Bolton Abbey Trail Running Festival Day 2 External Results
Wharfedale
4 Feb 18
8.8MMT 32MMT HMMT MarMT 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.8MMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
161:47   Jeff Holden SENM     
261:51   Niall Devlin SENM     
363:25   Tom Fleming SENMBramley Breezers    
463:52   Thomas Lonsdale SENM     
567:12   Ed Halliday SENM     
668:29   Chris Adamson SENMPensby Runners    
769:10   Joshua Goldsbrough SENM     
869:25   Joshua Cooper  SENMThirsk & Sowerby  8.1 
970:34   Richard Airey SENM     
1071:14   Michael Witowski SENM     
1171:33   Tom Trousdale SENM     
1271:49   James Braddon SENMNidd Valley    
1375:11   Jonathan Goldsbrough SENM     
1475:42   Glen Mcwilliams SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners    
1576:24   Terry Williams SENM     
1676:39   Terry Moss SENM     
1777:52   Craig Miller SENM     
1880:46   Charlie Whitlam SENM     
1980:46   Richard Bowler SENM     
2080:47   Chris Devlin SENM     
2182:32   Verity Tarbet SENW     
2284:13   Jonathan Parkin SENM     
2384:20   Denise Clark  V50WAckworth  13.7 
2484:20   Gail Wrangles  V45WAckworth  15.4 
2585:14   B Bethan Warner SENW     
2685:21   Sandy George  V50WAckworth  13.3 
2785:40   Thomas Hailwood SENM     
2888:38   Robert Mallinson SENM     
2989:09   Lucy Smallwood SENW     
3089:18   Stephen Wilkinson SENM     
3189:32   Lisa Rogers SENW     
3289:52   Joanne Ward SENW     
3389:54   Sharon Hobson SENW     
3490:08   Kirsty Brien  V40WEvenwood  22.3 
3590:22   Bethan Parry SENW     
3692:00   Rachael Lyles SENWKeithley Craven    
3792:04   Jackie Scott  V40WRipon  22.5 
3892:04   Anissa Walker SENWBramley Breezers    
3992:06   Carl O'Mara  V45MBingley  21.4 
4092:07   Gary Morton SENM     
4192:30   Paul Dewar SENM     
4292:55   Cath Gray  V55WHorsforth Harriers  18.4 
4393:01   Jackie Ford  V55WHorsforth Harriers  23.7 
4493:04   Joanne Cooke  V45WStainland  17.7 
4593:11   Eleanor Jones SENW     
4693:22   Tina Baker SENW     
4793:34   Matthew English SENM     
4894:17   Luisa Lauren  V50WKeighley & Craven  22.1 
4995:18   Clare Ramsey SENW     
5095:21   Chris Sutton  SENMLincoln & District  5.4 
5195:22   Erica Coney  SENWLincoln & District  19.0 
5296:55   Jamie Hill SENM     
5397:04   Matthew Williams SENM     
5497:12   Charlotte Grace  SENWAckworth  19.5 
5597:14   Rob Mullaney SENM     
5698:10   Jen Goodwin SENW     
5799:52   Sandy Gee SENMStainland Lions    
5899:59   Lee Roberts SENM     
591:41:46   Debbie Edwards  V45WTadcaster  20.5 
601:41:46   Jane Dowson  V45WTadcaster    
611:43:09   Stephen Bland SENM     
621:43:18   Paul Morris SENM     
631:44:20   Jane Goodwin  V45WRipon  24.0 
641:47:06   Richard George SENM     
651:49:49   Pamela Speed SENW     
661:52:53   Vicky Grace SENW     
671:55:16   Delia Martin SENW     
681:55:17   Trevor Davidson SENM     
691:56:01   Luke O'conner SENMRothwell Harriers    
701:56:04   Andy Holoman SENMHar Hariers    
711:56:59   Ceri Hall SENW     
721:59:15   Joanne Lloyd SENW     
732:20:59   Wendy Pattison  V45WScarborough  29.9 
742:20:59   Melanie Day SENWSac    
 
32MMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39:02   Jonathan Carter SENM     
24:45:34   William Woodhead PBSENMAirecentre Pacers4:45:344:45:3410.4 
35:09:53   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen PBV40WChapel Allerton5:09:535:09:5310.4 
45:10:33   Steve Garlick PBV50MVocaLink Mastercard5:10:335:10:3316.9 
55:11:39   Chris Russell SENM     
65:13:12   Aidan Barchard SENM     
75:15:00   Simon Williams PBV45MVocaLink Mastercard5:15:005:15:005.9 
85:24:35   Martyn Jakeman SENM     
95:46:25   Andrew Thornton SENM     
105:48:22   Chris Hudson PBV40MKirkstall5:48:225:48:2211.5 
115:48:22   Carolyn Bins SENW     
125:58:12   Beverly Holmes SENW     
136:09:27   Patrick Lynch SENMHelensburgh Aa Club    
146:17:39   Kevin Limon SENM     
156:29:04   Wayne Richards PBV50MFylde Coast Runners6:29:046:29:0414.1 
166:44:35   Duncan James Forrest PBV50MWidnes Running Club6:44:356:44:3533.6 
176:44:35   Rob Loyd SENMWidnes Running Club    
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
189:11   Ian Pickett SBV40MTyne Bridge89:1177:362.7 
291:16   Kris Sivills SENM     
394:53   Dave Needham SENM     
495:28   Chris Bartle SBSENMKippax95:2885:124.6 
596:02   Tanya Blake SENW     
699:08   Colette Mcdermott SENW     
799:09   Denise Hofman PBSENWHyde Park Harriers99:0999:0910.4 
81:40:11   Robert Kingston SBSENMNewcastle Uni1:40:1189:034.8 
91:44:39   Ryan Mewis SENM     
101:46:40   Clayton Cutter  V35MStainland93:5593:557.4 
111:47:06   Martin Hawkins SBV45MSkyrac1:47:0689:198.4 
121:48:29   Thomas Chisholm SENM     
131:48:31   Alex Greenwood SENMHydeparkharriers    
141:49:18   Louise McLeman PBU23WHarrogate/Unattached1:49:181:49:188.4 
151:50:38   Charlotte Pheasey SENWSteel City Striders Rc    
161:51:11   Alison Ogle  V40WFarsley Flyers96:3596:3510.2 
171:51:47   Shayne Wilson PBV35MHyde1:51:471:51:4713.8 
181:52:44   Anne Hyland  V35WChorlton1:43:1993:5910.4 
191:52:59   Derek Doyle SBV50MStainland1:52:591:47:029.8 
201:53:47   Lorraine Hiles SBV50WThirsk & Sowerby1:53:471:40:5110.3 
211:54:46   Kevin Jaggar PBV50MStainland1:54:461:54:4615.9 
221:55:04   Eve Tollenarr SENW     
231:55:35   Patrick Bean  V45MFarsley Flyers1:49:581:49:3110.4 
241:55:38   Donald Kennedy SBV50MLongwood1:55:3878:095.8 
251:55:46   Damon Hesford SENM     
261:56:07   Rachael Perowne SBV40WTyne Bridge1:56:0798:2912.4 
271:56:12   Louise Obrian SENWKirkstall Harriers    
281:56:13   Danielle Dawson SENW     
291:56:37   Russell Thompson SENM     
301:57:55   Nicola Oldham SENW     
311:57:59   Ruth Mewis SENW     
321:58:18   Jason Steele SENM     
332:00:12   Jenny Perry SENW     
342:00:21   Martin Luxton SBV65MNorth York Moors2:00:2193:2411.4 
352:01:45   Paula Statham-Drake SENWStainland Lions    
362:01:55   Ian Hoskins  V50MStainland1:47:271:47:2711.4 
372:03:21   Adam Dixon  V35MNorth Shields Poly1:49:571:47:3818.1 
382:03:32   James Clutterbuck SENM     
392:04:08   Katrina Stephens  V35WMarple Runners1:48:081:45:2313.8 
402:04:15   Joni Southall SENW     
412:05:02   Rebecca O Neil SENWStainland Lions Running Club    
422:05:04   Pascal Sonia SENW     
432:05:09   Roy Lunt SBV45MStainland2:05:091:51:4316.1 
442:05:58   Michelle Rogerson PBV40WStainland1:46:001:46:0011.7 
452:06:57   Cat Daniel SBV35WStainland2:06:571:54:5314.8 
462:06:59   Michael Melia SENM     
472:07:42   Steve Hallam  V55MStainland1:49:131:41:1512.3 
482:08:10   Andrew Falkinbridge SENMStainland Lions Running Club    
492:08:12   Moira Alderson SBV45WStainland2:08:121:53:4925.4 
502:10:42   Ruth Warren  V60WValley Striders1:52:211:42:2014.5 
512:11:47   Bobby Skelding  V35MUnattached1:57:581:49:5013.1 
522:11:51   Sarah Woodeson SBV45WValley Striders2:11:511:43:0816.3 
532:13:43   Bertie Mayo SENM     
542:14:17   Amie Gardner SENW     
552:14:18   Natalie Donohue SENWUniversity Of Leeds Cross Country Club    
562:14:35   Helen Hilton SENWValley Striders    
572:14:39   Ian D Hepworth SBV70MRichmond & Zetland2:14:391:54:4716.6 
582:14:54   Kevin Walker SENM     
592:15:18   Ray Mooney SBV55MStainland2:15:181:57:3620.1 
602:15:31   Daniel Clark SENM     
612:15:32   Beverley Peace SENW     
622:16:08   Julie Hargreaves SENW     
632:17:43   David Pickering SENM     
642:17:50   Liz Norman PBV40WStainland2:17:502:17:5022.8 
652:19:55   Anna Harris PBV50WQuakers2:19:552:19:5521.2 
662:20:10   Heather Fulton  SENWHyde Park Harriers1:56:421:56:4217.0 
672:20:22   Karen E Thorne SBV50WStainland2:20:222:05:1922.9 
682:21:39   Steve Boyer SBV50MStainland2:21:392:05:5924.5 
692:21:42   Paula Pickersgill  V50WStainland2:10:382:04:1319.5 
702:21:51   Amy Heden SENW     
712:21:57   Sarah Clarke SBV35WRamsbottom2:21:571:59:2518.5 
722:21:58   Richard Thatcher SENM     
732:22:25   Tammy Gaines PBV35WAckworth2:22:252:22:2522.8 
742:22:40   Richard Harris SENM     
752:23:31   Sarah Lunt SBV40WStainland2:23:311:57:5419.4 
762:23:31   John G Hirst SBV50MStainland2:23:3199:4316.7 
772:24:45   Lynda Parkinson SENWAire Centre Pacers    
782:26:03   Matthew Murray SENM     
792:26:05   Elizabeth Chambers SBV35WEasingwold2:26:052:13:1518.4 
802:26:19   Sharon Malor-Gage SENWStainland Lions Running Club    
812:26:19   Angela Lee SBV55WStainland2:26:191:59:0619.0 
822:26:19   Rikki Hammond SBV50WStainland2:26:191:51:2119.6 
832:27:15   Khadija Khan SENW     
842:28:16   Stephen Griffiths SENM     
852:29:06   Pete Waring SBV60MAccrington2:29:061:42:1124.0 
862:29:26   Katie Gorden SENW     
872:30:57   Gayle George SENW     
882:32:13   Victoria Hughes SENW     
892:32:16   David Margetts SENM     
902:34:07   Cliff Russell SENM     
912:36:56   Nicki Cartwright SBV35WStainland2:36:561:49:4519.8 
922:36:57   Claire Guest  V40WStainland2:11:171:49:1220.5 
932:38:14   Pam Johnson SBV40WEasingwold2:38:142:32:4121.3 
942:38:24   Wendy Paulson  V45WStainland2:32:582:24:5124.8 
952:41:00   Louise Millar SENW     
962:41:44   Ilze Kinder SENW     
972:42:01   Sharon Mccann SENW     
982:44:02   John Murray SENM     
992:46:24   Emma Bruce SENW     
1002:48:45   Andy Coughtrey-Smith SENM     
1012:49:23   Suzanne Carter SENW     
1022:55:16   Joni Southhall SENM     
1033:01:58   Mark Limon SENM     
1043:05:01   Weronika Masior SENM     
1053:08:58   Lorraine Beavis SBV60WHyde Park Harriers3:08:582:24:2625.3 
1063:10:31   Caroline Gamble SENW     
1073:10:32   Nicola Ward SENW     
1083:16:36   Anna Harper SENW     
 
MarMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:07:34   Jonathan Walton  V45MLeeds City2:37:572:33:03-1.5 
23:16:46   Stephen Kirk SENM     
33:21:20   Myles Holbrough SENM     
43:27:42   William Cryne SENM     
53:41:21   Nigel Hockin SENM     
63:45:47   Paul Brown  V40MTrawden2:57:002:57:004.5 
73:58:04   Colin Wiliams SENMIlkley Harriers    
84:02:31   Joe Holdsworth SENM     
94:07:08   Subhashis Basu  V35M100 Marathon Club2:57:082:57:085.9 
104:08:31   Andy Latheren SENM     
114:13:17   Russell Parrington SENM     
124:18:23   Thorsten Bruce SENM     
134:19:22   John Millar SENM     
144:20:24   Paul Carse SENM     
154:21:40   David Cremins SENM     
164:28:12   Dom Charkin SBV40MFarsley Flyers4:28:124:14:1616.3 
174:28:34   Adrian Brooks SENM     
184:29:27   David Pettifer SENM     
194:33:50   Sharon Elazabeth Hardcastle SENW     
204:34:14   Andrew Burton SENM     
214:36:14   Stuart Pickford SENM     
224:39:06   Tom Orton SENM     
234:39:08   Anthony Frazer SENM     
244:40:22   Adam Lowe  V45MLostock3:49:403:23:4111.2 
254:41:01   Ed Hargreaves SENM     
264:46:51   Liane Warren-Ackworth SENW     
274:49:13   Victoria Cusak SENW     
284:49:35   Nicola Pounds SENW     
294:49:51   Tom Cokill SENM     
304:49:52   Simon Illingworth SENM     
314:54:15   Gary Wade  V55M100 Marathon Club4:23:463:13:5417.5 
324:55:22   Andrew Wood SENMBelle Vue Runners    
334:56:29   Shaun Sandford SENM     
344:56:40   Tom Nixon SENM     
354:57:25   James Holman SENM     
364:59:06   Timothy Green SENMTime2runevents    
374:59:43   Andrew Pettitt  V50MPensby3:45:573:29:0312.2 
384:59:43   Richard Whitaker  V40M100 Marathon Club4:40:543:52:1416.1 
395:06:30   Julie Williamson SENWHorwich Rmi    
405:11:03   Simon Wells SENM     
415:11:26   Ann Holmes SENWWestell Ladies    
425:13:10   Lorraine Halwood SBV45WBurnden5:13:104:17:2918.3 
435:13:22   Richard Jones SENM100 Marathon Club    
445:14:00   Jonathan Betts SENM     
455:14:28   Sacha Cooper PBV45WRamsbottom5:14:285:14:2824.1 
465:17:55   Adam Wasiolka SENM     
475:19:49   Costas Flevas  V35M100 Marathon Club4:11:363:51:2814.2 
485:22:30   Noel Bresland SENM     
495:22:35   Helen Rutherford SENW100 Marathon Club    
505:24:00   Gareth Birbeck SENM     
515:26:03   Andy Hodgson SENM     
Page: 1 2