Bakewell parkrun # 2 External Results
Bakewell
13 Jan 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:20   Matthew Nichols S25MUnattached    
217:24   Christopher Pearson SBV40MSouth Derbyshire17:1417:000.8 
318:15   Richard Hayes  V35MManchester H/Northern Masters16:4316:433.7 
419:08   Martyn Clarke  V55MColchester H19:0018:124.7 
519:11   Shane Chapman SBS30MSouth Derbyshire18:4817:504.8 
619:14   Jonathan Sewell  V40MBuxton19:0518:594.6 
719:23   James Thurman SBS30MRoadhoggs18:4218:425.2 
819:43   Sam Chapman S20MUniversity of Sheffield Triathlon Club    
919:51   James Hogg SBS30MUnattached18:2818:283.8 
1020:03   Neil Hey SBV50MMacclesfield20:0319:446.3 
1120:13   Matt Heason V45MUnattached    
1220:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1320:30   Mark Oxborough-sharp SBSENMUnattached20:3019:519.5 
1420:33   James Kemp SBV45MMarple Runners20:0819:527.5 
1520:44   Ayshea Furlong V40WUnattached    
1620:44   James Hook V35MUnattached    
1720:50   Jp Gorce V45MUnattached    
1820:57   Jason Brown V45MUnattached    
1921:28   Paul Godfrey S30MUnattached    
2021:30   Mark Elwis V50MUnattached    
2121:36   Jane Crowson PBV55WDark Peak21:3621:3612.6 
2221:36   Fran Cummins PBS25WSteel City21:0720:167.0 
2321:49   David Gray V60MUnattached    
2421:50   Jonathan Tickhill S25MUnattached    
2521:54   Jo Brown PBS25WTotley21:5421:5413.1 
2622:14   Peter Gorvett SBV65MSouth Yorkshire Schs22:1420:4118.1 
2722:16   Rachel Dearden SBV35WRoadhoggs21:4720:3914.5 
2822:19   Simon Deeks V40MUnattached    
2922:36   Sam Ian Bellamy  V45MUnattached21:3519:087.5 
3022:43   Dawn Broom SBV50WPenistone21:3119:1711.1 
3122:44   John Broom SBV45MPenistone19:4516:276.5 
3222:49   Sue Leonard SBV45WMassey Ferguson22:0821:5513.3 
3322:58   Clive Pearce SBV50MKenilworth Runners20:3718:487.8 
3423:00   Scott Brownlow SBV45MBirstall22:3522:3213.2 
3523:04   Carl Corbidge V45MUnattached    
3623:14   Kieron Brice SBV35MBarnsley H23:0221:2914.5 
3723:19   Shannon Booth SBS20WBuxton22:0822:0814.7 
3823:48   Marina Vincent S30WUnattached    
3923:51   Toby Marshall U11MUnattached    
4023:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4124:10   Chris Wood V45MUnattached    
4224:24   Carl Brookfield V35MUnattached    
4324:33   Jane Hill V45WUnattached    
4424:57   Imogen Anne Taylor SBS20WUnattached24:5723:0121.0 
4525:01   Ben Wood S30MUnattached    
4625:02   Kelly Knight SBV35WSteel City25:0224:0824.1 
4725:24   Richard Leaper SBV35MUnattached22:3322:1512.0 
4825:36   David Hall V50MUnattached    
4925:40   Dale Booth V50MUnattached    
5025:50   Laura Mckay  V50WUnattached25:0125:0120.2 
5125:59   Andrew Watkins PBV50MTideswell25:5925:5925.4 
5226:05   Shaun Lillis V45MUnattached    
5326:06   Rachel Conroy V40WUnattached    
5426:20   Chris Gomm V55MUnattached    
5526:24   Heather McMullan V45WUnattached    
5626:26   Catherine Tombs SBV45WMarple Runners23:2022:4013.7 
5726:27   Gwilym Hayes V55MUnattached    
5826:29   Joseph Willetts S25MUnattached    
5926:30   Laura Howarth PBV35WSteel City23:4423:4415.1 
6026:32   Nicholas Marriott V45MUnattached    
6126:37   Neil Willmott V50MUnattached    
6226:37   Stephen Edwards V55MUnattached    
6326:40   Joel Driver V35MTotley AC    
6426:48   Heather McRae V35WUnattached    
6526:53   Lucy Taylor V45WUnattached    
6627:44   William Brown U15MUnattached    
6727:44   Christopher Brown V45MUnattached    
6827:48   Ellyn Payton S25WUnattached    
6928:05   Martin Johnson V55MUnattached    
7028:08   Tom Dutczak-Smith V40MUnattached    
7128:10   David Keogh V45MUnattached    
7228:12   Laura Hayfield V40WUnattached    
7328:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7428:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7528:20   Pete Tapping SBV65MDark Peak27:2927:2922.7 
7628:33   Siobhan Hayes V50WUnattached    
7728:56   Jon Hallam S30MUnattached    
7828:57   Ian Turkington V50MUnattached    
7929:02   Richard Copeland V45MUnattached    
8029:04   Karen Ridd V40WUnattached    
8129:05   Mark Kinlen V40MUnattached    
8229:10   Ruth Jenkinson V45WUnattached    
8329:11   Seren Hartwright U15WLeamington Athletics Academy    
8429:13   Symone Shotton V45WUnattached    
8529:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8629:29   Rachel Susan Griffith SBV50WUnattached28:0924:2723.7 
8729:35   Holly Day S25WUnattached    
8829:36   Graham Hogg SBV65MUnattached29:2126:4924.3 
8929:40   Mark Day  V45MMarple Runners/Midland Masters20:4620:469.8 
9030:02   Diane Barker V60WUnattached    
9130:24   Simon Felix V45MUnattached    
9230:25   Rachel White V35WUnattached    
9330:25   Elizabeth Fisher S30WUnattached    
9430:34   Andrea Stone V50WUnattached    
9530:35   Anne Smith SBV40WUnattached28:5323:5825.3 
9630:36   Pete Marshall V60MUnattached    
9730:39   Paul Mosley V60MGade Valley Harriers    
9830:46   Wane Law V45MUnattached    
9930:47   Kati Law V40WUnattached    
10030:49   Lynda Morris SBV45WKenilworth Runners29:1628:1824.0 
10130:52   Jenny Walker S30WUnattached    
10230:52   Natalie Thomas S25WUnattached    
10330:53   Sarah Nadelman V50WUnattached    
10430:54   Richard Partridge V40MUnattached    
10530:55   Aga Bickford V35WUnattached    
10630:57   Kathryn Hadfield S30WUnattached    
10730:58   Claire Scothern V35WUnattached    
10831:11   Brian Reynolds V40MUnattached    
10931:14   Andrew Wood V40MUnattached    
11031:19   Olivia White U11WUnattached    
11131:23   Suzanne Presland V45WUnattached    
11231:32   Andrew Aitchison V40MUnattached    
11331:36   Leanne Smith V35WUnattached    
11431:39   Charlotte Surplice S30WUnattached    
11531:59   Louise Kinlen V40WUnattached    
11632:03   Cerys Hartwright U11WLeamington Athletics Academy    
11732:04   James Hartwright  V40MSpa Striders20:2618:247.8 
11832:16   William Wood U15MUnattached    
11932:17   Nicola Wood V45WUnattached    
12032:35   Louisa Tindall V45WUnattached    
12132:48   Clive Brooks V50MUnattached    
12233:01   Suzanne Glavin V50WUnattached    
12333:02   Larah Hogg S30WUnattached    
12433:07   Victoria West V45WUnattached    
12533:09   David Surplice V65MUnattached    
12633:11   Sarah Owens V50WUnattached    
12733:13   Julie Lord  V55WBeeston30:2729:4823.5 
12833:15   Julie Webster  V50WRedhill RR31:3328:5526.1 
12933:17   Linda Mayhew V50WUnattached    
13033:20   Amy Wood S25WUnattached    
13134:01   Max Marshall U11MUnattached    
13234:02   Louise Bloxham SBSENWUnattached32:0329:0629.0 
13334:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13434:06   Chris Ibbotson V65MUnattached    
13534:34   Suzanne Elvidge V50WUnattached    
13635:39   Judith Surplice V60WUnattached    
13735:54   Elizabeth Hardman  V35WSheffield RC33:0833:0829.9 
13836:40   Sara E Corker SBV45WSheffield RC33:3632:5629.9 
13936:41   Sarah Adams V50WUnattached    
14037:25   Anna Tatler V45WUnattached    
14137:43   Anne Blenkinsopp V45WUnattached    
14238:08   Matthew Alexander Godfrey U15MUnattached    
14338:09   Andrew Godfrey V40MUnattached    
14438:38   Suz Dawson V50WUnattached    
14540:11   Sue Hawkins V50WUnattached    
14642:01   Jenny Gray V65WUnattached    
14743:37   Jill Turner V55WUnattached    
14846:49   Yvonne Marshall V60WUnattached    
1491:00:20   Lottie Hindley-Lange V40WJog Derbyshire    
1501:00:24   Stephen Crockett  V40MUnattached26:4424:2421.5 
1511:00:26   Caryl E Hartwright  V65WTotley27:2426:2321.5