Essex Relay Championships External Results
Harwich
24 Mar 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KL SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:17   James Bosher  SENMGrange Farm & Dunmow 15:58-1.2 
216:29   Paul Grange  V35MHavering/Dagenham 8817:0216:28-2.9Click your Clock logo
316:43   Kurtis Swan PBSENMBraintree 16:51-0.8 
416:50   Ermeas Afewerki  U17MColchester H  -1.8 
516:51   Robert Reason  V35MHarwich16:4716:11-0.8 
616:53   Rhys Gillard  SENMSouthend/St. Mary's Uni  -0.5 
716:56   James Millward SENMColchester Harriers    
816:59   Chris Sellens  SENMColchester H 15:591.1 
917:04   Chris Hatton  SENMSouthend18:1418:146.8 
1017:35   Barry Smith PBV35MHavering18:1617:470.8 
1117:37   Freddy Keefe  U23MHavering  2.1 
1217:39   Alex Benson  SENMSpringfield  3.4 
1317:51   Gary Parker  V35MHarwich17:5617:565.2 
1418:03   Fergus Crouch  U17MColchester H17:4717:232.5 
1518:26   Tim Ballard  SENMGreat Bentley  3.6Click your Clock logo
1619:16   Jonathan Finch PBV45MTiptree 19:307.4Click your Clock logo
1719:21   Giles Sowerby PBV35MWitham (Essex)18:4218:423.4 
1819:40   Richard Rowe  SENMHavering20:4720:475.8 
1919:40   Dominik Niciejewski  U17MColchester H 17:582.9 
2021:05   Chris Panton  V40MColchester H20:2820:2112.0 
2121:11   Daniel Wilkinson  V40MColchester H20:4219:508.0 
2222:45   Tomasz Komorowska  V35MGreat Bentley  20.9 
5KL SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:15   Jamie Buckley-Stanton PBSENMHavering 17:26-1.3 
216:42   Alex Manton  V35MSpringfield16:4316:13-1.6 
316:47   Gavin Watts  SENMUnattached  1.4 
416:48   Edward Mitchell PBV35MColchester H 15:39-2.4 
517:09   Christian Holmes  V40MSouthend  0.2 
617:16   Samuel Norris  U17MSouthend  1.1 
717:18   Lee Pickering  SENMGrange Farm & Dunmow  0.7 
817:27   Ben Holdgate  U23MBraintree  0.1 
918:23   Wayne Cook PBV45MColchester H17:5417:542.8 
1018:27   Oliver Gifford  U23MColchester H  6.6 
1118:28   Gavin Maley PBV35MHavering 18:402.6 
1218:52   Joseph Boden  U17MColchester H17:4817:482.2 
1319:04   Tim Ballard  V40MColchester H18:4217:133.6 
1419:41   Charlie Turner SENMHarwich Runners    
1520:37   Tony Collins T20/F20  V35MHavering 19:437.8 
1620:44   Alex Stuckey SENMWitham    
1721:23   Ian Rattray  V45MColchester H20:3020:228.6 
1821:40   Lee Clarkson  SENMGreat Bentley 21:108.8 
1922:03   Simon Miller  V45MColchester H 22:269.9 
2023:02   Edward Skinner  V60MTiptree/Ilford22:4722:0215.5 
2123:17   Niall Burke SENMHarwich Runners    
2223:18   Thomas Colsell  U15MGreat Bentley22:3422:343.7 
5KL SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   James Stewart  U20MHavering  -0.9 
217:05   Doug Mccall SENMColchester Harriers    
317:08   Joseph Ray  U23MSouthend/Warwick Uni  -1.7 
417:20   Graeme Knott  V35MHarwich16:5515:541.6 
517:28   Oscar Dawson  U20MColchester H  1.0 
617:53   Ian Anthony  V35MHavering 17:317.5 
717:55   Alexander Sales PBSENMColchester H17:3117:313.2 
818:05   Stuart Raven  V40MSpringfield  3.6 
918:08   James Crisp SENMWitham    
1018:19   Robert Smith PBSENMColchester H17:5817:293.0 
1118:42   Lewis Debenham  U20MHavering  5.0 
1218:53   Alec Kyriakides  V50MSouthend  7.9 
1319:00   Dan Clapton SENMGreat Bentley    
1419:05   Rob Blackman  SENMGreat Bentley  10.2 
1519:26   Craig Mitchell  V40MColchester H18:5218:345.2 
1620:01   Joseph Nourse  U23MBraintree/Keele Uni  9.5 
1720:39   Martin Jackson  SENMGrange Farm & Dunmow  10.5 
1820:48   Ben Clover PBV35MTiptree21:4921:4915.9 
1921:13   Russell Middleton  V50MHavering 18:0710.7 
2021:39   Lee Holohan  V40MColchester H 19:126.2 
2121:50   Martin Claydon PBV45MColchester H22:0322:0312.2 
2223:36   Robert Matthews  SENMHarwich23:4020:0621.2 
5KL SM L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02   Rob Warner  V35MHavering 15:57-2.1 
216:04   Scott Cousins  SENMSpringfield  -1.1 
316:20   Tim Woulfe  V35MBraintree 15:36-1.5 
416:38   Lee Taylor PBV40MSouthend 17:27-0.6 
516:44   Joshua Sowman PBU17MGrange Farm & Dunmow 18:120.8 
617:08   Adam Sawyer  U23MColchester H/Leeds Uni 16:316.6 
717:13   Andrew Jobling  SENMColchester H17:0917:031.7 
817:40   John Whitehead  SENMHavering17:5717:570.8 
917:55   Ryan Day  SENMGreat Bentley  5.7 
1018:07   Patrick Walsh  SENMSouthend  9.0 
1118:54   Charlie Keitch  V40MGreat Bentley 18:195.0 
1219:00   James Waterson  V45MColchester H17:4717:475.2 
1319:10   Archie Barrington PBU17MHarwich18:3517:513.2 
1419:17   Leo Cole  V50MWitham (Essex)19:0118:314.3 
1519:36   Daniel Mark  SENMColchester H 19:118.9 
1619:41   Steve Walker  V45MHavering  5.2 
1719:45   Adam Gerrish  SENMColchester H19:5018:514.4 
1820:47   Jason Crispin  V35MHavering/Havering '90 Joggers 19:0310.4 
1921:15   Gary Perryman  V40MTiptree20:3520:198.8 
2021:26   Will Roxby Clarke SENMHarwich Runners    
2122:27   Patrick Marsh  V50MColchester H21:5919:3712.8 
2224:05   Kieran Callaghan  V35MColchester H/Ireland24:0422:5212.5 
5KL M40 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Adam Baker  V45MOrion17:4417:440.4 
217:01   Steve Rand PBV45MHavering 18:322.9 
317:02   Steve Cooper  V45MBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich16:5916:290.3 
417:41   Paul Miles  V40MSpringfield  1.7 
517:42   Paul Rodgers SBV40MColchester H17:4217:131.5 
617:58   Scott Rice  V45MThurrock17:3516:36 2.8 
718:30   Paul Preston SBV45MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers17:5817:162.2 
818:53   Gary Chandler  V45MSpringfield/Ilford 16:112.9 
920:20   Paul Mitchell  V40MThurrock  11.1 
1021:15   Paul Davidson V40MGreat Bentley    
1121:19   Tony Wallen V40MWitham    
1221:31   Alan Gardner V40MHarwich Runners    
1321:36   Steve Hennings PBV50MWitham (Essex)21:0121:0111.4Click your Clock logo
1421:57   Tim Brockington PBV60MSpringfield 23:0511.1 
1522:39   Chris McDonnell  V70MDengie 10022:1319:5611.2 
1630:51   John Bush  V50MGreat Bentley29:5928:0727.4 
5KL M40 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23   Ged Mcmillan  V40MColchester H 16:493.0 
217:29   Mark Dillon  V45MOrion18:5817:265.0 
317:30   Antony Goodall  V40MSpringfield17:3216:560.9 
417:37   Martin Chester PBV45MHavering 18:092.5 
517:45   Mark Lloyd  V45MHarwich18:1817:385.3 
618:04   Paul Anderson  V40MSpringfield18:2217:523.6 
718:27   Toby Draper PBV45MThurrock18:5918:591.3 
818:59   Keith Marley  V45MColchester H 17:503.0 
1019:39   Nick Trencher PBV45MEastern Masters 20:195.1 
919:39   Robin Brookes  V45MHarwich18:2418:093.7 
1119:52   Tim Wells  V35MDengie 100  8.3 
1221:02   Bill Smythe V40MWitham    
1321:20   Mark Lynch V40MWitham    
1421:31   Paul Carlisle  V55MGreat Bentley 21:0614.5 
1525:20   Frank Gardiner  V60MGreat Bentley 23:1918.2 
1625:40   Stephen Brame  V45MSpringfield  23.0 
5KL M40 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:53   Nick Sasha V40MOrion    
217:07   Mark Waine PBV45MAmpthill & Flitwick16:4016:200.9 
317:08   Richard Heath  V40MColchester H 16:36 2.0 
417:16   Jason Lendon  V40MHavering  9.3 
517:37   James Smythe V40MSpringfield Striders    
618:35   Keith Willett PBV45MThurrock20:1219:495.0 
718:43   Simon Day  V40MHarwich19:1617:462.5 
819:14   Jonathan Nears  V40MColchester H 16:541.2 
920:08   Lee Pembroke PBV40MWitham (Essex)20:0020:0010.5 
1021:10   Steven Ball PBV45MThurrock 21:098.4 
1121:29   David Smith PBV60MSpringfield 22:1513.5 
1222:52   Matt Doran  V40MHarwich23:0321:2513.2 
1323:39   Lee Blake  V50MWitham (Essex)23:2623:2616.0 
1424:22   Graham Clarke  V70MGreat Bentley23:1622:1320.2 
1524:47   Richard See  V40MDengie 100/Australia 23:0317.9 
1627:12   Gary Hill  V45MGreat Bentley 24:3321.8 
5KL M50 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:03   Robin McCoy PBV50MSpringfield 18:155.0 
218:22   Michael Bridgeland  V60MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London18:1816:233.9 
318:28   Peter West  V50MColchester H18:0317:363.2 
418:33   Gary Atkins  V50MHavering  5.6 
518:55   Richard Boden  V50MColchester H18:4718:234.9 
620:03   Jonathan Metcalf  V55MThurrock/Eastern Masters  7.2 
721:01   Arthur Whiston  V65MColchester H 19:079.3 
821:10   Mark Jeffrey  V55MSpringfield  11.5 
921:25   Richard Newman  V50MHarwich20:5019:1610.1 
1021:39   Gary Cahill V50MThurrock Harriers    
1124:41   Colin Short V50MWitham    
5KL M50 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:39   Richard Flutter  V50MColchester H18:2518:124.3 
219:00   Paul Broome  V50MSpringfield  5.1 
319:51   Simon Smith  V50MColchester H 19:0710.2 
419:54   Paul Berrett  V55MHavering/Eastern Masters  8.0 
519:59   Eamonn Shelley  V55MThurrock  8.6 
620:11   Martin Mack PBV50MSpringfield/Thurrock 20:3512.6 
720:31   David Hilson  V50MColchester H  10.0 
821:54   Dennis Warner  V55MHarwich23:1921:0511.9 
922:57   James Montgomery  V50MWitham (Essex)24:2322:5618.7 
1023:30   Bernard Johnson  V60MThurrock 22:5412.2 
5KL M50 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:01   Matthew Bland  V50MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club 16:341.5 
217:19   Colin Ridley  V55MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters18:2016:552.0 
317:32   Paul Dobson  V50MSpringfield/Ilford 16:081.8 
419:16   Mark Rutter  V55MHarwich18:5117:596.3 
519:39   Christopher Purse  V55MSpringfield  6.3 
619:47   David Wright  V55MColchester H20:4417:506.4 
720:23   Christopher Applegate  V60MThurrock  8.8 
820:53   Simon Morgan  V50MColchester H20:3419:058.1 
922:31   Mike Bumstead  V65MThurrock 17:508.7 
1024:09   David Jobling V50MWitham    
5KL SW L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:36   Jackie Stretton PBSENWSpringfield 19:213.5 
218:49   Rebecca Luxton  V35WChelmsford  5.2 
319:03   Wendy King  V45WChelmsford/Eastern Masters19:1618:468.3 
419:32   Stacey Eyres SENWColchester Harriers    
519:45   Hayley Lamkin  U23WSouthend  5.5 
620:05   Holly Gillard PBSENWSouthend 21:329.1 
720:09   Hannah Watson PBU17WColchester H 20:3312.1 
820:38   Samantha Godden  SENWGreat Bentley 19:5618.9 
921:03   Jo Marks SENWColchester Harriers    
1021:23   Liz Stukey SENWWitham    
1122:54   Jackie Mcllannan SENWColchester Harriers    
1222:57   Nicola Hilson  V45WColchester H  15.2 
1324:47   Daisy Hilson PBU17WColchester H 26:1618.1 
1428:08   Nina Simmons  SENWGreat Bentley  22.3 
1530:02   Sara Roxby Clarke SENWHarwich Runners    
5KL SW L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:15   Alexa Joel  SENWChelmsford19:4115:533.8 
219:27   Kerry Holland  SENWSouthend  6.8 
320:15   Hayley Pegg  SENWChelmsford/Brentwood Running Club21:3818:559.3 
421:02   Heidi Steele  SENWColchester H20:1718:374.8 
521:08   Ella Neale  SENWColchester H/Brunel Uni London 19:587.7 
621:48   Victoria Curren  V40WSpringfield21:1221:129.3 
721:49   Anna Mills  SENWGreat Bentley  14.2 
822:14   Natasha Lagden  V40WSouthend  13.0 
922:39   Phillipa Baxter  U20WColchester H  18.6 
1023:06   Samantha Hart  U23WColchester H/Central Lancashire Uni 22:0611.2 
1123:14   Katherine Bishop  V50WGreat Bentley  13.7 
1223:41   Fran Norris  V55WColchester H 20:3212.7 
1324:05   Carina Taylor  V45WWitham (Essex)24:2223:4718.2 
1425:18   Helen Benham  V35WHarwich24:3424:3417.1 
1528:04   Rachel Rodgers  V40WColchester H  23.8 
5KL SW L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:11   Kimberly Johansen  U23WChelmsford/Elon University  4.6 
219:48   Rebecca Cooke  SENWColchester H19:4519:098.1 
320:06   Sarah Sellens  SENWColchester H 19:0318.1 
420:55   Sarah Jeffery  SENWSouthend/Leigh on Sea21:1319:329.1 
520:57   Annabel Matthews-Smith  U23WSouthend/Portsmouth Uni 20:509.5 
620:58   Polly Bridgman  V40WSpringfield 20:3311.9 
721:46   Erin Minton-Branfoot  U20WChelmsford/Hull Uni  15.5 
821:51   Eileen Shadford  V50WGreat Bentley  10.9 
922:12   Rachel Dale  SENWColchester H  13.6 
1022:37   Cheryl Appleby  SENWColchester H  21.2 
1123:10   Ellie Haynes  SENWHarwich22:2422:2412.9 
1224:52   Sasha Rush  V35WWitham (Essex)  23.3 
1324:59   Louise Yates  V35WColchester H25:4525:4521.4 
1425:53   Lily Waterson PBU17WColchester H 26:5220.4 
1526:43   Marion Simmons  V50WGreat Bentley  20.2 
5KL W35 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:16   Rebecca White PBV35WSaffron Striders19:3519:216.8 
219:49   Helen Taczynski  V35WColchester H20:1119:476.6 
320:50   Claudine Benstead  V55WHarwich20:3720:376.3 
423:50   Anthea Colsell PBV40WGreat Bentley 28:3216.1 
524:30   Louise Pascoe  V35WWitham (Essex)  18.4 
625:22   Magdalena Komorowska  V35WGreat Bentley22:5222:5212.3 
727:08   Amanda Baker  V50WSouthend  27.3 
829:09   Jenny Higgs  V35WDengie 100 25:5825.0 
5KL W35 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:31   Ellie Cumner  V35WColchester H20:1420:1411.3 
220:52   Fiona Halls  V40WSaffron Striders20:4519:407.2 
321:08   Madeline Lewis  V35WHarwich20:4119:588.2 
423:02   Sarah Fletcher  V40WGreat Bentley 22:5414.0 
523:52   Tricia Stacey  V45WGreat Bentley23:5923:5916.0 
626:04   Ruth Mizon  V35WWitham (Essex)  18.5 
726:48   Tricia Holmes  V40WSouthend  23.7 
832:28   Joscelyn McInnes  V60WDengie 100  25.6 
5KL W35 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:02   Sarah Stradling SBV40WColchester H19:0217:367.0 
219:40   Marianne Naylor PBV35WSaffron Striders 20:175.2 
320:29   Kate Hodgkiss  V35WHarwich 19:0111.3 
423:17   Rebecca Taylor  V45WSouthend  12.6 
525:25   Antoinette Wilson V35WGreat Bentley    
625:53   Caroline Searle PBV35WGreat Bentley 26:0919.7 
726:29   Barbara McDonnell  V55WDengie 10024:2724:2721.7 
827:37   Dawn Shilling  V35WWitham (Essex)30:1025:0922.1 
5KL W45 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:53   Rebecca Pittman  V55WSpringfield  8.7 
220:57   Anne Jenkinson  V45WSouthend  12.6 
321:24   Debbie Cattermole  V50WColchester H/Sudbury Joggers21:1620:029.0 
422:21   Katie Gibson  V45WColchester H22:0922:0914.3 
522:49   Brigid Wallen V45WWitham    
623:06   Caroliena Cameron  V45WHalstead  17.1 
724:44   Lynn Tanner  V65WSpringfield/Eastern Masters24:2920:2314.6 
824:50   Anne Herbert PBV60WHarwich25:0924:4617.0 
928:05   Valentina Burley  V45WHarwich25:4924:5814.9 
1028:11   Sarah Goodwin  V50WSpringfield/Witham (Essex)  22.5 
5KL W45 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
122:07   Nicola Ranson  V50WSpringfield21:4121:4110.8 
222:14   Kate Sandercock  V45WColchester H 19:4811.0 
322:25   Stephanie Horner  V45WColchester H 22:1118.4 
422:25   Vanessa Mathers  V50WSouthend  14.9 
Page: 1 2