Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
12-13 May 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.15Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.5 
21:56.74Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78-4.4 
31:57.25Robbie Kennedy PBU23MLothian1:56.891:56.38-1.6 
42:00.89Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Scottish Vets H1:58.561:51.57-0.8 
52:02.45Ben Nelson PBSENMAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:59.550.7 
62:06.32Matthew McKenna PBSENMCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.605.3 
72:16.37Mark MacDermot  SENMEdinburgh AC2:03.452:02.730.6 
800 SM h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.70Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78-4.4 
22:04.09Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Scottish Vets H1:58.561:51.57-0.8 
32:04.35Kobe Stevens  U23MMoorfoot1:59.261:57.457.0 
42:04.65Matthew McKenna PBSENMCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.605.3 
52:10.16Euan McCallum  SENMFalkirk2:07.352:07.352.6 
62:53.09Matthew Newnham SBV60MEdinburgh AC2:49.832:41.5619.5 
800 SM h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.14Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.5 
22:01.43Robbie Kennedy  U23MLothian1:56.891:56.38-1.6 
32:02.91Ben Nelson PBSENMAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:59.550.7 
42:04.28Mark MacDermot  SENMEdinburgh AC2:03.452:02.730.6 
52:08.26Stuart Ferguson  SENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:02.882:00.93.9 
62:15.34Billy Colvin  V40MPenicuik2:10.912:10.913.9 
800 U20M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.07Alex Johnston PBU20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.643.8 
21:56.40Callum McCormack PBU20MDundee Hawkhill1:56.401:56.40-1.9 
31:56.59Mathew Smith PBU20MLasswade1:56.591:56.59-1.8 
41:59.48Euan Hood PBU20MLasswade1:57.151:56.60-1.1 
52:00.06James Adam SBU20MDundee Hawkhill1:56.361:55.80-0.3 
62:00.08Tyler White PBU20MAberdeen2:00.082:00.083.6 
72:04.16Jack Gillespie SBU20MAberdeen2:04.161:59.454.6 
82:05.64Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:03.421:59.96-1.6 
92:06.39Finlay Ross  U20MCorstorphine2:05.292:05.034.2 
102:10.59Jamie Darling  U20MLasswade2:09.102:09.1011.0 
800 U17M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.36Ben Sandilands PBU17MFife2:01.161:55.70-2.7 
22:04.13Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston2:03.101:59.36-1.6 
32:04.81Thomas Ross PBU17MCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97-1.4 
42:06.32Aidan Simpson PBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:04.982:04.981.2 
52:06.63Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen2:06.632:06.632.8 
62:07.17Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:02.762:01.820.3 
72:15.81Fraser Morris  U17MLivingston2:08.361:58.26-1.3 
82:22.92Callan Hogarth  U17MFalkirk2:05.962:02.23-0.6 
800 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.76Aidan Simpson SBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:04.982:04.981.2 
22:11.21Thomas Ross  U17MCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97-1.4 
32:11.51Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston2:03.101:59.36-1.6 
42:11.85Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie2:06.502:06.507.1 
52:12.99Fraser Clyne  U17MTeviotdale2:09.182:09.185.2 
62:17.49Malcolm Mclure PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field2:17.492:13.730.8 
800 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.99Ben Sandilands  U17MFife2:01.161:55.70-2.7 
22:10.15Fraser Morris  U17MLivingston2:08.361:58.26-1.3 
32:10.35Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:02.762:01.820.3 
42:10.61Callan Hogarth  U17MFalkirk2:05.962:02.23-0.6 
52:10.79Michael Watt  U17MAberdeen2:06.632:06.632.8 
62:16.38Cameron Thores  U17MCorstorphine2:10.552:10.423.3 
800 U15M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.21Lewis Watt PBU15MAberdeen2:01.021:55.11-3.3 
22:03.66Laurence Petty PBU15MDundee Hawkhill2:03.661:59.81-1.7 
32:14.71Andrew McGill PBU15MLinlithgow2:11.891:58.80-2.2 
42:16.60Angus Chandler PBU15MTeam East Lothian2:16.432:15.274.6 
52:22.41Kyle Macfarlane PBU15MPitreavie2:18.52:14.354.2 
62:25.48Jacob Callaghan PBU15MDunfermline Track & Field2:24.222:23.4413.7 
72:28.28Muir Gillespie  U15MEdinburgh AC2:20.022:09.162.2 
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.47Angus Chandler  U15MTeam East Lothian2:16.432:15.274.6 
22:21.55Laurence Petty  U15MDundee Hawkhill2:03.661:59.81-1.7 
32:22.28Muir Gillespie  U15MEdinburgh AC2:20.022:09.162.2 
42:23.74Ben Johnston  U15MPitreavie2:15.972:14.663.8 
52:26.45Louis Christie PBU15MPitreavie2:26.452:22.778.0 
62:27.48Aaron Strachan PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:18.842:18.8410.7 
72:27.95Ethan Thomson PBU15MCentral2:24.62:16.544.3 
82:28.31James Clare PBU15MMoorfoot2:28.312:28.3121.0 
92:32.05Euan Docherty  U15MCentral2:31.42:19.273.9 
102:32.27Jonathan Marshall  U15MLivingston2:27.372:12.713.1 
112:36.50Guy Semple U15MEdinburgh AC    
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.96Andrew McGill PBU15MLinlithgow2:11.891:58.80-2.2 
22:21.35Kyle Macfarlane PBU15MPitreavie2:18.52:14.354.2 
32:22.48Lewis Watt  U15MAberdeen2:01.021:55.11-3.3 
42:24.22Jacob Callaghan PBU15MDunfermline Track & Field2:24.222:23.4413.7 
52:24.54Patrick Cannon  U15MMoorfoot2:15.612:11.927.3 
62:25.72Angus McDonald  U15MLivingston2:22.142:22.1411.4 
72:29.66James Grant PBU15MStrathearn/Perth Strathtay2:20.802:13.501.0 
82:30.87Euan Campbell PBU15MCentral2:30.872:30.8712.5 
92:34.89Daniel Ross PBU15MChirnside2:34.892:34.8922.2 
102:35.07Robert Newman SBU15MEdinburgh AC2:35.072:27.564.4 
800 U13M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.89Aidan Page PBU13MTeam East Lothian2:22.862:17.162.9 
22:31.92Nathan Denis PBU13MHarmeny2:31.922:31.9212.1 
32:38.53Archie Lynch PBU13MHarmeny2:33.912:33.9111.9 
42:42.95Tom Campbell  U13MCentral2:42.372:42.3714.9 
52:46.73Alexander Skinner SBU13MStrathearn2:46.732:42.7222.0 
62:51.62Max Pickard  U13MLivingston2:43.572:43.5717.4 
72:53.61Rory Ledingham PBU13MCorstorphine2:49.082:49.0815.7 
83:13.66Andrew Twigg PBU13MCentral3:13.662:53.721.4 
800 U13M 2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.37Caleb Mcleod PBU13MPitreavie2:16.912:07.810.9 
22:22.44Archie McRonald PBU13MPerth Strathtay2:22.442:17.81.7 
32:24.14Connor Bell  U13MCentral2:16.942:04.97-1.6 
42:26.39Rhys Crawford PBU13MAberdeen2:26.392:14.812.1 
52:30.34Ruaridh Woodland-Broome  U13MEdinburgh AC2:22.422:20.918.2 
62:31.20Evan Wilson SBU13MPitreavie2:31.202:30.9410.2 
72:32.39Hamish Mckay  U13MAberdeen2:27.832:19.870.4 
82:35.84Harry Mowatt  U13MPerth Strathtay2:32.362:32.279.8 
800 U20W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.12Naomi Lang PBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni2:12.122:12.122.6 
22:13.63Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.681.8 
32:16.88Ailsa Innes  U20WLasswade2:13.842:13.847.6 
42:19.39Lauren Dickson SBU20WLasswade2:19.392:15.566.2 
52:19.77Jessica Christie  U20WFalkirk2:15.992:15.993.5 
62:28.89Sophie Kidd  U20WDundee Hawkhill2:28.472:26.038.8 
800 U17W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.03Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:06.992:05.092.0 
22:16.88Georgia Ledingham PBU17WCorstorphine2:16.882:13.792.4 
32:17.19Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:10.251.7 
42:18.58Daisy Cumming  U17WDunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.595.9 
52:20.10Caitlin Purcell PBU17WAberdeen2:20.102:19.904.6 
62:24.59Kirsty Purcell SBU17WAberdeen2:22.112:15.592.9 
72:29.78Ailsa Barr SBU17WPitreavie2:28.472:25.4811.5 
82:31.96Lauren Blair SBU17WPitreavie2:25.912:22.1214.2 
800 U17W h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.89Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:06.992:05.092.0 
22:31.44Caitlin Purcell  U17WAberdeen2:20.102:19.904.6 
32:32.19Ailsa Barr SBU17WPitreavie2:28.472:25.4811.5 
42:37.15Phoebe Angus  U17WFalkirk2:31.862:20.3820.1 
52:39.29Minnie Brocklesby PBU17WDunfermline Track & Field2:36.702:36.7011.6 
800 U17W h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.54Daisy Cumming  U17WDunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.595.9 
22:26.55Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:10.251.7 
32:26.60Georgia Ledingham SBU17WCorstorphine2:16.882:13.792.4 
42:27.10Kirsty Purcell SBU17WAberdeen2:22.112:15.592.9 
52:32.01Lauren Blair SBU17WPitreavie2:25.912:22.1214.2 
62:39.20Abbie Robb SBU17WFalkirk2:39.202:26.4718.6 
800 U15W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.09Anna Dalglish  U15WFife2:17.652:17.654.7 
22:23.55Mhairi Arnott PBU15WCorstorphine2:20.852:17.743.7 
32:25.63Hannah Steel  U15WLothian2:23.112:23.119.9 
42:30.77Katie Christie  U15WFalkirk2:25.962:20.184.9 
52:31.73Iona Mcguire PBU15WAberdeen2:30.552:30.5512.3 
62:32.31Charlie Nolan PBU15WLivingston2:31.082:31.0814.8 
72:34.47Grace Tindall PBU15WCentral2:31.812:28.295.6 
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.01Hannah Steel  U15WLothian2:23.112:23.119.9 
22:27.38Anna Dalglish  U15WFife2:17.652:17.654.7 
32:28.75Katie Christie PBU15WFalkirk2:25.962:20.184.9 
42:30.55Iona Mcguire PBU15WAberdeen2:30.552:30.5512.3 
52:38.64Naomi Howlieson  U15WCentral2:34.852:31.9911.2 
62:42.03Emily Bond  U15WDunfermline Track & Field2:40.122:40.1218.7 
72:43.94Ella Creamer  U15WBanchory Stonehaven2:30.782:30.7812.2 
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.81Grace Tindall PBU15WCentral2:31.812:28.295.6 
22:33.93Mhairi Arnott  U15WCorstorphine2:20.852:17.743.7 
32:34.58Charlie Nolan SBU15WLivingston2:31.082:31.0814.8 
42:35.07Rose Ryan  U15WPerth Strathtay2:34.512:28.247.0 
52:38.19Rose Newman PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:38.192:38.195.5 
62:44.82Adele Gillespie  U15WAberdeen2:32.882:26.4618.8 
72:45.37Esme Minto SBU15WMoorfoot2:44.082:44.018.0 
82:46.87Erin Hendry PBU15WFalkirk2:40.32:29.068.3 
800 U13W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.61Eva Cameron PBU13WCorstorphine2:34.612:34.6110.4 
22:36.12Ailsa Bagnall PBU13WCorstorphine2:33.82:30.938.8 
32:41.15Katie Thomson PBU13WPitreavie2:35.882:28.398.1 
42:42.52Katie Sandilands PBU13WFife2:42.372:32.197.0 
52:44.10Kate Harvie PBU13WMoorfoot2:44.102:44.1019.3 
62:48.50Carrie Main PBU13WCorstorphine2:44.592:35.513.4 
72:51.69Kirstin Penman  U13WDunfermline Track & Field2:49.972:47.3813.9 
82:57.35Elizabeth Woods  U13WCentral2:57.082:57.0823.8 
92:59.65Katy Cullen SBU13WCentral2:59.652:55.6420.8 
800 U13W 2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.86Erin MacFarlane PBU13WPitreavie2:23.862:22.294.9 
22:27.83Caitlyn Christie  U13WFalkirk2:24.232:23.04.9 
32:30.44Connie Roxburgh PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:27.342:27.3411.6 
42:36.70Beth Collins PBU13WDundee Hawkhill2:31.512:28.067.8 
52:37.43Lucy Thomson PBU13WTeam East Lothian/Dunbar RC2:33.772:30.89.7 
62:39.27Olivia Meikle PBU13WLasswade2:39.272:30.286.6 
72:45.08Brogan Mcmillan PBU13WCentral2:42.282:39.7112.6 
82:50.94Ellie Candlish PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field2:50.942:44.5211.4 
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.16Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.4 
24:02.11Mathew Smith SBU20MLasswade3:58.573:51.31-1.8 
34:02.88Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife3:57.353:56.32-1.4 
44:04.03Anthony Addison SBU20MCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni4:04.033:58.663.0 
54:04.63Robert Sparks PBU20MFife4:04.634:04.63-1.2 
64:05.91Tyler White PBU20MAberdeen4:02.114:02.113.6 
74:06.26Stephen Addison PBU20MCorstorphine4:06.264:06.07-0.4 
84:07.12Christian Graham  U20MLasswade4:06.974:06.70-3.4 
94:10.32Steven Murray SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:00.06-1.3 
104:12.92Jonathan Crickmore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters4:01.034:01.03-0.4 
114:13.39Jozsef Farkas  V35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H4:07.364:05.443.3 
124:16.48Nicholas Tierney SBU20MAberdeen4:14.194:14.190.6 
134:24.11Aaron Odentz  U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:16.494:05.93-1.6 
144:41.44Andrew Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven4:41.444:24.213.7 
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.27Lewis Dow SBU17MCentral4:12.084:08.641.0 
24:17.18Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:12.414:02.40-2.7 
34:19.02Tom Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.944:11.100.8 
44:19.46Hugh Morrow PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41-0.5 
54:23.82David Addison  U17MCorstorphine4:21.644:04.57-1.5 
64:25.20Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen4:19.004:19.002.8 
74:29.13Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston4:19.254:05.75-1.6 
84:30.41Ryan Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:24.784:19.65-2.3 
94:31.42Fraser Clyne  U17MTeviotdale4:28.884:28.885.2 
104:34.22Peter Scott  U17MFife4:18.024:18.023.3 
114:35.44Calum Little SBU17MFalkirk4:28.964:12.890.6 
124:42.62Gregor Knight  U17MPerth Strathtay4:35.94:34.763.8 
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.10Ross Dewar PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:28.574:17.491.0 
24:37.12Harry Henriksen SBU15MLasswade4:31.514:23.00-0.4 
34:38.98Tendai Nyabadza PBU15MHarmeny4:38.74:22.80.5 
44:41.89Ewan Christie PBU15MGala4:35.514:28.391.1 
54:47.35Struan Bennet PBU15MFife4:47.354:25.86-0.6 
64:48.50Jamie Eyton-Jones PBU15MCorstorphine4:48.504:48.507.8 
74:51.58Ben Struthers PBU15MCorstorphine4:51.584:42.983.4 
84:53.96Lewis Donnelly PBU15MFife4:53.964:53.9611.8 
94:57.13Conan Harper SBU15MTeviotdale4:57.134:16.38-0.1 
104:58.89Aiden Bradley PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:58.894:58.898.4 
114:59.30Adam Grieve PBU15MFalkirk4:58.384:56.077.6 
125:01.05Tejay Scott PBU15MDundee Hawkhill4:53.194:49.903.1 
135:10.51Jonathan Faulks  U15MFalkirk5:05.204:55.063.6 
145:15.01Luke Kennedy PBU15MFalkirk5:15.014:53.056.8 
155:22.91Nathan Laing PBU15MFalkirk5:22.915:22.918.3 
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.84Corey Campbell PBU13MTeam East Lothian4:55.094:20.01-0.9 
25:04.78Thomas Fulton PBU13MFalkirk5:04.785:04.7812.9 
35:13.09Cameron Rankine PBU13MGala4:51.04:44.364.1 
45:15.73Alasdair Brown PBU13MLasswade5:14.535:14.538.7 
55:22.80Ruairidh Burns  U13MCentral5:15.244:49.452.6 
65:26.27Cameron Chambers SBU13MLasswade5:16.425:15.015.4 
75:27.23Adam Kennedy PBU13MFalkirk5:27.235:27.2313.0 
85:27.24Jack Anderson Donald  U13MDundee Hawkhill5:19.95:19.393.6 
95:28.21Aaron Middleton  U13MCentral5:15.665:09.094.5 
105:31.07Sam Baverstock PBU13MAberdeen5:31.075:31.0719.6 
115:41.18Jim Henry  U13MMusselburgh5:38.35:27.48.5 
125:49.72Henry Crossley PBU13MWee County/Central5:49.725:44.2610.6 
1500 SW (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.64Naomi Lang  U20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:20.924:20.922.6 
24:35.62Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston4:27.744:25.951.8 
34:39.07Lauren Dickson SBU20WLasswade4:39.074:33.946.2 
44:39.61Zoe Bates  U23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.064:31.063.6 
54:46.35Anna MacFadyen SBU20WForres/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:46.354:45.907.5 
64:50.40Katie Lowery  U20WWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni4:32.474:29.233.7 
75:01.96Lauren McCulloch SBU20WCentral/Stirling Uni5:01.964:41.213.6 
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.79Isla Calvert SBU17WLivingston4:35.794:31.102.0 
24:37.87Georgia Ledingham PBU17WCorstorphine4:37.874:30.732.4 
34:38.48Alice Goodall PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.039.0 
44:38.94Daisy Cumming PBU17WDunfermline Track & Field4:38.944:38.945.9 
54:44.83Cera Gemmell SBU17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.951.0 
64:46.75Pippa Carcas PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:46.754:37.312.9 
75:06.27Jemma Jamieson  U17WPitreavie4:56.834:56.8313.0 
85:46.73Charlotte Morrison  U17WMoorfoot5:22.595:12.618.5 
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.79Anna Hedley SBU15WFife4:39.284:30.571.7 
24:59.18Emma Swanson  U15WBanchory Stonehaven4:57.964:57.018.4 
35:01.03Katherine MacLeod SBU15WCorstorphine5:00.94:59.087.5 
45:07.65Flora Henry PBU15WTeam East Lothian4:55.684:44.375.5 
55:12.50Harriet Woodland-Broome  U15WEdinburgh AC5:05.195:05.1913.0 
65:13.21Charlie Nolan SBU15WLivingston5:11.575:08.414.8 
75:27.77Maisie Ballantyne  U15WTeviotdale5:27.35:27.38.1 
85:27.80Maya Millar SBU15WPitreavie5:13.545:13.5410.8 
95:50.13Abbie Cross SBU15WFalkirk5:50.135:33.6520.2 
1500 U13W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.70Phoebe Armstrong SBU13WAberdeen4:59.694:51.805.4 
25:08.42Olivia Clarke SBU13WCorstorphine5:02.554:55.514.8 
35:26.11Ruby Russell SBU13WFife5:18.815:00.686.3 
45:29.67Ariane Baillie PBU13WPitreavie5:29.525:11.158.7 
55:38.91Charlotte MacPhie  U13WHarmeny5:28.235:11.27.9 
65:40.89Grace Barrie  U13WDunfermline Track & Field5:29.95:29.920.8