Nick Beer 10K (Inc Welsh Championships) External Results
Llandudno
11 Feb 18
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:3632:36   Andrew Davies SBV35MStockport/Mercia Fell32:3629:49-3.1 
233:4533:45   Simon Cole PBV35MGOG Tri33:4533:45-0.8 
334:1334:13   Stephen Skates  V35MPrestatyn32:5232:52-1.0 
434:3834:38   Jack Turner  U20MStroud32:4732:13-1.8 
535:0235:02   Elliot Cox  SENMBuckley RC34:1833:240.3 
635:0935:09   Martin Green  V40MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters33:3433:34-2.5 
735:3235:32   Phillip Langan  V40MWirral33:2632:53-0.9 
835:4835:48   Mike Roberts  V35MDeestriders RC33:3733:37-0.5 
935:5835:58   Matthew Edmonds  SENMMicky Morris Racing Team32:3132:18-2.1 
1036:2536:25   Nick Beer SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge36:2532:313.8 
1136:3436:34   Rob Johnson SBV40MAberystwyth36:3434:18-0.2 
1236:4736:47   Ryan Roberts  SENMCybi/Menai33:5432:59-0.4 
1336:5235:47   Michael Corrales  SENMNorth Wales RR33:5033:500.7 
1437:1937:19   Andrew Bromley  SENMPrestatyn33:5033:50-1.0 
1537:2937:29   Luke Northall SBSENMWrexham34:4331:24-0.3 
1637:3537:35   Paul Wathan  SENMEryri36:0733:263.0 
1737:3737:37   Edward Land  V35MAberystwyth35:0734:342.1 
1838:0238:02   Arthur Connell  V35MEryri36:5935:373.8 
1938:0838:08   Shaun Hughes  U23MDenbigh35:1835:180.6 
2038:1438:14   Matthew Fortes SBV40MEryri38:1436:074.5 
2138:3238:31   Eduardo Vega Perez  SENMGOG Tri38:0738:075.8 
2238:3438:31   Miles Thomas SBV35MLliswerry38:3134:412.4 
2338:3838:38   Jonathan Kettle  V40MNorth Wales RR36:2835:331.9 
2438:4238:42   Leon Travis James Bagnall  U23MPrestatyn36:2336:231.7 
2538:4538:45   Nick Bartley  SENMDeestriders RC36:3136:312.0 
2638:5638:56   Bronwen Jenkinson  U23WEryri/Leeds Uni37:2837:044.2 
2738:5838:58   Darren Blazier SBV45MAbergele36:5633:132.6 
2839:0939:09   Adrian Williams SBV45MEryri39:0936:108.3 
2939:1339:13   Peter Jones  V40MOswestry38:1438:035.0 
3039:3039:30   Alan Ashton  V45MLiverpool H37:4633:342.3 
3139:4039:19   Anthony Wood  SENMDenbigh39:1939:198.6 
3239:4239:41   Daragh Reynolds  SENMGOG Tri39:4137:424.3 
3339:4539:45   Shelley Childs  V40MAberystwyth37:0936:443.2 
3439:4539:45   Catherine Connell (was Higgs)  SENWEryri38:5238:524.7 
3539:5139:49   Toby Hart V40MSouth Cheshire Harriers    
3640:1540:15   Amie Bagnall  SENWPrestatyn37:3237:323.7 
3740:2540:22   Jonathon Seymour  V35MGOG Tri37:1737:174.2 
3840:3240:32   Matthew Smith  SENMPrestatyn37:3337:334.1 
3940:3740:36   Matthew Leonard  V45MEryri40:3639:494.7 
4040:3940:34   Richard Eccles V50M     
4140:4040:40   Mike Robbins  V55MWrexham/Welsh Masters38:5034:265.2 
4240:4540:45   Andrew Jones  V40MWrexham38:1337:304.1 
4340:4940:47   Daniel Jones  SENMDenbigh40:4740:478.5 
4440:5040:50   Gordon Jones  V55MPrestatyn36:5835:546.9 
4540:5240:52   Gethin Sion Davies  U17MMenai39:2939:186.3 
4641:0040:59   Craig Jones PBSENMDenbigh39:0239:023.9 
4741:0441:04   Andrea Rowlands  V40WEryri39:4238:465.5 
4841:0641:06   Robert Batterbee PBSENMPrestatyn39:3839:3823.7 
4941:1041:07   Geran Hughes  V50MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters40:3835:185.9 
5041:1441:14   Richard Watson V35MColwyn Bay Aac    
5141:2141:20   Nicholas Foden  SENMAbergele38:1136:464.7 
5241:2441:22   Peter Jones  V35MCybi39:2939:014.4 
5341:3641:35   Brian Wills  V45MEryri39:0439:043.7 
5441:3741:37   Alice Taylor  SENWCheltenham37:3837:384.0 
5541:3941:39   Eden O'Dea  U15WWrexham40:2140:215.3 
5641:4341:43   Katie Reynolds SENW     
5741:4641:46   Robert Davies  V45MLliswerry39:5639:106.5 
5841:4841:46   Daniel Williams  SENMAbergele38:3338:335.7 
5941:5541:52   Rob Sheen  V55MLeicester/Welsh Masters40:4932:426.1 
6042:0642:04   Owain Roberts SENM     
6142:0942:09   Gemma Moore  SENWNorth Wales RR40:4640:466.1 
6242:1442:12   Craig Jones  V45MEryri39:0537:549.3 
6342:1542:06   Mat Fenwick  V35MMeirionnydd39:5339:539.4 
6442:2042:20   Gethin Jones  SENMNorth Wales RR39:0539:056.2 
6542:2042:13   Bryn Russell  V35MUnattached40:3640:2111.5 
6642:2942:29   Steffan Evans  V35MEryri40:4840:488.6 
6742:4442:23   Robert Armstrong  V35MEryri/Abergele42:2338:189.0 
6842:4942:49   Sion Williams SBU20MGOG Tri42:4940:4410.6 
6942:5042:31   Ian Gibson SENM     
7043:0443:00   Ian Wright  V50MFetch Everyone41:2541:257.5 
7143:0843:08   Kieran Williams U20M     
7243:1443:04   Mike Bridgeman  V45MHedge End40:2940:296.0 
7343:1643:14   Jonathan Ervine  V35MEryri42:3342:338.3 
7443:1843:18   Dave Lancaster  V60MYork Acorn41:1636:136.1 
7543:2443:22   Andy Mayne-flower PBV40MUnattached41:2241:227.6 
7643:2643:25   Anthony Davies  V50MEryri43:0343:0311.6 
7743:2743:27   Russ Godwin  V50MColwyn Bay42:3139:319.0 
7843:3443:32   Gary Porter-Jones  V50MEryri42:3138:179.2 
7943:3943:38   Dylan Huws  V55MEryri43:3842:149.5 
8043:4143:30   Dean Allison  V35MNorth Wales RR40:5040:507.4 
8143:4343:39   Jim O'hara  SENMHelsby RC41:5237:329.3 
8243:4443:40   Simon Bonfield  V45MAbergele41:5341:457.1 
8343:5043:42   Rob Mahoney  V35MBuckley RC41:4738:576.2 
8443:5043:45   Andrew Williams  V45MGOG Tri40:5440:547.6 
8543:5243:46   Owen Evans V35MPrestatyn Rc    
8643:5643:56   Daniel Simmonds SENMLlandudno    
8744:0143:58   James Singleton SENMNorth Wales Road Runners    
8844:0444:02   Ceri Cook  V50WBuckley RC41:5341:348.1 
8944:0744:07   Arwel Lewis  V55MEryri41:1633:566.2 
9044:1043:57   Tom Lister V35M     
9144:1744:15   Paul Andrew Hodges PBV50MEryri44:1544:159.1 
9244:3244:26   Neil Burdett  V45MUnattached40:1940:195.2 
9344:3444:34   Rebecca Law SBSENWEryri44:3440:4912.0 
9444:3544:35   Anest Muller  V35WWest Cheshire42:5240:079.4 
9544:4144:34   Pete Borlace V35M     
9644:4344:35   Timothy Woodhead V45M     
9744:4444:44   Carla Green  V45WNorth Wales RR42:3642:038.4 
9844:5344:53   Stephen Bellis  V60MBuckley RC42:3136:298.1 
9944:5544:32   Aime Hannant V35W     
10044:5744:35   James Rogers  V40MPrestatyn41:5641:567.2 
10145:0144:49   James Hooton  V45MCybi41:3441:006.8 
10245:0345:03   Jenna Bagnall PBU17WPrestatyn45:0345:039.1 
10345:0444:57   Craig Somerville  V40MPenyffordd44:5744:5711.6 
10445:0545:02   Lisa Grantham  V40WPensby/Chester TC44:1438:0210.2 
10545:0644:57   Jenny Evans  V35WMaldwyn43:0342:429.3 
10645:1044:47   Stephen Ellis SENM     
10745:1145:10   Iwan Edgar  V60MEryri43:2238:1410.4 
10845:1544:53   Richard Borne  V50MEryri44:5344:5311.6 
10945:1745:17   Gemma Morgans  SENWEryri44:0439:169.4 
11045:1745:13   Thomas Gibbs SENM     
11145:2145:21   Megan Hughes  V40WEryri43:5543:349.9 
11245:2445:16   Ian Hogg  V50MBuckley RC45:1641:5011.2 
11345:2445:22   David Baugh  V55MDenbigh45:2239:028.8 
11445:2545:24   Sian Beck  V40WPrestatyn43:3043:2510.1 
11545:3045:06   Howard Gudgeon  V45MUnattached45:0645:0629.8 
11645:3145:25   Patrick Jelley  SENMRugby & Northampton45:2545:2512.1 
11745:3245:28   Paul Cash V45M     
11845:3345:33   Victoria Cole  V35WGOG Tri44:3344:3311.0 
11945:3445:24   Gareth Woolmington V50M     
12045:4045:39   Simon Taylor V35M     
12145:4045:26   Shane Skillin PBSENMBangor Uni43:0243:027.5 
12245:4945:21   Emma Edwards V40W     
12345:5145:07   Ian Slattery SENM     
12446:0045:30   Steven Allport V45M     
12546:0145:44   Nick Chadwick V40M     
12646:0546:01   Martyn Barnaby  V40MAbergele45:3743:3711.9 
12746:0546:01   Bleddyn Evans  V40MGOG Tri43:3543:359.7 
12846:0745:59   Chris Wynne  V50MGOG Tri45:5945:5912.6 
12946:0946:06   Sean Butler  V55MOswestry/South West Vets41:1733:336.0 
13046:1146:07   Helen Ashworth  V35WPrestatyn45:1945:1911.9 
13146:1446:10   John Jones  V55MAbergele45:2142:1610.5 
13246:2646:14   Katy Nelson SENW     
13346:2746:25   Jon Burrows  V40MAberystwyth45:5744:4811.1 
13446:3146:22   Amy Owen-Jones  SENWAbergele43:2143:089.3 
13546:3746:19   Andrew Roberts V50MGog Triathlon Club    
13646:4046:26   Rhi Willmot PBSENWCybi44:0944:099.9 
13746:4046:26   Kevin Clark  V50MCybi40:3140:316.1 
13846:4446:31   Nigel Holmes  V55MCybi44:5043:3310.2 
13946:4546:27   Sarah Ryder  V45WWrecsam TC45:4245:4210.9 
14046:5346:45   Huw Llewelyn Jones SENM     
14146:5646:40   Jenny Wells V35W     
14246:5746:50   Andrew Sproson  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)46:5046:5012.5 
14347:0047:00   Helen Blair  V50WEryri45:2744:2111.1 
14447:0247:02   Suzy Cumming PBV40WUnattached47:0247:0217.3 
14547:1146:37   Andrew Taylor V40M     
14647:1846:58   Mark Davies V35M     
14747:2047:15   Paul Sanders V35MGog Triathlon Club    
14847:2147:12   Darren Battersby  V50MAbergele42:4641:0610.3 
14947:2346:57   Neil Vicars-Harris  V45MGOG Tri46:2246:229.8 
15047:2447:23   Louise Casey  V35WWidnes Running Club41:2741:277.1 
15147:2747:21   Peter Carpenter V55MEllesmere Port Rc    
15247:2847:03   Christopher Bennett  V50MGOG Tri45:5145:5111.7 
15347:2947:09   Tony Benton  V55MDenbigh45:1841:4610.4 
15447:3047:24   Charles Maclachlan V50M     
15547:3446:53   Rhys Griffiths V35M     
15647:3547:31   Trevor Tommy V55M     
15747:3646:59   John Jones V35M     
15847:3847:36   Emma Collins  V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters44:2840:579.5 
15947:4547:27   Victoria Whitehead  V45WDenbigh/Prestatyn47:2744:2913.5 
16047:4847:41   Peter Williams V45M     
16147:5647:49   Andrew Parker  V40MUnattached46:5045:2812.2 
16247:5747:23   Toni Whitney SENW     
16348:0147:53   Mark Pemberton V35M     
16448:0147:14   Andy Brazier  V50MGOG Tri45:1145:0110.7 
16548:0547:58   John Harris V45M     
16648:0647:41   Ahmed Youssef V40M     
16748:1048:07   Victoria Watkins  V35WBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester/Welsh Masters47:2842:368.4 
16848:1348:07   Ceri Belshaw  SENWDenbigh48:0748:0710.4 
16948:1348:10   Allison Reid SBV45WPrestatyn47:0647:0613.3 
17048:1647:35   Bryn Griffiths V35M     
17148:1748:00   Pippa Jones SENWGog Triathlon Club    
17248:1948:16   Nigel Bakewell  V50MPrestatyn48:1647:0611.4 
17348:2348:23   Helen MacArthur  V45WGOG Tri46:2642:3915.3 
17448:2848:15   Daniel Lewis SENM     
17548:3048:08   Wyn Roberts  V45MPrestatyn48:0848:0813.3 
17648:3148:27   Mared Dafydd  SENWGOG Tri43:1943:1911.7 
17748:4148:33   Ian Richards  V55MShropshire Shufflers48:3342:5812.7 
17848:4248:05   Owain Hughes V35M     
17948:4248:25   Gwyn Williams  V45MUnattached43:4343:4110.8 
18048:4248:22   Llio Evans  SENWRhedwyr Hebog45:1742:4211.6 
18148:4648:35   Anne Mynott  V50WColwyn Bay46:2246:2211.3 
18248:4948:48   Christopher James Hoult  V50MPara Fit Hoplites48:4847:3019.6 
18348:5248:28   Hywel Roberts SENMDenbigh Harriers    
18448:5448:52   Daniel Schraibman  V45MDenbigh48:5246:5418.5 
18549:0148:56   Andrew Ellwood  V40MGOG Tri48:5648:5615.3 
18649:0548:53   Jeffrey Cody  V35MUnattached48:5348:5325.9 
18749:0548:53   James Wilkinson V45MInept    
18849:0848:51   Greg Grundy  V40MColwyn Bay47:0245:2810.5 
18949:0949:08   Eurwyn Edwards  V60MEryri46:3543:3212.0 
19049:1148:39   Tony Brennan  V40MVillage RR48:3945:5516.2 
19149:1248:49   Rohan Goel  SENMBetsi Runaways48:4948:4915.5 
19249:1348:59   Ric Mcnally SENMWasters Running Club    
19349:1449:05   Heather Fras SBSENWShropshire Shufflers45:3345:3311.8 
19449:1549:00   Gregg Roberts SENM     
19549:1548:58   Katy Baugh  SENWDenbigh48:5848:2713.0 
19649:1648:48   Gareth Roberts  V45MPrestatyn44:3244:0010.6 
19749:1849:14   Sarah Gallacher  V35WGOG Tri47:0547:0516.0 
19849:1849:07   Lowri Brown V40W     
19949:1949:16   Stephen O'neill V65M     
20049:2949:23   Richard Westwood  V40MWrexham46:4046:4010.8 
20149:2949:16   Daniel Snelson  SENMAbergele47:1645:1112.0 
20249:3449:00   Karen Robinson V45W     
20349:3649:25   Andrea Cody  SENWAbergele49:2546:5613.9 
20449:4049:35   Sasha Jones  SENWGOG Tri49:3549:3516.6 
20549:4049:27   Steve Halligan  V55MEllesmere Port49:2745:1818.3 
20649:4049:29   Michael Foulkes V45MLlandudno    
20749:5049:27   Kevin Roberts V40M     
20849:5449:33   Christopher March SENM     
20949:5749:53   Helen Morgan  V35WEryri49:5347:4512.7 
21050:0049:29   Jonathan Owen V35M     
21150:0349:25   Brian Seal  SENMVillage RR44:0339:316.3 
21250:1050:01   Stephen Roberts SENM     
21350:1149:41   Rory Fish  V55MGOG Tri47:4947:4916.0 
21450:1850:04   Peter Greno SENM     
21550:1850:13   Rowland Sharp PBV55MRhedwyr Hebog46:3446:3416.0 
21650:2150:02   Charlie Anderson  V45MVillage RR46:0445:2011.2 
21750:2250:12   Paul Garstang V55M     
21850:2850:24   Alisha Fitz-Harrison  U23WNorth Wales RR46:2046:2011.5 
21950:3050:24   Merfyn Jones  V50MGOG Tri48:3448:3412.2 
22050:3250:07   Stephanie Mcardle-Watson  SENWTrawden46:1746:1711.5 
22150:3450:20   Nick Antoniazzi V50M     
22250:3549:56   Gerwyn LLoyd  V35MDenbigh49:5649:5616.2 
22350:4450:11   Chris Hughes SENM     
22450:4650:26   Mark Evans  V55MOswestry46:2042:4713.5 
22550:5050:48   Donald Hale  V65MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters47:5247:5212.3 
22650:5350:28   Carlo Galeotti  V45MGOG Tri50:2850:2816.0 
22750:5850:35   Ian Jones  V50MDenbigh48:4448:2315.3 
22851:0450:45   Gareth Catherall V40M     
22951:0451:00   Tony Gibson  V60MNorth Wales RR48:0246:2214.0 
23051:0950:59   Christopher Devanny V50M     
23151:1150:58   Anthony Howe SBV40MAbergele50:5843:4110.4 
23251:1150:35   Dave Owen V50M     
23351:1350:45   Mark Roberts V55MOutfit Personal Fitness    
23451:1451:07   David Munday  V50MUnattached51:0751:0714.5 
23551:1450:38   Robert Meacock SENM     
23651:1551:06   Katy Coutts SENW     
23751:1750:55   Melina Morris  V45WDenbigh50:5550:5516.3 
23851:1750:59   Elen Baugh PBU23WDenbigh50:5950:5914.6 
23951:1851:09   Alex Pearson SENM     
24051:1951:03   Andy Jones V45M     
24151:2150:46   Liz Turner V40W     
24251:2251:05   Matthew Knight PBV35MWye Valley51:0551:0511.7 
24351:2651:06   Richard Smith  V45MGOG Tri51:0646:4216.0 
24451:2650:48   Arwyn Jones V35MDenbigh Harriers    
24551:3051:12   Gavin Rushton  V35MWrecsam TC49:0748:2013.9 
24651:3451:31   Vicky Ronald  V50WColwyn Bay51:3150:5217.9 
24751:3651:28   Thomas Doyle V40MLlandudno    
24851:3851:16   Glenn Kirk SENMCrewe    
24951:3951:01   Ian Mcconnell  V50MVillage RR51:0143:3119.3 
25051:4051:29   Sion Roberts  V40MCybi46:2546:2511.2 
Page: 1 2 3