Haigh Woodland parkrun # 112 External Results
Haigh Woodland
1 Jan 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:01   Andrew Kirkham  S25MUnattached16:3116:319.8 
217:19   Richard Howarth SBV40MHorwich17:1916:50-0.3 
318:12   Daniel Hughes  S30MRed Rose17:3917:390.7 
418:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
518:47   David Taylor  S30MWesham17:1516:440.2 
619:27   Luke Brindle  U18MHorwich18:0417:131.0 
719:28   Louisa Thompson  V35WLeigh19:0817:545.9 
819:45   Stephen Morran SBV60MNorthern Masters19:4519:1914.5 
919:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1019:54   Chris Charnley  V40MChorley ATC19:0918:465.3 
1120:00   Christopher Essex-Crosby SBV40MHorwich20:0018:356.9 
1220:09   Neil Forkin  V45MChorley ATC20:0020:007.8 
1320:37   Steven Baldwin V50MUnattached    
1420:44   Wesley Possible  S25MCity of York18:3118:316.1 
1521:04   Dean Atherton  S25MWigan & District19:2219:226.7 
1621:15   Joseph Dare S30MUnattached    
1721:19   Mark Birchall  V40MSwinton18:5017:427.5 
1821:42   Euan Taylor  SENMUnattached20:5720:1415.6 
1922:00   Jack Whiting S25MUnattached    
2022:19   Nicola Hughes  S30WRed Rose20:2720:278.7 
2122:30   Geoff Douglass V35MUnattached    
2222:35   Suzanne Budgett  V55WHorwich/Manchester YMCA21:3919:5312.2 
2322:40   Daniel Mortimer  V35MWitham (Lincs)21:0319:2811.2 
2422:58   Peter Brown  V45MUnattached20:5319:517.9 
2523:00   Kim Baptista U18WUnattached    
2623:01   Matthew Baptista U15MUnattached    
2723:15   Kevin Edwards  V50MAstley & Tyldesley/Wigan & District21:0519:2414.7 
2823:22   Richard Hall  V50MBramhall Runners20:4819:299.1 
2923:58   Danielle Thompson  S20WWigan & District/Loughborough Students22:0222:0218.2 
3024:00   Ken Thompson  V50MUnattached21:3419:3619.8 
3124:06   Keith West  V40MWigan & District22:1722:0315.5 
3224:13   Michael Hendry V35MChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club    
3324:20   Brian Davies  V55MUnattached17:5217:218.0 
3424:22   Philip Ryder V35MUnattached    
3524:26   Kylie Barlow  S30WSt. Helens Striders21:3821:389.1 
3624:26   Jayne Salloum V40WUnattached    
3724:38   Adam McKenna S25MUnattached    
3824:41   Mike Casey V50MUnattached    
3924:44   Rob Stein S30MCumberland Fell Runners    
4024:54   Craig Elsby  V40MLeigh20:1620:1612.6 
4125:00   Chloe Ainsworth  S30WWigan Phoenix22:2622:2617.8 
4225:03   Martin Brownsey V50MUnattached    
4325:12   Alan Sweatman  V65MChorley ATC23:1422:3812.5 
4425:16   Chris Thompson S20MUnattached    
4525:19   Matt Withers  V35MLostock23:0122:3815.5 
4625:22   Eve Barker  U20WWigan & District22:1222:1219.0 
4725:23   Paul Fitzsimmons V50MUnattached    
4825:26   Rachel Digman V35WUnattached    
4925:29   Lee Ashworth V40MUnattached    
5025:32   Keith Lewthwaite  V60MHorwich24:4623:0324.9 
5125:37   Eve Downham  U11WChorley ATC22:5221:4117.9 
5225:38   Paul Downham V45MUnattached    
5325:44   Sian Maguire S25WUnattached    
5425:47   David Parkinson  V50MRed Rose18:5218:313.5 
5525:49   Gary Platt SBV55MLostock25:4924:5633.4 
5625:52   Stephen Milner S25MUnattached    
5725:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5826:02   David Chesney V45MInvictus Triathlon Club    
5926:09   Liam Thompson  V35MLeigh19:4216:0612.9 
6026:13   Paul Boardman  V55MHorwich19:3019:235.2 
6126:15   Jennie Stein S30WUnattached    
6226:18   Tom Nixon S30MUnattached    
6326:26   Andrew Sharpe S30MUnattached    
6426:41   Mary White  V65WHorwich24:5424:1114.9 
6526:44   Louise Williams V40WUnattached    
6626:49   Claire Kirk V35WUnattached    
6726:51   David Crawford  V65MHorwich24:0924:0919.7 
6826:52   Daniel Unsworth  U15MWigan & District23:1522:0012.6 
6926:57   Yvonne Neary  V50WUnattached/Netherlands24:2523:1815.2 
7027:00   Michael Salmon V55MUnattached    
7127:13   Liz Johnson V40WUnattached    
7227:15   Keith Birmingham V60MUnattached    
7327:22   David Chester V40MUnattached    
7427:25   Louise Hyde S30WUnattached    
7527:27   Angelina Unsworth V40WUnattached    
7627:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7727:36   Carol Richardson V50WUnattached    
7827:38   Pauline Moorcroft  V55WRed Rose24:3524:0517.5 
7927:39   Andrew Cross S30MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
8027:43   Andrew Storey  V55MHorwich24:2323:3716.1 
8127:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8227:54   Jeanette Lewis V40WUnattached    
8327:57   Samantha Blacow  S30WBramhall Runners23:4423:2914.5 
8427:58   Ashleigh Williams SBS25WNewham & Essex Beagles/Manchester Uni/Wigan & District27:5822:3125.9 
8528:00   Arun Patel U11MUnattached    
8628:01   Vera Schleiffer S25WUnattached    
8728:02   Yvonne Johnson  V55WRed Rose26:0825:3516.4 
8828:04   Fern O'Brien PBU11WHorwich25:5225:5222.8 
8928:07   Paul O'Brien  V35MLostock22:0519:4016.3 
9028:09   Michelle Griffiths V50WUnattached    
9128:10   Jessica Campbell S25WUnattached    
9228:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9328:14   Carol Morran V60WUnattached    
9428:19   Jane Warner  V50WSkelmersdale26:0024:3618.2 
9528:20   Niall Taylor U15MAbingdon AC    
9628:23   Simon Dally  V45MBolton/Vegan17:0216:537.5 
9728:31   Lisa Heyes  V45WWigan & District23:4223:4215.8 
9828:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9928:35   John Heyes  V45MWigan & District18:2718:032.2 
10028:39   Catherine Sharpe S25WUnattached    
10128:43   John Graham V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
10228:44   Christopher Hill S30MUnattached    
10328:48   Gareth Maher  SENMUnattached21:3819:275.9 
10428:52   Philippa Tooms  V35WUnattached22:1322:1312.7 
10528:54   Andrew Bailey  S30MFleckney & Kibworth/Unattached26:4225:2417.6 
10628:57   Paul Archbold V40MUnattached    
10729:12   Ben Whittle U11MUnattached    
10829:15   Stephen Whittle V40MUnattached    
10929:15   Alyson Rimmer V50WUnattached    
11029:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11129:17   Diane Hill  V35WWigan & District26:3026:3022.8 
11229:18   Louise Withnell  V45WRed Rose27:4726:2720.0 
11329:19   Adam Towns U11MUnattached    
11429:20   Ruth Peet V45WUnattached    
11529:25   Gary Peet V50MUnattached    
11629:26   Stuart Towns  V40MWigan & District20:5520:026.4 
11729:30   Christine Sweatman  V60WChorley ATC27:0924:5723.3 
11829:36   Joseph Parr U11MUnattached    
11929:39   Paul Brogden  V45MFreck & Warton24:4223:0712.7 
12029:44   Jim Moodie V60MUnattached    
12129:45   Robert Mansfield V40MUnattached    
12229:47   Jack Unsworth U18MUnattached    
12329:53   Stuart Mason V40MUnattached    
12429:55   Gareth Pratt V45MUnattached    
12529:58   Claire Pratt  V40WFylde Coast Runners/Unattached24:2624:2619.1 
12630:08   Ben Unsworth U15MUnattached    
12730:29   Millie Baptista U11WUnattached    
12830:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12930:36   Kelly Baptista V35WUnattached    
13030:44   Michael Parr V45MUnattached    
13130:48   Tom Darkey V45MUnattached    
13230:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13331:00   Adrian Paul Walker V45MUnattached    
13431:02   Darren Bentham V45MChorley Runners    
13531:05   Roz Hughes V45WUnattached    
13631:10   Ros Crompton V45WUnattached    
13731:13   Geoff McKenna V55MUnattached    
13831:17   Tracey Lowe V45WUnattached    
13931:19   Uma Patel U15WUnattached    
14031:20   Hitesh Patel V40MUnattached    
14131:23   Gary Yates V50MUnattached    
14231:28   Lynn Yates  V50WWigan & District26:0224:4021.5 
14331:32   David Brindle V50MUnattached    
14431:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14531:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14631:36   Emily Birchall  U15WSalford H22:0222:0212.7 
14731:50   Lauren Birchall  U15WSalford H24:5723:3118.3 
14831:52   Laura Hillyer S25WUnattached    
14931:58   Rachel Brindle V45WUnattached    
15032:12   Maureen West V70WUnattached    
15132:19   Stuart Palmer V40MUnattached    
15232:23   Joanna Parncutt  V45WLostock29:5329:5325.0 
15332:30   Justine Topping V40WUnattached    
15432:34   Alison Parkinson  V50WRed Rose25:2323:0716.1 
15532:36   Duncan Mitchell V55MUnattached    
15632:37   David Maitland V55MUnattached    
15732:39   Katy Cleece S30WUnattached    
15832:40   Lesley Renshaw  V50WRed Rose30:1229:3024.6 
15932:45   Antonia Barron S25WUnattached    
16032:48   Claire Birchall V40WUnattached    
16132:54   Mandy Beard  V50WSwinton28:2526:4422.7 
16232:57   Aaron Heeley U11MUnattached    
16332:59   Lisa Moss V40WUnattached    
16433:00   Kelly Withers PBV35WWigan & District30:3629:0726.6 
16533:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16633:15   Christine Kieran V65WUnattached    
16733:26   Michelle Downham V45WUnattached    
16833:35   Debbie Birmingham V55WInvictus Triathlon Club    
16933:39   David Warrington S25MUnattached    
17033:44   Michele Chesney V55WUnattached    
17133:50   Roger Johnson  V60MRed Rose29:1725:1422.2 
17233:56   Keeley Taberner V50WWoodland Primary School Running Club    
17334:06   Steven Taberner V55MWoodland Primary School Running Club    
17434:08   Lynne Chapman V55WUnattached    
17534:18   Liz Doran V45WUnattached    
17634:35   Philip Thorne V50MUnattached    
17734:47   Mike Syddall V70MUnattached    
17834:51   Canie Jo Leach U15WUnattached    
17934:57   Andrew Leach V55MUnattached    
18035:00   Finley Tomlinson U11MUnattached    
18135:04   Jon Tomlinson V35MUnattached    
18235:05   Emily Wright  SENWUnattached33:5329:3529.3 
18335:05   Claire Holt V40WUnattached    
18435:08   Steph Calsen V40WUnattached    
18535:11   Alex Sharples SBSENMUnattached35:1127:1836.0 
18635:14   Kerry Houghton V40WUnattached    
18735:19   Rachel Karen Latham V40WUnattached    
18835:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18935:38   Andrea Neary V55WUnattached    
19035:46   David John Wright  V60MUnattached32:1628:3626.4 
19135:54   Allison Cain  V55WWigan & District29:3328:0226.9 
19235:56   Julie Stein V55WUnattached    
19335:59   Abbey Carter V40WUnattached    
19436:23   Jayne Hewitt V45WUnattached    
19536:25   Steve Hewitt V45MUnattached    
19637:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19737:57   Judith Greenwood V45WUnattached    
19837:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19938:02   Rachel Fitzsimmons V50WUnattached    
20038:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20138:22   Eva Kavanagh U11WUnattached    
20239:01   Shaun Cunliffe  V45MWigan & District21:2820:428.9 
20339:04   Suzanne Saunders V45WUnattached    
20439:31   Kelly Anne Towns  V40WWigan & District22:5122:1911.8 
20539:43   Hannah Towns U15WUnattached    
20641:07   Karen Hurrell V55WUnattached    
20743:36   Jeff Chandler V55MUnattached    
20844:08   John Payn  V80MLancashire WC/Chorley ATC39:3734:1034.5 
20944:09   Angela Wallbank  V40WLonely Goat RC27:4426:4320.2