Marple parkrun # 296 External Results
Marple
1 Jan 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:49   Paul Peters U20MGlossopdale Harriers    
218:50   Matthew Oldham  V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Hyde18:2718:042.7 
319:36   Phil Burns  V35MStockport18:3817:112.6 
419:38   Ben Light  S30MBuxton17:3317:220.7 
519:39   James Corden SBV45MStockport19:3917:162.8 
619:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
719:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
819:53   William Griffiths V35MPennine Fell Runners    
919:57   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
1019:58   Anna Mackenzie  S20WManchester Uni17:5817:583.3 
1120:03   Ruth Sinclair  U20WStockport/Leeds Uni19:0618:584.4 
1220:14   Scott Sumner S30MUnattached    
1320:23   Lee Ashwood V40MUnattached    
1420:50   Richard Garrett V45MUnattached    
1520:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1620:55   Andrew Given  S30MWilmslow19:4618:376.1 
1720:55   Matt Gittins S30MDidsbury Runners    
1820:57   Nathan Mayoh  V45MStockport19:2918:105.1 
1921:05   Paul Kelsall V40MUnattached    
2021:05   Gary Milligan  V45MStockport17:3817:201.4 
2121:06   Heather Corden  U20WStockport20:2920:086.7 
2221:06   Elizabeth Leason S20WGlossopdale Harriers    
2321:17   Sophie Wood  S20WRoyton/Manchester Metropolitan Uni18:2318:232.5 
2421:20   Luke Hodson S30MBristol Up & Runners    
2521:25   Iain Smith S25MUnattached    
2621:28   Darren Peatfield  V45MMarple Runners19:3018:465.3 
2721:28   James Cooper  V40MUnattached18:3517:353.3 
2821:41   Ashlee Dack V40MUnattached    
2921:41   Nick Livingstone  S30MUnattached19:3519:275.0 
3021:42   Liam Payne S25MUnattached    
3121:43   Richard Sample  V40MHyde20:0619:387.0 
3221:46   Joseph Oliver Travis  SENMUnattached20:1218:567.3 
3321:48   Paul Mee  V50MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets20:3418:266.5 
3421:49   Alice Davies  U15WStockport20:5320:026.2 
3521:53   Adam Brown  V50MBramhall Runners20:2419:106.5 
3621:55   Steve McCombe V50MUnattached    
3722:05   Janet Grint  V40WEast Cheshire20:0519:268.0 
3822:07   Jake Young S25MUnattached    
3922:09   John Allen  V35MUnattached20:4319:218.0 
4022:12   Jon Peach  V45MUnattached20:1719:246.5 
4122:14   Michael Harte  V45MStockport Tri20:0919:105.7 
4222:24   Graham Screawn  V50MWilmslow20:0718:417.6 
4322:26   Joshua Stutchfield  U11MStockport20:1320:137.3 
4422:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4522:39   Paul Light  V55MBuxton20:4618:207.5 
4622:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4722:41   James Kemp  V45MMarple Runners20:0819:527.8 
4822:48   Jennifer Hatch  S25WUnattached20:1819:097.5 
4923:17   Kevan Garner  V50MBelle Vue/Stockport20:0618:186.3 
5023:23   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:4921:4511.2 
5123:34   Robert Hasler  V35MMacclesfield18:1317:410.8 
5223:46   David Chrystie-Lowe  V60MGlossopdale20:4520:268.7 
5323:51   Lee Jones  V45MBramhall Runners20:5319:478.7 
5423:52   Emma Gerrard V35WUnattached    
5523:53   Richard Hirons  V50MWilmslow21:1718:5411.8 
5623:55   Nicola Lloyd  V35WBramhall Runners21:2720:239.1 
5723:58   Paul Plummer  V45MUnattached21:2819:367.1 
5824:01   Gary Richardson  V45MStockport23:3621:3610.3 
5924:03   Elaine Jackson V55WUnattached    
6024:03   Amy Whelan  U15WBuxton21:5221:529.6 
6124:09   Jonathan Prager V50MUnattached    
6224:11   Steve Hatch  V50MUnattached20:5519:488.1 
6324:12   Charlie Hodgson U11MUnattached    
6424:15   Amelia Hunt  S25WGoyt Valley22:3722:1111.9 
6524:20   Paul Barnett  V35MSandbach21:2019:449.4 
6624:20   Paul Gerald Adkins  V60MUnattached21:4319:4010.7 
6724:22   Richard Williams  V40MMarple Runners20:0419:265.7 
6824:27   Tony Hulme  V70MWilmslow22:3621:3511.5 
6924:33   Rob Marsden  V35MRoyton20:4520:098.0 
7024:37   Miles Coker V50MUnattached    
7124:42   Darryl Saunders S25MUnattached    
7224:42   Jack Leason U15MUnattached    
7324:53   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners20:1520:157.6 
7424:56   Angela Oldham  V65WEast Cheshire21:3821:248.9 
7525:01   Ian Smallwood  V50MWilmslow/York Acorn21:4419:0810.2 
7625:02   David Delahunty  V60MUnattached21:1120:259.9 
7725:03   Kate Howkins V40WUnattached    
7825:06   Ian Richard Smith  V60MBolton21:5920:3110.5 
7925:10   Lord Didsbury  V50MUnattached19:0917:175.1 
8025:11   Leigh Aspin V40MUnattached    
8125:15   David French  V45MMarple Runners23:4123:3913.9 
8225:19   Neil Hurren V40MUnattached    
8325:23   Mark Whelan  V50MGoyt Valley22:4822:4810.8 
8425:30   Jeff Day  S30MNorthwich22:4422:2113.1 
8525:32   Alannah Birtwistle  S20WMacclesfield20:2320:238.9 
8625:38   Emma Peters  S20WGlossopdale21:1621:1610.3 
8725:39   Christian Martin Eagle  V40MUnattached21:3820:5110.1 
8825:41   Stuart Paterson V50MUnattached    
8925:42   Carl Braddock V50MHazel Grove Runners    
9025:43   Vikki Murphy  V45WUnattached22:0721:4913.3 
9125:44   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
9225:54   Peter Bailey  V55MBuxton22:1820:5311.4 
9325:58   Brian Lambert Evans  V65MUnattached24:5323:0515.6 
9426:09   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
9526:13   Victoria Healey  SENWStockport23:2622:4413.0 
9626:14   John Richards  V35MBramhall Runners21:1521:159.2 
9726:15   Daniel Barlow V40MUnattached    
9826:18   Jeremy Woodham  V40MMarple Runners22:1020:5110.3 
9926:19   Marc Wilson  V50MUnattached24:5322:3514.7 
10026:21   Thomas John Callaghan  V45MMarple Runners21:1620:469.4 
10126:22   Alastair Fielding V35MUnattached    
10226:26   James Eden  V35MChorlton21:1821:1810.1 
10326:27   Nadhim Bayatti  V40MBramhall Runners22:5321:0513.6 
10426:28   Robert Jones S25MLymm Runners    
10526:31   Harry Dutson  V65MUnattached23:4422:5714.2 
10626:33   Christopher Stillo  V60MGoyt Valley23:3423:1514.0 
10726:38   Dylan Hodgson U11MUnattached    
10826:39   Alison Duckworth  V40WStockport23:2420:3713.1 
10926:44   Phil Howarth V50MScarab Tri    
11026:45   Justin Holmes  V45MBuxton24:1324:1215.3 
11126:45   Gordon David Sharp  V60MUnattached22:4021:0313.1 
11226:54   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
11326:55   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
11426:56   Mark Lynch  V45MMarple Runners22:5419:5512.5 
11526:58   James Atherton  V40MUnattached21:4321:439.5 
11627:01   Andrew Hodson  V45MUnattached23:1822:2613.5 
11727:06   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WMarple Runners/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:3523:2112.7 
11827:08   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
11927:12   Gareth Swift  V35MStockport20:5119:487.9 
12027:13   Bill Leason V60MUnattached    
12127:15   James Given U15MMarple Runners    
12227:16   Andrew Short V40MUnattached    
12327:17   Ian Bowker V45MUnattached    
12427:18   Katrina Stephens  V35WMarple Runners24:0022:5313.4 
12527:19   Simon Maluszycki V40MUnattached    
12627:20   Mark Lambe V45MUnattached    
12727:22   James Dickinson SBV50MScarab TC27:2223:1916.4 
12827:23   Saranya Hasler  S30WMacclesfield24:5124:1714.5 
12927:26   Ben Bradley  S25MMacclesfield22:5422:5412.8 
13027:29   John Duffy V55MUnattached    
13127:33   Maddy Turnbull  V40WMarple Runners24:5424:0115.0 
13227:38   David John V50MUnattached    
13327:45   Carol Hatch  V50WUnattached23:1622:3212.7 
13427:47   Brian Barnes  V55MChorlton24:3422:5815.9 
13527:48   Chris Byrne  V35MNorthwich24:5723:0218.2 
13627:52   Christine Hyde V35WUnattached    
13727:54   Mike Kelly  V45MMarple Runners25:5325:5315.5 
13827:55   Ashley Lindsey  V45MSale Harriers Manchester22:1119:078.2 
13927:57   Hilary West  V60WMacclesfield/Northern Masters24:4523:5912.5 
14028:00   Isabelle Stutchfield  U15WStockport25:1724:2116.4 
14128:01   Rachel Saunders S25WUnattached    
14228:02   John P Morris V35MSandbach Striders    
14328:04   Lynsey Astles  V40WSandbach24:2423:4316.5 
14428:09   Robert Turnbull V65MUnattached    
14528:18   Steve Loxam V60MUnattached    
14628:20   Imogen Anne Taylor  S20WUnattached24:5723:0117.4 
14728:21   James William Banks  V45MUnattached21:1619:1211.4 
14828:25   Oliver Coburn  S20MMarple Runners22:4620:248.3 
14928:27   Gavin Eyquem  V35MStockport22:0721:2310.8 
15028:31   Bill Roffey  V55MUnattached25:0623:4716.3 
15128:31   Alice Taylor  S25WMarple Runners23:4322:3912.6 
15228:32   Annie Smedley  V45WMarple Runners23:5223:3013.1 
15328:32   Sally Johnston  V50WWilmslow23:3221:1515.7 
15428:43   Stephen Cross  V50MMarple Runners24:2423:0915.6 
15528:45   Esther Stanier  S30WRed Rose25:5125:5117.6 
15628:46   Lindsay Bennison V50WUnattached    
15728:47   Rob Stutchfield  V40MMarple Runners20:4420:447.7 
15828:48   Janet Screawn  V50WNorthern Masters/Stockport23:4423:4413.9 
15928:52   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
16028:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16128:57   Kimberley Middleton S30WUnattached    
16228:57   Colin Apps  V50MUnattached22:2919:5211.8 
16329:03   Andrew Stephen Lord  V50MUnattached23:2323:1414.2 
16429:06   Elise Evans  V45WMarple Runners24:3622:5415.7 
16529:08   Jon Evans V45MUnattached    
16629:15   Sheila Margaret Paice  V55WUnattached25:5423:5017.4 
16729:18   Adrian Thomas  V50MMarple Runners23:1721:3512.3 
16829:19   Matthew Richard Given  V40MMarple Runners21:4819:5211.1 
16929:20   Ruth Lindsey  V40WSale Harriers Manchester28:0924:5818.9 
17029:21   Paul Galloway  SENMUnattached23:3620:0712.2 
17129:21   Toby Smith  V40MMarple Runners24:3123:0816.1 
17229:22   Ian Galloway  V45MMarple Runners25:0722:4115.5 
17329:25   Darrel Gough  V40MUnattached25:5124:4218.6 
17429:27   Moira Hunt  V60WGoyt Valley25:0424:5616.0 
17529:28   Paul Hunt  V50MGoyt Valley25:0723:2515.3 
17629:29   Eddie Edwards V50MUnattached    
17729:30   Neil Sheldrake  V50MRazzer's Runners23:5723:5713.8 
17829:32   Melanie Evans SBSENWUnattached29:3223:2822.0 
17929:34   Harry Greenough U11MUnattached    
18029:34   Phil Greenough V35MUnattached    
18129:45   Victoria Simpson V40WUnattached    
18229:47   Tim Appleton  V40MRazzer's Runners25:5024:1317.3 
18329:49   Jaqueline Crowther V55WHyde Village Striders    
18429:59   Daniel Appleton U18MWeaverham High School X Country and Running Club    
18530:01   Stewart Anthony  V40MUnattached25:4623:3817.7 
18630:04   Andy Haver V45MUnattached    
18730:13   Liz Stillo  V60WGoyt Valley/Derbyshire Dynamos27:0224:5917.8 
18830:14   Vivien Betts V40WWest End Runners    
18930:28   Sarah Roberts  V40WUnattached28:5124:1027.9 
19030:29   Alan Wilcox  V50MNorthwich22:5521:0012.1 
19130:29   Charlotte Hodson S25WUp and Running    
19230:30   Philip Speak V60MUnattached    
19330:31   Suzanne Fairbairn  SENWUnattached24:5824:5816.5 
19430:32   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
19530:33   Samira Yates  V40WUnattached27:4226:1726.0 
19630:34   Kati Law V40WUnattached    
19730:35   Graham Murray  V55MMarple Runners23:5123:4913.6 
19830:38   Tracy Murray  V45WMarple Runners29:0827:3220.0 
19930:42   Helen Ryan S30WUnattached    
20030:44   Maureen Hughes  V55WMarple Runners27:3426:2919.5 
20130:48   Michala Morton V40WUnattached    
20230:50   Barry Lucketti  V45MSwinton25:0124:1117.3 
20330:52   Gillian Thompson  V50WBuxton27:0827:0020.7 
20430:59   Caitlin Deighton  U15WMarple Runners23:5823:5815.3 
20531:00   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners23:1422:0213.3 
20631:00   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V40WUnattached28:0125:5020.4 
20731:05   Alison Stephenson  V45WMarple Runners26:1326:1319.0 
20831:05   Emma Howes V35WUnattached    
20931:06   Robert Boland SBU15MStockport31:0624:2219.3 
21031:09   Rob Heywood  V50MMarple Runners28:0124:2520.0 
21131:14   Alexa Ashwood U11WUnattached    
21231:15   Jenny Walsh V35WUnattached    
21331:27   Arnie Phillips SBV55MUnattached31:2726:3427.3 
21431:35   Amanda Aylward V45WHazel Grove Runners    
21531:43   Lisa Ashwood V45WDisley Runners    
21631:45   Simon Dakin V50MHazel Grove Runners    
21731:46   Keith Wike V60MUnattached    
21831:58   Andy Dove S25MUnattached    
21932:03   Neil Evans  V60MUnattached28:1022:1524.0 
22032:04   Simon Rushton  V50MMarple Runners23:1722:4212.6 
22132:04   Alistair Jordan  V50MMarple Runners23:4323:1514.1 
22232:05   Paul Richard Adshead  V55MUnattached28:4027:2321.6 
22332:06   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
22432:09   Catherine Tombs  V45WMarple Runners24:1322:4014.9 
22532:12   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
22632:17   Tracy Critchlow V50WUnattached    
22732:18   Nicola Jackson SBV35WMarple Runners32:1826:5127.1 
22832:22   Alicia Custis  V50WUnattached26:1925:3019.7 
22932:25   Sharon Toolin  V40WHyde29:2625:2021.7 
23032:27   Rachel Bailey S30WUnattached    
23132:33   Michael Abrahams  V45MBuxton27:3223:3120.2 
23232:39   Ian Renshaw V70MUnattached    
23332:42   William Crabtree U11MUnattached    
23432:44   Naomi Sinclair SBU18WStockport32:4420:2117.5 
23532:44   Lesley Sinclair  V50WStockport21:3921:128.8 
23632:44   Peter Sinclair  V55MStockport23:5823:5313.0 
23732:45   Michala Booth V40WUnattached    
23832:51   Simon Lomas V60MUnattached    
23932:55   Sean Loughlin V50MUnattached    
24032:56   Sophie Maycock S25WUnattached    
24133:01   Chris Holt V35MUnattached    
24233:07   Jill Fairbairn V60WUnattached    
24333:09   Catherine Rushmore V35WUnattached    
24433:19   Gabriel Rees U11MUnattached    
24533:20   Jacqueline Rees  V35WMarple Runners26:0924:1817.8 
24633:32   Mark Acton  V45MNorthwich30:5527:4023.9 
24733:35   David Summersgill V40MUnattached    
24833:36   Vicki Wilcox  V50WNorthwich27:5127:5120.9 
24933:37   Sammy Grover U11MUnattached    
25033:38   Thomas Grover U11MUnattached    
Page: 1 2