Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
20 Jan 18
2.5KXC 6.5KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 10KXC ZXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2.5KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:44Jonson Hughes U11MBarnsley AC0.7 
29:55Ben Shackleton U11MWakefield3.5 
310:59Rocco HughesU11MUpper Wood Primary  
411:32Isaac Oliver U11MSheffield & Dearne8.3 
511:45Alex Currie U11MWakefield17.2 
611:58Ryan Pell U11MDoncaster23.4 
712:31Max Holness U11MCleethorpes12.0 
812:47Jack Wright U11MCleethorpes3.7 
914:44Brayden Schubert U11MGrimsby37.2 
1014:45Marley Hawkins U11MGrimsby29.5 
1116:06Tristan Schubert U11MGrimsby37.8 
1219:21Franciszek KedzierskiU11MEmmaus Sheffield  
 
6.5KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:55Helen Berry V40WHolmfirth3.7 
226:31Ruby Sykes U23WHolmfirth2.7 
326:38Lauren Stoddart SENWEdinburgh AC/Police4.9 
428:49Chloe Haines SENWSteel City7.7 
528:57Mandy Vernon V45WTrentham5.1 
629:19Debbie Richards V45WSheffield RC7.6 
729:47Rachel Rose SENWSheffield RC5.8 
830:06Samya Armoush SENWSheffield RC13.4 
931:15Anne Hegarty V50WTotley11.1 
1031:31Lesley Ewart V60WHolmfirth12.9 
1132:01Sarah Dewhirst U23WBingley/Sheffield Uni8.0 
1233:05Fran Allen V35WSteel City11.1 
1334:47Julie Hawkins V40WGrimsby18.9 
1434:54Jo Carnie V45WSteel City15.5 
1535:04Samantha Weatherall V50WKimberworth14.9 
1635:43Roxanne GreenSENWUnattached  
1735:46Linda Westlake V60WBarnsley AC18.8 
1843:49Carolina Scarton V45WSheffield RC22.4 
 
1.5KXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:48Gabriella Brown U11WHallamshire3.6 
26:02Annabelle Sibley U11WHallamshire6.5 
36:16Grace Igoe U11WHallamshire5.1 
46:19Katie Battle U11WRotherham4.9 
56:37Grace BlairU11WKirk Sandal Junior, Doncaster  
66:39Millie Powell U11WWakefield6.8 
76:43Jessica Watson U11WWakefield6.7 
87:26Eve Robinson U11WWakefield19.0 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:10Sonnyboy HughesU13MNetherwood Academy  
211:15Leni Scott U13MSheffield & Dearne0.4 
311:24Jake Wilson U13MCrewe & Nantwich-2.8 
411:39Tom O'Mahoney U13MRichmond & Zetland0.4 
513:14Bruno KinlenU13MSt Anselm's, Bakewell  
3KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:44Mo Martin U15WHallamshire6.8 
211:52Hannah Metherall U15WHallamshire4.1 
311:59Charlotte Corrigan U15WHyndburn5.6 
412:03Lavinia Gavaghan U15WLeeds City11.6 
512:09Maddy DaveyU15WCorrigan  
612:26Katie Adams U15WHallamshire8.2 
712:50Lucy Bednall U15WBuxton5.7 
813:10Lahana Vardy U15WRotherham14.4 
913:50Abbie Fryer-Winder U15WBuxton15.4 
3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:45Amelia Topliss U13WRotherham6.3 
213:10Charlotte Hawkins U13WGrimsby15.7 
313:54Jaime Smart U13WHallamshire20.6 
414:14Eve Bradley U13WGrimsby11.3 
515:04Paige Watson U13WWakefield4.4 
628:30Zofia KedzierskaU13WAll Saints Sheffield  
 
4KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:53Joshua Wragg U15MRotherham-1.0 
214:56Andrew Lawrence U15MCity of York9.3 
315:13Sam Gilson U15MRotherham-0.4 
415:22James Hawkins U15MSheffield & Dearne21.6 
 
5KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:41William Burton U17MHallamshire6.5 
 
10KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
135:59Dane Blomquist U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.8 
236:41Matthew Elkington U23MKenilworth Runners/Dark Peak/Hoad Hill-3.1 
336:56Duncan CoombsSENMDark Peak FR  
437:04Nathan Lawson U23MDark Peak/Sheffield Uni-2.8 
537:33Matthew Craig SENMSheffield RC-2.4 
639:24Ben Jones SENMSteel City0.7 
739:54Gregan Clarkson V35MKingston upon Hull-0.3 
840:11James Mellor U23MSheffield Uni1.0 
940:34David Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC0.3 
1041:20Steve Cox V40MSheffield RC1.1 
1141:42Jonathon Sykes V50MHolmfirth5.2 
1242:17Matt Payne SENMHallamshire2.7 
1342:27Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth1.9 
1442:29Ed Wilson V35MTrentham3.6 
1542:32Stuart ScottSENMMNC  
1642:37Patrick Jones U23MSwansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni5.6 
1743:07Adam BrownSENMSteel City Striders  
1843:24Richard Carter V35MSteel City4.7 
1943:40Chris Guy V40MSteel City3.8 
2044:23John Ewart V60MHolmfirth13.7 
2144:30Robert Cassy V35MSheffield RC-0.4 
2244:44Daniel Latham SENMBuxton6.2 
2345:29James Thompson V40MSheffield RC4.2 
2446:41Graeme Bolland V50MSheffield RC11.1 
2547:44Andy Buck V55MSteel City6.8 
2647:59Tomasz Parzych V35MSheffield RC33.4 
2748:04Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth9.9 
2848:07Andrew Shelbourne V50MPenistone/Holmfirth9.5 
2948:18Nick BurnsV40MSteel City Striders  
3049:21Steve TupholmeV40MHolme Pierrepoint RC  
3151:17Stuart JonesV50MSteel City Striders  
3252:18John EdmundsSENMSteel City Striders  
3358:16Anthony Bell V50MSteel City/Northern Masters/Warrington RR/Lancashire WC13.8 
3459:48Mike Thomas V55MKimberworth16.9 
 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:19Joseph Newman-Billington U20MSheffield & Dearne-0.4 
228:25Ethan Godridge U20MBarnsley AC5.3 
333:20David Fryer-Winder U20MBuxton3.5 
ZXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:07Shannon Bennett U20WRetford20.7