Tata Steel Round the Reservoir 5.6 (Inc West Glamorgan League) External Results
Margam
14 Jan 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.6MMT SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:20   Guy Smith SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni-5.0 
228:28   Morgan Davies SENMBridgend0.4 
330:18   Matthew Harvey V35MSwansea-1.8 
430:25   James Carpenter SENMNeath-1.6 
530:38   Oliver Kyriakides U23MSouthend/Swansea Uni-0.6 
630:48   James Dean SENMSwansea-0.6 
731:19   Matthew Richards SENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire-1.3 
831:20   Andrew Reynolds V35MNeath0.1 
931:22   Lewys Hobbs V35MSwansea11.7 
1032:05   Daniel Triggs SENMNeath0.8 
1132:06   Nathan Flear SENM3M Gorseinon1.1 
1232:09   David Keenan SENMLlanelli0.7 
1332:11   Richard Jones V45MNewport0.2 
1432:15   Rob Davies SENMAmman Valley-0.2 
1532:50   Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot1.3 
1633:10   Craig Jones SENMSwansea2.2 
1733:11   Adam JelfSENMSVR  
1833:22   Wayne Bowen V40MSwansea3.5 
1933:24   Gareth Davey V40MNeath3.1 
2033:28   Marc EvansSENMAmman Valley  
2133:29   Shaun NeubertSENMPembrokeshire Harriers  
2233:35   Alan Davies V65MLlanelli2.8 
2333:39   Ben Phillips V35MPort Talbot2.4 
2433:41   Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea0.6 
2533:42   Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.3 
2633:45   Jason Price V45MLlanelli3.1 
2733:48   Daniel Morgan SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea/New Zealand2.6 
2834:06   Daryn David SENMPort Talbot4.4 
2934:14   Andrew PostonSENMTata  
3034:19   Hugh PascoeSENMWUUSSS Tri  
3134:41   Jonathan JarvisSENMRun 4 all  
3234:44   Steve DaviesSENMGuest  
3334:49   David Garcia SENMSwansea6.0 
3434:51   Thomas Guest V50MSwansea4.3 
3534:54   Charles Walsh V40MSwansea3.1 
3634:55   John CanastSENMPembrokeshire Harriers  
3734:56   Nino Gatti SENMPort Talbot3.6 
3834:56   Ryan Evans SENMOgmore Phoenix5.4 
3934:59   Martin Cole V50MRun4All5.0 
4035:02   Christopher Francis SENM3M Gorseinon5.1 
4135:03   Dean Summers V35MLlanelli5.2 
4235:05   Ian Webb V60MLlanelli4.2 
4335:09   Timothy Williams V40MPort Talbot5.8 
4435:19   Ian Bird SENMPort Talbot3.5 
4535:22   Steve DaviesSENMPembrokeshire Harriers  
4635:23   Daniel Totterdale SENMLlanelli6.7 
4735:25   Geoffrey Robinson V50MSwansea6.0 
4835:30   David Bennett V45MPorthcawl Runners3.6 
4935:35   Graeme RandSENMCwm Ogwr  
5035:36   William Tyson U23MNewbury/Swansea Uni8.7 
5135:46   Peter CraneSENMNBT  
5236:09   Rhys HarriesSENMSospan Road Runners  
5336:14   Ceri Isaac SENM3M Gorseinon6.2 
5436:17   Geraint Lewis V40MPorthcawl Runners4.3 
5536:20   Mike Tate V45MCeltic Tri/Port Talbot8.4 
5636:21   Ashley Pascoe V45M3M Gorseinon6.3 
5736:22   Aled Jones DaviesSENMTrots  
5836:24   Ian Ogilvie V50MBrackla Harriers4.7 
5936:28   Fin HardieSENMSwansea University  
6036:31   Steven Taylor U20MSwansea6.8 
6136:36   Marc BarrowSENMSVR  
6236:42   Simon Scurrell V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.2 
6336:50   John Lloyd V50MBrackla Harriers6.8 
6436:51   David Kingsland V40MPort Talbot5.9 
6536:52   Alex JohnSENMSVR  
6636:53   Robert Bennett V45MPorthcawl Runners5.4 
6736:58   Daniel Otteson V35MSwansea4.1 
6837:01   Simon Vaughan V45M3M Gorseinon7.3 
6937:03   Steve HoganSENMCornelli Striders  
7037:08   Tomos WatsonSENMSwansea University  
7137:11   Chris LewisSENMRun 4 all  
7237:16   Christopher Lewis V40MPort Talbot6.5 
7337:18   Stacey FarnellSENMSVR  
7437:21   Stephen ArnoldSENMPPRC  
7537:25   Geraint Jones SENMAmman Valley4.7 
7637:29   Gareth Danter-HillSENMCornelli Striders  
7737:35   Arran McCalmonSENMPort Talbot Harriers  
7837:36   William Edwards V45MPorthcawl Runners6.0 
7937:37   James GrahamSENMCeltic Tri  
8037:39   David CraneSENMNBT  
8137:46   Lee Morris V35M3M Gorseinon8.2 
8237:51   Seb RuscoeSENMSwansea University  
8337:58   Adam ClarkeSENMGuest  
8438:00   Carl FeivenSENMCornelli Striders  
8538:09   Ben BottrillSENMSwansea University  
8638:19   Gareth Richards V45MOgmore Phoenix7.8 
8738:21   Gareth Parry V35M3M Gorseinon5.8 
8838:28   Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli4.3 
8938:28   Nick FrancisSENMSVR  
9038:33   Keith PowellSENMCornelli Striders  
9138:36   Chris Simons SENM3M Gorseinon8.2 
9238:37   Craig Foley SENMPort Talbot7.2 
9338:39   Chris CampbellSENMNBT  
9438:44   Paul RobbinsSENMLlanelli Masters  
9538:48   Nicholas Merrony V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.7 
9638:49   Gareth Jenkins SENMOgmore Phoenix9.0 
9738:52   Christopher John SENMPort Talbot6.2 
9838:57   Mathew Bunce V40MBrackla Harriers8.4 
10038:58   James EdySENMRun 4 all  
9938:58   Richard CallaghanSENMSospan Road Runners  
10139:00   Gari JohnSENMSVR  
10239:08   Michael RoderickSENMPPRC  
10339:10   Iain HendrySENMRun 4 all  
10439:12   Jos Jones V40MSwansea/Welsh Masters10.8 
10539:18   Glenn LoosemoreSENMGuest  
10639:20   Matthew Reynolds V35MPort Talbot2.1 
10739:37   Kevin RaymondSENMRun 4 all  
10839:46   Andrew EvansSENMRun 4 all  
10939:46   Steve WilliamsSENMNBT  
11039:48   Gareth Taylor V35MBrackla Harriers8.4 
11139:53   Kris Denholm V50MOgmore Phoenix8.3 
11239:54   Mat GilesSENMSVR  
11339:58   Robert CampionSENMLlanelli Masters  
11440:02   Craig WilyeoSENMPort Talbot Harriers  
11540:05   Alex WilsonSENMGuest  
11640:22   Martin Slucutt V40MSwansea10.3 
11740:24   Jamie Lewis SENMPort Talbot6.8 
11840:25   Nathan EvansSENMSVR  
11940:31   Martin Hines V45MRun4All/Unattached8.1 
12040:32   Tenniel O'BrienSENMPPRC  
12140:33   Michael WarnerSENMRun 4 all  
12240:35   Kelvin Davies SENMPontardawe14.3 
12340:39   Bill Leslie V45MAmman Valley8.8 
12440:41   Paul DaviesSENMPT Wizards  
12540:42   Ryan King V45MSospan11.4 
12640:43   Paul ReesSENMPT Wizards  
12740:53   David ParfittSENMPT Wizards  
12841:00   Tudor MileSENMRun 4 all  
12941:01   David EvansSENMClwb Rhedeg  
13041:04   Tim JonesSENM3Ms  
13141:09   Steven Jones V45MPort Talbot11.5 
13241:15   Edward CullenSENMPPRC  
13341:26   Dai James SENMOgmore Phoenix10.2 
13441:31   Chris DaviesSENMRun 4 all  
13541:32   Dylan HarriesSENMClwb Rhedeg  
13641:32   Darren HarriesSENMClwb Rhedeg  
13741:36   Jonathan DaviesSENMPPRC  
13841:38   Mark Terry V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.2 
13941:48   Philip CheaterSENMPPRC  
14041:51   Gareth WilliamsSENMPPRC  
14141:51   James Dilks V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.1 
14241:56   Steven James V40MOgmore Phoenix11.7 
14341:56   Julian Maine V60MPorthcawl Runners11.0 
14441:59   Chris Jones V50MPorthcawl Runners13.9 
14542:03   Cian EvansSENMRun 4 all  
14642:07   John Young V45MPort Talbot8.6 
14742:09   Ian LloydSENMSVR  
14842:10   Lee LlewelynSENMRun 4 all  
14942:11   Owen Davies V40MSwansea8.4 
15042:12   Richard BleaneySENMRun 4 all  
15142:18   Evan PhillipsSENMCornelli Striders  
15242:19   Mike Prasad V50M3M Gorseinon11.8 
15342:19   Anthony WilkinsonSENMCornelli Striders  
15442:22   Andrew MundaySENMBrackla Harriers  
15542:27   Gary RossiterSENMPort Talbot Harriers  
15642:32   Carl TrowbridgeSENMSospan Road Runners  
15742:33   Nicholas Harris SENMOgmore Phoenix11.6 
15842:39   Ross BamseySENMPT Wizards  
15942:42   Stephen PerksSENMRun 4 all  
16042:44   Kneale Diamond V40MSospan14.3 
16142:49   Richard HeskethSENMCornelli Striders  
16242:57   Simon PartridgeSENMNBT  
16343:04   Andrew Downie V35MSwansea11.1 
16443:12   Neil HorsleySENMNBT  
16543:16   Rhys Roberts SENMSwansea Uni12.4 
16643:18   Michael HalsallSENMLlanelli Masters  
16743:21   Richard Beech V55MBrackla Harriers12.6 
16843:28   Mark Evans V50MBrackla Harriers13.5 
16943:36   Tom Bryant SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17.3 
17043:39   Mark PedlerSENMCornelli Striders  
17143:47   Andy Fisher V50MBrackla Harriers13.3 
17243:48   Andrew CourtsSENMPT Wizards  
17343:54   Mike JamesSENMPT Wizards  
17444:01   Liam OakSENMPT Wizards  
17544:02   Tim HubbardSENMPort Talbot Harriers  
17644:04   Jonathan Jones V35MLlanelli15.4 
17744:05   Brian LewisSENMPT Wizards  
17844:06   Mike RoseSENMTata  
17944:12   Chris WilliamsSENMSospan Road Runners  
18044:24   Mark Davies V40M3M Gorseinon15.9 
18144:30   Paul Johnson V55MOgmore Phoenix15.9 
18244:36   Gary VaughanSENMPT Wizards  
18344:52   David CharlesSENMPort Talbot Harriers  
18444:55   Steve HamesSENMNBT  
18545:11   Ryan Bunce U20MBrackla Harriers10.4 
18645:15   Chris AdamsSENMTata  
18745:28   James McKennaSENMRun 4 all  
18845:29   Charles HatfieldSENMSwansea Harriers  
18945:29   Benjamin MulcahySENMCeltic Tri  
19045:34   David Sheard V50MOgmore Phoenix15.4 
19145:36   Jack AyoubSENMGuest  
19245:40   David Doherty V60M3M Gorseinon14.8 
19345:42   Richard JonesSENMCornelli Striders  
19445:52   Paul RobinSENMPort Talbot Harriers  
19546:00   Lee KwokSENMRun 4 all  
19646:03   Elfed Joseph V45M3M Gorseinon21.4 
19746:04   Cai Pughsley U23MPort Talbot15.0 
19846:05   Eric DaveySENMLlanelli Masters  
19946:14   Christopher Jones V45M3M Gorseinon13.0 
20046:19   Alun EvansSENMPPRC  
20146:22   Stephen GodwinSENMCornelli Striders  
20246:25   Jordan Lane U20MPort Talbot14.4 
20346:26   Glenn WilliamsSENMSospan Road Runners  
20446:50   Geraint H Jenkins V50MAmman Valley15.2 
20546:54   Nick OwenSENMSVR  
20646:55   Gareth EvansSENMPT Wizards  
20747:00   Craig Williams V40MPort Talbot18.0 
20847:06   Stephen JenkinsSENMCornelli Striders  
20947:14   Brian Fox V70MSwansea18.0 
21047:19   Mark DaviesSENMPPRC  
21147:22   Martin HillierSENMRun 4 all  
21247:28   Kevin ThomasSENMPT Wizards  
21347:30   Neil ClodeSENMGuest  
21447:38   Jeffrey EvansSENMCornelli Striders  
21547:47   Dafydd BrownSENMTata  
21647:50   Jason JonesSENMPT Wizards  
21747:56   Dylan RudlingSENMSwansea University  
21848:00   Benjamin Bowen SENMSospan18.8 
21948:36   Phil SumbuorSENMRun 4 all  
22049:07   Marc Davies V40MCeltic Tri/Paul Popham RC5.8 
22149:09   Iwan DowieSENMCornelli Striders  
22249:09   Patrice GrisSENMCornelli Striders  
22349:31   John Marson V40MLlanelli13.0 
22450:23   Adam PurchaseSENMTata  
22550:27   Howard Jones V60MBrackla Harriers18.9 
22651:12   Geoff WhiteSENMRun 4 all  
22751:55   Uku Kumari V65MSwansea20.0 
22852:01   Andrew Wilkins V60MBrackla Harriers20.0 
22952:02   Christie ColmanSENMCwm Ogwr  
23052:11   John AyresSENMPT Wizards  
23152:28   Craig Kelly SENMPort Talbot23.3 
23252:36   Dave HughesSENMCornelli Striders  
23352:42   John Holohan V65M3M Gorseinon24.0 
23453:19   Christopher PhillipsSENMClwb Rhedeg  
23553:30   Gareth Lloyd DaviesSENMOgmore Phoenix  
23653:38   Kyle GreenSENMRun 4 all  
23754:09   Tony HollingSENMPT Vets  
23855:36   Arthur YaringtonSENMRun 4 all  
23955:54   Nigel Leighton Jones V60MLlanelli Strollers24.2 
24058:00   Mark BankheadSENMCornelli Striders  
24159:04   Ian SwansonSENMPT Wizards  
24263:31   Peter BeardSENMSospan Road Runners  
24365:15   Cledwyn JonesSENMGuest  
24466:06   Emyr Evans V35MLlanelli28.9 
24570:04   Vince LawlorSENMCornelli Striders  
24671:42   Dave GilbertSENMMDC  
5.6MMT SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:06   Llinos Jones V35WAmman Valley3.9 
235:16   Claire Bunce SENWSwansea5.5 
335:29   Hannah Munday SENWSwansea5.3 
436:37   Helen Marshall V35WSwansea6.2 
Page: 1 2