Wakefield Thornes parkrun # 163 External Results
Wakefield Thornes
6 Jan 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:29   Scott Hinchcliffe  S30MPenistone16:2016:20-2.3 
217:46   Daryl Hibberd  S30MValley Striders16:4716:24-0.8 
318:00   Shaun Dimelow  V45MPenistone17:4616:381.6 
418:04   Stewart Knowles  V40MWakefield17:1617:051.1 
518:20   Michael Grain  S30MBarnsley H17:5617:562.4 
619:02   Owen Howard Chapman S30MUnattached    
719:13   Paul Watson V45MUnattached    
819:14   Adam Renshaw S30MUnattached    
919:19   Alex Stephenson-Brown S30MUnattached    
1019:20   Alistair Robinson  S30MWakefield18:5417:324.7 
1119:21   Joshua Gearey S25MUnattached    
1219:26   Annabel Mason  S20WWakefield/Leeds Uni19:2017:565.8 
1319:54   Joe Howard S20MWakefield Triathlon Club    
1419:56   Mark Wilson S30MUnattached    
1520:03   Antony Bradford  V50MSpenborough18:4818:474.3 
1620:07   Simon Kendall V40MUnattached    
1720:08   Alistair Wilkie S25MUnattached    
1820:15   Nick Goodliffe V35MUnattached    
1920:16   Chris Rippon  V50MWakefield18:5118:504.9 
2020:24   Benjamin Shackleton  U11MWakefield19:1419:145.8 
2120:26   Luke Davis V35MUnattached    
2220:34   Peter McNamara  V55MWakefield19:0317:565.1 
2320:36   Paul Casson  V40MKimberworth19:2119:214.6 
2421:08   Neil Hartley  V35MUnattached20:1219:337.2 
2521:21   David Lee SBV50MUnattached20:2220:227.9 
2621:31   Andrew Green SBV45MPenistone21:3120:5010.3 
2721:32   Lisa Skinner  V45WBarnsley AC20:2419:407.5 
2821:36   Scott Hibberd S25MUnattached    
2921:40   Jo Bolton  V50WKingstone/Kimberworth20:2220:207.7 
3021:41   Simon Whittell V35MUnattached    
3121:43   Pat Rooney SBV60MKimberworth21:4320:209.8 
3221:58   Adam McDonald S20MUnattached    
3322:00   Thomas Jaques U15MUnattached    
3422:01   Paul Gilbert V35MUnattached    
3522:03   Ted Romney SBS25MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21:3320:5910.3 
3622:06   Neil Shackleton V40MUnattached    
3722:18   Thomas Jenkinson U15MUnattached    
3822:19   Tom Spencer S30MUnattached    
3922:24   Courtney Coulter U15WUnattached    
4022:25   Ruth Draisey S25WUnattached    
4122:29   Malcolm Senior  V65MKimberworth21:0620:449.4 
4222:33   Rob Cashin S25MUnattached    
4322:36   Stu Haughton V50MUnattached    
4422:37   Natasha Newton SBS25WPoplar Running Club21:4021:3012.6 
4522:43   Mark Preston V50MUnattached    
4623:02   Felicity Smith S25WUnattached    
4723:09   Anthony White  V50MWakefield21:4819:3310.6 
4823:27   Adam Beard V35MUnattached    
4923:29   Paul David Matthews V45MUnattached    
5023:32   James Fennell S30MUnattached    
5123:33   Matthew Shepherd V45MUnattached    
5223:41   Kirsty Williams S25WUnattached    
5323:53   Greg Wilson S30MUnattached    
5424:05   Steve Reape V55MUnattached    
5524:07   Simon Walker V45MUnattached    
5624:14   Paul Higham V50MUnattached    
5724:21   Jamie Young S25MUnattached    
5824:24   Neil Waddington V35MUnattached    
5924:30   Richard Dennison V45MUnattached    
6024:31   Francis Mwaba V50MUnattached    
6124:32   Debbie Hastings S30WUnattached    
6224:35   Paul Dawson V40MUnattached    
6324:36   Nichola Tallant S30WUnattached    
6424:39   Scott Reyner S25MUnattached    
6524:43   Garry Bell V60MUnattached    
6624:44   Paul Jaques V45MUnattached    
6724:47   Mathew Patterson U15MUnattached    
6824:51   Andrew Chadwick V50MUnattached    
6924:57   Wanda MacDonald SBV55WSt. Theresa's24:5123:0014.7 
7025:08   Anthony Audsley SBV65MWakefield25:0822:1417.2 
7125:10   Jamie M Young V45MUnattached    
7225:11   Tracey Lancaster  V45WWakefield Triathlon Club23:5623:4415.3 
7325:12   Malcolm Lancaster  V45MWakefield Triathlon Club20:0820:087.3 
7425:12   Ryan Bussey S20MUnattached    
7525:15   Adam Bell S30MUnattached    
7625:15   Matt Wheatley S25MUnattached    
7725:16   Robert Wallis S30MUnattached    
7825:16   Katelyn Walker U18WUnattached    
7925:16   David Whitaker V60MUnattached    
8025:20   Ross Anthony S30MUnattached    
8125:21   Elaine White PBV45WDenby Dale25:2125:2116.9 
8225:22   Andrew Nicholls V60MUnattached    
8325:32   Paul Taylor  V50MWakefield24:2522:4816.0 
8425:33   Andrew Dunhill  V55MUnattached23:3423:3414.4 
8525:36   Neil Whitaker V35MUnattached    
8625:37   Ben Sawdon V35MUnattached    
8725:38   Sammy Ellis S30WUnattached    
8825:39   Jo Longstaff V45WUnattached    
8925:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9025:45   Garry Dobson V55MUnattached    
9125:47   Ian Gorbutt V35MUnattached    
9225:49   Matthew Lloyd S30MUnattached    
9325:52   Adrian Woodhouse V50MUnattached    
9425:55   Geoff Bell V55MUnattached    
9526:06   Brian Grange V50MUnattached    
9626:06   Fiona Earl  V45WKimberworth25:0924:5916.6 
9726:07   Louise Siddall  V45WKimberworth25:2224:0516.3 
9826:09   Kaylie Goddard S30WUnattached    
9926:10   Joe Goddard S30MUnattached    
10026:14   Kevin Connell-Moore  V50MRothwell22:2122:2112.1 
10126:22   Jenny Zhang U18WUnattached    
10226:23   Joanna Edmonds V40WUnattached    
10326:25   Thomas Sellers S30MUnattached    
10426:25   Catherine Thompson S25WUnattached    
10526:26   Chris Byron V40MUnattached    
10626:38   Harry Wormstone U15MUnattached    
10726:40   Graham Crossley V55MUnattached    
10826:41   John McBride V45MUnattached    
10926:42   Belinda Smith V40WUnattached    
11026:43   Stuart Knight SBV65MUnattached26:2824:0218.2 
11126:45   Phil Gibson V50MUnattached    
11226:55   Andrew Lynch V55MUnattached    
11326:59   Chris Hunter V40MUnattached    
11427:00   Samantha Ferreira S30WUnattached    
11527:02   Jacqueline Robinson V35WUnattached    
11627:02   Mark Holdsworth SBSENMUnattached22:5322:2813.2 
11727:04   Stuart Harris SBV35MValley Striders25:4824:1019.1 
11827:05   Adrian Buckley V35MUnattached    
11927:08   Norman Roper  V65MDenby Dale26:5924:2919.7 
12027:08   Alison Roberts V55WUnattached    
12127:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12227:12   Alan Gittos V55MUnattached    
12327:14   Simon Lovidge SBV40MBarnsley H27:1422:5418.6 
12427:23   Hollie Latham V40WWakefield Triathlon Club    
12527:24   Jaye Ridley V45MUnattached    
12627:27   Lisa Vercelli V40WUnattached    
12727:28   Laura Bond S25WUnattached    
12827:43   Jayne Turner  V45WRothwell25:0224:1016.6 
12927:44   Steven Laws V40MUnattached    
13027:44   Jane Bell V55WUnattached    
13127:45   Simon Sykes V50MUnattached    
13227:53   Stephanie Wilson V35WUnattached    
13328:06   Jake Mitchell S25MUnattached    
13428:22   Jo Langley V55WUnattached    
13528:30   Jennifer Gledhill V45WUnattached    
13628:33   Andrea Wood S30WUnattached    
13728:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13828:35   Laura Murphy SBS30WRothwell/Unattached27:1825:0120.6 
13928:41   Adrian Buxton V40MUnattached    
14028:42   Paul Atkinson V50MUnattached    
14128:44   Isabelle Land U11WUnattached    
14228:44   Paul Land V40MUnattached    
14328:45   Deborah Scott V35W#FriendsThatRun    
14428:47   Ingrid Senior V50WUnattached    
14528:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14628:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14729:00   Jan Duffield V50WUnattached    
14829:03   Andy Thompson S30MUnattached    
14929:11   Claire Wright V35WUnattached    
15029:12   Richard Wright V40MUnattached    
15129:13   Jessica Watson PBU11WWakefield24:3724:3716.7 
15229:13   Christopher Watson V35MUnattached    
15329:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15429:15   Sally Jane Collinson V40WUnattached    
15529:18   Claire O'Donnell V40WUnattached    
15629:19   Terri Keadin V45WUnattached    
15729:20   Andrew Warburton V50MUnattached    
15829:26   Luke Senior S30MUnattached    
15929:28   Paul Wood V45MUnattached    
16029:35   Ruth Storey V50WUnattached    
16129:36   Alex MacDonald  S30MSt. Theresa's27:2625:0522.7 
16229:37   Adam Whittell S30MUnattached    
16329:38   Jennifer Pickett S25WUnattached    
16429:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16529:49   Bridget Proctor V45WUnattached    
16629:51   Natalie Wright V35WUnattached    
16729:52   Paul Fletcher V60MUnattached    
16829:53   Richard Lee V40MUnattached    
16930:01   Alison Walton V45WUnattached    
17030:05   Ella Craven U15WUnattached    
17130:06   Aidan Murthick S20MUnattached    
17230:08   Paul Farmery SBV35MHyde Park Harriers26:1126:1121.6 
17330:12   Michael Cashin V55MUnattached    
17430:17   Ruth Elizabeth Mason  V50WDewsbury27:3227:3222.6 
17530:21   Jenny McGivern S30WUnattached    
17630:25   Emma Boxall V40WUnattached    
17730:28   Paul Empsall V50MUnattached    
17830:30   Yvonne Howitt  V40WKimberworth28:2928:2923.2 
17930:36   Martha Langley-Smith U15WUnattached    
18030:39   Corinne Murthick V45WUnattached    
18130:46   Dave Jones SBV55MValley Striders30:4623:5625.6 
18230:48   Viv Crossley V55WUnattached    
18330:49   Emma Pearson V40WUnattached    
18430:51   Graham Waite V35MUnattached    
18530:51   Laura Wigley S30WUnattached    
18630:54   Krystle Whitaker S30WUnattached    
18730:56   David Tree-Booker V65MUnattached    
18830:57   Catriona Furness V55WUnattached    
18931:04   Hazel Millar V35WUnattached    
19031:12   Rachel Jones V45WUnattached    
19131:19   Connor Walsh U11MUnattached    
19231:20   Steve Walsh V35MUnattached    
19331:21   Jacqui West SBV45WRothwell29:4127:0224.8 
19431:23   Kirsten Redshaw V45WSouth Leeds Sisters    
19531:26   Ian Redshaw V45MUnattached    
19631:28   Vonetta Lye V40WUnattached    
19731:32   Sarah Minchin V50WWakefield Triathlon Club    
19831:33   Jonny Kilner S30MUnattached    
19931:42   Catherine Wormstone V45WUnattached    
20031:43   Donna Ellis  V35WRothwell29:5227:2725.2 
20131:44   Amy Gumbrell V35WUnattached    
20231:45   Victoria Gray S30WUnattached    
20331:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20431:48   Aimee Bellwood  S30WHarrogate23:3723:3116.4 
20531:49   Jane Hazell V45WUnattached    
20631:51   Esther Ashman V45WUnattached    
20731:55   Rachael Roddis  S30WBarnsley H30:1429:1624.2 
20831:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20932:00   Edward Bywater V65MZero to Hero Runners    
21032:07   Kris Weston V35MUnattached    
21132:09   Lee Maloney V40MUnattached    
21232:15   Mae Craven U11WUnattached    
21332:20   Martin Gillespie V60MUnattached    
21432:25   Julie Pearson  V45WRothwell28:5627:4324.7 
21532:28   Joanne Bate V45WUnattached    
21632:32   Beth Petts S20WUnattached    
21732:39   James Craven V40MUnattached    
21832:46   Danny Ansley V35MUnattached    
21932:48   Deanne Whitehead V55WUnattached    
22032:51   Lucy Cunnington V35WUnattached    
22132:52   Mark Gregory V35MUnattached    
22233:03   Claire Shepherd V40WUnattached    
22333:04   Diane Cusworth V45WUnattached    
22433:06   Nicola Gomersall V35WUnattached    
22533:07   Dan Townsend S30MUnattached    
22633:08   Mary Thompson V50WUnattached    
22733:12   John Hoban V65MUnattached    
22833:17   Jeanette Wain V50WUnattached    
22933:19   Dominic Oldfield U15MUnattached    
23033:22   Victoria Craven V40WUnattached    
23133:36   Rhian Evans S25WUnattached    
23233:36   John Huxall S30MUnattached    
23333:39   Sharon Schofield  V50WBarnsley H32:2728:4925.7 
23434:03   Zoe Timpson S30WUnattached    
23534:14   Natasha Rutter V35WUnattached    
23634:19   Hannah Wilson SBV35WSt. Theresa's29:5829:1225.4 
23734:20   Lee Clarkson V40MUnattached    
23834:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23934:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24034:30   Sophie Adams S25WUnattached    
24134:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24234:37   Nikki Baker V45WUnattached    
24334:41   Ruth McCallum V60WUnattached    
24434:44   Andrew Lowe S30MUnattached    
24534:44   Chris Stocks V45MUnattached    
24634:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24734:51   Maria Preston S25WUnattached    
24834:53   Sophie Byrne U15WUnattached    
24934:53   James Byrne V40MUnattached    
25035:01   Phil Bradley V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2