Whitley Bay parkrun # 275 External Results
Whitley Bay
23 Dec 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:37   Daniel Alexander  S25MGateshead16:4516:14-2.1 
218:35   Michael Taggart  V50MUnattached17:5617:563.0 
318:49   Alex Fowler V35MUnattached    
418:57   Russell Falder S25MUnattached    
519:07   Rory McConnachy V35MUnattached    
619:47   Kevin Sorlie  V35MTyne Bridge18:5518:456.4 
719:59   Andy Marshall V40MUnattached    
820:04   James Finnie  S20MLeicester Uni19:3518:335.2 
920:08   Christopher Eggett  V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners19:4119:246.0 
1020:12   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4218:395.6 
1120:24   Chris Anderson V35MUnattached    
1220:29   David Quinn SBV35MNorth Shields Poly20:2918:465.9 
1320:40   Simon Jamison  V40MNorth Shields Poly20:1219:368.9 
1420:47   David Clark V55MUnattached    
1520:48   Steve Colby S30MUnattached    
1620:52   Ryan Williams  S30MUnattached19:1317:592.3 
1720:55   Rhys Durrant U15MUnattached    
1820:58   Oscar Makepeace U11MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
1921:00   Marcus Van Throbson V35MUnattached    
2021:10   Daren Gavin Harman  V45MUnattached20:3718:484.2 
2121:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2221:19   Ian Stephenson V35MUnattached    
2321:20   Stephen Easton V40MUnattached    
2421:27   Tom Payne  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:4319:486.1 
2521:32   James Parkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly20:3920:0811.4 
2621:35   Alan Nixon  V50MNorth Shields Poly20:1719:568.8 
2721:42   Chris O'Neill V40MUnattached    
2821:42   Eleanor Grace Davies U15WNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
2921:44   Espen Skyberg V40MUnattached    
3021:45   David Dickson  V35MTyne Bridge18:4118:247.1 
3121:46   James Makin V35MUnattached    
3221:47   Andy Sherwood  V40MUnattached20:2819:567.2 
3321:48   John Young V35MUnattached    
3421:52   Ryan Eden U15MUnattached    
3521:55   Paul Davy  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:3419:346.6 
3622:00   Katie Joslyn PBU15WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs22:0022:007.8 
3722:11   Matt Offer V35MUnattached    
3822:12   Paul Luzanycia  V55MNorth Shields Poly21:3220:247.5 
3922:26   Thomas Hordon S20MUnattached    
4022:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4122:32   Rob Darby S20MUnattached    
4222:36   Dave Crowe  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:1220:1210.8 
4322:39   Paul Rochester  S30MNorth Shields Poly22:3721:4014.2 
4422:45   Stephen Wilson V50MUnattached    
4522:45   Ralph Pude V50MUnattached    
4622:51   Justin Furness V40MUnattached    
4722:51   Neil Fitzpatrick V40MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
4822:53   Phil Hope V35MUnattached    
4922:56   Roger Makepeace V45MUnattached    
5023:10   Duncan Thurlow V35MUnattached    
5123:13   Michael Atkinson V45MUnattached    
5223:14   Alan Whitley SBV45MNorth Shields Poly23:1421:0412.7 
5323:15   Cheryl Hall  S30WNorth Shields Poly22:0420:4410.0 
5423:16   John Brown  V60MNorth Shields Poly22:2820:0310.4 
5523:19   Scott Beech V40MUnattached    
5623:24   Frances White S25WUnattached    
5723:29   David Hordon V45MUnattached    
5823:34   Caroline Rochester V35WUnattached    
5923:40   Anthony Wilson V40MUnattached    
6023:50   Richard Stephenson V45MMonkey Runners    
6123:56   Jon Armstrong V35MUnattached    
6223:58   Roy Young  V35MNorth Shields Poly22:5120:489.1 
6323:59   Jonathan Wright S30MUnattached    
6424:00   David James Peacock SBV40MNorth Shields Poly24:0022:2113.4 
6524:04   Alan Heslington  V60MWallsend21:1020:5410.4 
6624:06   Bruce Carlisle V45MUnattached    
6724:08   Alison Williams  S30WUnattached23:0022:1514.9 
6824:08   Richard Podd V35MUnattached    
6924:10   Mark Burgess  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:4122:4413.8 
7024:12   Dean O'Brien  V35MClaremont21:3521:0810.0 
7124:13   Cara Blight  U18WNorth Shields Poly23:0322:0812.3 
7224:20   Ella Lea U15WUnattached    
7324:29   Ian Walsh V40MUnattached    
7424:33   Jon Sharp  V40MAshington Hirst22:5822:5815.3 
7524:34   Roger Mosedale  V50MNorth Shields Poly22:5920:188.7 
7624:34   Daniel Wilkinson  S25MHeaton23:1619:406.0 
7724:41   Andrew Bassett S20MUnattached    
7824:44   Tom Robinson  U11MNorth Shields Poly23:2822:0315.9 
7924:45   Matt Gould V35MUnattached    
8024:45   John Smith V35MUnattached    
8124:47   Caitlyn Davies  U15WNorth Shields Poly23:4521:4410.5 
8224:49   Matt Rundle V40MUnattached    
8324:54   Mark Rudkin V35MUnattached    
8424:55   Jayson Stafford V40MUnattached    
8524:56   Martin Bourne  S25MUnattached24:0523:3520.9 
8624:57   John Laws  V60MNorth Shields Poly/Unattached23:0720:1513.1 
8725:01   Ian Bassett V45MUnattached    
8825:02   Sophie Sheppard S30WUnattached    
8925:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9025:10   Darryl Roe  V40MWallsend23:2722:0613.2 
9125:14   Paul Castledine V50MUnattached    
9225:15   Martin Elsey S25MUnattached    
9325:17   Neville Fox V40MUnattached    
9425:21   Joanne Golden V40WUnattached    
9525:23   Mark Barrett  V45MUnattached24:1422:0614.2 
9625:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9725:24   Duncan Jordan V40MUnattached    
9825:25   David Wong V45MUnattached    
9925:25   Naomi Reid V35WUnattached    
10025:42   Paul Sisterson V45MUnattached    
10125:44   Madelaine Gwillim  U18WNorth Shields Poly25:1124:1616.8 
10225:50   Katherine Davis  V50WNorth Shields Poly20:0219:006.1 
10325:53   Helen Gardiner V35WUnattached    
10425:56   Cristina Tyley  V35WHeaton25:0621:3915.5 
10525:58   Maddie Johnston U15WUnattached    
10625:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10725:59   Stuart John Laws S30MUnattached    
10826:13   Paul Blight V50MUnattached    
10926:13   Callum McDougall V45MUnattached    
11026:19   Caroline Fox V35WUnattached    
11126:22   Chris 'Chunky' Kell V50MUnattached    
11226:22   Natalie Kell S20WUnattached    
11326:22   James Thomas S25MUnattached    
11426:33   Ian Gatherar  V35MHeaton25:3423:5815.3 
11526:39   Paul Boxshall V45MUnattached    
11626:39   Karen Chapman V40WUnattached    
11726:48   Deborah Amis S30WUnattached    
11826:49   Chris Cooley  S30MTyne Bridge22:2022:2015.3 
11926:49   John Field V45MUnattached    
12026:51   Steve Harrison V55MUnattached    
12126:54   Rachel Mann S30WUnattached    
12226:55   Meg Robinson U18WMonkey Runners    
12327:09   Fraser Gill  V60MNorth Shields Poly26:3823:2717.1 
12427:10   Jonathan Mathews V50MUnattached    
12527:14   Dave Piercey S30MUnattached    
12627:15   Philip Corcoran V40MUnattached    
12727:17   Helen Wass V40WUnattached    
12827:17   Hattie Fletcher  U18WNorth Shields Poly25:3524:1319.6 
12927:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13027:24   Kristy Wonders  V35WNorth Shields Poly24:1822:2314.7 
13127:30   Joe Boss S30MUnattached    
13227:35   Daisy Martin  S30WClaremont24:0522:5216.9 
13327:36   Robin Armstrong V55MGNR All Runs Club    
13427:40   Julie A V50WUnattached    
13527:45   Sonna Lawrence V35MUnattached    
13627:47   Brian Hunter V60MUnattached    
13727:49   Geraint Rhys Evans V50MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
13827:50   Paul James Newton SBV40MUnattached27:5023:3018.8 
13927:54   Graham Foreman V35MUnattached    
14027:57   Ian Telford PBV50MUnattached27:5724:5420.7 
14128:02   David Klonowski V60MUnattached    
14228:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14328:04   Steve Howes V50MUnattached    
14428:05   Sophie Corcoran U15WUnattached    
14528:11   Nikki Robinson S20WUnattached    
14628:11   Nigel Robinson V55MUnattached    
14728:23   Stuart Robertson V55MUnattached    
14828:24   David Lewis S30MUnattached    
14928:31   David Manning V65MUnattached    
15028:35   Austin Robinson V50MUnattached    
15128:39   Phillip Wright S25MUnattached    
15228:49   Katie Jackson  S25WTyne Bridge27:3423:3723.3 
15328:53   Oliver Hearn  U15MNorth Shields Poly27:1922:1110.7 
15428:55   Ethan Sisterson S20MUnattached    
15529:00   Holly Hudson V35WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
15629:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15729:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15829:18   Mark Frampton V50MUnattached    
15929:30   Nikki Baldwin S30WUnattached    
16029:30   James Anderson  S30MNorth Shields Poly17:5217:260.2 
16129:31   Ian Richards  V50MUnattached27:5823:4318.1 
16229:36   Donna Lea V45WUnattached    
16329:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16429:48   Carol Summerside V40WUnattached    
16530:02   Colin Wright V50MCarla Gilder Fitness    
16630:03   David Scott V50MUnattached    
16730:06   Ian McDonald V40MUnattached    
16830:06   Molly Craig  U15WNorth Shields Poly22:4822:4818.7 
16930:07   Lucy Craig  V40WNorth Shields Poly24:5724:5718.8 
17030:07   Lita Gill  V60WNorth Shields Poly26:5824:3015.6 
17130:08   Helen Lilley  S25WNorth Shields Poly26:1923:5015.7 
17230:09   Noreen Rees  V60WNorth Shields Poly26:3123:4120.9 
17330:18   Jenifer Penn S25WUnattached    
17430:18   Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly17:4217:402.2 
17530:25   Ann Conlon V55WUnattached    
17630:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17730:33   Nicholas Lea V45MUnattached    
17830:37   Lee Gaukrodger V40MUnattached    
17930:37   Jonny Gaukrodger U11MUnattached    
18030:37   Josie Gaukrodger U15WUnattached    
18130:38   Jenna Stephenson V35WUnattached    
18230:38   Sonia Gaukrodger V40WUnattached    
18330:39   Susan Duerden V50WUnattached    
18430:41   Abigail Evans V45WUnattached    
18530:47   Gianfranco Rosolia S30MUnattached    
18630:48   Linda Bartram V55WUnattached    
18730:48   David Shearan  S30MJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine18:5118:519.2 
18830:50   Lucy Bonnick S25WUnattached    
18930:53   Jennifer Dover S30WUnattached    
19031:02   Charlotte Hall V45WUnattached    
19131:06   Joanne Gwillim  V45WNorth Shields Poly28:0926:0919.7 
19231:06   Helen Riding V40WUnattached    
19331:08   Margaret Mary Dover  V55WHeaton26:2925:5620.7 
19431:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19531:14   Andrew Johnson V40MUnattached    
19631:15   Paul Craig V45MMonkey Runners    
19731:15   Katy Reay V50WUnattached    
19831:21   Ella Fullard V35WUnattached    
19931:24   Thomas Drought U15MUnattached    
20031:26   Patrick Drought  V45MNorth Shields Poly23:4219:395.7 
20131:26   Vicky Rowson V35WUnattached    
20231:27   Emma Brady V35WUnattached    
20331:31   Stephen Tyley V70MUnattached    
20431:38   Maria Graham V40WUnattached    
20531:43   Ian Wilson V40MUnattached    
20631:47   Michael Hubbard V60MUnattached    
20731:48   Alex Robertson S25WUnattached    
20831:54   Angus Robertson V55MUnattached    
20931:54   Samantha Cornforth S25WUnattached    
21032:12   Ieuan Lewis  SENMUnattached30:2527:0824.4 
21132:14   Kenneth Dover V60MUnattached    
21232:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21332:39   Elaine Campbell  SENWUnattached31:1829:3235.2 
21432:50   Lesley Wylde V55WMonkey Runners    
21532:54   Clare Pollock V50WUnattached    
21632:55   Gordon Green V55MUnattached    
21732:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21833:00   Peter Davison  V65MConcordia29:5726:5324.9 
21933:03   Stephen Dack  V55MNorth Shields Poly26:0426:0418.9 
22033:04   Sharon Davison V35WConcordia Runners & Pedallers    
22133:04   Matthew Brister U18MUnattached    
22233:04   Philip Payne  V75MNorth Shields Poly30:5926:0528.1 
22333:16   Linsey Smith S30WUnattached    
22433:16   Richard Smith V40MUnattached    
22533:17   Kate Stobart V45WUnattached    
22633:22   Sophie Patterson S20WUnattached    
22733:31   Keith Patterson  V45MNorth Shields Poly23:4922:5013.5 
22833:31   Ashley Milner V35MUnattached    
22933:41   Lesley Moore V55WMonkey Runners    
23034:01   Gillian Bassett V45WMonkey Runners    
23134:02   Alice Drought U15WUnattached    
23234:24   Anabel Drought  V40WUnattached28:0125:5223.9 
23334:29   Lee Krager V35MUnattached    
23434:31   Keith Ratcliffe V60MUnattached    
23535:10   Barbara Allen  V50WUnattached33:0529:4726.4 
23636:12   Patricia Jones V55WUnattached    
23736:14   Lawrence Fletcher V50MUnattached    
23836:15   Ian Kinnon S30MMonkey Runners    
23936:48   Helen Frampton V50WUnattached    
24038:13   Tracy Nicholson V40WUnattached    
24152:00   Michael Tiplady V65MUnattached    
24252:02   David Tiplady V40MUnattached    
24352:13   Heather Gould  V55WNorth Shields Poly28:0225:2120.6