Harbour Club Last Friday of the Month 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
28 Dec 18

>>> Need 2019 dates <<<
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:08   Jonathan Poole  V35MSerpentine14:4614:43-4.1 
215:17   Chris Busaileh SBV35MHerne Hill15:1714:39-2.7 
315:19   Chris Wright  SENMSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon14:4914:49-3.6 
415:20   Frederick Slemeck PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni15:2015:11-3.3 
515:28   Jem O'Flaherty PBU20MLondon Heathside15:2815:28-2.1 
615:31   Alexander Davy PBSENMLeeds City/Serpentine15:3115:27-1.9 
715:33   Xavier Gruot PBV35MSerpentine/France15:3315:33-1.8 
815:59   Conor Kissane-Wood PBSENMThames Valley15:5915:22-2.7 
916:00   Eric Aldrich PBV40MUnattached16:0016:006.9 
1016:07   Robert Laing PBV40MKent16:0715:52-2.3 
1116:08   Joe Clark PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Barnes16:0815:56-1.4 
1216:09   Hugh Torry  V40MSerpentine16:0315:30-0.7 
1316:09   Andy Bond  V45MDulwich15:4715:47-1.7 
1416:15   Oliver Bridge PBSENMUnattached16:1516:03-1.1 
1516:25   Nicolas Besson  V35MSerpentine/France15:3415:08-3.0 
1616:28   Craig Sharp PBV40MCentral Park/Southern Counties Vets16:2816:28-0.7 
1716:40   Graham O'Donoghue PBV35MSerpentine/Desert RR/United States16:4016:402.9 
1816:47   James Repper PBV45MChiltern16:4716:471.1 
1916:55   Alastair Locke SBV35MDulwich16:5516:290.5 
2016:56   Ricky Nelson PBV45MTrent Park16:5616:561.9 
2116:57   Nick Gold SBV45MHighgate/Heaton16:5716:132.0 
2217:00   Neil Danby  V50MSouth London16:3816:381.9 
2317:03   Richard Mann  SENMHillingdon/Swansea Uni16:3916:253.7 
2417:05   Thomas Wackett SBSENMGarden City Runners17:0517:030.6 
2517:07   James Gillanders  V40MSerpentine16:5316:40-0.2 
2617:09   Milan Misak SBSENMSerpentine/Czech Republic17:0916:340.7 
2717:25   Tom South  V40MDulwich17:1216:26-0.3 
2817:26   Stuart MacDougall  V35MFulham16:2416:24-1.1 
2917:28   Tony Tuohy  V55MDulwich/Veterans17:1016:161.0 
3017:29   Paul Martin PBV35MWare Joggers17:2917:292.9 
3117:31   David Wilby SBSENMKingston & Poly17:3116:552.9 
3217:32   Robert Hollands PBV35MDulwich17:3217:182.5 
3317:34   Xose Manuel Meizoso Vilasuso V45M     
3417:34   David Sharman SENM     
3517:35   Scott Rice SBV45MThurrock17:3516:36 3.1 
3617:36   Darren Matussa PBV40MNorth Herts17:3617:364.0 
3717:41   Martin Bateman SBV40MHillingdon17:4116:051.4 
3817:44   Jonathan Moscrop  V45MSerpentine/London FrontRunners17:1217:000.9 
3917:48   Gary James  V40MUnattached17:3817:201.0 
4017:51   Katie Rowland PBSENWKent17:5117:443.4 
4117:55   Clare Elms  V55WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans17:5316:432.8 
4217:55   Ian Lilley  V45MDulwich17:4017:232.9 
4317:56   Eric Dol PBSENMHerne Hill17:5617:431.4 
4417:58   Shane Bloomer SBSENMMid Ulster17:5817:521.8 
4518:10   Luke Danby PBU13MSouth London18:1018:103.5 
4618:14   Victor Lio  SENMSerpentine/Portugal18:0017:232.3 
4718:18   Sophie Hoare PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs/Clapham Chasers18:1818:185.1 
4818:20   William Shippin  SENMUknetrunner17:1816:52-0.1 
4918:22   Mark Jefford  V50MLondon Heathside18:0618:062.9 
5018:24   Andy Green  V55MTeam East Haddon18:1417:552.1 
5118:25   Charles Hancock SENMStragglers    
5218:28   Chloe Sharp  U20WCentral Park/California Baptist Uni17:4017:401.1 
5318:29   Andrew Noble SBV50MAshford RRC/Southern Counties Vets18:2918:253.8 
5418:30   Tim Stone SENM     
5518:32   Ava White SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley18:3218:226.0 
5618:32   Nick Andrews SBV45MHarrow18:3218:170.9 
5718:33   Robert Shulman SBV50MLondon Heathside18:3318:12 4.7 
5818:34   David Campbell PBSENMSerpentine18:3418:344.7 
5918:36   James Burrows SBV35MDulwich18:3617:403.3 
6018:38   Ralph Dadswell  V50MEaling Eagles18:2518:074.3 
6118:42   Tim Carman V50M     
6218:44   David Mason PBV45MArena 8018:4418:443.7 
6318:47   Rebekah Edgar PBV35WThames Hare & Hounds18:4718:474.3 
6418:48   Lee-Marvin Tolentino PBSENMSerpentine18:4818:372.4 
6518:49   Tony Killilea SBV50MLondon Heathside/Veterans18:4917:325.2 
6618:57   Gemma Barry  SENWHillingdon18:2118:216.6 
6719:01   Rupert Jacobs SENM     
6819:04   Tim Davie V50M     
6919:08   Peter Flynn  V45MWye Valley/Fulham18:4918:496.4 
7019:13   Lisa Wenninger PBSENWHighgate/Germany19:1319:135.7 
7119:23   Ahlem Ben Gueblia  V35WSerpentine/France18:5818:545.0 
7219:24   Martin Milward PBV60MFulham19:2419:237.0 
7319:28   Lucy Watts  U15WWellingborough/Bicester18:5618:386.1 
7419:29   Jennifer Duffy SBV40WSouth London19:2918:468.6 
7519:30   Hannah Wells PBSENWHillingdon19:3019:306.2 
7619:32   Eberhard Prill  V55MDulwich/Germany19:0317:487.2 
7719:36   Emma Sharp PBV35WCentral Park19:3619:3611.2 
7819:36   John O'Shea SBV55MHighgate/Civil Service19:3617:408.5 
7919:37   Brian Longman V55M     
8019:38   David Smith V50MHillingdon Ac    
8119:39   John Foss  V60MSouth London18:4017:435.7 
8219:44   Martin Hobbs PBV50MTunbridge Wells19:4419:227.1 
8319:45   Henry Dadswell PBU20MEaling Eagles19:4519:235.6 
8419:48   Jamie Giles  V35MSerpentine18:1718:178.0 
8519:50   Robert Crangle  V55MSerpentine/Vegan19:4418:407.6 
8619:53   Paul Hull SBV50MHillingdon19:5318:249.9 
8719:55   Elinor Skinner PBV40WSouth London19:5519:555.9 
8820:01   Helen Oneile SENW     
8920:03   Andrew Roberts  V65MSerpentine19:3618:597.3 
9020:09   Ruth Hutton SBV50WSouth London20:0919:426.9 
9120:14   Christian Morris  V35MSerpentine19:4819:486.3 
9220:15   Jemma Day PBSENWHerne Hill20:1520:155.4 
9320:15   Lisa-Jane Day SENW     
9420:16   Jayne Stacey PBSENWBenfleet20:1619:559.8 
9520:18   Mike Mccarthy V50MSevenoaks Ac    
9620:20   Peter Bowles SBV45MSerpentine20:2018:487.4 
9720:23   Peter Martin  V40MClapham Chasers19:4819:056.9 
9820:23   Martin Bright SBV50MHighgate/Veterans20:2318:0510.2 
9920:24   Martin Daoud  V55MEaling Southall & Middx20:0619:265.5 
10020:28   Katie Repper PBU15WChiltern20:2820:287.8 
10120:32   Laila Hellyer SBU13WChichester20:3219:578.5 
10220:32   Megan Steer SBSENWSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students20:3219:2310.8 
10320:33   Michelle Lennon  V50WDulwich20:2320:207.5 
10420:34   Lily Woolcock  SENWLondon Heathside/Manchester Uni19:2118:574.3 
10520:36   Roger Corbett  V55MSerpentine20:1919:558.3 
10620:38   Lucy Woolhouse  V55WVeterans20:0819:517.3 
10720:43   Paul Wilkerson  V60MBedford & County20:1618:4711.0 
10820:43   Tom Pickersgill SENM     
10920:44   Charlotte Bewley PBV35WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets20:4420:4410.3 
11020:44   An Other SENM     
11120:46   Stephen Aikin SBV50MRanelagh20:4620:4510.4 
11220:59   Oliver Wimshurst SENM     
11321:00   Yousuf Alrustamani SENMDesert Road Runners    
11421:00   Katie Styles SBV35WDulwich21:0020:349.2 
11521:02   Alex Malzer  V45MSerpentine19:4018:416.4 
11621:02   Andreas Palikiras V45M     
11721:04   Caroline Thrussell PBV55WNorth Herts21:0421:0410.4 
11821:06   James Sutherland PBV40MPetts Wood21:0621:0612.2 
11921:09   Sebastien Flesch SENM     
12021:12   Maria Diez V45W     
12121:21   Stirling Green U15M     
12221:22   Amanda Stubbins V40W     
12321:24   Leanne Meredith SBSENWKent21:2420:599.2 
12421:25   Catkin Shelley SBV50WSerpentine/Veterans21:2519:2510.1 
12521:26   John Bignell SBV65MHillingdon21:2619:35 9.0 
12621:26   Brigham Aldrich U20M     
12721:31   Andy Leung PBV45MEaling Southall & Middx21:3121:3111.8 
12821:32   Sophie Raworth V50W     
12921:32   Gavin Edmonds SBV45MSerpentine21:3218:147.5 
13021:36   John Freir SBV55MWest 421:3621:2511.7 
13121:36   Jennifer Wing  SENWLondon Heathside20:3220:154.9 
13221:37   Abi Andreev SENW     
13321:40   Deborah Steer SBV55WSt. Albans Striders21:4018:0910.0 
13421:43   Cameron Lamond V45MSouthern Navigators    
13521:44   Stuart Coleman V40M     
13621:46   Mark Vines SBV40MSherfield Park Runners21:4620:4612.2 
13721:49   Timothy Chapman V45MKent Ac    
13821:57   Pippa Major  V50WSouth London21:3518:5611.1 
13922:00   Matt Aikin SENMRanelagh Harriers    
14022:09   Graham Laylee  V60MDulwich/Veterans22:0821:0811.7 
14122:11   Vincent Cheung  V40MMetros20:3920:329.2 
14222:16   Lillie Hellyer SBU13WChichester22:1620:289.1 
14322:23   David Nelson SBV35MMornington Chasers22:2320:559.5 
14422:33   Emma O'Flynn V45W     
14522:34   Michael Ashiotis PBV35MSouth London22:3421:329.9 
14622:43   Andrew McNamara  V35MFulham21:3119:486.5 
14722:46   Matt Earl V40M     
14822:49   Marie Bessadi SENW     
14922:59   David Stubbins PBV70MBedford & County22:5922:5925.6 
15023:02   Hugh Woolhouse  V55MUnattached22:2622:2612.6 
15123:02   Andrew Mitchelson SBV50MBrighton & Hove23:0221:42 10.9 
15223:10   Martin Searle SBV60MHillingdon23:1020:4113.8 
15323:22   Helen Lister  V35WDulwich20:3219:4010.7 
15423:23   Sahar Aldrich V35W     
15523:24   Avril Riddell  V60WSerpentine/Veterans22:4621:3214.6 
15623:25   Angela Wilson PBV35WSouth London23:2523:0512.5 
15723:28   Sarah Mackenzie  V35WSerpentine22:3922:1813.8 
15823:33   Francisco Joaquim  V65MFulham22:3622:1614.0 
15923:39   Peter Sanders SBV50MUnattached23:3921:4912.0 
16023:41   Alun Nash  V55MLondon Heathside21:1021:1012.1 
16123:41   Joe Silbery SENMSt Albans Ac    
16223:42   Helen D Smith SBV50WFetch Everyone23:4222:3516.6 
16323:48   Cara Silbery SENWSt Albans Ac    
16423:58   Lorraine Hill SBV50WEaling Eagles23:5823:2312.8 
16524:07   Alex Drozdov SENM     
16624:09   Pam Clarke  V65WSutton Runners23:4223:1416.2 
16724:10   Begona Beristain V50W     
16824:18   Mike Tuckett V50M     
16924:22   Hannah O'Flynn PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley24:2224:2216.4 
17024:22   Joseph O'Flynn V45M     
17124:34   Andrea Sanders-Reece  V60WSerpentine/Veterans23:5320:4315.6 
17224:35   Jevgenija Saar SENW     
17324:45   Elaine Battson SBV50WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets24:4522:5015.0 
17424:46   David Moore V45M     
17524:49   Jim Brown  V65MFairlands Valley Spartans23:4519:4714.4 
17624:52   Carol Aikin  V50WRanelagh24:5024:1715.8 
17725:05   Sophie Denman PBSENWFulham25:0522:1411.3 
17825:16   Suzie Slemeck  SENWHercules Wimbledon24:2524:2517.3 
17925:31   Adrian Davanzo SENM     
18025:32   Michael Davanzo V55M     
18125:34   Clare Nicholson V35W     
18225:52   Andrew Hales SENM     
18325:57   Sharon Davidson  V40WPurple Patch25:2822:0119.5 
18426:11   Neil Glenister  V35MMarlow Striders23:4919:2612.3 
18526:24   Tony Rea  V75MDragons (Leeds)22:5421:32 14.3 
18626:24   Leonard Apps V55M     
18726:39   Eisa Albert SENM     
18826:50   Roy Knight SBV65MDartford RR26:5023:3520.0 
18926:58   Nick Lindsay SENM     
19026:59   Maria Schiefen SENW     
19127:02   Steve Platt  V60M100 Marathon Club24:1021:12 15.6 
19227:20   Louisa Gormley SENW     
19327:20   Michael Jefferies  V70MDragons (Leeds)23:5122:2117.8 
19427:25   Renee Toft PBV50WBlackheath & Bromley27:2527:2529.0 
19527:29   Camilla Allwood  V55WSerpentine27:2026:3220.9 
19628:08   Phil Kelvin  V65WSerpentine25:2821:0022.8 
19728:30   Cliff Collins  V80MVeterans/Ireland27:3625:2821.9 
19828:48   Tolulope Akinboboye SENW     
19928:49   Clare Freshwater SBSENWSerpentine28:4927:0917.5 
20028:49   Dorota Holowiak V45W     
20128:50   Lydia Graham SENW     
20228:52   Nick Steer V60M     
20328:54   Ursula White SBSENWFulham28:5426:5223.4 
20429:00   Louis Von Paleske U13M     
20529:00   Alan Davidson  V70MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh26:5219:3422.0 
20629:23   Adrian Sandiford SENM     
20729:25   Sioned Morgan  V50WStragglers28:3521:4721.2 
20829:36   Andreas Von Paleske V40M     
20929:40   Beth Glanville SENW     
21029:46   Ted Kimber  V75MBarnet28:2824:0325.5 
21129:47   Carole Wisdom SBV60WSerpentine29:4724:4326.4 
21229:53   Phoebe Steer SBU20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders29:5328:4026.6 
21331:05   Marianne Morris  V65WSerpentine29:5525:1326.9 
21431:37   Peter Torre SBV75MVeterans31:3727:1927.8 
21532:17   Zak Dadswell  U17MEaling Eagles24:1222:1512.1 
21632:17   Barry Gilbert  V70MWadhurst30:5920:1225.2 
21732:53   Charles Leonard  V45MWimbledon Windmilers28:4726:2422.1 
21833:21   John Grigg SBV80MMornington Chasers33:2129:3930.3 
21933:35   Edwin Bartlett  V70MVeterans33:1326:3527.6 
22033:39   Richard Pitcairn-Knowles  V85MSevenoaks/Veterans32:0823:2729.2 
22138:02   Vanessa Adeeko SENWSerpentine    
22238:03   Ngemi Mangono SENM