Essex Relay Championships External Results
Harwich
24 Mar 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KL SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:17   James Bosher  SENMGrange Farm & Dunmow 15:58-1.6 
216:29   Paul Grange  V35MHavering/Dagenham 8817:0216:08-3.0Click your Clock logo
316:43   Kurtis Swan PBSENMBraintree 16:51-1.3 
416:50   Ermeas Afewerki  U17MColchester H  0.6 
516:51   Robert Reason  V35MHarwich16:4716:110.0 
616:53   Rhys Gillard  SENMSouthend/St. Mary's Uni  -1.3 
716:56   James Millward SENMColchester Harriers    
816:59   Chris Sellens  SENMColchester H 15:590.6 
917:04   Chris Hatton  SENMSouthend18:1418:149.8 
1017:35   Barry Smith PBV35MHavering18:1617:470.2 
1117:37   Freddy Keefe  U23MHavering  3.5 
1217:39   Alex Benson  SENMSpringfield  5.4 
1317:51   Gary Parker  V35MHarwich17:5617:568.0 
1418:03   Fergus Crouch  U17MColchester H17:4717:232.6 
1518:26   Tim Ballard  SENMGreat Bentley 18:354.0Click your Clock logo
1619:16   Jonathan Finch PBV45MTiptree 19:309.9Click your Clock logo
1719:21   Giles Sowerby PBV35MWitham (Essex)18:4218:293.4 
1819:40   Richard Rowe  SENMHavering20:4720:478.6 
1919:40   Dominik Niciejewski  U17MColchester H 17:585.2 
2021:05   Chris Panton  V40MColchester H20:2820:2114.2 
2121:11   Daniel Wilkinson  V40MColchester H20:4219:509.3 
2222:45   Tomasz Komorowska  V35MGreat Bentley  21.6 
5KL SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:15   Jamie Buckley-Stanton PBSENMHavering 17:260.4 
216:42   Alex Manton  V35MSpringfield16:4316:13-1.0 
316:47   Gavin Watts  SENMUnattached  0.0 
416:48   Edward Mitchell PBV35MColchester H 15:39-1.6 
517:09   Christian Holmes  V40MSouthend  -0.4 
617:16   Samuel Norris  U17MSouthend  1.7 
717:18   Lee Pickering  SENMGrange Farm & Dunmow  1.5 
817:27   Ben Holdgate  U23MBraintree  0.8 
918:23   Wayne Cook PBV45MColchester H17:5417:545.4 
1018:27   Oliver Gifford  U23MColchester H  6.2 
1118:28   Gavin Maley PBV35MHavering 18:401.4 
1218:52   Joseph Boden  U17MColchester H17:4817:484.6 
1319:04   Tim Ballard  V40MColchester H18:4217:134.1 
1419:41   Charlie Turner SENMHarwich Runners    
1520:37   Tony Collins T20/F20  V35MHavering 19:437.2 
1620:44   Alex Stuckey SENMWitham    
1721:23   Ian Rattray  V45MColchester H20:3020:028.2 
1821:40   Lee Clarkson  SENMGreat Bentley 21:1010.9 
1922:03   Simon Miller  V45MColchester H 22:2610.3 
2023:02   Edward Skinner  V60MTiptree/Ilford22:4722:0216.6 
2123:17   Niall Burke  SENMHarwich22:0322:0313.1 
2223:18   Thomas Colsell  U15MColchester H/Great Bentley22:3422:343.5 
5KL SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   James Stewart  U20MHavering  -0.5 
217:05   Doug Mccall SENMColchester Harriers    
317:08   Joseph Ray  U23MSouthend/Warwick Uni  0.1 
417:20   Graeme Knott  V35MHarwich16:5515:542.5 
517:28   Oscar Dawson  U20MColchester H  3.3 
617:53   Ian Anthony  V35MHavering 17:3110.7 
717:55   Alexander Sales PBSENMColchester H17:3117:314.9 
818:05   Stuart Raven  V40MSpringfield  6.9 
918:08   James Crisp SENMWitham    
1018:19   Robert Smith PBSENMColchester H17:5817:293.9 
1118:42   Lewis Debenham  U20MHavering  5.4 
1218:53   Alec Kyriakides  V50MSouthend  4.1 
1319:00   Dan Clapton SENMGreat Bentley    
1419:05   Rob Blackman  SENMGreat Bentley  13.2 
1519:26   Craig Mitchell  V40MColchester H18:5218:341.7 
1620:01   Joseph Nourse  U23MBraintree/Keele Uni  11.0 
1720:39   Martin Jackson  SENMGrange Farm & Dunmow  7.8 
1820:48   Ben Clover PBV35MTiptree21:4921:4919.3 
1921:13   Russell Middleton  V50MHavering 18:0713.2 
2021:39   Lee Holohan  V40MColchester H 19:127.4 
2121:50   Martin Claydon PBV45MColchester H22:0322:0313.2 
2223:36   Robert Matthews  SENMHarwich23:4020:0624.7 
5KL SM L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02   Rob Warner  V35MHavering 15:57-2.1 
216:04   Scott Cousins  SENMSpringfield  0.3 
316:20   Tim Woulfe  V35MBraintree 15:36-2.0 
416:38   Lee Taylor PBV40MSouthend 17:27-0.5 
516:44   Joshua Sowman PBU17MGrange Farm & Dunmow 18:123.4 
617:08   Adam Sawyer  U23MColchester H/Leeds Uni 16:3110.1 
717:13   Andrew Jobling  SENMColchester H17:0917:031.7 
817:40   John Whitehead  SENMHavering17:5717:300.5 
917:55   Ryan Day  SENMGreat Bentley  4.3 
1018:07   Patrick Walsh  SENMSouthend  0.8 
1118:54   Charlie Keitch  V40MGreat Bentley 18:193.9 
1219:00   James Waterson  V45MColchester H17:4717:477.9 
1319:10   Archie Barrington PBU17MHarwich18:3517:513.2 
1419:17   Leo Cole  V50MWitham (Essex)19:0118:314.6 
1519:36   Daniel Mark  SENMColchester H 19:1111.7 
1619:41   Steve Walker  V45MHavering  4.9 
1719:45   Adam Gerrish  SENMColchester H19:5018:514.4 
1820:47   Jason Crispin  V35MHavering/Havering '90 Joggers 19:037.0 
1921:15   Gary Perryman  V40MTiptree20:3520:198.6 
2021:26   Will Roxby Clarke SENMHarwich Runners    
2122:27   Patrick Marsh  V50MColchester H21:5919:3714.2 
2224:05   Kieran Callaghan  V35MColchester H/Ireland24:0422:4713.2 
5KL M40 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Adam Baker  V45MOrion17:4417:010.6 
217:01   Steve Rand PBV45MHavering 18:321.1 
317:02   Steve Cooper  V45MBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich16:5916:292.3 
417:41   Paul Miles  V40MSpringfield  1.8 
517:42   Paul Rodgers SBV40MColchester H17:4217:132.2 
617:58   Scott Rice  V45MThurrock17:3516:36 4.3 
718:30   Paul Preston SBV45MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers17:5817:164.3 
818:53   Gary Chandler  V45MSpringfield/Ilford 16:114.0 
920:20   Paul Mitchell  V40MThurrock  9.4 
1021:15   Paul Davidson V40MGreat Bentley    
1121:19   Tony Wallen V40MWitham    
1221:31   Alan Gardner V40MHarwich Runners    
1321:36   Steve Hennings PBV50MWitham (Essex)21:0121:0112.7Click your Clock logo
1421:57   Tim Brockington PBV60MSpringfield 23:0511.0 
1522:39   Chris McDonnell  V70MDengie 10022:1319:5611.6 
1630:51   John Bush  V50MGreat Bentley29:5928:0728.6 
5KL M40 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23   Ged Mcmillan  V40MColchester H 16:495.6 
217:29   Mark Dillon  V45MOrion18:5817:267.4 
317:30   Antony Goodall  V40MSpringfield17:3216:561.2 
417:37   Martin Chester PBV45MHavering 18:093.8 
517:45   Mark Lloyd  V45MHarwich18:1817:387.9 
618:04   Paul Anderson  V40MSpringfield18:2217:522.9 
718:27   Toby Draper PBV45MThurrock18:5918:591.5 
818:59   Keith Marley  V45MColchester H 17:502.5 
1019:39   Nick Trencher PBV45MEastern Masters 20:194.5 
919:39   Robin Brookes  V45MHarwich18:2418:094.9 
1119:52   Tim Wells  V35MDengie 100  9.4 
1221:02   Bill Smythe  V45MWitham (Essex) 20:249.4 
1321:20   Mark Lynch V40MWitham    
1421:31   Paul Carlisle  V55MGreat Bentley 21:0615.0 
1525:20   Frank Gardiner  V60MGreat Bentley 23:1918.7 
1625:40   Stephen Brame  V45MSpringfield  25.2 
5KL M40 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:53   Nick Sasha V40MOrion    
217:07   Mark Waine PBV45MAmpthill & Flitwick16:4016:202.8 
317:08   Richard Heath  V40MColchester H 16:36 1.2 
417:16   Jason Lendon  V40MHavering  12.8 
517:37   James Smythe V40MSpringfield Striders    
618:35   Keith Willett PBV45MThurrock20:1219:493.8 
718:43   Simon Day  V40MHarwich19:1617:463.6 
819:14   Jonathan Nears  V40MColchester H 16:541.5 
920:08   Lee Pembroke PBV40MWitham (Essex)20:0020:0011.6 
1021:10   Steven Ball PBV45MThurrock 21:099.2 
1121:29   David Smith PBV60MSpringfield 22:1514.0 
1222:52   Matt Doran  V40MHarwich23:0321:2514.9 
1323:39   Lee Blake  V50MWitham (Essex)23:2623:2619.4 
1424:22   Graham Clarke  V70MGreat Bentley23:1622:1323.8 
1524:47   Richard See  V40MDengie 100/Australia 23:0318.3 
1627:12   Gary Hill  V45MGreat Bentley 24:3320.6 
5KL M50 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:03   Robin McCoy PBV50MSpringfield 18:156.1 
218:22   Michael Bridgeland  V60MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London18:1816:235.7 
318:28   Peter West  V50MColchester H18:0317:364.5 
418:33   Gary Atkins  V50MHavering  5.4 
518:55   Richard Boden  V50MColchester H18:4718:234.8 
620:03   Jonathan Metcalf  V55MThurrock/Eastern Masters  6.3 
721:01   Arthur Whiston  V65MColchester H 19:078.8 
821:10   Mark Jeffrey  V55MSpringfield  12.6 
921:25   Richard Newman  V50MHarwich20:5019:168.9 
1021:39   Gary Cahill V50MThurrock Harriers    
1124:41   Colin Short V50MWitham    
5KL M50 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:39   Richard Flutter  V50MColchester H18:2518:125.1 
219:00   Paul Broome  V50MSpringfield  4.6 
319:51   Simon Smith  V50MColchester H 19:077.7 
419:54   Paul Berrett  V55MHavering/Eastern Masters  8.0 
519:59   Eamonn Shelley  V55MThurrock  10.5 
620:11   Martin Mack PBV50MSpringfield/Thurrock 20:3515.9 
720:31   David Hilson  V50MColchester H  6.0 
821:54   Dennis Warner  V55MHarwich23:1921:0512.1 
922:57   James Montgomery  V50MWitham (Essex)24:2322:5622.2 
1023:30   Bernard Johnson  V60MThurrock 22:5412.4 
5KL M50 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:01   Matthew Bland  V50MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC 16:342.3 
217:19   Colin Ridley  V55MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters18:2016:552.3 
317:32   Paul Dobson  V50MSpringfield/Ilford 16:082.5 
419:16   Mark Rutter  V55MHarwich18:5117:598.8 
519:39   Christopher Purse  V55MSpringfield  7.3 
619:47   David Wright  V55MColchester H20:4417:507.1 
720:23   Christopher Applegate  V60MThurrock 22:319.0 
820:53   Simon Morgan  V50MColchester H20:3419:059.5 
922:31   Mike Bumstead  V65MThurrock 17:509.6 
1024:09   David Jobling  V60MWitham (Essex)22:4022:4014.1 
5KL SW L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:36   Jackie Stretton PBSENWSpringfield 19:213.7 
218:49   Rebecca Luxton  V35WChelmsford 20:225.6 
319:03   Wendy King  V45WChelmsford/Eastern Masters19:1618:467.3 
419:32   Stacey Eyres SENWColchester Harriers    
519:45   Hayley Lamkin  U23WSouthend  4.2 
620:05   Holly Gillard PBSENWSouthend 21:3212.5 
720:09   Hannah Watson PBU17WColchester H 20:3315.2 
820:38   Samantha Godden  SENWGreat Bentley/Tiptree 19:5612.5 
921:03   Jo Marks  SENWColchester H  17.0 
1021:23   Liz Stukey SENWWitham    
1122:54   Jackie Mcllannan SENWColchester Harriers    
1222:57   Nicola Hilson  V45WColchester H  12.5 
1324:47   Daisy Hilson PBU17WColchester H 26:1621.6 
1428:08   Nina Simmons  SENWGreat Bentley  24.3 
1530:02   Sara Roxby Clarke SENWHarwich Runners    
5KL SW L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:15   Alexa Joel  SENWChelmsford19:4115:531.4 
219:27   Kerry Holland  SENWSouthend  8.7 
320:15   Hayley Pegg  SENWChelmsford/Brentwood RC21:3818:5510.4 
421:02   Heidi Steele  SENWColchester H20:1718:374.1 
521:08   Ella Neale  SENWColchester H/Brunel Uni London 19:588.1 
621:48   Victoria Curren  V40WSpringfield21:1221:129.9 
721:49   Anna Mills  SENWGreat Bentley  14.1 
822:14   Natasha Lagden  V40WSouthend  13.6 
922:39   Phillipa Baxter  U20WColchester H  22.1 
1023:06   Samantha Hart  U23WColchester H/Central Lancashire Uni 22:0613.4 
1123:14   Katherine Bishop  V50WGreat Bentley  15.7 
1223:41   Fran Norris  V55WColchester H 20:3213.3 
1324:05   Carina Taylor  V45WWitham (Essex)24:2223:4721.7 
1425:18   Helen Benham  V35WHarwich24:3424:3413.9 
1528:04   Rachel Rodgers  V40WColchester H  24.2 
5KL SW L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:11   Kimberly Johansen  U23WChelmsford/Elon University  8.1 
219:48   Rebecca Cooke  SENWColchester H19:4519:098.1 
320:06   Sarah Sellens  SENWColchester H 19:0321.6 
420:55   Sarah Jeffery  SENWSouthend/Leigh on Sea21:1319:328.8 
520:57   Annabel Matthews-Smith  U23WSouthend/Portsmouth Uni 20:509.7 
620:58   Polly Bridgman  V40WSpringfield 20:3312.0 
721:46   Erin Minton-Branfoot  U20WChelmsford/Hull Uni  15.1 
821:51   Eileen Shadford  V50WGreat Bentley  11.5 
922:12   Rachel Dale  SENWColchester H  8.3 
1022:37   Cheryl Appleby  SENWColchester H  22.3 
1123:10   Ellie Haynes  SENWHarwich22:2422:2413.1 
1224:52   Sasha Rush  V35WWitham (Essex)  26.7 
1324:59   Louise Yates  V35WColchester H25:4525:4517.2 
1425:53   Lily Waterson PBU17WColchester H 26:5223.9 
1526:43   Marion Simmons  V50WGreat Bentley  21.5 
5KL W35 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:16   Rebecca White PBV35WSaffron Striders19:3519:215.2 
219:49   Helen Taczynski  V35WColchester H20:1119:479.7 
320:50   Claudine Benstead  V55WHarwich20:3719:537.3 
423:50   Anthea Colsell PBV40WGreat Bentley 28:3215.2 
524:30   Louise Pascoe  V35WWitham (Essex)  21.2 
625:22   Magdalena Komorowska  V35WGreat Bentley22:5222:5212.5 
727:08   Amanda Baker  V50WSouthend  30.8 
829:09   Jenny Higgs  V35WDengie 100 25:5828.2 
5KL W35 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:31   Ellie Cumner  V35WColchester H20:1420:1412.2 
220:52   Fiona Halls  V40WSaffron Striders20:4519:408.3 
321:08   Madeline Lewis  V35WHarwich20:4119:589.1 
423:02   Sarah Fletcher  V40WGreat Bentley 22:5415.0 
523:52   Tricia Stacey  V45WGreat Bentley23:5923:5918.0 
626:04   Ruth Mizon  V35WWitham (Essex) 24:3418.1 
726:48   Tricia Holmes  V40WSouthend  25.4 
832:28   Joscelyn McInnes  V60WDengie 100  24.1 
5KL W35 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:02   Sarah Stradling SBV40WColchester H19:0217:365.6 
219:40   Marianne Naylor PBV35WSaffron Striders 20:176.0 
320:29   Kate Hodgkiss  V35WHarwich 19:0114.9 
423:17   Rebecca Taylor  V45WSouthend  11.2 
525:25   Antoinette Wilson V35WGreat Bentley    
625:53   Caroline Searle PBV35WGreat Bentley 26:0922.2 
726:29   Barbara McDonnell  V55WDengie 10024:2724:2722.2 
827:37   Dawn Shilling  V35WWitham (Essex)30:1025:0922.6 
5KL W45 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:53   Rebecca Pittman  V55WSpringfield  9.5 
220:57   Anne Jenkinson  V45WSouthend  11.1 
321:24   Debbie Cattermole  V50WColchester H/Sudbury Joggers21:1620:029.4 
422:21   Katie Gibson  V45WColchester H22:0922:0913.5 
522:49   Brigid Wallen V45WWitham    
623:06   Caroliena Cameron  V45WHalstead  18.8 
724:44   Lynn Tanner  V65WSpringfield/Eastern Masters24:2920:2314.5 
824:50   Anne Herbert PBV60WHarwich25:0924:4618.8 
928:05   Valentina Burley  V45WHarwich25:4924:5815.0 
1028:11   Sarah Goodwin  V50WSpringfield/Witham (Essex)  22.0 
5KL W45 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
122:07   Nicola Ranson  V50WSpringfield21:4121:4110.2 
222:14   Kate Sandercock  V45WColchester H 19:4812.0 
322:25   Stephanie Horner  V45WColchester H 22:1121.9 
422:25   Vanessa Mathers  V50WSouthend  12.9 
Page: 1 2