Trafford AC Grand Prix Open External Results
Stretford
28 Aug 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.26   Charlie Candlish  U20MMacclesfield1:56.901:54.75-1.0 
21:58.25   Ibrahima Diallo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:57.421:55.84-1.6 
31:58.34   Joseph Wane  U20MLeigh1:57.331:54.02-2.9 
41:58.50   Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde1:58.501:56.06-3.1 
51:59.87   Joe Gebbie PBU20MBlackburn1:59.871:59.0-1.8 
62:01.12   Ross Harrison  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.971:59.97-2.2 
72:02.55   Harry Hayes  U20MPreston2:00.922:00.20-0.9 
82:03.95   Josh Spence  U20MFife1:59.361:59.3612.1 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.95   Harry Hudson  U17MKingston upon Hull2:00.431:58.49-1.6 
22:02.71   Sam Stephens  U17MVale Royal2:01.641:58.88-2.4 
32:02.89   Reuben Copley PBU20MKendal2:02.892:00.93-2.0 
42:03.51   Isaac Scott SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe/UCL2:03.511:59.30-2.0 
52:04.73   Harry Everett PBU17MPreston2:04.731:59.23-1.3 
62:04.85   Greg Marcroft  SENMTrafford2:03.612:01.81-1.1 
72:04.98   Harry Sinclair  U17MTrafford/Altrincham2:03.992:02.85-1.4 
82:05.88   Thomas Keenan  U17MCoventry2:03.951:58.1-2.1 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.31   Joseph Bentall  U17MTrafford2:02.001:57.68-2.3 
22:04.31   Lawrence Hopkins PBU23MTrafford/Cambridge Uni2:04.312:04.315.2 
32:05.42   George Safranauskas  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:04.512:04.46-0.5 
42:05.70   Joseph Mangan  U17MTrafford2:05.071:58.16-1.7 
52:05.79   James Wall  V35MTrafford2:03.852:03.40-0.4 
62:06.19   Sam Hodkinson  U17MBlackburn2:04.892:04.891.1 
72:06.94   Pierce Clisham PBU17MCoventry2:06.942:01.2-1.6 
82:12.79   Cynog Williams  U17MTrafford2:03.042:03.04-1.3 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.69   Tom Barrett PBU20MKeighley & Craven2:07.692:07.691.9 
22:09.04   Dan Gannet PBU23MUnattached2:09.042:09.046.7 
32:09.19   Arthur Peel PBU17MKeighley & Craven2:09.192:04.601.9 
42:09.26   Craig Bottomley PBU17MEden Runners2:09.262:08.621.6Click your Clock logo
52:10.34   Fletcher Foster PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:10.342:04.5-0.2 
62:12.34   Emily Simpson  U20WSheffield & Dearne2:11.032:09.010.7 
72:12.45   Gareth Woodcock  V35MTrafford2:10.702:07.141.7 
82:22.79   Harry Miller-Reedman PBU17MStockport2:22.792:14.694.6 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.83   Rakesh Yadav PBSENMManchester Metropolitan Uni2:09.562:09.564.9 
22:14.06   Lewis Rowlinson  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:10.332:10.334.2 
32:16.55   Cyane Robinson  U20WRotherham2:13.592:13.592.3 
42:17.68   Holly Roberts  U20WColwyn Bay2:16.402:16.403.8 
52:18.37   Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Northern Masters2:16.032:14.574.1 
62:19.18   Emily Misantoni  U17WStockport2:17.022:13.905.7 
72:19.37   Issy Cotham  U23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:17.672:16.805.4 
82:20.18   Mike Hodgson SBV45MDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay2:20.182:16.504.3 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.31   Andrew Hill PBU17MTrafford2:16.312:16.318.1 
22:19.45   Holly Cherry PBU20WCoventry2:19.452:19.458.7 
32:19.69   Amy Cauley  SENWTrafford2:19.522:15.965.0 
42:20.92   Simon Ellis PBV45MLeeds City2:20.922:20.927.2 
52:21.55   Freya Bennett  U17WCoventry2:20.252:19.84.0 
62:21.61   Christie Cook  U23WBury2:19.02:19.05.3 
72:25.70   Kevin Pye  V55MNotts/Midland Masters2:23.952:04.25.3 
82:26.30   AN Other         
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.36   Holly Smith PBU17WVale Royal2:23.362:20.132.1 
22:26.80   Reuben Woodford  V45MColwyn Bay2:21.952:16.309.7 
32:27.06   Chiara Young PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:27.062:23.014.7 
42:27.55   Steve Taylor  V60MTrafford/Northern Masters2:25.062:24.753.9 
52:28.15   Eve Crossley PBU17WKeighley & Craven2:28.152:26.196.0 
62:28.32   Zoe Storr SBSENWHolmfirth2:28.322:25.910.0 
72:32.04   Steven Doxey SBV55MSwinton/Northern Masters2:32.042:14.365.1 
82:36.14   Chris Pedder SBV60MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters2:36.142:12.045.6 
92:53.38   Rebecca Mills  V35WSwinton/Northern Masters2:50.692:47.779.4 
 
1500 U15X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.99   Roman Hodgson  U15MColwyn Bay4:27.014:14.40-1.3 
24:35.77   Jack McNicol  U15MTrafford4:24.74:11.07-1.1 
34:40.90   Connor Fletcher  U15MWigan & District4:26.174:17.970.1 
44:49.16   Alex Macfarlane  U15MStockport4:45.434:34.50.9 
54:54.40   Jack Catterall  U15MStockport4:48.474:34.62.4 
65:05.26   Georgia Heath  U15WHorwich4:58.734:58.736.1 
75:09.67   Eva Baldwin  U15WHorwich4:56.334:56.336.8 
85:10.01   Jasmine Stockton SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester5:10.015:05.156.5 
95:14.96   Faye Conboy  U15WVale Royal5:07.125:07.127.2 
105:16.65   Hannah Smith  U15WDeeside AAC5:10.315:10.315.5 
125:24.69   Dylan Carney  U15MVale Royal4:58.914:26.571.0 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.43   Lewis Pentecost PBU20MFalkirk4:03.434:03.43-1.0 
24:03.96   Alasdair Russell SBSENMKendal4:03.963:50.9-0.4 
34:06.25   Alistair Rutherford  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill4:00.703:57.62-2.5 
44:06.57   Bruno Lima  V35MSalford H/Portugal4:00.004:00.00-2.8 
54:06.61   Sean Flanagan PBSENMLeeds City/York Uni4:06.614:06.614.2 
64:06.89   Luke Farrant  U20MStockport4:06.73:55.6-3.6 
74:09.27   Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:07.504:03.73-2.4 
84:10.30   Louie Boot PBU20MTipton4:10.303:59.33-2.8 
94:10.73   Jonathon Bride SBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:10.734:07.42-1.9 
104:12.15   Dean Richardson  V45MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:06.514:01.91-0.7 
114:12.53   Reuben Copley PBU20MKendal4:12.534:03.23-2.0 
124:13.95   James Mattinson PBU20MKeswick4:13.954:13.950.1 
134:14.34   Jack Brothwell  U20MKingston upon Hull4:11.234:02.233.6 
144:17.00   Alex Jones  SENMTrafford4:11.624:10.9-2.3 
154:26.97   Alexander Bailey  U17MTrafford4:24.774:18.85-0.1 
164:27.56   Sam Heyworth  U17MSale Harriers Manchester4:26.114:18.700.1 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.65   Rushwan Lewis PBU20MTrafford4:23.654:18.63-2.2 
24:23.93   Oscar Cousins  U17MChesterfield4:23.604:17.19-0.4 
34:25.93   Mark Gardner  V35MLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters4:21.624:10.40.9 
44:28.12   Robert Seddon  U17MHorwich4:24.574:18.44-0.5 
54:31.92   Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.250.8 
64:32.47   Ryan Heneghan  U17MRossendale4:23.74:23.70.6 
74:33.59   Claudia Cowan  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:32.444:32.446.9 
84:34.60   Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston4:27.744:25.95-0.5 
94:35.41   Louis Hudson PBU17MKeighley & Craven4:35.414:35.412.2 
104:37.90   Jack Wilkinson  U20MTrafford4:23.004:21.190.4 
114:39.26   Lewis Royle  U17MTrafford4:34.874:34.872.4 
124:52.32   Vicki Cronin  SENWTrafford/Manchester Uni4:43.704:37.352.6 
134:54.16   Bethaney Donnelly SBU23WTrafford4:54.164:50.755.7 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.20   Fergus Knappy PBU17MKeighley & Craven4:50.204:50.202.0 
24:57.47   Amy-Nicola Davies PBU17WBlackburn4:57.474:57.478.2 
34:59.76   Jessica Rogers  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:52.784:50.355.5 
45:08.28   Rachel See  SENWCheltenham5:05.935:05.936.3 
55:10.97   Richard Murray SBV50MVale Royal5:10.974:59.573.9 
65:15.86   Bethany Reid  U17WChorley ATC5:08.25:08.27.8 
75:27.41   Stephen Jolley  V50MUnattached5:24.95:11.415.4 
85:42.92   Lauren Burgess  U17WStockport5:17.95:17.99.3 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:53.66   Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMSalford H/Sheffield & Dearne8:53.668:28.62-2.9 
28:54.47   Mark Pollard  V35MBelgrave/Inverclyde8:49.698:20.89-1.3 
38:59.88   Jake Callis SBU23MLeeds City8:59.888:55.982.5 
49:01.71   Joe Hudson  U20MKeighley & Craven9:00.578:42.97-1.9 
59:05.34   Jack Green  SENMWarrington AC8:54.568:54.56-1.3 
69:05.99   Samuel Roberts SBU17MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs9:05.998:46.42-2.6 
79:10.50   James Lund PBU20MKeighley & Craven9:10.509:10.502.0 
89:15.36   Matthew Sutton  U23MTrafford9:00.978:53.02-0.7 
99:23.51   Harley Henshaw  SENMWirral9:19.519:19.51-1.1 
109:23.57   Christopher Davies SBV40MBlackburn9:23.579:21.1-0.5 
119:25.17   Cari Hughes PBU20WSwansea/Loughborough Students9:25.179:25.173.2 
129:25.39   Elliot Meylan PBU20MChesterfield9:25.399:25.394.2 
139:41.26   Edward Pettitt  U17MVale Royal9:30.579:18.6-0.5 
149:46.88   Gregan Clarkson  V35MKingston upon Hull9:35.99:03.52-1.4 
159:50.88   Georgia Malir  U23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni9:45.099:37.260.8 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:33.41   Eleanor Davis PBSENWBristol & West9:33.419:33.410.7 
29:42.98   Jack Stokes  U20MRotherham9:33.609:33.603.1 
39:51.77   Hailemariam Abraham PBU20MEast Cheshire9:51.779:51.775.8 
410:12.78   Zach Ryan PBU23MWirral10:12.7810:12.785.2 
510:15.72   Hannah Delaney  U23WLiverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni10:11.259:54.124.6 
610:36.17   Steven Edwards  SENMEllesmere Port10:27.110:27.12.5 
710:53.10   Chris Pedder SBV60MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters10:53.109:37.275.6 
811:00.21   John Harrison PBV35MEllesmere Port11:00.2110:48.294.7Click your Clock logo
911:02.31   Sam Johnson PBU20MStockport/Derbyshire Schs11:02.3111:02.31-1.5 
1011:02.42   Imogen Owen PBU17WDeeside AAC/Cheshire Schs11:02.4211:02.428.3 
1111:07.16   Stephen Jolley SBV50MUnattached10:59.19:15.15.4 
1211:21.90   Emma Finney SBV35WSale Harriers Manchester11:21.9010:47.527.7 
1311:23.03   Christopher Roberts PBV40MNorthern Masters11:23.0310:51.065.9 
1411:38.75   Clara Pettitt SBU23WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni11:38.7511:09.788.0 
1511:58.64   Ellen Patton SBU17WSheffield & Dearne11:58.6411:29.179.3 
-DNF   Sophie Troth  U20WDoncaster10:59.2410:31.264.4