Wirral Seaside 5K Series External Results
Wirral
30 May 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:42   Chris Maher  SENMPenny Lane15:4215:35-1.7Click your Clock logo
216:55   Rob Grantham SBV45MPensby/Police16:5516:20-1.0 
317:00   Robert Deller  SENMWirral16:3916:170.1 
417:01   Jay Walker  SENMWallasey16:4816:20-0.6Click your Clock logo
517:10   Kyle Fairclough PBSENMSouth Cheshire17:1017:102.4 
617:16   Stewart McAndie  V40MFulham16:5016:501.1 
717:19   Greg Jones SBSENMWallasey17:1916:350.2 
817:24   Matthew Goodwin  V35MUTS Running17:1116:380.4 
917:26   Alex Norton U17MWallasey RC    
1017:27   Andrew Carter  V45MWest Cheshire17:1817:102.8 
1117:42   Bryn Jones  V40MFulham17:0917:091.4 
1217:43   Mark Davies  V40MWest Cheshire16:5916:593.2 
1317:46   Tom Gillbanks PBU20MWallasey17:4616:210.2 
1417:52   James Kimber  SENMUnattached17:2116:510.5Click your Clock logo
1517:55   Alex Rigby  SENMLiverpool RC17:1217:122.3 
1617:56   Jack Poland  SENMWallasey17:0716:210.1 
1718:03   Tom Sirett  SENMEllesmere Port17:2216:581.7Click your Clock logo
1818:04   Ian Magill V45MLiverpool RC    
1918:22   Elizabeth Renondeau  V35WVale Royal17:2917:091.8 
2018:24   Terry Roberts SENM     
2118:28   Richard Webster SBV50MWallasey18:2817:1811.8 
2218:30   Ethan Brady-Jones PBU13MWESPA/Wirral18:2417:201.1 
2318:31   Chris Shaw  V40MBuckley RC17:4317:262.2Click your Clock logo
2418:32   Steven Edwards SBSENMEllesmere Port17:5817:582.7 
2518:35   Stephen Kenny PBV50MMossley Hill18:3518:3523.5 
2618:37   Nicholas Holt SBV40MWallasey18:3718:298.5 
2718:38   Keira Brady-Jones  U13WWESPA/Wirral18:2517:452.3 
2818:40   Bryan Stevenson  V35MUTS Running18:3016:578.1 
2918:41   Andrew Clague  V45MWest Cheshire18:1017:353.0 
3018:50   Paul Ainsworth SENM     
3118:51   David Bridge V35MBTR Roadrunners    
3218:57   Craig Hoy SBSENMLiverpool H18:5718:1912.3 
3318:59   Ian Wallace  V35MWirral17:5917:100.5 
3419:03   Simon Rogers  V55MPensby18:0918:098.8 
3519:04   James Chapman V35M     
3619:08   Matthew Whalley  U20MKirkby Milers18:5018:327.3 
3719:08   David Gill  V60MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Eastern Masters18:3118:315.5 
3819:10   Matt Gillbanks  V45MWallasey19:0419:044.8 
3919:12   Ralph Pawling  SENMPensby18:2718:004.5 
4019:21   Jamie Dunbarton U13MWESPA    
4119:21   Katie Bagley  SENWUnattached18:4218:424.6 
4219:26   Brian Seal SENMVillage Road Runners    
4319:29   Graham Jenkins  V55MEllesmere Port19:2316:476.4 
4419:30   Steve Norton PBV50MWallasey19:3019:307.1 
4519:31   David Owens  V45MPenny Lane18:3718:378.0 
4619:34   Mal Gordon  V35MPenny Lane19:1419:148.4 
4719:38   John Harrison  V35MEllesmere Port19:0218:394.6Click your Clock logo
4819:46   Michael Scowcroft  V35MSandymoor18:3618:366.7 
4919:48   Steve Ellis  V35MUTS Running19:3319:158.9 
5019:48   James Gibson  V35MBTR Road Runners19:3119:3114.2 
5119:59   John Hammond V40MUTS    
5220:02   Sara Avery (was Atkinson) SBV50WEllesmere Port18:5518:365.1 
5320:07   Jo Irvin SBV35WUTS Running20:0719:197.5 
5420:16   Harvey Tegg  U15MWest Cheshire18:3018:304.3 
5520:18   Julian Tegg SBV45MWest Cheshire20:1819:4411.2 
5620:19   Phil Bird PBV50MWallasey20:1920:198.8 
5720:23   Nigel Grant  V55MPenny Lane19:3216:425.2 
5820:25   Helen Stansfield  V35WWallasey19:1919:198.0 
5920:27   Andrew Blair  V55MChester TC20:1618:0410.2 
6020:28   Paul Henry V45M     
6120:32   Mike Sherwin  V45MSandymoor19:1019:106.4 
6220:41   Matt Helme SBV55MLiverpool RC20:4118:428.3 
6320:44   Eden Jones U13M     
6420:45   Matthew Nicholson  V35MEllesmere Port19:5518:103.7 
6520:47   Henry Robinson  U13MWest Cheshire20:3419:376.8 
6620:48   Cameron Oliver  U13MKirkby Milers19:1717:533.5 
6720:54   Kevin Hall  V50MWallasey19:4119:347.5 
6820:56   Stephen Cole  V45MWallasey20:3920:3910.3 
6920:57   Andrew Conway  V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19:5919:598.5 
7021:00   Ian Rowlands  V45MWirral18:5017:353.6Click your Clock logo
7121:00   Gareth Langford SBSENMWirral21:0020:019.9 
7221:04   Shaun McGrath  U23MWidnes Running Club19:5119:5110.0 
7321:06   Andrew Peter Cotgrave  V40MUTS Running20:2420:2413.1 
7421:07   Nick Wilson  V45MWirral19:5218:215.6 
7521:09   Christopher Mcelroy  V40MMossley Hill/Unattached20:4020:329.1 
7621:10   Grace Tobin  U13WLiverpool H18:4818:486.1 
7721:17   Stuart Hellon PBSENMUTS Running20:4020:4012.0 
7821:19   Eleanor Robinson  V45WWest Cheshire20:4520:159.7 
7921:21   David Hartley V35MEllesmere Port    
8021:24   Rebecca Burke  U20WLiverpool RC20:5719:257.9 
8121:24   Robert Burke  V50MLiverpool RC19:3719:126.8 
8221:26   Penny Thorn  V40WWirral20:1520:1512.0 
8321:32   Matthew Wilson PBV35MWallasey21:3221:3218.5 
8421:34   Andie Gow SBV65MPensby21:0920:0012.0 
8521:35   Patrick Kavanagh  U20MEllesmere Port19:5819:5112.6 
8621:44   Nadine Weeks PBV35WUTS Running21:4419:417.3 
8721:44   Kevin Gorry V35MUTS    
8821:45   Valerie Dunn SBV60WVale Royal21:4520:4010.6 
8921:47   Kevin Ankers  V40MEllesmere Port21:4320:1010.1 
9021:51   George McCann SBV45MLiverpool RC21:5121:2016.9 
9121:53   Keith Fairclough  V45MNorthwich21:4319:4310.1 
9221:57   Mark Hughes  SENMWirral20:4919:0317.4 
9321:59   Jenny Sanderson  V40WPensby21:2021:1412.6 
9422:04   Ian King PBV60MLiverpool RC22:0422:0413.2 
9522:06   Roberts Mitchell V55MMersey Tri    
9622:07   Matt Routledge V45M     
9722:12   Derek Williams  V50MMersey Tri21:2021:2017.0 
9822:13   Stephen Clarke V45MWallasey    
9922:18   Tom Loughran  SENMKirkby Milers20:3920:3916.2 
10022:22   Christopher Ball  V45MWirral20:3720:027.7 
10122:26   Michelle Bennett  V40WMersey Tri21:1221:1216.0 
10222:30   Benjamin Darby  V35MPensby21:4621:0612.6 
10322:30   Jeff Adams  V60MPensby20:3720:208.8 
10422:32   Michele Alty PBV50WWallasey21:5421:5413.7 
10522:34   Bree Sutcliffe PBV40WChester TC22:3422:3412.7 
10622:37   Tallulah Brady-Jones  U15WWESPA/Wirral21:4621:4610.0 
10722:48   Andrew Waring  V60MBirkenhead22:2821:1713.3 
10822:59   Joseph Smith V60M     
10923:00   Richard Cotterill V50M     
11023:01   Amy Hughes PBSENWPensby23:0123:0121.2 
11123:02   Christopher Smalley PBV40MUnattached23:0223:0228.9 
11223:03   Aaron Wison SENMLiverpool RC    
11323:06   Jess Smylie PBU15WWESPA23:0623:0620.1 
11423:08   Mary Tavener  V55WVale Royal22:3420:5412.8 
11523:13   Abigail Willmit SENWLiverpool RC    
11623:15   Paul Quigley  V55MSandymoor21:4221:4216.0 
11723:16   Ella Tobin PBU15WLiverpool H23:1623:1617.5 
11823:18   Lol Powell V50M     
11923:19   Peter Jones  V60MSunlight Runners22:0322:0313.9 
12023:21   Katie Bellew  V40WWallasey23:1523:1515.1 
12123:21   Mike Bird U20MWallesey RC    
12223:22   Macies Langner U13M     
12323:22   Peter Smith PBV55MWest Cheshire23:2223:2217.7 
12423:24   Tony Peacock V65MPenny Lane Striders    
12523:25   David Berry  V55MBTR Road Runners22:5021:1012.9 
12623:32   Simon Maw V50M     
12723:33   Ian Scouler  V50MNorthwich20:5419:1812.7 
12823:37   Richard Gawith V45M     
12923:41   Clare Mallon  V40WWest Cheshire23:0622:1612.1 
13023:46   Kathryn Behan  V55WBirkenhead22:4122:4115.7 
13123:47   Mike Barnard V45MHelsby RC    
13223:54   Alex Hughes  SENMVillage RR23:3123:3119.0 
13323:55   Kenny Williams PBV60MPensby23:5523:5521.8 
13423:55   Stewart Foster PBV55MWallasey23:2823:2813.8 
13523:57   Michael Stone SBV55MUTS Running23:5517:4313.9 
13623:57   Tom Henaghan U20M     
13723:58   Peter Barham  V45MWallasey23:0621:5411.3 
13823:59   Lauren Walker U20W     
13924:00   Tracy Pennington  V50WPensby23:3822:5213.9 
14024:00   Jim Fedigan  V60MPensby23:0822:3314.3 
14124:02   Mike Kemp  V45MLiverpool RC23:0323:0323.4 
14224:04   Elaine Collins PBV35WNorthwich21:5821:589.5 
14324:07   Colin Lamprey  V55MPensby23:1723:1714.8 
14424:10   Ann Griffiths  V40WUTS Running23:1822:4615.3 
14524:14   Jan Mcard  V45WWallasey24:0323:0114.5 
14624:26   Andrew Roughley SENM     
14724:28   Stephen Mcconville  V50MPensby24:0422:0012.9 
14824:32   Paul Doyle V55MPenny Lane Striders    
14924:34   Stuart Chilvers SENM     
15024:36   Angela Tegg  V45WWest Cheshire22:5922:5915.1 
15124:37   Louis Tegg PBU13MWest Cheshire24:3724:3717.9 
15224:41   Katie Dawson  V40WPenny Lane23:3023:3017.3 
15324:50   Ian Hart PBV45MEllesmere Port24:1024:1018.7 
15424:54   Mike Perchard  V65MNorthwich24:3922:1921.0 
15524:59   Dave Galloway PBV35MEllesmere Port24:4424:0914.4 
15625:04   David Limbrick  V55MIslwyn23:4722:3615.2Click your Clock logo
15725:06   Abir Ali SBV40MBTR Road Runners23:5820:3810.1 
15825:08   Sophie Marsdon SENW     
15925:22   Agnieszka Bycina  V35WBuckley RC23:4923:2214.2 
16025:25   James Atkin  V60MWirral23:4122:0518.0 
16125:29   Robert Davies V35MUTS    
16225:33   Nigel Pratten  V70MPensby23:3922:1216.5 
16325:39   Tony Holmes V45M     
16425:41   Mark Baxter V40M     
16525:43   Rebecca Pearmaine  SENWNorthwich25:1525:1519.4 
16625:54   Sandra Riley PBV45WVillage RR25:5425:5423.2 
16726:03   Ashley Newnham V35M     
16826:05   Jenny Daly SENW     
16926:08   Alison Engle PBV45WWallasey25:1425:1419.5 
17026:09   Anthony Brockway  V55MWirral25:3824:0418.1 
17126:13   Robert Carswell V40M     
17226:17   James Harvey  V40MEllesmere Port23:5423:3615.3 
17326:20   Ray Murphy  V50MKirkby Milers26:1826:1825.7 
17426:20   Sean Loughran  V55MKirkby Milers24:4024:4017.5 
17526:22   Loise Marsden SENWWallasey    
17626:23   Richard Tomkinson PBV70MBirkenhead26:2326:2327.2 
17726:24   Terry Brady  SENM     
17826:25   Michelle Pearson V40WUTS    
17926:33   Hayley Mcnicholas PBSENWWallasey26:3326:3321.4 
18026:44   Sarah Rogan  V40WBTR Road Runners25:0724:5617.0 
18126:52   Pat Kelly PBV50WLiverpool RC26:5226:5224.1 
18226:53   Emily Daly SENW     
18327:03   Christine Evans V55WTTTC    
18427:06   Remo Morgani V50MBTR Roadrunners    
18527:08   Sandra Ellison  V55WWallasey26:1726:1720.6 
18627:22   Charlie Simpson V40M     
18727:24   Andrew Lloyd PBV40MLiverpool RC27:2427:2425.5 
18827:24   Nicola Wood V40W     
18927:28   David Lewtas V55M     
19027:29   Francis Potter V55M     
19127:33   Jessica Messenger  V35WNorthwich26:0726:0721.5 
19227:33   Jonothan Young V35MC25K    
19327:48   Christopher Byrne V55M     
19427:52   Rachael Graham  V35WWallasey26:0526:0524.7 
19527:56   Laura Mitchell SENW     
19628:04   Ged Shannon V75MUTS    
19728:35   Helen Walker V45W     
19828:37   Julie Lewis  V35WEllesmere Port26:3925:3320.5 
19928:41   Paula Hartharn-Evans V45WPensby Runners    
20028:54   Ian Chalmers  V70MPensby27:4726:3420.9 
20128:57   Wendy Jones PBV45WBTR Road Runners27:0626:4219.1 
20228:58   Neil Jones V45M     
20329:05   Charlotte Reed SENW     
20429:08   Chris Montgomery SENM     
20529:09   Richard Tesseyman V40M     
20629:22   Harriet Wilson SBSENWWallasey29:2225:2421.0 
20729:33   Anne Hurrell  V65WNorthern Masters28:4628:1324.0 
20829:44   Alicia Williams V35W     
20929:46   Richard Purchon V50M     
21029:49   Harry Greenwood  V70MPicton Sports Centre28:2628:2132.8 
21129:51   Samantha Friett SBV35WEllesmere Port29:5124:2725.4 
21229:52   David Thompson SBSENMLiverpool RC29:5223:3323.9 
21329:53   Dawn Fairclough SBV35WLiverpool RC29:5322:0910.7 
21429:54   Christine Horby PBV50WEllesmere Port27:4727:4730.5 
21529:54   Kathleen Taylor  V35WEllesmere Port29:2328:2028.4 
21629:57   Jack Pearson U13M     
21729:58   Alexander White SENM     
21829:59   Jane Hickey V60W     
21930:21   Jenny Hunter V40WDockside Runners    
22030:27   Jacqui Davies  V55WBTR Road Runners27:1327:1327.2 
22130:27   Jeanette Attwood V45WBTR Roadrunners    
22230:28   Becky Waterton  V35WBTR Road Runners28:1523:3423.9 
22330:37   Rachel Kenrick  SENWPensby28:2927:3223.1 
22430:52   Mary Magee PBV45WWallasey30:5230:5234.2 
22531:17   Hannah Coogan SENW     
22631:22   Karyn Jackson  V45WChester TC29:5529:1224.8 
22731:34   David Griffiths  V40MUTS Running27:4027:4024.2 
22831:36   Jenny Peel  V70WPicton Sports Centre29:1829:1834.3 
22931:49   Ian Lovegrove V70M     
23031:57   Diane Atherton V55WC25K    
23132:26   Caroline Moscrop  V50WBTR Road Runners26:3026:3025.0 
23232:27   Cuneyt Can V50M     
23332:34   Sophie Montgomery SENW     
23432:38   Victoria Ford  SENWPensby25:2624:5720.5 
23532:39   Helen Laycock PBSENWPensby32:3932:3936.0 
23633:14   Jane Montgomery V50W     
23733:33   Donna Manion V45WLiverpool RC    
23833:38   Charlotte Willshire SENWLiverpool RC    
23933:39   Emma Simpson V40W     
24033:48   Marrianne Manson V35WDockside Runners    
24134:03   Holly Coogan SENW     
24234:21   Sioux Mcgee  V55WPenny Lane28:3328:3325.8 
24334:22   MaryAnn Fewtrell V45W     
24434:23   Debi Mcmillan  V45WPenny Lane32:3328:3822.7 
24534:23   Julie Westray-Baird SBV35WPenny Lane34:2329:5534.3 
24634:29   Deborah Davenport V45WNorthwich RC    
24735:07   Charlotte Mills  V40WNorthwich32:2032:2032.5 
24835:17   Liz Leay  V50WBTR Road Runners34:5834:5834.2 
24935:40   Seren Routledge U17WChester Road Runners    
25036:45   Emma Jones SENW     
Page: 1 2