Even Splits 5K Series External Results
Leeds
23 May 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K A
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:1116:11   John Hobbs SBV40MValley Striders15:3415:34-2.5 
216:3316:33   Simon Bolland PBSENMSpenborough/Kirklees16:3316:33-0.3 
316:5416:54   Matthew Hallam  SENMValley Striders16:1916:19-1.1 
417:1017:10   Philip Goose  SENMHyde Park Harriers16:5916:590.2 
517:2017:20   Huw Lippiatt PBV45MValley Striders17:2017:200.7 
617:2217:21   Hannah Oldroyd SENW     
717:2317:23   Richard Hayes SBV35MManchester H/Northern Masters17:1317:120.9 
817:3717:36   Michael Vargas  SENMHyde Park Harriers16:5616:450.1 
917:4117:41   Jonathan Young PBSENMKirkstall17:2117:210.5 
1017:4217:42   Adam Lomas PBSENMHyde Park Harriers16:5616:560.4 
1117:4517:44   Richard Gibbs PBV40MRoundhay Runners17:4417:442.9Click your Clock logo
1217:4717:47   Scott Watson SBV35MHyde Park Harriers17:4717:001.7 
1317:5017:50   Ben Hartley PBV40MHyde Park Harriers17:5017:503.5Click your Clock logo
1417:5417:52   Andy Turner PBSENMRoundhay Runners17:5217:523.4 
1517:5517:55   Kevin Ogden SBV45MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers17:4915:302.0 
1617:5617:55   Rob Whitaker  V40MWetherby17:3817:383.3 
1718:0217:59   Mike Gallagher PBV35MHyde Park Harriers17:3517:353.2 
1818:1118:10   James Tarran SBV50MValley Striders17:5617:362.8Click your Clock logo
1918:1418:13   Simon Cave  V40MRipon17:5617:562.8 
2018:1518:13   Steve Pinn PBV40MRoundhay Runners17:5017:504.7 
2118:1518:14   James Wright  SENMKnaresborough Striders18:0918:092.9 
2218:1818:17   Paul Fotherby SBV40MValley Striders17:5817:322.2 
2318:2218:20   Ross Armstrong  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds/Birmingham Uni18:1318:131.9 
2418:2218:21   Alan Salter SENM     
2518:2318:22   Liam Jenkins  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds17:5717:574.1 
2618:2418:24   Keith McGhie SBV55MSpenborough18:2216:373.7 
2718:2718:27   Zejun Yao PBV35MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/France18:1518:153.6 
2818:2918:29   Joe Carr PBU15MLeeds City17:5717:574.3 
2918:3118:29   Tobias Adkins PBSENMHyde Park Harriers18:2918:293.8 
3018:3818:36   Paul Richardson  V40MHarrogate18:1118:113.8 
3118:4218:40   Dan Blackburn PBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:2518:259.8 
3218:4718:47   Rory Goldthorpe SENM     
3318:5018:47   Josh Dawson SENM     
3418:5218:51   Paul Menham V40M     
3518:5418:52   Laura Emily Dransfield PBSENWRoundhay Runners/King's College London18:5218:526.3 
3618:5518:54   Connor Clark PBU15MAbbey Runners Leeds18:5418:546.0 
3718:5718:57   Freddie Roden PBU13MAbbey Runners Leeds18:5718:574.9 
3818:5918:58   Geoffrey Hirst PBV35MHarrogate18:5818:585.7Click your Clock logo
3919:0018:59   Ian Ogden  V45MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders18:5417:494.9 
4019:0018:59   Kevin McMullan  V50MValley Striders18:4917:284.9 
4119:0919:06   Billy Goddard  V40MRoundhay Runners19:0019:008.2 
4219:1419:11   Andy Bates SENM     
4319:1819:14   Jack Hayes SENM     
4419:2119:18   Matthew Blakeley  V45MRoundhay Runners19:1419:054.9 
4519:2219:19   Chris Carrick  V40MHyde Park Harriers18:5218:525.7 
4619:2419:23   Oliver Warren SBSENMUnattached19:2318:584.5Click your Clock logo
4719:2419:22   Sean Fitzgerald SBV35MValley Striders19:2219:116.0 
4819:2419:23   Amy Young PBSENWHyde Park Harriers19:0919:094.8 
4919:2619:25   David Ogle SENM     
5019:2619:24   Gethyn Friswell PBSENMSpa Striders19:1619:166.1 
5119:2919:26   Sam Duggan PBSENMRoundhay Runners19:2619:2610.1 
5219:3019:29   Wayne King-Farlow SBV45MBingley19:2918:566.4 
5319:3419:30   Darren Batey SBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:3019:247.5Click your Clock logo
5419:3619:36   Duncan Clark  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds19:1717:166.2 
5519:3919:37   Sunny Cheema SBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds19:3719:216.1 
5619:4019:38   Robert Driver PBV35MWetherby18:5718:575.3 
5719:4319:40   Mark Haddrill SBV35MHyde Park Harriers19:4019:386.8 
5819:4419:41   Geoff King PBV60MHarrogate19:4119:416.9 
5919:5219:48   Dylan Williams SENM     
6019:5419:51   Adam Nodwell SENMKirkstall Harriers    
6119:5519:53   John Blatherwick PBV35MHyde Park Harriers19:5319:538.0 
6219:5619:56   Ben Rees  U15MBingley18:1418:144.9 
6319:5719:53   Innes Young PBV40MRoundhay Runners19:5119:517.1 
6419:5719:55   Shamiso Sisimayi  V35WHarrogate19:5519:326.2Click your Clock logo
6520:0119:59   Stuart Little PBSENMHorsforth Harriers19:5919:597.4 
6620:0319:58   Jonathan Spain  SENMHyde Park Harriers19:4419:446.7 
6720:0320:03   Jenson Brogden  U15MOtley19:1219:127.5 
6820:0520:02   Nicola Walmsley PBV35WChapel Allerton19:5719:576.6Click your Clock logo
6920:0620:02   Phil Burton  V50MRoundhay Runners20:0220:028.1Click your Clock logo
7020:0720:05   Martin Hawkins SBV45MSkyrac20:0519:578.3 
7120:1720:16   Joseph Cook  SENMLeeds City19:2719:277.9 
7220:1920:17   Ian Rosser  V45MValley Striders20:1220:127.8 
7320:2020:19   Harry Stead PBU15MIlkley20:1920:198.1 
7420:2020:19   Aston Brogden PBU13MOtley20:1420:148.5 
7520:2520:21   Adam Robertson  V35MRoundhay Runners19:4219:427.0 
7620:2920:25   Nick Payne  SENMHyde Park Harriers20:2519:398.3 
7720:3820:34   Graeme Miles  SENMHyde Park Harriers20:2519:498.4 
7820:4020:37   Mark Ayre  V50MRoundhay Runners20:1420:148.3 
7920:4720:46   George Chambers PBU13MOtley20:4620:469.6 
8020:4820:42   Iain Rayner V40M     
8120:4920:47   David Fennah  V45MWetherby20:3820:279.8Click your Clock logo
8220:4920:47   Chris Chambers  V35MOtley19:2619:269.1 
8320:5820:54   Kevin-Malachy Murphy  V60MHarrogate20:5420:408.3 
8421:0220:56   Neil Baxter PBV40MSkyrac19:5119:517.6Click your Clock logo
8521:0220:59   Christopher Hassall PBSENMHyde Park Harriers20:1020:108.8 
8621:1221:11   David Womersley  V65MHorsforth Harriers21:0320:069.0 
8721:1521:10   Chris Jones SBV60MHyde Park Harriers20:5518:538.5 
8821:2021:17   Oliver Lunt SENM     
8921:3521:32   Grahame Lunt V60M     
9021:3921:34   Leroy Sutton SBV60MValley Striders/Unattached21:3420:2810.1 
9121:4121:39   Robert Webster PBV45MHorsforth Harriers21:3921:3910.9Click your Clock logo
9221:4721:41   Tillie Clark  SENWSt. Theresa's21:0821:0810.6 
9321:5021:47   Helen Roden  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds21:3421:349.7 
9421:5421:50   Alexandra Watson-Usher PBSENWValley Striders21:1021:109.5 
9521:5521:53   Adam Ellis PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5321:5311.5 
9622:0021:57   Oscar Roden  U11MAbbey Runners Leeds21:3121:3110.7 
9722:0121:58   Clare Evans  SENWHyde Park Harriers21:1021:1010.0Click your Clock logo
9822:0421:59   Christopher Corcoran  V65MLeeds City/Northern Masters21:2019:439.6 
9922:0722:03   Beth Rendall  U23WHyde Park Harriers21:2321:2311.6 
10022:2422:21   Heidi Siddle  V40WLeeds & Bradford TC21:3520:2510.5 
10122:3822:34   Paul Dickens PBSENMHyde Park Harriers22:3422:3411.0 
10223:0423:04   Filip Morus  U15MAbbey Runners Leeds21:1921:1912.8 
10323:0723:03   Sarah Marsden SENWLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
10423:5423:49   James Underwood SENM     
5K B
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:2321:18   Terry Williams SENM     
221:5921:55   Mark Twitchett  V45MRoundhay Runners21:3821:3810.9 
322:1422:06   Matt Ellis PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:0422:0410.8 
422:2322:22   Sara Elliott PBV45WOtley22:2222:2211.1 
522:3222:31   Jo Rhodes PBSENWHyde Park Harriers22:1922:1912.3Click your Clock logo
622:4222:42   Alfred Tyrrell U20M     
722:5222:50   Kevin Connell-Moore PBV55MRothwell22:3622:3612.4Click your Clock logo
822:5922:58   Emma Amor PBSENWHyde Park Harriers22:5822:5814.5 
923:0923:08   Paul White  V70MValley Striders22:5220:4112.2 
1023:1623:12   Michael Mansfield PBV55MRoundhay Runners22:5622:5614.0 
1123:2123:19   Bill Roscoe V65M     
1223:2323:21   Clive Walton  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds23:1223:1213.4 
1323:3323:32   John Walker PBV55MRoundhay Runners23:3223:3214.1Click your Clock logo
1423:3323:33   Jane Webster  V50WHorsforth Harriers23:1823:1814.8Click your Clock logo
1523:3523:34   Chris Rhodes V40M     
1623:3623:36   Kathryn Hind PBV45WLeeds & Bradford TC/Horsforth Harriers22:3022:3011.8Click your Clock logo
1723:3623:36   Sarah Charlesworth PBV35WWharfedale23:3623:3614.9 
1823:4323:41   Barney Lerner  V65MSaltaire Striders23:4120:3815.5 
1923:4323:43   Rhys Wytchard  U13MOtley23:0523:0515.4 
2023:4423:42   Gillian Nesbitt PBV40WAbbey Runners Leeds23:4223:4215.7 
2123:4723:43   Alex Wytchard SENMSkyrac AC    
2223:4923:44   Daniel Metcalfe  V35MHorsforth Fellandale23:0523:0514.1 
2323:5023:49   Brian Tyrrell  V55MValley Striders23:4223:4215.0 
2423:5123:49   Vicky Houghton PBV35WHyde Park Harriers23:4923:4915.2Click your Clock logo
2523:5523:52   Christopher Parker-haim PBV35MRothwell22:4622:4613.7Click your Clock logo
2623:5923:57   Barbara Lee SBV60WBingley/Baildon23:5722:3415.3 
2724:0023:59   James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds22:5922:5912.5 
2824:0224:01   Philip Jones SBV60MBaildon23:0221:3213.8 
2924:0324:01   Sarah Dennis V35W     
3024:0324:00   Rafet Ongun  SENMHyde Park Harriers24:0024:0015.5 
3124:0324:01   Richard Edwards PBV40MHyde Park Harriers23:4423:4415.2 
3224:1124:09   Helen Mcgrath V35WRoundhay Runners    
3324:2424:22   Brett Roscoe V45M     
3424:2824:26   Ruth Norman  SENWHyde Park Harriers24:2624:2615.7 
3524:5424:51   Louise Bisset PBV45WHorsforth Harriers24:5124:5119.1 
3624:5424:51   Steven Allen  V45MHorsforth Harriers24:5124:3916.5Click your Clock logo
3725:0025:00   Warren Dennison  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1922:1911.6Click your Clock logo
3825:1125:06   Tommy Dickson PBSENMHorsforth Harriers25:0625:0616.6Click your Clock logo
3925:1225:11   Adrian Martin  V45MPudsey Pacers25:0125:0116.0 
4025:1825:17   Alyson Blakeley  V40WRoundhay Runners25:1725:0317.0 
4125:2525:20   Pascale Fotherby  V40WValley Striders24:5223:5917.4 
4225:2725:24   Jasmine Salih  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds24:1424:1416.4 
4325:3525:30   Matthew Lawson  SENMSaltaire Striders24:4324:4318.5 
4425:4125:39   Natalie Hale SENWKnaresborough Striders    
4526:0225:59   Stephen Brook  V70MQueensbury24:4819:1514.5 
4626:0826:06   Joanne Holland  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds25:1625:0317.4 
4726:1426:12   Petra Bijsterveld SBV55WIlkley25:3524:1119.0 
4826:1526:11   Claudia Bauer  SENWHyde Park Harriers25:3624:0618.7 
4926:1526:12   Elaine Kavanagh  V55WTadcaster25:4724:2518.4 
5026:2326:18   Victoria Brides  SENWHorsforth Harriers24:4024:4017.3 
5126:3626:32   Sarah Hall  V40WRoundhay Runners26:3226:3216.4 
5226:4026:36   Joanna Clarke PBV35WRothwell26:2626:2619.8 
5326:4226:37   Suzanne Hague  V50WSaltaire Striders26:1924:5620.4 
5426:4926:45   Matthew Parker-haim  SENMRothwell26:2226:2219.5Click your Clock logo
5526:5526:50   Kelly Houton  SENWHorsforth Harriers25:3225:3218.6 
5627:0026:56   Lynda Stark V40W     
5727:2727:22   Josephine Briggs  V50WSaltaire Striders26:5025:2721.1 
5827:3127:29   Catharine Wright V35W     
5927:3227:30   Helen Kennedy  SENWRoundhay Runners27:3027:3024.3 
6027:3327:30   Eleanor Colman  SENWHyde Park Harriers27:2927:2921.5 
6127:3627:32   Claire Hougham PBV40WHyde Park Harriers27:3227:3222.0 
6228:1328:10   Jacqueline Stack PBV50WHorsforth Harriers28:1028:1020.9 
6328:4528:45   Sheila Mason PBV60WHorsforth Harriers28:2528:2522.9 
6429:0228:58   Melissa Stead SBV40WPudsey Pacers28:5826:5423.4 
6529:5829:56   Maureen Coffey  V65WRoundhay Runners/Northern Masters28:3221:4923.1 
6630:2730:19   Hannah Parmley SENWRoundhay Runners    
6731:2231:16   Amanda Pearson PBV50WSpenborough31:1631:1623.9 
6831:2631:21   Scarlett Thompson U20W     
6931:5631:56   Julie Eastwood  V60WHorsforth Harriers30:5230:5225.9 
7032:2432:19   Paul Dodsworth PBV50MOtley31:3631:3628.7 
7132:4332:38   Lisa Dowson SBV40WSpenborough32:3828:2628.3 
7232:4832:44   Caroline Davies  SENWRothwell31:4631:4626.1 
7333:2233:19   Dot Carr V70W