MBNA Chester Metric Marathon 26.2K External Results
Chester
7 Oct 18
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
26.2K
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
186:5886:58   Charlie Hulson SENMLiverpool H-5.6 
290:2790:26   Dave Bennett V40MEllesmere Port-2.2 
392:4992:48   Nicholas Barry SENMSale Harriers Manchester/CLC Striders-3.4 
494:5094:49   Jon Bowie V35MMercia Fell/Telford AC-3.0 
596:0896:07   Arron Larkin SENMRotherham-2.0 
696:2196:21   Martin Green V40MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters-2.1 
796:5996:59   John Stone SENMEllesmere Port-0.4 
898:5098:49   Carl Aveyard V35MMercia Fell/Shrewsbury1.7 
91:40:521:40:52   Simon Croft V35MRed Rose-2.1 
101:44:111:44:11   Craig Davies V45MBuckley RC3.7 
111:45:481:45:47   Karen AlexanderV40W   
121:46:391:46:36   Mark Stileman V50MRomsey1.0 
131:47:441:47:44   Chris Yorke V50MNorth Wales RR2.0 
141:48:101:48:07   Joe MartinSENM   
151:48:221:48:22   Eric Dol SENMHerne Hill1.6 
161:49:501:49:46   Marc JohnsonSENM   
171:50:011:50:01   Antony Woodall V45MWest Cheshire4.8 
181:50:271:50:24   Christopher Whittaker V35MRadcliffe2.3 
191:50:431:50:33   Grant MitchellV40M   
201:51:271:51:26   Rob BatterbeeSENM   
211:51:571:51:53   David Millington V45MWrexham6.6 
221:52:061:52:06   Stuart KingV40M   
231:52:211:52:20   Richard Davies SENMOswestry3.3 
241:52:241:52:21   Ben GnatiukV35M   
251:52:571:52:55   Simon Couchman V40MFylde Coast Runners/Full Potential4.8 
261:53:251:53:23   Martin Currie V40MBlack Combe18.0 
271:53:261:53:24   Ian Gloyne-Phillips V45MWest Cheshire5.1 
281:53:291:53:28   Kate Knox SENWSalford H7.9 
291:53:421:53:40   Andrew P Dawe V50MChester TC10.5 
301:53:581:53:57   Phil Hampshire V60MBrighton Phoenix7.0 
311:54:151:53:37   Sue Baron V45WAccrington8.7 
321:54:191:54:18   Robert Wilson V45MSouth Cheshire10.4 
331:54:301:54:25   Steve Spencer V45MBirkenhead10.6 
341:54:391:54:37   Nicholas BrooksV40M   
351:54:421:54:39   Martin Witty V50MDeestriders RC9.3 
361:54:481:54:44   Robert Jones SENMWrexham13.5 
371:55:011:54:59   Ben TrowV35M   
381:55:071:55:02   Mark Hurford V40MTorfaen4.0 
391:55:091:55:07   Louise Blizzard V40WWarrington AC6.2 
401:55:401:55:35   Derek FullwoodV60M   
411:55:421:55:33   Ian Stainthorpe V55MRochdale H7.2 
421:55:451:55:41   Andy Mayne-flower V40MUnattached15.1 
431:56:111:56:09   Alan Jackson V55MIpswich Jaffa9.2 
441:56:161:56:06   Marilyn KitchingV50W   
451:56:221:56:20   Jennifer Houghton SENWKirkby Milers7.8 
461:56:391:56:36   Danny Paddock SENMWest Cheshire5.5 
471:57:391:57:36   Alex de WaardV45M   
481:57:491:57:41   Andrew ScurrV50M   
491:57:541:57:35   Michael Evennett V35MUKRunChat6.3 
501:57:581:57:47   Antony IrelandV40M   
511:58:051:58:00   Pete NethertonV40M   
521:58:511:58:44   Martin Ballard SENMSt. Helens Striders10.3 
531:59:011:58:57   Craig Jones V40MLawley11.3 
541:59:011:58:54   Kirsty Alexander V45WKilmarnock7.4 
551:59:091:59:06   David Griffith V45MGOG Tri7.1 
561:59:411:59:36   Will Magee V40MWarrington RR10.1 
572:00:162:00:03   Craig Case SENMOswestry7.7 
582:00:562:00:55   Colin Berry V50MEllesmere Port7.6 
592:00:582:00:43   Katy NelsonSENW   
602:00:582:00:56   Carla Green V45WNorth Wales RR7.3 
612:01:092:00:57   Neil Thompson V35MAccrington9.6 
622:01:232:01:21   Melanie Hayes V50WManchester TC11.7 
632:01:462:01:38   Richie Wheatcroft V50MShelton5.6 
642:01:522:01:48   David HindeV35M   
652:02:022:01:54   Scott RussellV50M   
662:02:552:02:46   Anthony DavidsonSENM   
672:02:572:02:17   Paul Keegan V55MUnattached8.3 
682:02:582:02:52   Chris WrightSENM   
692:03:032:02:53   Mark Ashton V40MSt Helens Tri21.4 
702:03:232:02:30   Adam Williams V45MBuckley RC9.1 
712:03:332:03:31   Adam Booth SENMBlackburn RR3.1 
722:03:482:03:47   Walter Hill V65MCrawley10.4 
732:03:572:03:45   Catherine Derbyshire V40WAccrington8.3 
742:04:272:04:17   Lee McKeownV40M   
752:04:392:04:11   Paul Corless SENMWarrington RC/Mersey Tri9.2 
762:04:412:03:33   Paul Mogridge V45MHyde10.5 
772:04:502:04:43   Clive Griffiths V55MBlack Pear Joggers9.6 
782:04:502:04:48   Liz Coates V45WWare Joggers13.6 
792:05:042:05:02   Teresa Medley V45WBorder8.6 
802:05:192:05:19   Peter ButlerSENM   
812:05:222:05:08   Graham Cheers V40MWarrington RC8.7 
822:05:462:05:38   James Huggins V40MBuckley RC18.5 
832:05:532:05:50   Stuart Thomas V40MWest Cheshire12.7 
842:06:082:05:43   Michele Alty V50WWallasey13.9 
852:06:142:06:03   Damian Fletcher V40MAccrington12.1 
862:06:152:05:43   Harry Catherall V55MBlackburn RR7.7 
872:06:152:05:44   Richard Slater V60MBlackburn RR9.4 
882:06:252:05:55   Phil HumphreysV50MWrekin College Triathlon Club  
892:06:442:06:36   Verne WignallV50M   
902:06:472:06:40   Jessica CopeSENWTeam Tri Guru Triathlon Club  
912:06:552:06:32   Deri JonesV35M   
922:06:572:06:50   Paul BiggsV50M   
932:06:592:06:51   Ted SmithV50M   
942:07:052:06:26   Paul Lewtey V40MDeestriders RC10.5 
952:07:072:07:00   Kelly WynnV40WHyde Village Striders  
962:07:172:06:54   Vicky Kehoe V45WWallasey12.6 
972:07:272:07:16   Susan PlantV50W   
982:07:292:07:00   Nik GallowaySENM   
992:07:312:07:27   David Ford V45MWrexham8.3 
1002:07:402:07:36   Richard Smith V35MLawley8.0 
1012:07:422:07:05   Mark Derbyshire V35MDeestriders RC13.0 
1022:07:502:07:46   Louise Morgan V35WLawley13.0 
1032:07:562:07:46   Trevor TommyV55M   
1042:08:122:08:06   Peter RodgersV55M   
1052:08:322:07:54   David Paul DunbarV65M   
1062:08:362:08:08   Paul McWhirterV50MWarrington Running Club  
1072:08:382:08:08   Dean BoyceV50M   
1082:08:452:08:35   Diane Dudgeon V40WBlackburn RR18.3 
1092:08:492:08:26   Joe PedderSENM   
1102:08:502:08:38   Ross Sullivan V35MSouth Cheshire15.9 
1112:08:572:08:38   Katy KnowlesSENW   
1122:09:172:08:49   Calum BurrellV40M   
1132:09:202:09:03   Chris Wills V40MKnowsley9.3 
1142:09:222:09:09   Robert Friel V45MTelford H12.9 
1152:09:242:08:27   Kevin Brierley V50MLawley11.2 
1162:09:362:09:12   Katherine Andrews V35WWallasey9.4 
1172:09:372:09:12   Steven Copeland V35MWallasey14.9 
1182:09:392:09:33   Ian WarrellV50M   
1192:09:422:09:23   David Green V35MPensby8.1 
1202:09:472:09:36   Michele Baker V50WAccrington14.9 
1212:09:482:09:32   Kieran SmithSENM   
1222:09:552:09:14   Ian Evans V45MVillage RR16.5 
1232:09:562:09:44   Mike RobertsV45M   
1242:09:572:09:45   Keith Robinson V50MAccrington16.2 
1252:09:592:09:43   Beata Suthard V35WNorthwich13.3 
1262:10:002:09:48   Chris Penn V40MPensby15.1 
1272:10:032:09:43   Silvia Dominguez DominguezV40W   
1282:10:052:09:23   Robert DonlanSENM   
1292:10:062:10:04   Michael Dunning V45MStainland16.5 
1302:10:132:10:03   David Seddon V50MLiverpool RC11.8 
1312:10:252:10:12   Paul Ruscoe V50MTelford H13.1 
1322:10:362:10:02   David SouthV50M   
1332:10:412:10:18   Stephen Clarke SENMWallasey11.3 
1342:10:462:10:42   Suzy CharltonSENW   
1352:10:532:10:37   Julian EyreV50M   
1362:11:172:11:07   Ryan ToddSENM   
1372:11:262:11:22   Lewis JonesSENM   
1382:11:322:10:56   Rob TaylorSENM   
1392:11:432:11:30   Rachael Shelton V35WBadgers15.1 
1402:11:432:11:29   Jim CottomV35M   
1412:11:492:11:46   Robin SandhamV35M   
1422:11:492:11:46   Emer Sandham V35WGOG Tri20.7 
1432:11:532:11:39   Stephen Parry V40MDeeside AAC5.7 
1442:12:072:11:54   Michael Webb V40MTelford H14.9 
1452:12:092:11:35   Stephen FouldsV35M   
1462:12:122:10:57   Chris Jackson V40MAltrincham17.1 
1472:12:172:11:56   Ian Ackroyd V55MWest Cheshire10.6 
1482:12:242:11:52   Ian WainV60M   
1492:12:262:11:59   Laura Johnson SENWRed Rose15.5 
1502:12:382:12:24   Robert HenneferV40M   
1512:12:412:12:02   Arthur RamshawSENM   
1522:12:482:12:40   Richard Westwood V40MWrexham9.2 
1532:12:562:12:41   Richard Hall V50MBramhall Runners9.1 
1542:13:172:13:16   Gus Erlandson V60MTelford H10.2 
1552:13:232:13:15   Alison WilliamsSENW   
1562:13:342:12:48   Tim Morgan V40MBuckley RC14.6 
1572:13:362:13:23   Nick DilworthV50M   
1582:13:402:13:28   Christopher Ball V45MWirral7.9 
1592:13:442:13:39   Andy LeeV45M   
1602:14:212:14:11   Carl WilliamsV55M   
1612:14:212:14:11   Sue WilliamsV55W   
1622:14:392:14:26   Laura EdwardsSENW   
1622:14:392:14:26   Sam Starkey V35MBadgers3.4 
1642:14:432:14:39   Andrea Cody SENWGOG Tri17.5 
1652:14:572:13:58   Andrew Cartwright V50MLawley15.3 
1662:15:152:14:33   Paul Povey V40MPerranporth SLSC20.7 
1672:15:222:15:15   Steven BatesonSENM   
1682:15:332:15:25   Karen Wells V45WLingfield18.1 
1692:15:352:15:30   Tammy LeeV35W   
1702:15:392:15:34   Kay Hatton V55WNorth Wales RR14.8 
1712:15:472:15:38   Danny Watling SENMWest Cheshire18.0 
1722:15:492:15:35   Matt HopkinsV35M   
1732:16:032:15:52   Sarah Wealleans SENWLiverpool RC9.0 
1742:16:042:15:40   Stewart Foster V55MWallasey14.7 
1752:16:272:15:49   Sally Taylor V40WMersey Tri22.1 
1762:16:382:16:35   Darren AllenV45M   
1772:16:512:16:32   Bhavna Mistry V45WKirkby Milers15.9 
1782:16:562:15:38   Darren SlaterV45MDefence sports & recreation  
1792:16:572:16:18   Richard Palmer V35MTelford H9.0 
1802:17:002:16:41   Graeme EddieV40M   
1812:17:112:16:44   Natalie Croft V35WRed Rose14.0 
1822:17:132:16:58   David ButlerV60M   
1832:17:172:17:12   Cheryl Ann Frost V50WNorth Wales RR22.7 
1842:17:182:16:59   Ashley Wilks V35MVegan8.4 
1852:17:232:17:12   Lee LeptsV35M   
1862:17:252:16:43   Shannon Woodward SENWPenyffordd20.8 
1872:17:312:16:45   Ryan WilliamsSENM   
1882:17:352:16:52   Rebecca Hylton SENWMossley Hill16.4 
1892:17:422:17:23   Sam TaylorSENM   
1902:17:442:17:38   Louisa Dickenson V35WShropshire Shufflers14.9 
1912:17:502:17:35   Christabel DaviesSENW   
1922:17:562:17:37   Stephen PughSENM   
1932:18:052:17:42   Michael J Jack V55MSt. Albans Striders14.2 
1942:18:102:17:29   Ann Griffiths V40WUTS Running15.7 
1952:18:112:18:02   Susan Royal V55WHyde27.4 
1962:18:282:18:10   Lewis SmithV35M   
1972:18:312:18:03   Clare Firth V40WWarrington RC15.8 
1982:18:352:18:17   Ronnie WallaceV60MDundee Road Runners  
1992:18:372:18:24   James BagbyV40M   
2002:18:412:18:12   Cheryl CorlessSENWWarrington Running Club  
2012:18:412:18:30   David Sagar V45MAccrington20.6 
2022:18:432:18:08   Rebecca Stringer V35WBiddulph15.2 
2032:18:432:18:08   Helen BoothV35W   
2042:18:452:18:28   Peter GrimleyV35M   
2052:18:482:18:17   Anthony HiltonSENM   
2062:18:582:18:49   Rebekah LivseySENWStockport Harriers & AC  
2072:19:062:18:35   Adrian Newnham V65MHoad Hill16.6 
2082:19:062:18:58   Gareth SheppardSENM   
2092:19:112:18:21   Mike BeamishV40M   
2102:19:112:18:57   Jo HarrisonV35W   
2112:19:112:18:53   Ian Oakley V45MNorth Staffs/RC Running Club11.0 
2122:19:162:19:13   Fred Smith V70MWolverhampton & Bilston15.6 
2132:19:172:19:05   Kaye Callaghan V45WAccrington19.0 
2142:19:182:18:45   Berni PedderV55W   
2152:19:242:18:45   Paul PetherbridgeV40M   
2162:19:262:18:16   Michael PowellSENM   
2172:19:302:18:56   Diane HarrisV45W   
2182:19:312:18:45   Stephen McTigue V55MBlackburn RR17.6 
2192:19:332:19:28   Clare PageV40WChester Triathlon Club  
2202:19:372:19:32   Jacquie PhillipsV60W   
2212:19:382:19:21   Matthew Lawless SENMLonely Goat RC6.0 
2222:19:412:19:25   Kevin Rex V40MWigan & District18.6 
2232:19:452:19:28   Alice BaverstockV45W   
2242:19:532:19:28   Andrew WrightSENM   
2252:19:562:19:05   James ProwtingSENM   
2262:19:572:19:11   David Knowles V50MBlackburn RR16.8 
2272:20:042:19:19   Donna Townsend V45WBlackburn RR21.7 
2282:20:072:19:35   Veronica Barnsley V40WManchester TC23.5 
2292:20:072:19:34   Robin Cassell V55MTeam Isabella19.8 
2302:20:092:19:20   Susan GallagherSENW   
2312:20:102:19:33   Ashley CliffeV45M   
2322:20:142:20:04   Nigel PickeringV40M   
2332:20:252:20:12   Matt Wilson SENMBlackburn RR10.0 
2342:20:312:19:54   Linda TurleyV45W   
2352:20:332:20:11   Ian UptonV50M   
2362:20:442:19:54   Caroline WeistersV40WBlackburn Road Runners  
2372:20:482:20:30   Richard KeelingSENM   
2382:20:542:20:43   Nick ParumsV50M   
2392:21:292:21:05   Agnieszka Bycina V35WBuckley RC13.3 
2402:21:322:20:40   Andrew HeywoodSENM   
2412:21:332:21:22   Tim ShawSENM   
2422:21:352:20:56   Helen Croft V40WBramhall Runners14.4 
2432:21:472:21:07   AN Other      
2442:21:472:21:33   Lou CardenSENW   
2452:21:472:21:22   David LoweSENM   
2462:21:472:21:40   Zoe ScottSENW   
2472:21:482:21:08   Bryan O'Neill V40MMiddleton19.2 
2482:21:512:21:28   Daniel HeffernSENM   
2492:22:032:21:52   Paula Allen V40WPegasus RC13.9 
2502:22:032:21:52   Stephen Wood V40MPegasus RC16.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4