Watergrove parkrun # 176 External Results
Watergrove
1 Jan 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:31   Andrew Worster  S30MTodmorden17:5916:46-1.9 
220:04   Steven Fowler  V45MSaltaire Striders17:5417:543.6 
320:18   Paul Elliott V35MUnattached    
420:31   Mohammed Yousaf Butt  S20MSalford H17:5117:513.0 
521:04   Aaron Wright  S30MUnattached18:3618:084.8 
621:04   Callum McCabe S20MUnattached    
721:12   Andrew Rogers V45MUnattached    
821:30   Nigel Pengelly  V45MUnattached18:3917:444.4 
921:40   Ian Wilson V35MUnattached    
1021:52   Michael Fleming  V35MRoyton18:4818:425.3 
1121:52   Rob Battye  V40MRoyton18:0418:046.6 
1221:53   Robert Fairbanks  V35MRoyton18:1217:402.6 
1321:55   Brian Moore  V50MRochdale H19:4019:276.6 
1422:15   Jessica Bull  U18WRochdale H20:1820:1810.3 
1522:25   Richard Butterwick  V45MTodmorden18:0518:053.2 
1623:15   Marcus Chester  V40MBurnden19:2018:275.0 
1723:18   Simon Bains  V45MUnattached20:1320:117.4 
1823:29   Mark Birchall  V40MSwinton18:5017:427.5 
1923:39   Ronald Hummelink  V35MLancaster & Morecambe20:5019:215.8 
2023:41   David Emanuel  V50MRoyton20:1118:586.8 
2123:45   Brad Howard  V40MRoyton19:4219:349.3 
2223:46   Owen Flage  V45MOldham & Royton19:1017:374.7 
2323:50   Ian Wroe  V45MUnattached22:2420:267.8 
2423:54   Thomas Rogers U18MUnattached    
2524:00   Jonathan Buckley  V35MCumberland AC20:1619:4614.3 
2624:12   Decland Harrison S30MUnattached    
2724:28   Kay Welsby  V35WRochdale H20:0119:239.6 
2824:28   Richard Fiddling  V45MRoyton19:1918:476.2 
2924:30   John Deasey  V55MRochdale H19:0019:007.8 
3024:34   John Felton  V50MOldham & Royton21:0420:178.0 
3124:38   Paul Simpson V40MUnattached    
3224:43   Mike Bundy  V40MRochdale Triathlon Club21:0120:2511.7 
3324:45   Howard Dracup S30MUnattached    
3424:50   Jonathan Keyworth S30MUnattached    
3524:56   Michael Pickering S25MRoyton Road Runners    
3625:00   Maria Wall  S30WOldham & Royton22:2921:3711.3 
3725:13   Mark Rigby S30MUnattached    
3825:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3925:16   John Cook  V60MRochdale H21:1318:5311.6 
4025:37   Alexander Race V45MUnattached    
4125:43   Anne Marie Lord  V50WOldham & Royton22:1620:4510.9 
4225:45   Sharon Livesey SBV35WRochdale Triathlon Club25:4523:0717.7 
4325:51   Emma White V35WUnattached    
4425:53   David Smith S30MUnattached    
4525:57   Jon Crooks  V40MRoyton23:4720:5413.6 
4626:02   Adrian Ashburn  V40MBurnden21:2320:418.8 
4726:04   Mark Butler  V50MBurnden22:0821:4814.9 
4826:09   Danielle Francesca Beard  V35WRochdale H/Altrincham21:5620:3514.0 
4926:13   Richard Wilson  V40MUnattached20:2618:435.8 
5026:16   Mark Prince S30MUnattached    
5126:19   Garry Bower  V45MRoyton21:5321:1110.8 
5226:31   Katie Holden  V40WRadcliffe25:4923:0518.2 
5326:38   Mark John Heaney  V55MRoyton22:3921:1510.9 
5426:59   David Bull V45MUnattached    
5527:10   David Crewe S30MUnattached    
5627:11   Stephen Senior  V60MMiddleton23:5623:0415.6 
5727:21   Jae Hargan V40WPrestwich AC    
5827:22   Katy Thompson  V45WBurnden23:2622:2522.1 
5927:29   Barry Corless V50MUnattached    
6027:43   John Catanach V45MUnattached    
6127:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6227:54   Alan Parkinson V60MUnattached    
6328:17   John Brierley V60MUnattached    
6428:27   Lisa Bell  V40WSweatshop23:0523:0518.4 
6528:41   Emily Birchall  U15WSalford H22:0222:0212.7 
6628:48   Matthew Jones  V35MRochdale H20:5020:509.7 
6728:51   Usman Jawaid S30MUnattached    
6828:55   Rebecca Pipe  V35WVegan27:4024:4628.0 
6928:58   Izzy McCarthy U15WUnattached    
7028:59   Jeff McCarthy  V45MRochdale H23:1920:2210.7 
7128:59   Gary Kershaw V45MUnattached    
7229:26   Lauren Birchall  U15WSalford H24:5723:3118.3 
7329:32   AN Other         
7429:46   Gareth Uk Griffiths  V50MMiddleton24:3624:3619.0 
7529:48   Daniel Race  U15MOldham & Royton25:4725:4718.5 
7629:51   Zoe Hinchliffe  V40WOldham & Royton24:3924:3919.2 
7729:56   Ian Kay S30MUnattached    
7830:07   Danny Parr  S25MRochdale Triathlon Club22:3519:4216.2 
7930:12   James Scully  V40MMacclesfield23:5123:3316.2 
8030:16   Selina McLean  V40WRoyton25:2023:1714.1 
8130:17   Paul Anderson  V45MRoyton20:4119:359.0 
8230:24   Jennifer Gregory S30WUnattached    
8330:27   John Richards V50MUnattached    
8430:41   Daniel Merlo  V40MRochdale H23:5423:5415.7 
8530:51   Sarah Farnell  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:1525:0017.9 
8630:53   Justine Race V40WUnattached    
8731:17   Hannah Prince S30WLittleborough Runners    
8831:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8931:34   Clare Maxwell  V50WHyde Park Harriers26:5825:1518.1 
9031:54   Stephen Michael Bostock V55MLittleborough Runners    
9132:24   Jenny Grindrod V45WUnattached    
9232:50   Lucy Scantlebury  S25WUnattached26:4826:4819.2 
9333:03   Julia Moore  V50WRochdale Triathlon Club26:1925:2919.3 
9433:05   Paul Freyne  V45MStragglers26:4123:3124.2 
9533:43   Bernadette Jessop V55WUnattached    
9633:44   Louise Abdy  V55WTodmorden26:5325:1121.7 
9734:02   Donna Gardner  V35WOldham & Royton23:5923:5914.9 
9834:02   Louise Bentley  V50WBurnden30:2828:2634.7 
9934:03   Julie Felton  V50WOldham & Royton27:4225:4823.4 
10034:15   Ann Butler  V50WBurnden25:4925:4920.0 
10134:17   Nia Bell  V55WBurnden29:2827:2722.5 
10234:35   Diane Thompson V50WUnattached    
10334:40   Jen Tonge S30WUnattached    
10435:05   Charlotte Hardy  V40WOakwell Runfit28:4727:4424.3 
10535:18   John Jackson V45MUnattached    
10635:31   Charlotte Brett  V40WRochdale H29:0526:5625.0 
10735:39   Phillip Fletcher V40MUnattached    
10836:25   Jan Curtis V65MUnattached    
10936:32   Karl Odie S30MUnattached    
11036:57   Catherine Unwin  V50WRochdale H30:2729:1823.0 
11137:01   Myra Wells  V60WTodmorden31:4026:2727.7 
11237:24   Amy Whitehead S25WUnattached    
11337:25   Matthew Ashworth S25MUnattached    
11437:28   Claire Birchall V40WUnattached    
11537:59   Paul Taylor  V50MMiddleton26:4121:2125.9 
11638:23   Charles Edward White  V60MUnattached32:4926:0427.4 
11739:18   Johanna Callaghan V45WUnattached    
11840:00   Nick Hewitt V40MRochdale Triathlon Club    
11940:02   Brad Northcott S25MUnattached    
12040:17   Gary Davies V55MUnattached    
12140:39   Ethan Hogg U11MUnattached    
12240:43   Michelle Wood S30WUnattached    
12342:00   Gillian Phillips  V55WUnattached39:5334:3536.0 
12442:17   Sarah Barnes V45WLittleborough Runners    
12545:24   Janine Price  V50WUnattached38:3732:0632.3 
12651:35   Su Page  V45WSowerby Bridge Snails40:3638:0132.6 
12751:36   Lisa Miles V45WLittleborough Runners