Elswick Harriers Good Friday Relays External Results
Newcastle Upon Tyne
30 Mar 18

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.2ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:35   Alex Brown U20MHoughton Harriers-2.8 
210:36   Kieran Hedley U20MMorpeth-1.6 
310:38   Andrew Powell SENMSunderland0.4 
410:40   Luke Adams SENMSouth Shields-1.6 
510:43   Carl Smith SENMTyne Bridge/Birmingham Uni-3.6 
610:58   Kieran Reay SENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.9 
711:09   Ellis HerringtonSENMBlyth RC  
811:10   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-1.3 
911:12   Gary Wallace V35MBlackhill-0.7 
1011:13   Guy Bracken V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-0.5 
1111:16   George Rudman U23MBlaydon/Loughborough Students-0.2 
1211:18   Mark Banks SENMHeaton6.0 
1311:19   William Robson U23MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni-0.4 
1411:20   Cameron Allan U20MHoughton Harriers-2.8 
1511:23   Matthew Linsley U23MGateshead/Northumberland Schs-1.3 
1611:24   Andy Graham SENMWallsend0.0 
1711:27   Daniel Leng U23MAlnwick/Nottingham Uni4.8 
1811:28   Alistair Douglass SENMMorpeth-1.5 
1911:29   Brendan McMillan V35MJarrow & Hebburn/Royal Air Force-0.2 
2011:30   Paul O'Mara SENMTyne Bridge-0.3 
2111:31   Harry Pulham U23MJesmond/Strathclyde Uni Harriers4.6 
2211:32   Michael Laws SENMSunderland3.1 
2311:33   Martin Slater V40MGateshead3.8 
2411:34   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton0.1 
2511:38   Andrew Heppell V40MGosforth0.6Click your Clock logo
2611:42   Zack Wylie U23MGosforth/Northumbria Uni1.5 
2711:45   Steven Asquith V35MGateshead0.0 
2811:46   Adam HandSENMElswick Harriers  
2911:49   John Hurse V35MTyne Bridge4.4 
3011:50   Alex Muir SENMBlaydon1.2 
3111:52   Jake Dorman U17MTyne Bridge3.4 
3211:53   Martin Hallissey V35MPonteland2.0 
3311:54   Peter Grimoldby SENMGateshead3.3 
3412:00   Graeme Thorpe V45MMorpeth/South Shields3.4 
3512:04   Christopher Michael Dwyer V35MSunderland Strollers2.1 
3612:06   Jason Old V45MElswick4.0 
3712:12   Stephen Everett V55MDurham4.0 
3812:16   Tim Field V50MSunderland1.4 
3912:18   Paul Collins V55MSunderland3.4 
4012:23   Kel Scott SENMSunderland Strollers/Birtley4.1 
4112:24   Michael Littlewood V40MElvet1.5 
4212:34   Keith Smith V55MTyne Bridge2.2 
4312:36   Ian Norman V55MHeaton2.8 
4412:37   Maurice Bourke SENMGosforth3.9 
4512:38   Adam MalloySENMDerwent Valley RC  
4612:39   Paul White V35MAshington Hirst8.3 
4712:40   Matt Walker SENMTyne Bridge3.7 
4812:41   David Humble V40MBlackhill3.8 
4912:42   Philp McKeown SENMGateshead6.7 
5012:46   Steven Johnson V45MHoughton Harriers4.9 
5112:53   Anthony Liddle SENMClaremont7.8 
5212:54   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn4.6 
5312:55   Liam Riley SENMHeaton6.6 
5412:56   Peter Gill V45MBirtley6.0 
5512:57   Steven French V40MBlyth5.0Click your Clock logo
5612:58   Paddy McShane V35MJarrow & Hebburn5.6 
5712:59   Richard Tailford V55MTyne Bridge3.7 
5813:00   Norman De Bruin V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East3.5 
5913:05   Neil James Kavanagh SENMLow Fell7.7 
6013:06   Neil McAnany V55MMorpeth6.4 
6113:07   Craig Downs V40MCrook3.8 
6213:08   Danny Wade V40MLow Fell5.3 
6313:11   Roland Brown V45MPonteland4.2 
6413:12   Joe CollinsSENMWallsend Harriers  
6513:16   Michael Thornton V50MJarrow & Hebburn4.2 
6613:18   Joe AddisonSENMHunwick Harriers  
6713:20   Jamie Wilson V35MTyne Bridge4.6 
6813:22   Steven Colby SENMNorth Shields Poly6.5 
6913:23   Paul Hilton V45MTyne Bridge/Heaton4.3 
7013:24   Scott Garrett V40MSaltwell8.1 
7113:25   Luke Shears U17MBlaydon5.2 
7213:26   Calum Mills SENMHeaton3.8 
7313:27   David Armstrong V40MElswick8.7 
7413:28   Gerard Davidson V40MWallsend12.2 
7513:29   Stephen Smith SENMGateshead9.9 
7613:31   Paul Brown V50MMorpeth9.0 
7713:38   Allan FuggonSENMAlnwick Harriers  
7813:39   Brian Anderson V40MBlackhill9.4 
7913:41   George McKay V45MBlackhill6.4 
8013:43   Chris Lawrence SENMJesmond6.4 
8113:44   Ben Hall V35MElswick9.0 
8213:45   Gavin Burn SENMBlaydon13.2 
8313:46   Tom TinsleyV40MClaremont RR  
8413:48   Philip Battista V45MAshington Hirst8.0 
8513:50   Paul Dunlop V50MSunderland Strollers8.3 
8613:53   David Gilmore V50MHeaton8.1 
8713:55   Paul Pickford V40MSunderland9.5 
8813:56   Tom SproatSENMLow Fell RC  
8913:57   Henry Madden SENMBlyth6.3 
9014:01   Stephen Gilroy V50MNorth Shields Poly20.4 
9114:03   Andrew Potter U20MPonteland13.1 
9214:04   Matthew Bell V35MPonteland11.6 
9314:06   Kevin OneillV40MSunderland Strollers  
9414:07   Paul Wrightson V35MLow Fell18.3 
9514:08   Michael Lawrence Harrison V50MDerwentside10.7 
9614:09   Iain Dalby SENMTyne Bridge12.0 
9714:10   Simon Evans V50MBlaydon15.0 
9814:13   Kevin Thomas V55MGosforth9.7 
9914:19   Philip Johnson V40MHoughton Harriers11.7 
10014:20   David Hall V35MWallsend10.0Click your Clock logo
10114:23   Tony McphailSENMDerwentside AC  
10214:38   Mungai Wairia V60MClaremont9.8 
10314:39   Grant Ramsden V35MDerwent Valley6.0 
10414:42   David Goodfellow V45MBlackhill11.3 
10514:43   Andrew Davies V40MElvet10.3 
10614:44   David Collinson V50MWallsend16.6 
10714:51   Paul HalseV40MLow Fell RC  
10814:53   Christopher Bartlett V45MTyne Bridge13.2 
10915:39   Steve KistonV40MSunderland Strollers  
11015:49   David Gray V50MHunwick19.5 
11115:52   David Legg V50MPonteland11.4 
11216:10   Stuart Lynn V55MNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets15.9 
11316:16   Billy John Shaw V45MBlyth13.1 
11416:18   Craig MacDougall SENMTyne Bridge17.5 
11516:23   Roy Paddock V55MAshington Hirst17.7 
11616:49   Robin Linton SENMElvet14.1 
11718:23   Tony RobsonV40MDerwent Valley RC  
11818:45   Andrew Dunlop V40MElvet19.0 
2.2ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:47   Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-1.0 
210:49   Daniel Dixon U17MMorpeth-1.6 
310:54   Henry Johnson U15MHoughton Harriers-1.9 
411:04   Jordan Bell U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.3 
511:06   Ross Charlton U17MMorpeth-0.7 
611:14   Max Pearson U20MTynedale-2.9 
711:14   Cees Van der Land V35MTyne Bridge1.4 
811:15   Robert Walker V45MSunderland0.1 
911:15   Steven McMahon V35MSunderland0.4 
1011:21   Darren Purvis V40MChester-le-Street/Birtley-0.1 
1111:22   Josh Fiddaman U17MBlyth/Alnwick-0.7 
1211:32   Elliot Kelly U23MNorth Shields Poly1.5 
1311:34   James Morris U17MGateshead6.0 
1411:39   William Dixon U17MGateshead1.3 
1511:39   Jack Boaden U17MBlaydon1.0 
1611:41   Simon Lyon V35MWallsend1.6 
1711:44   Charlie McMillan U17MGateshead-1.0 
1811:45   Jack Brown U20MJarrow & Hebburn-0.2 
1911:48   Matthew Hetherington SENMHeaton1.6 
2011:50   James Meader SENMHeaton-1.2 
2111:52   Stephen MaGrath SENMLow Fell0.6 
2211:54   Lewis McConnell U17MBirtley1.7 
2311:56   David Wright V40MTyne Bridge1.9 
2412:06   Mark Toward SENMTyne Bridge1.2 
2512:06   Jonathon Stephens SENMBlaydon3.5 
2612:07   Juma Tatah SENMHoughton Harriers7.7 
2712:07   John Baty V50MNorth Shields Poly3.4 
2812:08   Jonathan Law SENMJesmond2.7 
2912:14   Adam Hodgson SENMSouth Shields4.5 
3012:16   Steven Patterson V35MAlnwick5.2 
3112:21   Jamie Styles U17MElswick4.0 
3212:22   David France V40MLow Fell/Police3.9 
3312:29   Lee Cuthbertson SENMTyne Bridge8.5 
3412:31   Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth8.6 
3512:32   Robert Hancox V50MMorpeth3.7 
3612:35   Andrew Ball V40MElswick2.0 
3712:36   William Ewens SENMNorth Shields Poly3.1Click your Clock logo
3812:37   James Martin U17MJarrow & Hebburn1.9 
3912:40   Luke Mccormack V35MSunderland Strollers3.3 
4012:42   Ian Simon V45MAlnwick7.3 
4112:43   Philip Walker V50MMorpeth4.9 
4212:49   James PeiperV40MPonteland Runners  
4312:50   Ian Young V40MBlackhill4.3 
4412:53   Neil Ramsay V45MGosforth5.9 
4512:57   Scott McEntee V35MHeaton5.9 
4612:59   Peter Harrison V40MDurham6.3 
4713:02   Alan Foster V45MHoughton Harriers5.6 
4813:06   Adrian Hall SENMTyne Bridge5.9Click your Clock logo
4913:09   Andy Wigmore V35MWallsend5.5 
5013:10   Paul Merrison V55MSunderland3.4 
5113:10   Enda Kilgallon SENMBlaydon5.6 
5213:12   Paddy Dinsmore V40MWallsend9.8 
5313:13   Matthew Gwilym V35MGosforth5.8 
5413:14   Martin Thompson V35MAshington Hirst7.3 
5513:15   David Appleby V50MTyne Bridge6.0 
5613:17   Darren Parks V40MJarrow & Hebburn6.5 
5713:20   Michael Friberg V40MBlaydon4.3 
5813:22   Darren Peter Suleman V55MNorth Shields Poly6.2 
5913:22   Steve Gray V45MGateshead8.9 
6013:27   Chris Kenyon V35MPonteland9.5 
6113:27   Andy Chiu V35MTyne Bridge6.8Click your Clock logo
6213:28   Joe KirtleySENMGateshead Harriers  
6313:31   Neil Ward V45MPonteland5.6 
6413:32   Andy Leeson V40MMorpeth9.8 
6513:32   Mark Hornsby V40MBirtley5.8 
6613:36   Bill BowmanV40MSunderland Strollers  
6713:37   Chris Davison SENMSunderland8.2 
6813:38   Roberto Marzo V35MClaremont4.2 
6913:40   Matthew LaidlerSENMJarrow & Hebburn  
7013:42   James Duthie V45MHeaton5.0 
7113:42   Paul Brennan V45MCrook5.4 
7213:43   Mark Charlton V35MDerwentside8.3 
7313:48   Mike Russell V45MElswick6.2 
7413:51   Tony Dunn V55MBlyth7.5Click your Clock logo
7513:53   Doug Jardine V40MElvet9.2 
7614:02   Graham Hall V45MNorth Shields Poly8.5 
7714:04   Gregory Stamp SENMJesmond11.4 
7814:11   Matt CameronSENMGosforth Harriers  
7914:16   Scott Laight SENMDerwentside12.9 
8014:19   Mark Ketley V35MHunwick11.6 
8114:25   Stephen Taylor V35MWallsend11.6 
8214:26   Micky ShawSENMElswick Harriers  
8314:29   Garry Paterson V45MLow Fell6.7 
8414:33   James Tumilty SENMGateshead15.6 
8514:35   John Mccrory V50MBlackhill11.1 
8614:36   Tony Baines V45MTyne Bridge15.0 
8714:42   Michael Howe V45MLow Fell11.1 
8814:48   Terry Topping V50MSunderland Strollers11.4 
8914:53   Dean PhilipsV40MSunderland Harriers  
9014:53   Colin Phillipson V45MDerwent Valley9.6 
9114:54   Keith Roll V35MLow Fell8.3 
9214:55   Anthony Daglish SENMHeaton13.1 
9315:06   Paul Green V35MPonteland14.3 
9415:07   Ian Swanston V55MSaltwell12.4 
9515:11   Paul Dawson V40MHunwick13.3 
9615:19   Adam Jones V35MTyne Bridge12.2 
9715:20   Mark Foster V35MElvet13.0 
9815:20   David Cornish SENMTyne Bridge12.6 
9915:21   Jamie Harding V50MClaremont17.3 
10015:22   Steve DodsworthV40MSunderland Strollers  
10115:24   Stuart Moor V45MBlaydon16.5 
10215:26   Paul HolborrowV40MPonteland Runners  
10315:27   Alan Stewart V45MAshington Hirst10.1 
10415:31   Ian Middlemas V45MBlackhill13.0 
10515:42   Howard MacLennan V40MClaremont12.6 
10615:53   Simon Kirkley V40MTyne Bridge15.8Click your Clock logo
10716:04   Andrew Callcott V50MDerwent Valley16.4 
10816:08   Andy Hardie V45MHoughton Harriers22.1 
10916:10   Huw Parry V50MNorth Shields Poly10.1 
11016:12   Jonathan Hamill V40MElvet12.7 
11116:24   Mark Dorritt V45MBlackhill20.0 
11216:31   David McGarry V40MBlyth13.4 
11316:37   Michael Ashby V50MBlyth12.9Click your Clock logo
11416:53   Ethan Robson U23MDerwent Valley/Blaydon17.7 
11516:58   Geoff PickV40MAshington Hirst RC  
11617:09   Colin McentreeV40MHeaton Harriers  
11717:29   Stephen Ellis V65MElvet17.6 
11817:42   Rob Strettle V35MWallsend22.2 
2.2ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:30   Calum Johnson SENMGateshead-3.2 
210:51   Sam Hancox U23MMorpeth-1.9 
311:15   John Butters V40MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners0.3 
411:26   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-2.3 
511:33   Lee Dover SENMHoughton Harriers-1.3 
611:39   Thomas Innes U20MMorpeth0.5 
711:40   Sean Mackie U20MSunderland2.1 
811:40   Thomas Sursham U17MNorth Shields Poly2.3 
1011:43   Mark Hodgson SENMSouth Shields2.2 
1111:43   Joseph Pomfret U20MSunderland3.0 
911:43   Peter Hodgson V35MBlaydon0.5 
1211:48   Cameron Grey U17MTynedale2.6 
1311:52   Steven Bowyer V40MBlackhill0.3 
1411:54   Stephen Schubeler V35MHeaton0.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4