John Newsome Memorial Open External Results
Wakefield
8 Apr 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.60   Mark Bostock  U20MWakefield1:56.571:56.57-2.7 
22:00.70   Will Marshall  U20MLeeds City1:59.771:59.77-0.3 
32:08.78   Oliver Robinson  SENMBingley2:01.982:01.981.7 
42:09.09   Mark Cage  SENMCity of York2:06.282:03.810.9 
52:16.54   Charles Lea SBU20MWakefield2:16.542:16.409.6 
62:23.72   Daniel Smith  U17MSpenborough2:08.22:08.22.5 
72:55.86   Rod Scholes  V70MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters2:49.582:07.412.7 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.05   Kyle Rabjohn PBU15MRichmond & Zetland2:01.642:01.64-0.9 
22:12.91   Callum Collins  U15MSheffield & Dearne2:03.652:03.650.3 
32:30.15   Tommy Shaw PBU15MCity of York2:24.12:24.14.9 
42:36.76   Tristan Wright  U15MWakefield2:30.62:30.66.0 
53:02.80   Zachary Quin  U15MOtley2:48.762:48.7613.8 
63:23.92   Josh Butler PBU15MBingley3:23.923:23.9223.2 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.01   Leni Scott  U13MSheffield & Dearne2:16.742:16.743.7 
22:31.90   Ben Shackleton PBU13MWakefield2:28.872:28.876.0 
32:32.14   Noah Milbourn  U13MHallamshire2:30.62:30.66.3 
42:32.39   Euan Gaskin PBU13MWakefield2:31.992:31.997.3 
52:39.19   Isaac Gordon U13MUa    
62:42.83   Zachary Rayner  U13MWakefield2:28.212:28.217.1 
72:44.56   Toby Del-Grande PBU13MWakefield2:44.562:44.5613.8 
82:44.59   Matthew Wardell  U13MWakefield2:34.942:34.947.3 
93:06.86   Victor Johnson  U13MHarrogate3:00.003:00.0017.3 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.27   Alisha Laidler SBU20WRothwell2:34.842:33.239.4 
22:42.85   Poppy Hailey Thorpe  U20WWakefield2:31.832:31.837.1 
33:05.63   Jo Heseltine  V50WRothwell2:56.682:56.6812.9 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.30   Emily Plimmer SBU15WWakefield2:22.992:22.525.9 
22:23.87   Shen Wigfield-Turner  U15WHallamshire2:18.212:18.214.2 
32:28.96   Zoe Hunter  U15WLeeds City2:14.622:14.623.8 
42:32.01   Holly Brewster  U15WLongwood2:22.822:22.824.9 
52:35.36   Katie Adams  U15WHallamshire2:28.172:28.178.3 
62:36.37   Brodie Ashton  U15WWakefield2:29.412:29.419.2 
72:43.77   Niamh Atkinson  U15WPontefract2:36.42:36.49.7 
82:45.74   Harriet Metcalfe  U15WWakefield2:42.542:41.6611.3 
92:53.07   Ella Foster  U15WCity of York2:43.12:37.5512.6 
103:07.50   Gabi Hall  U15WCity of York3:04.13:03.918.6 
113:12.71   Ellie Owens  U15WWakefield2:52.502:52.5015.6 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.48   Frances Hogg PBU13WCity of York2:29.452:29.458.0 
22:45.25   Kathryn Clague PBU13WCity of York2:42.02:42.011.3Click your Clock logo
32:50.58   Millie Powell PBU13WWakefield2:45.902:45.9011.5 
42:57.16   Elvina Vassell  U13WCity of York2:46.52:40.914.9 
53:00.02   Paige Watson  U13WWakefield2:32.272:32.276.9 
63:03.90   Martha Thomas  U13WSelby3:02.693:02.6918.2 
73:06.49   Iris Johnson  U13WHarrogate3:01.663:01.6617.2 
83:10.66   Amelia Thorogood  U13WRothwell2:59.662:59.6617.5 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.49   Harry Foster  SENMKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:05.174:05.17-1.0 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.17   Eleanor Curran  U23WSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:37.434:37.433.3 
25:06.26   Taylor Hammond SBU20WBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:06.264:46.06.0 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:48.16   Callum Gaunt  U17MWakefield10:35.9110:35.913.5 
211:20.12   David Brooke PBV45MWakefield11:20.1211:20.126.0