Burnham and Highbridge parkrun # 128 External Results
Burnham and Highbridge
2 Dec 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:44   Charlie Owen U18MUnattached    
217:47   Mark Williams PBS30MPortishead17:4717:172.4 
317:57   Peter Morton  S30MBristol & West17:1317:131.6 
418:20   Giacomo Squintani  V40MTotley18:0118:014.0 
518:30   Christopher Walker  V40MWells City18:1417:211.1 
618:38   Shaun Yeoman PBS30MMaverick Runners18:3817:431.7 
718:57   Nick Ryles  V45MWest Country TC18:2418:245.9 
818:58   Tom Bailey S30MUnattached    
919:11   Will Bailey PBS25MUnattached19:1116:40  
1019:16   Matthew Grimwood S30MUnattached    
1119:25   Tony Hogg  V55MWeston19:0219:027.9 
1219:27   Simon Sherlock V35MMaverick Runners    
1319:32   Jennifer McNamara PBV35WCheddar Valley19:3218:585.7 
1419:42   Zane Steers V45MUnattached    
1519:54   Mike Hoskin V40MUnattached    
1620:04   Alex Langford S30MUnattached    
1720:06   James Lucas  V40MPortishead19:4218:516.1 
1820:13   Matthew Palmer  S30MPortishead20:1020:018.0 
1920:21   Richard Nash  V45MHatton Darts RC19:5418:276.6 
2020:41   Adrian Davis  V45MWells City20:3520:3510.1 
2120:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2220:49   Jacob Faulkner  U18MNorth Somerset20:2119:0514.8 
2320:51   Tim Haysom  V45MPortishead20:1519:289.7 
2420:54   Philip Hobbs PBV45MBurnham on Sea Harriers20:5420:469.3 
2521:04   Simon Faulkner  V45MPortishead19:0018:427.9 
2621:05   William Davies U18MUnattached    
2721:30   Rob Joyce V55MUnattached    
2821:36   Timothy Handel PBV45MQuantock21:3621:2413.1 
2921:37   Nick Hemmings  V55MQuantock21:2621:0210.0 
3021:40   Andy Hard V40MMaverick Runners    
3121:46   David Church PBV40MErme Valley21:1820:579.9 
3221:49   Jes Dickin  V55MCheddar Valley21:0321:039.1 
3321:52   Ken Summers PBV65MErme Valley21:5221:5211.5 
3421:52   John Knight V50MUnattached    
3522:01   Sam Hale S25MUnattached    
3622:12   James Andrews V40MUnattached    
3722:35   Archie Smith-Finch U11MUnattached    
3822:37   Steve Jordan V45MUnattached    
3922:38   Daniel Benjamin U18MUnattached    
4022:42   Jill Wring PBV50WCheddar Valley22:4222:2712.5 
4122:45   Donna Davies SBV35WClevedon22:4522:2413.4 
4222:46   Chris Davies  V45MClevedon20:1520:158.6 
4322:55   Lisa Wood V45WUnattached    
4422:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4523:04   Lauren Civill-holt  S25WBurnham on Sea Harriers21:4221:3913.2 
4623:06   Peter Harris V35MUnattached    
4723:13   Matthew Chiffers V45MUnattached    
4823:17   Darren Thomas V35MUnattached    
4923:19   Mel Warren  V60MUnattached21:4620:3511.9 
5023:20   Jim Anthony Scott  V60MCheddar Valley22:5822:2013.1 
5123:20   Douglas Ward  S30MUnattached22:2620:579.1 
5223:22   David Browne V35MUnattached    
5323:24   Neil Wallace  V55MClevedon23:0322:3514.0 
5423:31   Robin Callender  V60MMendip22:2922:2213.1 
5523:38   Rob Owen V60MUnattached    
5623:42   Jon Jacobs V50MUnattached    
5723:45   Iain Roberts PBV60MUKRunChat23:2421:4211.9 
5823:46   Matt Otley V40MUnattached    
5923:49   Richard Goddard-jones  V45MRanelagh21:5220:3210.7 
6023:52   Matt Rogers V40MUnattached    
6123:53   Colin Wood  V50MWells City22:3321:1813.4 
6223:58   Mark Ilott  V50MSomer22:3322:3014.1 
6323:59   Steve Wood V50MUnattached    
6423:59   Bernie Mundy  V70MWells City22:2422:2218.5 
6524:00   William Thompson SBV65MUnattached24:0022:5917.8 
6624:03   Nick Tait V50MUnattached    
6724:04   Louise Campbell S30WUnattached    
6824:05   Adrian Green  V55MCheddar Valley23:3123:2517.5 
6924:11   Jessica Longley U15WUnattached    
7024:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7124:40   Mark Harris S30MUnattached    
7224:48   George Davies U15MUnattached    
7324:54   Chris Farley S30MUnattached    
7424:55   Insar Ahmed V35MUnattached    
7524:59   Edwin Gaines V50MUnattached    
7625:02   Sorrel Judith Langley-hobbs  V50WCheddar Valley24:1723:3416.7 
7725:09   Imogen Wyatt  V40WUnattached24:3023:0121.2 
7825:14   Len Horlock  V75MSouth West Vets23:3023:2016.6 
7925:23   Zachary Yeung  U11MNorth Somerset23:5723:2916.3 
8025:29   Alex Hunt V50MUnattached    
8125:31   Darren Davies V40MUnattached    
8225:38   Elise Kngiht V45WUnattached    
8325:45   Steve Sage  V55MSomer25:1023:4515.3 
8425:48   Neil Weston V40MUnattached    
8525:52   Tim Wickens V40MUnattached    
8625:54   Ian Wilcox PBS30MUnattached25:5424:4416.4 
8726:12   Julie Gilfoyle V55WUnattached    
8826:16   Sue Joyce V55WUnattached    
8926:20   Chris Longley  V40WBurnham on Sea Harriers26:0724:5116.9 
9026:27   Lexie Smith-Finch U11WUnattached    
9126:27   Sarah Flourentzou V35WUnattached    
9226:34   Andrew Mitchell V45MUnattached    
9326:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9426:45   Alexander Cox S20MUnattached    
9526:48   Gary Tucker V35MUnattached    
9626:52   Elijah Langley-Hobbs U11MUnattached    
9726:54   Mark Burgess V50MUnattached    
9826:55   Katharine Faulkner V45WUnattached    
9926:55   Kimberley Taylor S20WUnattached    
10026:56   Thea Faubel U11WUnattached    
10126:56   Helen Faubel  V35WWest Country TC/Unattached20:3320:0214.4 
10226:57   Marie Chapple V35WUnattached    
10326:57   Jason Woods  V45MQuantock26:5224:5119.0 
10427:02   Adrian Smith V45MUnattached    
10527:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10627:25   Catherine Earl V40WUnattached    
10727:37   Patrick Benjamin V55MUnattached    
10827:43   Mark Cox V50MUnattached    
10927:44   Michel Jacquet  V50MEvesham26:4525:5619.5 
11027:45   Vikki Twiss V35WUnattached    
11127:47   Tanya Boobyer  V40WBurnham on Sea Harriers26:2025:3220.1 
11227:49   Stuart Whitbread V50MUnattached    
11327:53   Tracey Benton  V45WBurnham on Sea Harriers25:5225:0019.3 
11427:57   Lynne Barber  V55WRanelagh27:2825:5117.5 
11528:06   Sally Furniss V60WWinscombe Ladies running club    
11628:10   Karen Crocker V50WUnattached    
11728:14   John Simmons V80MUnattached    
11828:20   Antony Wild V55MUnattached    
11928:22   Carly Neads V35WUnattached    
12028:23   Juliette Walker V40WUnattached    
12128:24   Kayleigh Whitbread S30WUnattached    
12228:27   Mark Newman V60MUnattached    
12328:32   James Davies U11MUnattached    
12428:36   Angelos Markoutsas V40MUnattached    
12528:39   Lindsey Hoggard V35WUnattached    
12628:40   Lauren Summers V35WUnattached    
12728:48   Jennifer Williams S25WPortishead Running Club    
12828:51   Peter Watkins V55MUnattached    
12928:54   Carla Heeps V35WUnattached    
13028:55   Katie Cox  V50WVegan28:1825:3518.1 
13128:56   Daniel Ripley  U11MUnattached25:5925:5723.3 
13228:57   Lindsey Ripley  V40WBurnham on Sea Harriers26:0626:0520.2 
13329:02   Sophie Green U18WUnattached    
13429:03   Mel Bax V40WUnattached    
13529:10   Philip Ludwell S25MUnattached    
13629:12   Anthony McKee V45MUnattached    
13729:16   Mark Russ V45MUnattached    
13829:23   Jeannine Darling  V45WBurnham on Sea Harriers28:0927:1323.6 
13929:25   Garry Jones V50MUnattached    
14029:26   Anthony Orledge V35MUnattached    
14129:28   Deborah Hayes  S25WPetts Wood26:2524:2728.6 
14229:33   Andrew Murray V45MUnattached    
14329:36   Jonathan Williams V40MUnattached    
14429:40   Kim McDowell V50WUnattached    
14529:41   Sarah Shinn S30WUnattached    
14629:41   Lesley Goulding V55WUnattached    
14729:43   Liz Porter SBV40WUnattached29:4326:0820.2 
14829:44   Michael Hingston V50MUnattached    
14929:44   Sara Horwood S25WUnattached    
15029:44   Iain Haggerty S25MUnattached    
15129:45   Sue Parrott V50WUnattached    
15229:45   Mark Parrott V50MUnattached    
15329:46   Kris Vearncombe S20MUnattached    
15429:52   Stephanie Lear  S25WBristol & West28:1426:5220.0 
15529:56   Jo Blackburn V55WUnattached    
15630:03   Katrina Bufton V45WUnattached    
15730:10   Elaine Sage  V55WSomer28:4428:4429.8 
15830:11   Liz Woods V40WUnattached    
15930:15   Jack Daniel Fowler S25MUnattached    
16030:24   Karen Manning V45WUnattached    
16130:33   Martin Saxton V55MExcelsior ADC    
16230:36   Carrie-Anne Hutchins S25WUnattached    
16330:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16430:50   Michael Reeves S30MUnattached    
16530:50   Cheryl Candy V35WUnattached    
16630:52   Kevin Roche  V65MQuantock29:3829:3625.2 
16730:58   Martin Hollow V70MUnattached    
16831:00   John Piper V70MUnattached    
16931:03   Rachael Hill V40WParkrunnerPB    
17031:04   Ian Attwood V65MUnattached    
17131:05   Stephen Walker V70MUnattached    
17231:07   Andrew Harper V45MUnattached    
17331:11   Kerrie Chiffers V45WUnattached    
17431:13   Ruby Bryant U15WUnattached    
17531:21   Ria Tilley  U15WBurnham on Sea Harriers31:0230:1031.4 
17631:29   Georgina Hainsby V50WHighbrige Ladies Running Club    
17731:31   Alice Panes U11WUnattached    
17831:32   Mark Panes V35MUnattached    
17931:34   Stephen Kells V45MUnattached    
18031:47   James Macleod  V35MQuantock26:1623:3419.6 
18132:07   Trevor Smallwood V70MUnattached    
18232:07   Paul Smallwood V45MUnattached    
18332:20   Heather Whitbread V50WUnattached    
18432:23   Suzanne Hemmings V50WUnattached    
18532:41   Gil Bryant U15MUnattached    
18632:42   Sophie Orledge U15WUnattached    
18732:53   Fraser Ward PBS20MUnattached32:5324:0915.2 
18833:01   Kate Maliphant V55WBristol Orienteering Club    
18933:10   Kayleigh Cashman S30WUnattached    
19033:17   Dawn Failes V50WUnattached    
19133:17   Lucy Davies S25WUnattached    
19233:21   David Darling V45MUnattached    
19333:32   Fiona Ward S30WUnattached    
19433:33   Karen MacEy V50WUnattached    
19533:35   Justine Baird V45WUnattached    
19634:18   Clara Bryant U11WUnattached    
19734:25   Sadie Carter V45WUnattached    
19834:33   Sarah Manchip V45WUnattached    
19934:37   Vivien Hollis V60WUnattached    
20034:46   Hannah MacEy S20WUnattached    
20135:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20235:19   Christine Clarke V55WUnattached    
20335:20   Diana Phillips V55WUnattached    
20435:28   Clare Curry V55WEmerson's Green Running Club    
20535:33   Mat Clothier V35MUnattached    
20635:33   Mary Clothier V35WUnattached    
20735:47   Anita Dibble V50WUnattached    
20835:48   Luke Burnett S20MUnattached    
20935:49   Ben Burnett  S25MUnattached19:2619:266.6 
21036:00   Sarah Seago V45WUnattached    
21136:36   John Burnett V45MUnattached    
21236:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21336:38   Chloe Orledge U18WUnattached    
21437:16   Lee Cashman S30MUnattached    
21537:43   Charley Hasim  S25WPetts Wood33:1230:4030.1 
21638:32   Sam Binding V40WUnattached    
21738:33   Gail Warburton V45WUnattached    
21839:21   Nick Faubel  V45MCheddar Valley19:0619:068.4 
21939:21   Killian Faubel U11MUnattached    
22039:41   Elizabeth Wilkie  V65WUnattached35:1229:5630.2 
22141:07   Rebecca Reeves S25WUnattached    
22241:14   Chloe Cox U20WUnattached    
22341:15   Chris Cox V45MUnattached    
22442:19   Karen Hynds V45WUnattached    
22542:20   Laura Blackmore V35WUnattached    
22643:50   Mary Smallwood V60WUnattached    
22745:34   Caroline Haggerty V55WUnattached    
22845:46   Randal Kennerley V65MUnattached    
22946:27   Owen Tilley SBU18MBurnham on Sea Harriers46:2723:4032.1 
23046:28   Alan Tilley  V40MBurnham on Sea Harriers23:0623:0618.5 
23147:18   Stephen Robinson V50MUnattached    
23248:45   Thomas Cashman U11MUnattached    
23349:54   Julie Nichols V55WUnattached    
23450:25   Emma Eabry V40WCLEVEDON LADIES RUNNING GROUP    
23551:35   Tony Dickinson V70MCanicross Barkrun