth19:5419:3710.3 
820:12Graeme Jones SBV45MLonely Goat RC19:3119:317.5 
920:15Tony Holliday SBV50MCumberland AC19:3118:518.1 
1020:30Peter Bennett  V45MCumberland AC18:5918:595.1 
1120:44Peter Milligan SBS30MCumberland AC19:1818:266.2 
1220:57Tony Davis  V55MDerwent Cockermouth20:3819:238.3 
1321:02Matthew Welsh S25MUnattached    
1421:07Chris Telford SBU20MDerwent Cockermouth20:1920:038.1 
1521:13Philip A Atherton V50MUnattached    
1621:15David Spencer V45MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
1721:23Nigel Todhunter SBV50MCumberland AC20:5220:5210.2 
1821:26Nathan Thompson V35MUnattached    
1921:35Kevin Robinson  V45MDerwent Cockermouth20:0519:395.8 
2021:40Peter Telford V45MUnattached    
2121:46Anna Taylor PBU15WCumberland Fell Runners/Seaton20:4920:4912.2 
2221:51Ben Goodwin U18MUnattached    
2321:53Ivan Holroyd  V45MKeswick18:4918:214.4 
2421:55Debbie Walker SBV40WDerwent Cockermouth21:5520:4311.9 
2522:12David McGarry V40MUnattached    
2622:13Simon Richardson V45MUnattached    
2722:19Oliver Metcalf SBU15MSeaton22:1221:0911.2 
2822:24Jason Spires V40MUnattached    
2922:32Iain Nicholson  V45MBodyfit RC22:1321:4216.2 
3022:44Richard Bowe S30MUnattached    
3122:57Richard Brook V35MUnattached    
3223:00Andrew Ridgway SBV50MCumberland AC22:3321:5713.9 
3323:12Errick Hannah SBV60MCumberland AC21:5521:2411.6 
3423:30Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
3523:36John Lewis SBV65MDerwent Cockermouth/Cumberland AC23:2922:3418.9 
3623:38Andrew Johnston V50MUnattached    
3723:47Bethany Duffy SBU20WDH Runners23:0322:1010.6 
3824:07Stephen Atherton V50MUnattached    
3924:07Boris Psodorov PBS25MUnattached22:4821:4611.6 
4024:13Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
4124:30Graham Watson V55MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
4224:47Simon Beare V35MUnattached    
4324:47Kristian Moffat V35MUnattached    
4424:54Jenny Cruden S30WUnattached    
4524:58Amanda Eve V35WUnattached    
4625:04Leanne Metcalf V40WUnattached    
4725:08Stella Atherton SBV45WCumberland AC23:0521:5314.0 
4825:13Stuart Buchanan SBV55MCumberland AC24:3822:3818.8 
4925:19James Miles Todd S25MUnattached    
5025:22Andrea Challenger SBV40WCumberland AC23:1522:2311.9 
5125:23Nicola Plaskett V35WUnattached    
5225:30Janet Trevaskis V50WUnattached    
5325:34Clair Coyles S25WUnattached    
5425:34Andrew Coyles S30MUnattached    
5525:42John Thompson SBV60MCumberland AC25:1923:0020.8 
5625:47Graham Hawley V40MUnattached    
5726:05Kimberly Summers SBS30WDerwent Cockermouth25:4125:2017.6 
5826:06Anne Burbidge V55WUnattached    
5926:06Gary Palmer  V50MCumberland AC24:2723:4215.9 
6026:09Louise Duffy SBV45WDH Runners24:3723:5915.4 
6126:15Ben Cooper-Holmes V40MUnattached    
6226:17Joseph Walker V65MUnattached    
6326:18NIcola Wylie PBV35WDerwent Cockermouth25:1124:4419.8 
6426:23Jane Taylor SBV45WDerwent Cockermouth25:2025:2024.7 
6526:43Ellie Thompsett SBV40WCumberland AC25:0324:3017.7 
6627:08Helen Starkey V45WUnattached    
6727:11Phil Hughes SBV60MCumberland AC26:0926:0922.5 
6827:16Catherine Keevil SBS30WDerwent Cockermouth26:2522:3722.9 
6927:24Emma Bzik SBV35WBodyfit RC27:2425:2319.3 
7027:27Graciela Pieruz  V40WUnattached24:4123:5319.7 
7127:28Andrew Charlton V35MUnattached    
7227:37Lindsay Buck SBV55WCumberland Fell Runners27:0425:5720.0 
7327:46Roger Jackson V70MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
7427:47Ian Wilson V50MUnattached    
7527:48Gary Beardsley V45MUnattached    
7628:05Aimee Morley U18WUnattached    
7728:13Warren Birch V50MUnattached    
7828:27Nicola Wilkinson S30WUnattached    
7928:28Simon Holding V50MUnattached    
8028:30Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
8128:36Kate Garratt S30WSheen Shufflers    
8228:42Andrea Fell  V40WCumberland AC25:5324:5219.0 
8328:55Deborah Jane Redmond SBV55WCumberland AC28:1225:5624.6 
8428:56Bev Faulder SBV40WSeaton24:5122:2617.9 
8529:00Kevin Vickers PBV50MCumberland AC29:0028:5825.7 
8629:10Catherine Miller V35WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
8729:14Siobhan Gascoigne  V55WDerwent Cockermouth26:5626:5622.3 
8829:17Karen Thomason V45WUnattached    
8929:17Paul Thomason  V40MCumberland AC20:0119:579.9 
9029:19Anna Firth PBV45WDerwent Cockermouth29:1929:1825.2 
9129:27Ben Pyne V40MUnattached    
9229:28Cassie Palmer V35WUnattached    
9329:37Tracey Kennett SBV45WCumberland AC27:2327:2325.3 
9429:39Julie Gaffney V50WUnattached    
9529:39Nicola Welsh S25WUnattached    
9629:40Alyson Sibbald PBV45WCumberland AC28:1428:1424.8 
9729:42Malcolm Wood  V55MCumberland AC24:2324:2317.5 
9829:54Laura Wylie PBS30WCumberland AC27:4825:0419.8 
9929:55Darren Wylie V35MUnattached    
10029:58Mark Greaves  V55MCumberland AC23:3923:2616.0 
10130:09Elizabeth Todd S20WUnattached    
10230:15Ruth Walker U11WUnattached    
10330:37Roman Wilkinson U11MUnattached    
10430:43Julie Wilson V45WUnattached    
10530:57Barbara Thompson V60WUnattached    
10630:58Gwen Rea V65WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
10731:04Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC26:3924:4822.8 
10831:19Jim Taylor U15MUnattached    
10932:00India Wilkinson U11WUnattached    
11032:17Sophie Badrick V35WUnattached    
11132:18David Wales V40MUnattached    
11232:49Sarah Underhill V35WUnattached    
11333:23Emily Grey U18WUnattached    
11433:24Kerry Crelling V35WUnattached    
11533:25Amanda Jones V40WUnattached    
11633:41Carolyn Johnson  V45WCumberland AC30:5030:5030.5 
11733:44Peter Manning SBV65MBlengdale31:4227:4531.3 
11833:55Stephen Watson SBV75MCumberland AC33:5527:4732.6 
11934:34Amy Donohoe S30WUnattached    
12034:42Harrison Faulder U11MUnattached    
12134:49Marcus Johnson V45MUnattached    
12235:13Joanne Hughes V45WUnattached    
12335:14Reuben Dodd U11MUnattached    
12435:15Elizabeth Dodd SBV35WCumberland AC28:5226:3620.8 
12535:15Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
12635:15Fiona Chambers V35WUnattached    
12735:19Kweeva Wylie U11WUnattached    
12836:32Lesley Talbot  V50WBodyfit RC28:0428:0422.7 
12939:27Andrea Messenger  S25WCumberland AC31:3431:3427.2 
13039:31Jackie Todhunter SBV50WSt Bees Triers/Cumberland AC38:3037:4941.3 
13140:29Jennifer Daglish S30WUnattached    
13240:33Stacey McCourt S30WUnattached    
13341:18Norman Ball  V75MCumberland AC38:0430:4932.1 
13441:23Karen Hailes V45WUnattached    
13546:57Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick27:5920:5715.1 
13652:07Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13752:08Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick27:5924:1820.7