York parkrun # 272 External Results
York
13 Jan 18
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:46   Toby Hillery  U20MWetherby17:0516:511.6 
217:49   Richard Purser  S30MKnavesmire17:0817:080.9 
317:52   Peter Boustred  V35MLordshill17:2717:172.2 
418:01   Robert Ward SBV40MKnavesmire17:2217:222.0 
518:04   Shaun Lawson SBS25MEasingwold/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:5016:422.4 
618:08   Rob Whitaker SBV40MWetherby18:0817:513.0 
718:10   Jon Pinder  V35MKnavesmire16:4416:442.3 
818:15   Kieron Brown  U18MCity of York17:1417:142.0 
918:19   Paul Hatfield SBV35MYork Postal18:0318:033.5 
1018:22   Ben Lockyer S20MUnattached    
1118:28   Edward Hooper  U20MKnavesmire17:4417:352.6 
1218:30   Stuart Smith  V40MPocklington/Unattached17:0517:051.5 
1318:33   Kim Critchley  V40MKnavesmire17:3815:49-0.5 
1418:38   David Turnbull SBS30MBournville Harriers18:3818:194.3 
1518:44   Tom Kingscott S25MUnattached    
1618:53   John Yoward V40MUnattached    
1718:54   David Leese SBS30MKnavesmire18:5317:144.8 
1819:01   Darren Ball SBV50MPocklington18:3518:264.2 
1919:06   Danny Chan SBV40MKnavesmire18:5718:164.3 
2019:09   Trevor Clough  V60MLeeds City19:0318:075.1 
2119:10   Stephen Clarke S30MUnattached    
2219:14   Rob Lucas S25MUnattached    
2319:19   John Cooper V50MAcorn Runners    
2419:37   David Bannister SBV45MYork Acorn19:2517:505.5 
2519:46   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached19:0818:205.8 
2619:52   Alex Matthewson  S30MWetherby18:3718:375.5 
2719:59   Annabel Litchfield  S25WLondon Heathside19:2919:174.7 
2820:05   Matthew Everatt S25MUnattached    
2920:14   Darren Whiting S25MUnattached    
3020:18   Claire Watson SBS30WSutton-in-Ashfield20:1619:467.5 
3120:23   Patrick Buchanan S25MUnattached    
3220:26   Marc Thomas  V45MKnavesmire19:4019:407.6 
3320:30   Dominic Watt V45MUnattached    
3420:37   Richard Burkinshaw V35MUnattached    
3520:38   Karl Humphreys  V40MKnavesmire19:4719:476.9 
3620:39   Loz Hawksworth S25MUnattached    
3720:40   Adam Wharf S30MUnattached    
3820:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3920:44   Harry Corker SBS25MUnattached20:4419:318.3 
4020:44   Mark Whitby  V50MYork Postal20:3019:488.6 
4120:48   Matthew Wellburn V40MUnattached    
4220:50   John Iredale  V60WKnavesmire20:0920:097.9 
4320:52   Jamie Cooper V40MUnattached    
4420:52   Matthew Brown SBV45MYork Acorn19:5019:506.9 
4520:57   Natalie Greaves S30WUnattached    
4621:01   Mark Kerridge S20MUnattached    
4721:04   Phoebe Coster PBU20WWetherby21:0421:0410.9 
4821:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4921:17   Jason Gore V45MUnattached    
5021:20   Daniel Sturgeon  V40MKnavesmire20:2519:029.1 
5121:20   Stephen Robson SBV35MKnavesmire20:0018:337.2 
5221:21   Ben Paviour SBV35MUnattached20:1518:429.0 
5321:23   Jacob Lamb U15MUnattached    
5421:26   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire20:1720:177.7 
5521:28   Evie Higton SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Durham Uni21:2820:3710.2 
5621:29   Craig Redmond  V35MTadcaster20:1519:218.7 
5721:32   Ian Fairlamb  V40MKnavesmire20:2620:268.7 
5821:34   Mark Hayward V35MUnattached    
5921:37   Erwin Dorland SBV50MYork Acorn21:0718:489.9 
6021:38   Graham Gill V35MUnattached    
6121:40   James Targett  V40MUnattached20:5120:388.9 
6221:42   Gavin Thomas V40MUnattached    
6321:42   Ric Woodcock V55MUnattached    
6421:42   Abigail Robertson S30WCarnethy Hill RC    
6521:44   Sharon Lynn SBV40WYork Acorn19:5119:268.6 
6621:46   John Gray  V45MUnattached20:4919:529.5 
6721:56   Dan Crow V40MUnattached    
6821:57   William Orpin U20MUnattached    
6922:00   Laurie Carter  V60MChepstow H20:3617:537.8 
7022:01   Will Unsworth S30MUnattached    
7122:02   Richard Kembleton SBV35MAbingdon18:3017:125.9 
7222:07   Chris Whincup S25MUnattached    
7322:10   Robert Douglass V50MUnattached    
7422:11   Colin Poma-Young S30MUnattached    
7522:16   Carrie Kembleton SBV35WAbingdon21:4920:2010.4 
7622:19   Alex Van Der Arend V45MUnattached    
7722:20   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
7822:21   Joanne Derry SBV50WTadcaster22:2120:4615.3 
7922:21   Garry Beanland V35MUnattached    
8022:22   Michael McDermott V50MUnattached    
8122:24   Andrew Clark  V35MKnavesmire21:0721:0710.9 
8222:24   Howard Winzar SBV65MYork Acorn22:1819:3412.0 
8322:27   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
8422:27   Adam Jackson SBS30MUnattached22:2721:1412.3 
8522:30   Damian Frederick Parkinson V55MUnattached    
8622:30   Elliot Jackson U18MUnattached    
8722:32   Mark Heslop SBS30MUnattached21:5120:3612.1 
8822:33   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
8922:34   Toby Harling S30MUnattached    
9022:35   Kate Osborn SBS30WKnavesmire21:4621:2210.8 
9122:37   Elliott Buckland U11MUnattached    
9222:38   John Andrews V35MUnattached    
9322:39   Tom Lewis U18MUnattached    
9422:44   Anna Sharp V50WUnattached    
9522:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9622:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9722:55   Jonny Stokeld S25MUnattached    
9822:57   Ian Kitchingman V35MUnattached    
10022:59   Philip Kendall Hickman S20MUnattached    
9922:59   Megan Ryder S20WUnattached    
10123:00   John Ryder V45MUnattached    
10223:01   Helen Barber SBV50WHorsforth Harriers23:0120:5316.3 
10323:02   Dominic Mantle S25MUnattached    
10423:05   Timothy Lacy S30MUnattached    
10523:08   Mark Senior V50MUnattached    
10623:11   Mike Smith  V50MKnavesmire21:4120:1610.6 
10723:15   Matthew Holloway S30MUnattached    
10823:16   Alan Gray S25MUnattached    
10923:16   Dave Lingwood S30MUnattached    
11023:17   Claire Antrobus  V40WKnavesmire22:4021:3412.8 
11123:17   Ed Adams V55MUnattached    
11223:20   Richard Freer  V50MSelby21:4320:2610.3 
11323:21   Steven Hood  SENMUnattached20:3519:5311.0 
11423:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11523:23   Tim Selves V50MUnattached    
11623:24   Philip Harris V50MUnattached    
11723:26   Patrick Mason V45MUnattached    
11823:27   Duncan Wills V50MUnattached    
11923:29   Damian Murphy V45MUnattached    
12023:34   Andrew Ward V35MUnattached    
12123:38   Paul Morgan V45MUnattached    
12223:47   Sarah Attwood  V35WKnavesmire/Maltby18:4318:434.9 
12323:55   Adrian Williams V40MUnattached    
12423:58   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
12524:02   Mike Bulmer V40MUnattached    
12624:04   Gerard Daly V45MUnattached    
12724:05   Matt Smith U18MUnattached    
12824:07   Paul Nilsson  V40MKnavesmire23:1421:3212.9 
12924:08   Angus Crossan U15MUnattached    
13024:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13124:09   Katie Anselme V40WUnattached    
13224:10   Tony R Pope V55MUnattached    
13324:10   Rebecca Louise Moylett S25WUnattached    
13424:11   Adam Clarke V45MUnattached    
13524:11   Richard Baker  V50MUnattached23:2021:4213.7 
13624:12   Richard Williams V55MUnattached    
13724:12   Ollie Bambrick S25MUnattached    
13824:13   Lee Thompson V45MUnattached    
13924:15   Andrew Lucas S25MUnattached    
14024:16   Iain Ruddick S25MUnattached    
14124:18   Sophie Millgate V40WT3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team    
14224:23   Andrew Bell S30MUnattached    
14324:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14424:28   Tim Franklin  V60MUnattached19:5618:587.6 
14524:29   Ian White  V50MUnattached22:0522:0512.8 
14624:29   Ruth Iredale S30WUnattached    
14724:30   Imogen Harris S20WUnattached    
14824:30   Ralph McMullan V50MUnattached    
14924:30   Thomas Wilda U18MUnattached    
15024:31   Malcolm Shand V45MUnattached    
15124:32   Jonathan Cockayne S20MUnattached    
15224:34   Simon Harrison S30MUnattached    
15324:36   Mark Orpin V45MUnattached    
15424:37   Jennifer Ruddick SBS25WClapham Chasers24:3721:4216.4 
15524:38   Tom Finch S25MUnattached    
15624:39   James Pressley V45MUnattached    
15724:40   Carl Wain V50MUnattached    
15824:40   Mark Milligan  V55MYork Acorn23:0222:0713.3 
15924:42   Keith Stanley SBV60MUnattached22:2022:20  
16024:45   Nick Griffin  V50MKnavesmire20:2519:006.6 
16124:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16224:49   Lorraine Brown V50WUnattached    
16324:50   John Nodder V60MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
16424:51   John Middleton  V55MKnavesmire23:0922:3313.1 
16524:52   Matthew Wilkin V35MUnattached    
16624:54   Kevin Armstrong V55MUnattached    
16724:55   James Robertshaw S20MUnattached    
16824:58   Richard Bunce V35MUnattached    
16925:06   Grayham Mills V60MUnattached    
17025:12   Neil Lawson SBV55MSelby22:4321:2212.5 
17125:15   Brian Stewart V40MUnattached    
17225:15   Jenny Steele V50WUnattached    
17325:16   Peter Cooper SBV45MWetherby25:0422:5216.7 
17425:17   Richard Eaden V55MUnattached    
17525:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17625:20   Graham Jones V55MUnattached    
17725:23   Stanley Chindove V35MUnattached    
17825:23   Darren Price V50MUnattached    
17925:24   Stephen Atherton V50MUnattached    
18025:25   David Blake S30MUnattached    
18125:25   Peter Lyth SBV55MKnavesmire25:0023:0116.4 
18225:27   Allen Eccles S30MUnattached    
18325:34   Martin Parvin SBV65MKnavesmire25:3424:0617.4 
18425:35   Nicola Jayne Clarke V45WUnattached    
18525:35   Charlotte Elkington V35WUnattached    
18625:36   Andy Hazelwood V45MUnattached    
18725:38   Chloe Williams S20WUnattached    
18825:39   Michael McGrath SBV65MKnavesmire22:1220:0513.7 
18925:40   David Goldsmith V45MUnattached    
19025:42   Dave Hickman  V55MHorsforth Fellandale24:0723:1715.0 
19125:43   Anthony Bailey V40MUnattached    
19225:46   Josh McGinley S25MUnattached    
19325:48   Aidan Reason U11MUnattached    
19425:48   Luke Osborn  S30MKnavesmire19:0518:163.9 
19525:51   William MacKintosh V50MUnattached    
19625:52   Stella Atherton SBV45WCumberland AC23:0523:0513.8 
19725:53   Alison Dyke V40WUnattached    
19825:58   Alan Wilkinson  S30MUnattached22:2021:5412.5 
19925:59   Stephen Clarke  V50MKnavesmire18:4018:406.0 
20025:59   Chris Murphy  V35MKnavesmire20:2319:047.9 
20126:00   Eve Grewer U11WUnattached    
20226:00   Nicholas Grewer V40MUnattached    
20326:01   Anya Smith U11WUnattached    
20426:02   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached17:5917:593.4 
20526:04   Simon Griffin V60MUnattached    
20626:04   Nick Lumley V45MUnattached    
20726:05   Mike Tasker SBV75MYork Acorn26:0523:1217.9 
20826:09   Lynn Stannard  V50WUnattached24:3624:3615.8 
20926:11   Linda Walz S30WUnattached    
21026:11   Nicholas Stafford SBV60MKnavesmire23:5123:5115.0 
21126:15   Chris Price  V50MYork Acorn21:1521:009.6 
21226:15   Stephen Amos  V55MCobra23:4823:1713.1 
21326:16   Lewis Lansford V50MUnattached    
21426:19   Stephanie Gould  S25WEasingwold26:1624:4819.6 
21526:20   Duncan Aspinall V55MUnattached    
21626:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21726:23   Shane Harris SBV45MBlackhill24:2521:3115.6 
21826:25   Sarah Applewhite V35WUnattached    
21926:30   Deborah Mason V50WUnattached    
22026:32   Andrew James Halcro-Johnston V35MUnattached    
22126:33   Alistair McQueen  V40MKnavesmire24:2222:5315.9 
22226:34   Daniel Taylor S20MUnattached    
22326:34   Anna Robertson U18WUnattached    
22426:35   Graham Robertson V50MUnattached    
22526:35   James Handley S25MUnattached    
22626:36   Jim Scrafton S30MUnattached    
22726:36   Theo Steele U18MUnattached    
22826:37   Nicholas Johnson S25MUnattached    
22926:37   Steve Sims V55MUnattached    
23026:39   Helen Roddis V45WUnattached    
23126:40   Mary Farmery SBV65WKnavesmire25:0725:0717.6 
23226:49   Tina Clarke V45WUnattached    
23326:51   Grant Price S25MUnattached    
23426:51   Kristen McMullan U15WUnattached    
23526:52   John Tattersall  V65MYork Acorn25:3023:0617.5 
23626:55   Dwaine Wilda V50MUnattached    
23726:57   Tristan Watson S25MUnattached    
23826:57   Andrew Robert Sharp  V45MUnattached25:0424:5717.8 
23926:58   Stewart Kirk V50MUnattached    
24026:59   Sally Millington V35WUnattached    
24127:03   Sally Marples V55WUnattached    
24227:03   Rebecca Stewart V50WUnattached    
24327:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24427:07   Megan Wernyj S20WUnattached    
24527:07   Thomas Daniel S25MUnattached    
24627:11   Claire Pascoe S30WUnattached    
24727:14   Kathy Bowes V35WUnattached    
24827:14   Edward Cliff S25MUnattached    
24927:16   Julia Gavin V60WUnattached    
25027:17   John Worrallo V65MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3