Strathclyde parkrun # 388 External Results
Strathclyde
1 Jan 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13   Jamie Clements PBS25MEast Kilbride16:1316:13-1.1 
216:36   Shaun Butler PBS30MCambuslang16:3616:362.0 
316:50   Paul Burns PBS30MMotherwell16:3416:340.5 
417:36   John Brogan PBV40MAirdrie Harriers17:3117:312.3 
517:41   Luke Chamberlain  V40MGiffnock North17:3017:131.5 
618:10   Iain McDonald  S30MUKRunChat17:0517:050.4 
718:49   Mark Sutherland  V40MWee County18:2918:293.9 
819:09   Hamish Coutts SBU18MCumbernauld19:0918:451.6 
919:12   Brian Willett PBV50MUnattached19:1219:126.0 
1019:20   Mark Gallacher  V45MMotherwell18:0517:544.2 
1119:26   Paul White PBV35MWhitemoss19:2619:266.9 
1219:42   Alex Milne  V50MCentral19:1717:276.8 
1320:02   Julie Beveridge  V35WCalderglen19:3319:286.2 
1420:08   Jim Buick  V50MEdinburgh AC/Unattached19:2418:097.5 
1520:11   Richard Mannering V35MUnattached    
1620:14   Tony Quinn  V60MKirkintilloch/Cartha Harriers20:1118:129.8 
1720:17   Craig Anderson SBV40MUnattached20:1720:118.8 
1820:19   Craig Smith V40MUnattached    
1920:21   Evan Crane  V35MUnattached19:2219:225.3 
2020:25   John Jamieson  V45MUnattached20:1319:347.1 
2120:28   Ross Perry V35MMuir of Ord jogscotland    
2220:35   Jenny Viro S25WUnattached    
2320:40   Al Aitken  V35MLothian18:4418:444.7 
2420:42   Alan Cox  V55MStrathaven Striders20:0619:588.3 
2520:43   Paul Grace V50MPerth Road Runners    
2620:59   Chris Coleman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
2721:05   Derek Millar V45Mclyderunners    
2821:11   Ross Henderson S30MUnattached    
2921:13   Stuart Mcleod SBV45MBellahouston RR21:1319:4710.4 
3021:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3121:22   John Kelly  V45MCambuslang20:2820:288.7 
3221:23   Noel Guilliard  SENMUnattached20:0819:508.1 
3321:26   Troy Morgan  V45MUnattached21:1920:1811.2 
3421:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3521:29   Iain Small V45MUnattached    
3621:31   Stephen Tominey  S25MKirkintilloch20:5120:439.4 
3721:31   Ben Willett U18MDofE    
3821:32   Daniel Chandler  V40MKirkintilloch21:0720:519.4 
3921:33   Peter Scolls SBV50MUnattached21:3321:1710.6 
4021:35   Lesley McArdle  S30WCambuslang21:1920:429.8 
4121:39   Billy Mathieson V60MStrathaven Striders    
4221:43   Jennifer Wetton  S30WCentral/Arran18:0016:553.0 
4321:45   John Gildea V45MUnattached    
4421:46   Martin McQuade V50MUnattached    
4521:49   Ross McLean V40MMotherwell AC    
4621:58   Christie Nisbet V55MMotherwell AC    
4722:01   Murray Robertson V35MUnattached    
4822:04   John Friel V45MUnattached    
4922:13   Stuart Hurcomb  V40MLivingston20:3920:398.5 
5022:15   Stuart Ogden SBV45MUnattached22:1521:3912.5 
5122:25   Christopher Mccarron  U18MCalderglen19:2519:257.0 
5222:35   Nick Osman  V45MParc Bryn Bach21:2621:2611.0 
5322:36   Alan Morris V45MLivingston AC    
5422:37   Gerry Burns  V45MUnattached20:2619:0912.2 
5522:42   Christopher McCallum V40MWee County Harriers    
5622:44   Lesley Walker V35WUnattached    
5722:51   James Kennah V60MUnattached    
5822:54   Robert Ford S20MUnattached    
5922:57   Russell Crawford PBV45MUnattached21:5121:5110.9 
6022:58   Christine McMenemy SBV55WAirdrie Harriers22:5822:3414.0 
6123:01   Robert Stewart V40MUnattached    
6223:08   Robin Tyler SBV45MUnattached23:0821:5613.1 
6323:13   Norrie Swan V50MUnattached    
6423:16   Craig Stevens V40MUnattached    
6523:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6623:25   Andrew Bickerstaff  S20MHamilton H18:5918:595.3 
6723:26   Ross Bickerstaff  V55MHamilton H/Unattached23:1620:3510.1 
6823:27   Stewart Walker V50MUnattached    
6923:33   Gordon Milne SBS20MCentral23:3321:0613.9 
7023:41   Ken Eccleson V50MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
7123:42   David Murray  V45MUnattached21:4121:4112.2 
7223:44   Peter Reilly  V55MReading RR22:4522:4512.7 
7323:45   Andrew Beattie S30MSweatshop Running Community    
7423:46   Sandy Mudie V45MUnattached    
7523:49   Maria Hunter  V45WAirdrie Harriers23:0423:0413.4 
7623:50   H. Frank Murphy  V70MUnattached23:4720:3514.6 
7723:51   Annicea Madine PBV40WUnattached23:5123:5115.5 
7823:52   David Stein V40MUnattached    
7923:54   Tracey Lamont SBV40WMotherwell23:5419:3712.1 
8023:59   Paul White V35MUnattached    
8124:02   Kevin McDonald V35MUnattached    
8224:10   Paul Mullen V35MUnattached    
8324:12   Alison McConnell V35WUnattached    
8424:13   David Searil SBV60MCalderglen24:1323:0714.1 
8524:14   Helene Thornes S30WUnattached    
8624:17   Derek Wilson V35MUnattached    
8724:20   Martin Kay  V40MLaw21:3721:3710.9 
8824:21   Kevin Durnian  V35MMotherwell20:3620:368.7 
8924:25   Brody Ryles V50MSweatshop Running Community    
9024:32   James Gunn V45MUnattached    
9124:34   Derek Esson V50MUnattached    
9224:37   David John Kelly SBV55MHamilton H24:3722:1416.3 
9324:39   Pamela Parker  V45WCumbernauld23:2423:2214.6 
9424:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9524:57   Craig Henderson V50MUnattached    
9625:03   Craig Lewis S30MUnattached    
9725:06   Niall McKenzie S30MUnattached    
9825:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9925:13   William Neil V40MUnattached    
10025:22   Moira Nicol  V55WHarmeny24:0322:0716.0 
10125:24   Lesley Juskowiak  S30WUnattached23:3922:2715.7 
10225:25   Ben Juskowiak  V35MUnattached21:2220:3711.7 
10325:27   Lois Priestley V40WUnattached    
10425:32   Robert Cairns V35MUnattached    
10525:39   Letitia Aitken V45WUnattached    
10625:40   Patrick Rooney V35MUnattached    
10725:45   Karen Rosling PBV35WBellahouston Harriers24:4524:4517.1 
10825:47   Margaret Wilson  V45WUnattached24:1223:4115.9 
10925:48   Rory Kerr U20MUnattached    
11025:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11125:51   Michael Coulter  U11MEast Kilbride24:3223:5015.9 
11225:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11325:59   Angela Paterson V45WUnattached    
11426:00   Vicky Cole V35WUnattached    
11526:08   Andrew Littlejohn SBSENMUnattached26:0819:5321.5 
11626:21   Nicole Gilluley U18WUnattached    
11726:21   Mark Gilluley V45MUnattached    
11826:30   Alison Simpson S30WParkrunnerPB    
11926:36   Jane Milne V50WUnattached    
12026:39   Roy Stewart  V50MUnattached24:0924:0916.1 
12126:54   Russell Couper  V50MCalderglen24:3023:2616.3 
12227:02   John Carlin V45MUnattached    
12327:03   Maureen Coutts  V45WCumbernauld26:5126:4619.8 
12427:04   Dennis Doherty V45MUnattached    
12527:05   Stuart Miller V40MUnattached    
12627:17   Bill McTavish V60MUnattached    
12727:18   Stuart McTavish S30MUnattached    
12827:28   Callum Tooth  V60MUnattached23:1020:5813.1 
12927:31   John Nelson V45MUnattached    
13027:33   Emma Main  V40WAirdrie Harriers26:1223:2619.6 
13127:36   Joyce Coleman SBV55WUnattached27:3626:2924.4 
13227:37   Stuart Abernethy V40MUnattached    
13327:37   David Stevenson V40Mjogscotland    
13427:38   Daniel Behrend SBV55MUnattached27:3825:5622.8 
13527:46   Claire Knight V35WUnattached    
13627:48   Ian Livingstone V40MUnattached    
13727:51   Craig Allan Smith V40MStrathaven Striders    
13828:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13928:10   Iain Dickson V55MUnattached    
14028:18   Graeme Reid V35MUnattached    
14128:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14228:29   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:5021:3112.6 
14328:40   Leighann Butler V40WUnattached    
14428:46   Rhoda Reid  V60WUnattached28:0428:0423.6 
14528:55   Gillian Reid SBV35WKinross28:5523:5621.6 
14629:04   Peter Fancourt V50MUnattached    
14729:08   Aileen Galvin SBV45WUnattached29:0826:4424.3 
14829:28   Susan Boyd  V50WUnattached29:1626:1023.4 
14929:31   David Telford V35MUnattached    
15029:49   Freya Kennedy V40WUnattached    
15129:51   David John Hay  V60MBellahouston Harriers29:4025:2425.6 
15229:53   Heather C Abernethy V40WUnattached    
15330:00   June Hughes V45WUnattached    
15430:04   Alistair Aitken  V60MUnattached29:1526:5725.6 
15530:10   Gillian Drummond V35WNewton Road Runners    
15630:12   Ashleigh Grant  SENWUnattached28:3027:5424.0 
15730:13   Nathanael Ng  SENMUnattached28:2626:1523.1 
15830:18   Susanne Coulter V40WUnattached    
15930:22   Hugh McAloon V45MGlasgow FrontRunners    
16030:43   Holly Tennant U15WUnattached    
16130:52   Margaret Hosie V50WUnattached    
16231:01   Gemma Milne S25WUnattached    
16331:15   Katy Smillie S30WUnattached    
16431:16   Carol Scott V50WUnattached    
16531:29   Gail Tennant V40WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
16631:42   Walter Finlayson V50MUnattached    
16731:43   Marius Blandae V35MUnattached    
16832:00   Katie Stevenson U18Wjogscotland    
16932:06   Ann Miller V65WUnattached    
17032:20   Anne Murphy V65WUnattached    
17132:21   Karen Elliot V50WUnattached    
17232:32   Morna MacLeod V40WUnattached    
17332:38   Clifford Dicker SBV65MLothian32:3822:2629.5 
17432:41   Katie Robertson  V40WUnattached31:1230:2226.1 
17532:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17633:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17733:42   David Wardman SBV65MMoorfoot33:4223:3029.3 
17834:08   Janice Clark  V40WUnattached31:4429:4329.0 
17934:49   Dawn Warburton V35WUnattached    
18034:50   Jean Rafferty V60WUnattached    
18134:51   Michelle Smith V45WStrathaven Striders    
18235:12   Dumps Stevenson V55Wjogscotland    
18335:16   Stephanie Amies V40WUnattached    
18435:27   Lesley-Ann McLenaghan S25WUnattached    
18535:38   Chris Fairclough V35MUnattached    
18635:41   Karen Clark-watson  V40WUnattached35:3230:5431.5 
18735:46   William Foster V45MUnattached    
18837:32   Samantha Paterson S30WUnattached    
18939:52   Gillian Tooth V55WUnattached    
19040:14   Leah Colquhoun V40WUnattached    
19140:53   Evelyn Chandler V40WUnattached    
19240:56   Julie I Paterson  V40Wjogscotland27:5426:0322.0