Wirral Seaside 5K Series External Results
Wirral
29 Aug 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:4316:42   William Barr  SENMUTS Running16:3516:171.3 
217:0617:04   Robert Deller  SENMWirral16:3916:21-0.2 
317:0917:09   Bryn Jones PBV40MFulham17:0917:092.7 
417:1217:10   Tony Lawlor SBV50MKnowsley17:1016:532.7Click your Clock logo
517:1917:19   John Heap SBV45MWirral17:1915:190.8 
617:2417:23   Kyle Fairclough  SENMSouth Cheshire17:1017:102.9 
717:2617:25   Tom Sirett  SENMEllesmere Port17:2217:222.2Click your Clock logo
817:3617:34   James Kimber  SENMEllesmere Port17:2117:210.4Click your Clock logo
917:3917:39   Ashley Crawford SENM     
1017:5817:55   Brian Davies V50M     
1118:0017:59   William Sutcliffe  U13MWirral17:1016:512.6 
1218:0618:05   Ian Wallace  V35MWirral17:5917:111.8 
1318:2218:20   Peter Clarke  SENMWallasey17:5117:511.9 
1418:3318:32   Tom Gillbanks  U20MWallasey17:4616:561.0 
1518:3818:36   Terry Roberts SENM     
1618:4818:45   Simon Rogers  V55MPensby18:0918:095.5 
1718:4918:45   Dave Halliday  SENMWallasey18:4518:076.2 
1818:5018:44   Harvey Tegg  U15MWest Cheshire18:3018:303.7 
1919:0219:01   David Gill  V60MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Northern Masters18:3118:315.3 
2019:0519:04   Matt Gillbanks PBV45MWallasey19:0419:044.5 
2119:0719:06   Ben Grantham  U13MWirral18:5218:524.9 
2219:1019:08   Anthony Hyland PBV50MUnattached19:0818:164.2 
2319:1119:09   David Bridge SENMBTR Road Runners    
2419:1219:08   Joe McDevitt SENM     
2519:1919:16   Simon Fox SBV50MWirral19:1617:526.4 
2619:2519:23   Graham Jenkins SBV55MEllesmere Port19:2316:476.2 
2719:2819:25   Rob Jones SENM     
2819:3019:28   Alex Norton  U17MWallasey17:3717:372.4 
2919:3519:34   Keira Brady-Jones  U13WWESPA/Wirral18:2518:255.8 
3019:3619:32   David Gain  SENMWirral19:3018:355.6 
3119:3719:35   John Harrison  V35MEllesmere Port19:0219:025.6Click your Clock logo
3219:3919:37   Sara Avery  V50WEllesmere Port18:5518:555.7 
3319:4319:38   Richard Davies SENM     
3419:4419:41   Kevin Hall PBV50MWallasey19:4119:416.8 
3519:5019:47   Bryan Stevenson  V35MUTS Running18:3016:577.6 
3619:5219:49   Neil Oakes SENMMersey Tri    
3719:5219:46   Brian Seal SENMVillage RR    
3819:5319:50   Michael Scowcroft SENMRun Sandymoor    
3919:5319:52   Nick Wilson SBV45MWirral19:5218:216.5 
4019:5519:53   Helen Stansfield  V35WWallasey19:1919:197.4 
4120:0019:55   Matthew Nicholson PBV35MEllesmere Port19:5519:557.4Click your Clock logo
4220:0320:00   Mike Sherwin V40MRun Sandymoor    
4320:0820:05   Philip Townsend  SENMChester TC20:0518:024.9 
4420:1020:09   Steve Norton  V50MWallasey19:3019:307.3 
4520:1420:09   Tom Sutcliffe V40M     
4620:2020:17   Steve Ellis  V40MUTS Running19:3319:159.0 
4720:2320:22   Katie Bagley SENW     
4820:2420:22   Arwel Lewis  V60MEryri18:3417:116.9 
4920:2720:23   Louise Casey  V35WWidnes Running Club20:1720:177.0Click your Clock logo
5020:2720:19   Danny Lawson  SENMWallasey20:1920:198.1 
5120:3220:29   Katherine Holley  V35WWallasey19:5819:588.9Click your Clock logo
5220:3920:37   Christopher Ball SBV45MWirral20:3720:3410.0 
5320:4120:37   Andrew Glen SBV55MKnowsley20:3719:177.2 
5420:4320:40   Stuart Hellon PBSENMUTS Running20:4020:4010.9 
5520:4720:39   Paul Brown SENM     
5620:4920:46   Elaine Opara  V35WWallasey20:2020:208.9 
5720:5120:45   Dermot Gough SBV40MWallasey20:4519:428.1 
5820:5520:52   Joe McGrath V60M     
5920:5720:54   Phil Bird  V50MWallasey20:1920:197.8 
6021:0721:04   Andrew Roughley SENM     
6121:0921:01   David Thompson PBV50MLiverpool RC21:0121:0113.7 
6221:1121:07   Stephen Cole  V45MWallasey20:3920:399.3 
6321:1521:11   Andie Gow  V65MPensby21:0920:0011.2 
6421:1721:10   Kevin Warburton  V45MUnattached19:3019:308.6 
6521:2321:18   Peter Griffiths V40M     
6621:2621:21   Matt Routledge V40M     
6721:2721:20   Julian Tegg  V45MWest Cheshire20:1819:449.8 
6821:3421:13   Dan Bruffell PBV45MPensby21:1321:1311.4 
6921:3721:34   Mark Redman PBV55MWirral21:3421:3412.6 
7021:4021:37   Clive Beasor  V55MUKRunChat21:1321:1310.0Click your Clock logo
7121:4021:36   Martin Hirrell V50M     
7221:4721:40   Aaron Wilson PBSENMLiverpool RC21:4021:4011.0 
7321:4721:41   Melanie Johnson  V35WVale Royal20:3219:559.3 
7421:5021:47   Karl Bunnell PBSENMWallasey21:4721:4713.7 
7521:5721:52   Matt Helme  V55MLiverpool RC20:4118:427.1 
7621:5721:54   Michele Alty PBV50WWallasey21:5421:5411.5 
7721:5821:52   Trevor Astell SBV55MPenny Lane21:5221:099.3Click your Clock logo
7822:0021:53   Arran Whitehouse  V35MBuckley RC20:5220:5213.0 
7922:0721:59   Derek Williams V50M     
8022:0822:01   Michelle Bennett  V40WMersey Tri21:1221:1212.5 
8122:1022:09   Jamie Dumbarton  U13MWESPA19:5018:257.8 
8222:1322:07   Mark Hughes  SENMWirral20:4919:0313.7 
8322:1422:06   Mathew Amis SENM     
8422:1922:10   David Reeves PBV50MEllesmere Port22:1022:1011.6 
8522:2022:08   Sean Devlin SENM     
8622:2122:12   Mark Dougherty SENMRun Sandymoor    
8722:2522:22   Ian Marsden V50M     
8822:2722:13   Steven Cosgrove  SENMWallasey22:1322:138.7 
8922:2922:13   John Hammond V40M     
9022:3222:27   John Diggle PBV40MKirkby Milers22:2722:2712.3 
9122:3822:33   Keith Fairclough  V45MNorthwich21:4319:4312.1 
9222:3922:22   Greg Roberts PBV40MBTR Road Runners22:2222:2214.2 
9322:4122:33   Nicola Kay  SENWBuckley RC22:3322:3315.5 
9422:4222:40   Cameron Oliver  U13MKirkby Milers19:1719:176.4 
9522:4722:40   Charlotte Walker U20W     
9622:4922:42   Peter Jones  V60MSunlight Runners22:0322:0314.2 
9722:5022:46   Mike Bird U20M     
9822:5222:29   Kevin Ankers V40MEllesmere Port RC    
9922:5622:48   Fiona Mcgivern  V35WPensby22:4822:4815.9 
10022:5822:52   Helen Kelsall SBV35WKirkby Milers22:5221:3012.3 
10122:5822:50   David Berry SBV55MBTR Road Runners22:5021:1012.3 
10222:5922:48   Neil Cameron V40M     
10323:0022:51   Colin mcPherson V50M     
10423:0122:55   Joshua McGovern PBSENMLiverpool Running Bugs22:5522:5515.5 
10523:1223:10   Patrick Kavanagh  U20MEllesmere Port19:5819:5112.1 
10623:1322:59   Carl Davenport SBV50MVillage RR22:5920:5717.0 
10723:1623:08   Rachel Gyte PBSENWLiverpool RC23:0821:0310.7 
10823:2123:16   Anthony Peacock V60MPenny Lane Striders    
10923:2322:48   Kevin Fitzpatrick PBV40MEllesmere Port22:4821:1614.0 
11023:2523:17   Simon Maw V50M     
11123:3123:21   Lol Powell V50M     
11223:3223:23   Louisa Mogg SENWRun Sandymoor    
11323:3323:24   Harry Wakefield PBU13MWarrington AC23:2423:2422.8 
11423:3323:28   Stewart Foster PBV55MWallasey23:2823:2813.9 
11523:3823:33   John Peerless SBV60MPensby/Civil Service23:3320:0912.0 
11623:4723:42   Alison MacDonald SBV50WEllesmere Port23:4220:5713.4 
11723:4923:35   Ann Griffiths  V40WUTS Running23:1823:1815.6 
11823:4923:37   Alex Hughes  SENMVillage RR23:3123:3116.8 
11923:5023:41   Richard Gawith V40M     
12024:0123:57   Kayleigh Fairclough SENW     
12124:0323:55   Michael Stone SBV55MUTS Running23:5517:4313.4 
12224:1323:58   Abir Ali SBV40MBTR Road Runners23:5821:3914.4 
12324:1423:58   Alexandra Royden SBSENWPensby23:5822:3015.0 
12424:1523:52   Benjamin Darby  V35MPensby21:4621:0614.4 
12524:1523:52   Gary Johnstone  V55MPensby21:1621:1611.5 
12624:1524:07   Philip Tugwell  V50MBuckley RC24:0721:2517.7 
12724:1724:08   Andrea Tootle SENWRun Sandymoor    
12824:2424:16   Harry Clark SENM     
12924:2624:12   Phillip Stanley  V55MUTS Running22:3522:3517.3 
13024:3423:59   James Harvey  V40MEllesmere Port23:5423:3614.6 
13124:3624:23   Sophie Marsden  SENWUTS Running24:2323:2417.9 
13224:4424:39   Colin Lamprey  V55MPensby23:1723:1714.1 
13324:4924:41   Cathy Robertson V50WTotal Transition Triathlon Club    
13424:5124:37   Susan Beckett  V35WUTS Running24:0624:0618.1 
13524:5224:39   Terry Brady SENM     
13624:5424:44   Dave Galloway PBV35MEllesmere Port24:4424:4415.0Click your Clock logo
13725:0724:52   Simon Pritchard Jones V40MNorthwich Running Club    
13825:0725:00   David Limbrick  V55MIslwyn23:4722:3615.1Click your Clock logo
13925:0724:55   Paul Quigley V50MRunSandyoor    
14025:0824:56   Paul Timms V50MRunsandymoor    
14125:0824:52   Lisa Grantham  V40WPensby/Chester TC20:0918:3113.2 
14225:0925:05   Graham Howell  V65MLiverpool H24:3519:2316.8 
14325:1124:59   Dave Freeman V50M     
14425:2025:13   Jan Mcard  V45WWallasey24:0323:4415.3 
14525:2225:14   Alison Engle PBV45WWallasey25:1425:1419.0 
14625:2325:17   Angie Peerless SBV65WPensby25:1725:1517.3 
14725:2725:13   James Atkin  V60MWirral23:4122:0515.9 
14825:3225:20   Ashley Newnham SENM     
14925:3625:16   Lisa Dennis  V40WEllesmere Port25:1625:0118.2 
15025:4225:35   Katie Bellew  V40WWallasey23:1523:1514.2 
15125:4225:36   Chris Falls  V40MWallasey23:1619:489.8 
15225:5125:41   Sarah Rogan  V40WBTR Road Runners25:0725:0717.7 
15325:5525:45   Audrey Stocker PBV40WBTR Road Runners25:4525:4519.1 
15425:5525:39   Jenny Daly SENW     
15526:0425:51   Lorraine Richardson V40WRun Sandymoor    
15626:1926:13   Gerard Shannon PBV75MLiverpool RC26:1326:1321.3 
15726:2226:14   Christine Evans V50WTotal Transition Triathlon Club    
15826:4726:36   Becki Wilson  V35WUTS Running26:3526:3522.0 
15926:4926:40   Richard Purchon V50M     
16026:5126:39   Jessica Messenger  V35WNorthwich26:0726:0720.8 
16126:5226:43   Christopher Byrne V50M     
16226:5626:46   Tony Holmes V40M     
16326:5626:38   Tracey Carr  V50WKnowsley25:5622:3920.9 
16426:5726:39   Kieron Carr V40MLiverpool Running Bugs    
16526:5826:43   Victoria Ford  SENWPensby25:2624:5721.1 
16627:0026:54   Anthony Brockway  V55MWirral25:3824:0420.2 
16727:0126:58   Stephen Mcconville  V50MPensby24:0422:0012.2 
16827:0426:55   Pat Kelly  V55WLiverpool RC26:5226:5221.7 
16927:1226:47   Caroline Moscrop  V50WBTR Road Runners26:3026:3022.8Click your Clock logo
17027:1226:47   Cuneyt Can V50M     
17127:1327:06   Laura Ashworth SENW     
17227:1726:59   Rebecca Bakeman PBV35WEllesmere Port26:5926:5921.6 
17327:2527:13   Jacqui Davies PBV55WBTR Road Runners27:1327:1328.2 
17427:2827:16   Hilary Greenhalgh V50W     
17527:3627:23   Hayley Mcnicholas  SENWWallasey26:3326:3320.8 
17627:3827:31   Lauren Walker U20W     
17727:4927:32   Jonathan Winsper SENM     
17828:0227:43   Andrew Hughes V40M     
17928:0327:35   Sandra Ellison  V55WWallasey26:1726:1720.3 
18028:0427:47   Ian Chalmers SBV70MPensby27:4726:3420.5 
18128:0727:56   Wendy Jones  V45WBTR Road Runners27:0627:0618.4 
18228:0827:47   Christine Horby  V50WEllesmere Port27:4727:4724.6 
18328:0827:51   Emily Daly SENW     
18428:1128:04   Kathleen Humphries  V35WBTR Road Runners28:0427:3122.7 
18528:1128:01   Kim Bate SENWRun Sandymoor    
18628:2428:18   Michelle Ke!ly V50WPenny Lane Striders    
18728:2728:16   Neil Jones V40M     
18828:2828:15   Becky Waterton SBV35WBTR Road Runners28:1523:3422.5 
18928:3128:20   Deborah Pink  V50WUTS Running28:2028:2024.4 
19028:3528:25   Jo Wakefield V40WRun Sandymoor    
19128:4128:28   Nina Walker U20W     
19228:4128:29   Helen Walker V40WNorthwich Running Club    
19328:4228:29   Rachel Kenrick PBSENWPensby28:2928:2925.7 
19428:4528:11   Jeanette Attwood V40WBTR Road Runners    
19528:5528:46   Anne Hurrell PBV65WNorthern Masters28:4628:2425.8 
19628:5628:34   John Molyneux V40M     
19728:5828:48   Jane Hodgkiss V40W     
19828:5828:33   Lesley Addyman V50WC25K    
19929:0228:47   Hayley Crawshaw V40W     
20029:0328:48   Sidney Molyneux SBV70MPicton Sports Centre/Northern Masters/Vegetarian28:4827:2524.9 
20129:3429:15   Suzanne Garner PBV45WEllesmere Port29:1528:4924.0 
20229:3529:24   Kate Joynson V40WRun Sandymoor    
20329:4229:30   Gavin Speed SENM     
20429:4229:31   David Griffiths  V40MUTS Running29:3128:2826.1 
20529:4929:32   Caroline Winsper  V35WEllesmere Port29:3226:1521.4 
20629:5029:31   Eloisa Lippi  V45WEllesmere Port28:5928:4323.9 
20729:5329:33   Steph Brown  SENWBuckley RC29:1829:1823.8 
20829:5329:34   Becks Brown  V35WBuckley RC29:3426:3120.8 
20930:2030:02   David Hatch V40M     
21030:3430:18   Alicia Williams SENW     
21130:4630:33   Jackie McDonald V40WRunsandymoor    
21230:4830:29   Andrew Lee U20M     
21330:5030:43   Kezi Lailey SENW     
21430:5030:43   Polly Williams SENW     
21530:5030:35   Victoria Stewart V40W     
21630:5130:35   Michael Hatton  V60MUnattached30:3530:3534.4 
21731:0830:59   Lesley-Anne Cucksey V50WRun In Wirral    
21831:1831:04   Ronald Thornton  V75MLiverpool Running Bugs30:2130:2127.5 
21931:1930:59   Christopher Lee V40M     
22031:2031:04   Adam Potts SENM     
22131:2031:06   Richard Potts PBV50MPensby31:0631:0618.2 
22231:2231:08   Marianne Manson SENWDockside Runners    
22331:3231:19   Katie O'Malley SENWNorthwich Running Club    
22431:3631:20   Chrissie Wetton PBSENWEllesmere Port31:2031:2029.7 
22531:4531:23   Cheryl Croft  V45WLiverpool Running Bugs31:2331:2329.3 
22631:5631:44   Mary Draper V60W     
22732:0131:49   Diane Atherton V50WRunners hub    
22832:2332:12   Michelle Hawthorne  V45WPensby31:3630:5430.8 
22932:3732:31   Dorothy Fairhurst V70W     
23032:5232:35   Adam Webb SENM     
23132:5332:43   Keith Patterson V60M     
23232:5332:43   Nicki Butterworth V40W     
23332:5732:47   Sandra Birch V50W     
23433:0232:49   Lois Stewart SENW     
23533:1933:14   Ian Lovegrove V70M     
23633:5133:30   Laura Hart SENW     
23733:5133:31   Ian Hart  V50MEllesmere Port24:1024:1016.3Click your Clock logo
23834:0133:46   Debi Mcmillan  V45WPenny Lane32:3329:3327.9 
23934:3134:09   Charlotte Mills  V40WNorthwich32:2032:2032.6 
24034:3534:13   Katherine McGcgrath V40W     
24136:4736:32   Val Anderton  V45WPenny Lane34:5934:5927.8 
24238:4038:16   Jennifer McCarthy V40WC25K    
24339:4839:24   Kayva Mohandas V40WC25K    
24439:4839:23   Vincent Perry V60M     
24540:2540:03   Alison Newbolt V50WC25K    
24641:1740:52   Nicola Rudd V40WNorthwich Running Club    
24741:1840:54   Gaynor Westray V50WC25K    
24842:4142:17   Helen Norman SENWC25K    
24943:0942:45   Jackie Hignett V50WC25K    
25043:0942:45   Jane Mundy V40WC25K    
Page: 1 2