Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 Aug 18

To see full results click here
800 1500 5000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.23   Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22-4.0 
21:56.65   Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston1:53.791:52.14-3.3 
31:56.69   Ross Lyttle PBU20MLarkhall1:56.691:56.696.0 
41:56.91   Alex Johnston  U20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.640.5 
52:00.13   Tom Timmons PBU23MMotherwell1:59.301:59.30-0.3 
62:05.81   Paul Ireland  U20MEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni1:57.241:55.80-0.2 
72:17.25   Fraser Armstrong  U23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:08.942:08.941.4 
800 SM h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.22   Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-3.6 
21:57.30   Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:51.22-2.9 
31:57.36   Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.181.5 
41:57.38   Greg Louden SBSENMLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:57.281:54.11-3.8 
51:58.71   Martainn Ramsay SBSENMCity of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:58.711:53.92-2.2 
62:00.07   Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.821:56.542.1 
72:03.48   Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:03.421:59.96-2.1 
800 SM h3 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.02   Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-3.5 
21:56.37   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-5.0 
31:56.38   Rory Muir SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:56.381:51.5-2.9 
41:56.70   Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:54.461:53.761.7 
52:00.82   Ben Nelson  SENMAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:59.55-1.8 
62:02.60   Matthew McKenna PBSENMCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.603.3 
800 SM h4 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.94   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39-4.5 
21:56.24   Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.9 
31:56.39   Allan Ramsay SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:56.391:52.89-2.3 
41:56.66   Jack Kerr PBU23MCentral1:56.661:56.66-3.0 
51:58.51   Stewart Millar  U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.21-0.4 
62:02.14   Daniel Martin PBU20MAyr Seaforth2:02.142:02.146.5 
800 SM s1 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.30   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39-4.5 
21:55.54   Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22-4.0 
31:56.13   Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.9 
41:57.10   Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston1:53.791:52.14-3.3 
51:58.36   Greg Louden  SENMLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:57.281:54.11-3.8 
61:58.87   Alex Johnston  U20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.640.5 
72:01.91   Rory Muir  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:56.381:51.5-2.9 
82:09.07   Allan Ramsay  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:56.391:52.89-2.3 
800 SM s2 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.38   Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-3.6 
21:54.74   Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-3.5 
31:54.94   Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:51.22-2.9 
41:55.37   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-5.0 
51:57.72   Jack Kerr PBU23MCentral1:56.661:56.66-3.0 
61:59.56   Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:54.461:53.761.7 
72:03.30   Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.181.5 
800 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.60   Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC1:53.441:53.44-4.1 
22:06.36   Ben Nichol  U17MInverclyde2:03.962:03.35-0.6 
32:06.38   Dylan Drummond  U17MMotherwell2:02.411:57.97-2.1 
42:06.86   Ruaraidh Elder  U17MDunfermline Track & Field2:04.641:59.46-1.5 
52:07.97   Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:02.762:01.82-1.1 
62:12.23   Fraser Morris  U17MLivingston2:08.362:01.57-0.6 
72:14.54   Cameron Thores  U17MCorstorphine2:10.552:10.421.9 
800 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.55   Luke Davidson  U17MInverness1:59.131:57.56-2.9 
22:02.85   Ross Whitelaw  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94-1.7 
32:03.58   Thomas Ross PBU17MCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97-1.5 
42:09.09   David Morrison PBU17MStornoway2:09.092:09.093.1 
52:12.76   Callan Hogarth  U17MFalkirk2:05.962:05.960.0 
62:15.73   Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie2:06.502:06.503.6 
72:22.40   Eoghan O'Donnell  U17MGiffnock North2:08.442:08.441.7 
800 U17M h3 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.83   Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen1:58.041:58.04-0.6 
22:00.61   Lewis Barclay PBU17MShetland2:00.612:00.613.0 
32:00.90   Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92-3.1 
42:06.35   Callum Hill  U17MFalkirk2:02.532:02.52-0.3 
52:07.05   Hamish Anderson  U17MEast Kilbride2:05.212:05.210.0 
62:08.55   Kasey Fraser  U17MShettleston2:06.832:06.834.3 
72:16.07   Marcus Mcinnes PBU17MMotherwell2:16.072:16.0711.7 
82:18.14   Donald Maclean  U17MGiffnock North2:15.342:15.345.1 
800 SW h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.07   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.300.7 
22:13.22   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.150.9 
32:13.56   Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:06.820.0 
42:13.64   Eloise Walker PBU20WEdinburgh AC2:13.642:13.440.2 
52:18.69   Lucy Somerville  U20WCumbernauld2:15.572:15.573.2 
800 SW h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.48   Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.68-0.8 
22:13.81   Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.962:05.13-0.3 
32:14.19   Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:05.142:02.332.2 
42:14.90   Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:09.492:09.491.2 
52:27.02   Rosie Upton SBU23WWinchester/Brunel Uni London2:27.022:20.895.9 
800 U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.96   Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:14.042:10.901.5 
22:18.23   Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:06.992:05.09-0.3 
32:18.61   Jessica Hoggarth  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.662:17.668.5 
42:21.04   Georgia Morrison  U17WInverclyde2:16.282:16.287.9 
52:33.64   Lauren Blair  U17WPitreavie2:25.912:22.1210.8 
62:37.19   Rhian Callan  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.272:28.2711.6 
72:39.37   Maria Malley  U17WWhitemoss2:26.362:23.1210.4 
800 U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.62   Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:10.251.9 
22:20.68   Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie2:11.872:09.121.1 
32:20.85   Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.313.3 
42:21.14   Orla Lang  U17WGiffnock North2:18.952:18.954.9 
52:21.82   Eilidh Gibson SBU17WKilbarchan2:21.822:16.514.0 
62:24.62   Joey Leach  U17WMotherwell2:24.432:24.436.3 
72:29.76   Katie Craig  U17WLivingston2:25.642:20.984.2 
82:45.11   Caitlin Cameron Coyle  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.732:36.739.7 
800 SM (12 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.09   Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22-4.0 
21:56.63   Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-3.6 
31:56.67   Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.9 
41:56.84   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-5.0 
51:57.13   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39-4.5 
61:57.88   Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:51.22-2.9 
71:58.26   Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston1:53.791:52.14-3.3 
82:01.08   Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-3.5 
800 U17M (12 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.25   Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC1:53.441:53.44-4.1 
22:00.00   Ross Whitelaw  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94-1.7 
32:01.88   Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen1:58.041:58.04-0.6 
42:04.06   Lewis Barclay  U17MShetland2:00.612:00.613.0 
52:06.26   Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92-3.1 
62:07.71   Ben Nichol  U17MInverclyde2:03.962:03.35-0.6 
72:07.97   Thomas Ross  U17MCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97-1.5 
800 SW (12 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.91   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.300.7 
22:10.58   Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.962:05.13-0.3 
32:10.72   Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:05.142:02.332.2 
42:11.83   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.150.9 
52:13.77   Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:06.820.0 
62:14.30   Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:09.492:09.491.2 
72:17.81   Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.68-0.8 
-DQ   Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC2:13.642:13.440.2 
800 U17W (12 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.53   Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:06.992:05.09-0.3 
22:14.94   Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie2:11.872:09.121.1 
32:16.07   Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:10.251.9 
42:17.49   Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:14.042:10.901.5 
52:20.67   Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.313.3 
62:22.55   Orla Lang  U17WGiffnock North2:18.952:18.954.9 
72:23.87   Georgia Morrison  U17WInverclyde2:16.282:16.287.9 
 
1500 SM h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.51   Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.983:35.95-5.8 
24:01.21   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:57.353:56.32-2.8 
34:01.82   Jamie MacKinnon  U20MCambuslang3:58.123:57.16-3.3 
44:02.53   Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65-3.1 
54:03.66   Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.47-0.1 
64:07.47   Steven Murray  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:00.06-2.8 
74:10.38   Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde4:07.823:55.92-3.5 
84:15.74   Andrew Clark SBSENMGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:15.124:06.861.6 
94:24.17   Fraser Logan  SENMBelgrave/Central4:14.524:03.721.5 
1500 SM h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.48   Daniel Bradford PBSENMShettleston3:56.813:56.07-1.4 
24:02.70   Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77-4.7 
34:03.06   Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.231.3 
44:03.10   Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.2 
54:04.33   Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston4:00.973:55.62-3.2 
64:05.44   Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.61-3.4 
74:05.91   Magnus Tait PBU20MLasswade4:05.473:58.51-2.9 
84:07.36   Jozsef Farkas SBV35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H4:07.364:05.440.4 
94:18.51   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine4:12.723:51.122.7 
1500 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.13   Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk3:46.843:46.83-4.8 
24:15.46   Gavin Mckay PBU17MKilbarchan4:15.464:15.464.4 
34:15.60   Lewis Dow SBU17MCentral4:12.084:08.64-0.4 
44:15.61   Tom Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.944:11.100.7 
54:15.70   Ethan Carolan PBU17MGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70-0.6 
64:17.89   Kristof Hornyik PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.894:07.16-1.6 
74:18.37   Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:12.82-0.8 
84:22.02   Callum Hill PBU17MFalkirk4:22.024:21.40-0.3 
94:22.22   Lewis Tharme PBU17MGala4:22.224:22.222.4 
104:25.73   James Connelly  U17MGarscube4:23.724:23.722.3 
114:26.84   Andrew Robertson PBU17MGiffnock North4:26.844:26.841.1 
124:36.24   Peter Scott  U17MFife4:18.024:18.020.0 
134:48.00   Daniel Stewart PBU17MStornoway4:48.004:48.005.2 
1500 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.57   Jack Patton PBU17MKilbarchan4:07.223:57.12-2.1 
24:12.41   Ben Sandilands PBU17MFife4:12.414:08.54-2.9 
34:12.97   Adam Brown PBU17MAberdeen4:10.454:06.46-2.1Click your Clock logo
44:13.26   Hugh Morrow PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:11.76-1.1 
54:13.89   Patrick Mochan  U17MSwindon4:13.654:13.652.9 
64:19.00   Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen4:19.004:19.000.7 
74:20.81   Cameron Mckenzie PBU17MKilbarchan4:19.154:12.81-1.0 
84:24.78   Ryan Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:24.784:19.65-0.9 
94:24.94   Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston4:19.254:05.75-2.0 
104:27.94   Conor Gourley PBU15MPitreavie4:27.944:09.71-0.5 
114:32.63   Ben Henderson PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:32.634:32.631.6 
124:51.18   Lewis Elliot  U17MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:24.544:24.545.4 
134:51.27   Sam Greenslade PBU17MStornoway4:51.274:51.276.3 
1500 U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.83   Valencia Wright  U15WGiffnock North4:40.554:40.556.0 
25:00.83   Alice Goodall  U17WEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.035.7 
35:01.91   Kate Richardson  U17WGiffnock North4:49.704:41.376.9 
45:02.81   Aimee Anderson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.955.4 
55:03.71   Emily Andrew  U17WInverness4:56.384:49.85.4 
65:19.54   Esme Callander  U17WMusselburgh/Team East Lothian5:09.075:09.079.0 
75:27.59   Sarah-marie Riise  U17WShetland5:06.95:06.912.8 
1500 U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.90   Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:34.721.2 
25:02.06   Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie4:38.234:34.731.1 
35:02.14   Francesca Davidson  U17WGiffnock North4:45.264:45.266.0 
45:02.18   Rosie Davidson  U17WAyr Seaforth4:56.274:52.965.5 
55:02.46   Emma Jenkins SBU17WPerth Strathtay5:02.465:01.329.6 
65:07.35   Miriam Gilbride PBU17WGiffnock North5:07.355:07.358.1 
75:15.77   Elsie Hollywood  U17WShettleston5:03.675:03.675.7 
1500 SM (12 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.86   Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.983:35.95-5.8 
23:49.21   Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77-4.7 
33:54.49   Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.2 
43:57.30   Daniel Bradford PBSENMShettleston3:56.813:56.07-1.4 
53:57.76   Scott MacAulay SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.231.3 
63:58.58   Finlay Murray PBSENMEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65-3.1 
73:58.97   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:57.353:56.32-2.8 
84:00.12   Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.61-3.4 
94:03.35   Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston4:00.973:55.62-3.2 
104:05.90   Jamie MacKinnon  U20MCambuslang3:58.123:57.16-3.3 
-DNF   Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.47-0.1 
1500 U17M (12 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.54   Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk3:46.843:46.83-4.8 
24:07.22   Jack Patton PBU17MKilbarchan4:07.223:57.12-2.1 
34:10.45   Adam Brown PBU17MAberdeen4:10.454:06.46-2.1Click your Clock logo
44:12.08   Lewis Dow SBU17MCentral4:12.084:08.64-0.4 
54:13.94   Tom Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.944:11.100.7 
64:15.01   Hugh Morrow  U17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:11.76-1.1 
74:15.76   Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:12.414:08.54-2.9 
84:16.64   Patrick Mochan  U17MSwindon4:13.654:13.652.9 
94:18.70   Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70-0.6 
104:21.43   Harry McGill  U17MGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:12.82-0.8 
114:21.55   Gavin Mckay  U17MKilbarchan4:15.464:15.464.4 
124:25.12   Kristof Hornyik  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.894:07.16-1.6 
1500 SW (12 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.17   Jenny Selman SBSENWFife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:20.061.5 
24:38.50   Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.250.6 
34:41.79   Zoe Bates  U23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.064:31.062.7 
44:47.97   Shannon McLellan  SENWShettleston4:38.024:36.308.1 
54:55.21   Steph Lawrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un4:49.984:47.654.4 
65:02.88   Niamh Shaw  U23WLasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.054:59.058.8 
76:10.60   Sinead Gallagher PBSENWEdinburgh AC6:10.606:10.6016.5 
1500 U17W (12 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.27   Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie4:38.234:34.731.1 
24:42.82   Alice Goodall  U17WEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.035.7 
34:45.94   Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:34.721.2 
44:46.60   Valencia Wright PBU15WGiffnock North4:40.554:40.556.0 
54:51.58   Francesca Davidson PBU17WGiffnock North4:45.264:45.266.0 
64:58.20   Aimee Anderson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.955.4 
74:59.29   Rosie Davidson  U17WAyr Seaforth4:56.274:52.965.5 
85:04.60   Kate Richardson  U17WGiffnock North4:49.704:41.376.9 
95:07.92   Emma Jenkins  U17WPerth Strathtay5:02.465:01.329.6 
 
5000 SW (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:51.63   Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:09.7615:51.78-0.8 
217:06.81   Annabel Simpson  U23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:31.600.3 
317:17.61   Sarah Potter PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni17:17.6116:42.761.1 
417:43.63   Avril Mason SBV40WShettleston17:43.6317:29.241.0 
517:57.39   Ruth Joss SBSENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni17:57.3917:47.293.1 
618:41.60   Constance Nankivell PBU20WEast Sutherland18:41.6018:41.604.8 
718:59.00   Zoe Pflug PBU20WGala18:59.0018:59.002.2 
819:21.82   Sarah Dempsey PBU23WKilbarchan19:21.8219:21.8215.2 
5000 SM A (12 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:37.91   Alastair Hay  SENMCentral14:07.8114:07.81-4.5 
214:39.52   Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City14:39.5214:06.27-2.9 
314:45.02   James Hoad  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:25.7214:25.72-4.3 
414:50.83   Lachlan Oates SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:50.8314:13.94-4.1 
514:52.39   Tom Martyn  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:42.31-2.4 
614:59.89   William Mackay  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:30.7614:30.76-2.8 
715:01.31   Joe Arthur PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students15:01.3114:34.47-3.5 
815:14.74   James Donald SBU23MDundee Hawkhill15:14.7414:23.07-4.4 
915:26.76   Jozsef Farkas SBV35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:26.7615:24.140.4 
1015:28.27   Fraser Stewart  SENMCambuslang15:25.0315:16.30-3.0 
1115:28.79   John Fergusson  SENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:24.6015:24.60-1.3 
1215:29.70   Ewan Davidson PBSENMNene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:29.7015:19.71-2.4 
1316:24.41   Lucas Cheskin  U23MShettleston15:58.8215:58.82-0.6 
1416:54.17   David Iain Houston  SENMShettleston15:59.3215:59.320.0 
-DNF   James Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:26.1214:53.87-0.1 
5000 SM B (12 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:29.88   Gavin Smith  U20MCambuslang15:07.2315:07.23-2.2 
215:32.49   Cameron Watson  U20MInverclyde15:20.1215:10.20-2.9 
315:35.58   Callum Tharme PBU20MGala15:35.5815:35.58-1.7 
415:37.49   Christian Graham  U20MLasswade15:26.3015:26.30-2.0 
515:52.27   Martin Lynas  U23MEast Kilbride15:34.3315:34.330.1 
615:56.04   Thomas Berry  U20MGarscube15:46.0215:17.91-1.0 
715:59.15   Myles Bax PBSENMPerth RR15:59.1515:59.15-0.2 
816:10.97   Richard Carr PBSENMCambuslang16:10.9716:10.97-1.6 
916:17.29   Chris Richardson  SENMMetro Aberdeen16:10.8816:02.67-1.9 
1016:25.10   Andrew Love  U20MGiffnock North/Aberdeen Uni16:07.9716:07.97-0.6 
1116:27.92   Andrew Grieve PBU20MSkye & Lochalsh16:27.9216:27.92-0.1 
1216:49.47   Ewan Crawford SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:49.4716:20.99-2.1 
Page: 1 2