Bromley 10K (Inc Essex Championships) External Results
Little Bromley
8 Apr 18
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:06   Ryan Prout SBSENMBrentwood Running Club32:0631:15-2.1 
232:16   James Connor  V35MKent31:5330:32-4.2 
332:29   Chris Burgoyne PBV35MSpringfield32:2932:29-2.7Click your Clock logo
433:01   Amin Koikai PBV45MIlford33:0133:01-0.4 
533:11   Danny Rock PBV35MFelixstowe/Royal Air Force33:1132:17-0.7 
633:22   James Bosher PBSENMGrange Farm & Dunmow33:2233:11-0.9 
733:27   Craig Fiddaman PBSENMIpswich Jaffa33:2733:272.1 
833:32   Edward Mitchell PBV35MColchester H33:3233:32-2.4Click your Clock logo
933:38   Alex Manton PBV35MSpringfield33:3833:38-1.6 
1033:44   Alexander Lawrence  U20MIpswich/Bath Uni32:1932:19-2.5 
1133:48   Matt Bainbridge PBV35MBishops Stortford/Walden Tri33:4833:484.6 
1233:53   Joshua Sowman PBU17MGrange Farm & Dunmow33:5333:531.1 
1333:55   Stephen Peck PBV40MHarwich33:5533:20-0.3Click your Clock logo
1433:56   James Smith PBV35MHalstead33:5633:560.5 
1534:00   Alex Tripp PBU20MIpswich33:4233:420.4 
1634:02   Rhys Gillard SBSENMSouthend/St. Mary's Uni34:0233:36-0.7 
1734:04   Lee Baynton PBSENMBenfleet34:0434:040.2Click your Clock logo
1834:22   Chris Sellens SBSENMColchester H34:2233:041.4 
1934:25   Kurtis Swan PBSENMBraintree34:2534:25-1.2 
2034:28   Steve Cooper PBV45MBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich34:2834:280.5 
2135:00   Daniel King PBSENMColchester H35:0035:001.3 
2235:01   Adam Wade PBV35MIpswich Jaffa35:0134:500.2 
2335:02   Kevin Higgins PBV45MColchester H35:0235:022.7 
2435:03   Colin Ridley SBV55MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters35:0334:302.0 
2535:08   Andrew Low SBV45MBenfleet35:0835:011.5 
2635:14   Tom Cresswell PBSENMColchester H35:1435:141.1 
2735:22   Malcolm Muir SBV40MIlford35:2232:16-0.2 
2835:32   David Stevens PBSENMWitham (Essex)35:3235:324.0 
2935:38   Steven Parry SBV50MIpswich Jaffa35:3835:073.2 
3035:56   Liz Davies  V35WSpringfield35:1134:400.5 
3135:59   Antony Goodall SBV40MSpringfield35:5935:140.9 
3236:10   Gary Coombes PBV45MIlford36:1036:10-0.1 
3336:13   Paul Mingay SBV60MTiptree36:1334:311.2 
3436:15   Robin McCoy PBV50MSpringfield36:1536:155.3 
3536:22   Stephen Philcox SBV50MIlford/Barking36:2235:151.7 
3636:30   Dominic King PBSENMColchester H36:3036:307.7 
3736:31   Carl Baker SBV45MUnattached36:3135:511.5 
3836:34   Stuart Raven SBV40MSpringfield36:3435:334.0 
3936:45   Wesley Atkins PBSENMHalstead36:4536:452.4 
4036:46   John Barker SBV50MBrentwood Running Club/Havering36:4634:533.2 
4136:48   Rachel Sweatt  SENWWitham (Essex)36:0336:032.4 
4236:52   Jo Coates  V40WSt. Edmund Pacers/Cambridge & Coleridge/Chichester Uni/Bedfo36:2936:046.8Click your Clock logo
4336:59   Gavin Scanlan PBSENMColchester H/Army36:5936:591.9Click your Clock logo
4437:03   George Wakefield SENM     
4537:05   Jackie Stretton PBSENWSpringfield37:0537:053.5 
4637:12   David Lindsay  V35MSpringfield36:4836:091.9 
4737:22   Michael Bridgeland SBV60MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London37:2234:193.9 
4837:24   Paul Preston SBV45MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers37:2435:042.4Click your Clock logo
4937:34   Owen Dare PBV55MWitham (Essex)37:3437:347.5 
5037:36   Max Caulfield SBU17MColchester H37:3637:105.3 
5137:40   Tim Brand SBV55MLochaber/Harwich37:4036:225.2 
5237:43   Wilf Campbell  V50MIpswich Jaffa37:2035:363.1 
5337:44   Jon Byford PBV40MSpringfield37:4437:445.5 
5437:50   Simon Day PBV40MHarwich37:5035:402.6 
5537:55   Nikki Woodyard PBV35WSpringfield37:5537:552.9 
5637:56   Peter West SBV50MColchester H37:5630:553.2 
5737:57   Samantha Bilbie PBV40WSpringfield37:5737:578.0 
5838:01   Warren Birch SBV50MIpswich Jaffa38:0136:315.0 
5938:01   Neil Crisp SBV55MIlford38:0136:408.4 
6038:03   Mark Hayden PBV45MIpswich38:0337:423.0 
6138:03   Simon Harrison SBV40MHarwich38:0337:522.8 
6238:04   Giles Sowerby PBV35MWitham (Essex)38:0437:033.4Click your Clock logo
6338:05   Paul Connell PBV45MGreat Bentley38:0538:055.1 
6438:08   Leo Cole SBV50MWitham (Essex)38:0836:564.4 
6538:16   Nick Rankin SBV55MBenfleet38:1637:394.5 
6638:38   Conor Culham  U20MBraintree37:5235:450.3 
6738:43   Jasper Zeeuw SENM     
6838:44   Darren Clark SENM     
6938:50   Robin Harper SBV40MFelixstowe38:5038:304.3 
7038:54   Daniel Reynolds SBSENMGrange Farm & Dunmow38:5435:521.2 
7139:11   Andrew Raynor SBV50MColchester H39:1137:314.6 
7239:13   Wendy King SBV45WChelmsford/Eastern Masters39:1338:588.4 
7339:13   Mark Rutter SBV55MHarwich39:1338:576.4 
7439:14   Richard Jones SBV50MBenfleet39:1439:037.7 
7539:14   Paul Dellar PBV50MTiptree39:1438:514.4Click your Clock logo
7639:15   Jonathan Finch PBV45MTiptree39:1539:157.8 
7739:16   Keith Thornton PBV50MBrentwood Running Club39:1639:167.4 
7839:19   Elisa Bostock SBV35WHadleigh Hares39:1938:4510.9 
7939:19   Tom Davies PBV55MUnattached39:1939:195.9 
8039:42   Gavin Laws PBV35MTiptree39:4239:423.5 
8139:52   Andrea James PBSENWColchester H39:5239:528.3 
8239:53   Conner Bilner PBU17MIpswich Jaffa39:2739:275.7 
8339:53   Marianne Naylor SBV35WSaffron Striders39:5339:424.3 
8439:53   Ian Elden PBV40MIpswich Jaffa39:5338:473.3Click your Clock logo
8539:58   David Butler SBV65MBillericay/Eastern Masters39:5834:145.5Click your Clock logo
8640:01   Marcus Boon SBV35MIpswich Jaffa40:0138:296.3 
8740:06   Peter Chubb SBV50MSpringfield40:0638:104.9 
8840:08   Dave Lumby SBV55MIpswich Jaffa40:0839:377.7 
8940:13   Christopher Purse SBV55MSpringfield40:1333:096.5Click your Clock logo
9040:24   Patrick Reynolds PBV35MGreat Bentley40:2440:247.9 
9140:42   Lee Allen  V35MHarwich39:3539:356.3 
9240:46   Phil Olson PBV55MBrentwood Running Club/Tri Sport Epping40:4640:465.9 
9340:48   Mark Austin PBV60MWitham (Essex)40:4839:507.5 
9440:54   Andy Owen SBSENMHalstead40:5439:496.4 
9540:56   David Hilson PBV50MColchester H40:5640:568.8 
9641:00   Stuart Buchan  SENMIpswich Jaffa38:1037:143.5 
9741:02   Keith Williams SBV45MIpswich Jaffa41:0240:366.0 
9841:03   Matt Davey PBV40MKPMG/Tiptree40:4238:264.4 
9941:04   Simon Ford  V35MColchester H40:4338:454.8 
10041:11   Matthew Julier SENM     
10141:12   Fiona Halls SBV40WSaffron Striders41:1240:007.2 
10241:16   James Taverner  V35MGoodGym38:3537:422.8 
10341:17   Stephen Hicks PBV55MIpswich41:1341:016.1 
10441:20   Christopher Applegate PBV60MThurrock41:2041:209.0 
10541:21   Peter Bird SBV40MSt. Edmund Pacers41:0740:456.3 
10641:24   Tom Haslam SBV45MSaxmundham41:2437:564.8 
10741:25   Kani Hinshelwood PBU23WHighgate41:2541:256.2 
10841:29   Paul Mitchell PBV40MThurrock41:2941:2911.5 
10941:31   Archie Barrington PBU17MHarwich41:3138:572.7 
11041:42   Adrian Goode SBV50MFelixstowe41:4240:3011.2 
11141:43   Steve May PBV35MHalstead41:4340:597.0 
11241:45   Terry Knightley  V55MIlford/Billericay41:1633:176.1Click your Clock logo
11341:57   Karen Sage PBV45WFramlingham41:5741:5712.6 
11441:59   Dave Howe V50M     
11542:02   Dan Hollinshead PBSENMHalstead42:0242:0211.1 
11642:11   Peter Benton PBV50MGreat Bentley41:5741:528.9 
11742:14   David Young PBV45MUnattached42:1442:1410.5Click your Clock logo
11842:15   Simon Morgan SBV50MColchester H42:1539:188.2 
11942:16   Marc Underdown SBV40MWitham (Essex)42:1640:3114.8 
12042:19   Toni Radley SBV45WThurrock42:1939:589.3 
12142:24   Claudine Benstead SBV55WHarwich42:2440:376.2 
12242:30   Danielle Harrington PBV35WTiptree42:3041:218.8 
12342:36   Stephen Bugden SBV55MSpringfield42:3642:238.7 
12442:39   Gale Light V50M     
12542:43   Madeline Lewis PBV35WHarwich42:4341:548.5 
12642:57   Phil Presland PBV45MGreat Bentley42:5742:5713.6 
12743:00   Sarah Jeffery  SENWSouthend/Leigh on Sea42:0240:129.4 
12843:02   Mark Laws V40MTiptree Road Runners    
12943:04   Chuck Layzell SENM     
13043:05   Simon Scott  V50MWitham (Essex)41:5241:158.9 
13143:06   Gary Joslin  V50MSpringfield41:5540:387.8 
13243:07   James Blackshaw PBV35MWitham (Essex)43:0743:079.3 
13343:11   Bill Smythe SBV45MWitham (Essex)43:1142:309.6 
13443:13   Paul Agastina PBV45MPhoenix Striders43:1343:139.3 
13543:16   Steven Watson SBV35MWitham (Essex)43:1643:0110.8 
13643:16   Tony Wallen SBV45MWitham (Essex)43:1640:5511.3 
13743:20   Marcel Van Mierlo V40M     
13843:22   Thomas Hayden U20MIpswich Harriers    
13943:25   Justin Cooperkeeble V40MHarwich Runners    
14043:26   Ivan Filchev PBSENMHalstead43:2640:0012.7 
14143:26   John Adams SBV40MIpswich Jaffa43:2643:1612.3 
14243:29   Mark Higgs SENMHarwich Runners    
14343:32   Paul Davison  V45MHarwich/Great Bentley41:4239:356.4 
14443:42   Gary Perryman SBV40MTiptree43:4242:128.8 
14543:46   Paul Bestley V40M     
14643:48   Andy Catton SBV60MIlford43:4829:349.7 
14743:53   Ella Jeffries  SENWGoodGym43:3243:188.5 
14843:54   Dennis Briggs  V40MIlford43:3243:269.5 
14943:54   Pippa Dowswell PBV50WOrion43:5443:5410.6 
15043:54   John Henington  V45MColchester H41:1641:167.5 
15143:57   Jon Marriott V40M     
15243:58   Rachel Bodsworth PBV35WHadleigh Hares43:5843:5813.9 
15344:00   Daniel Wilkinson  V40MColchester H42:5742:348.3 
15444:02   Steve Hennings PBV50MWitham (Essex)44:0244:0210.8Click your Clock logo
15544:03   Liz Stuckey SBV40WWitham (Essex)44:0342:5313.4 
15644:04   Charlotte Elms PBSENWWitham (Essex)44:0444:0415.7 
15744:16   Simon Humphrey PBV45MHalstead44:1644:1610.2 
15844:18   Jason Walne V40M     
15944:19   Daniel Clark SBV40MFelixstowe44:1942:059.8 
16044:22   Karen Pickering PBV35WGrange Farm & Dunmow44:2243:289.6 
16144:23   Paul English  SENMWitham (Essex)44:0142:3814.2 
16244:26   Brian Munns SBV50MNewmarket J44:2639:2211.8 
16344:29   Duncan Scott SENM     
16444:31   Stephen Parker SBV60MIlford/Veterans44:3142:4914.0 
16544:34   Vanessa Mathers PBV50WSouthend44:3444:3414.0 
16644:35   Dan Clapton V40MGreat Bentley Running Club    
16744:35   Anna Mills PBSENWGreat Bentley44:3544:3513.9 
16844:36   Jimmy Secker  V40MSudbury Joggers43:4843:1610.0 
16944:42   Michael Ball PBV45MHarwich44:4244:4211.5Click your Clock logo
17045:01   Kieron Savage SBV45MSudbury Joggers45:0140:297.1 
17145:05   Paul James PBV45MBrentwood Running Club45:0545:0531.8 
17245:08   Ashley Carden SBV40MUnattached45:0843:378.9 
17345:11   Meera Rajoo-Oakley  SENWGreat Bentley44:2343:5212.1 
17445:16   Nik Bainbridge SBV45MWitham (Essex)45:1644:2715.5Click your Clock logo
17545:21   Alan Gardner SBV45MHarwich45:2143:169.4 
17645:24   Michael Breame SENM     
17745:26   Emily Smith  V35WSpringfield44:2542:138.4 
17845:28   Declan Cullen SBV60MIlford45:2843:5917.7 
17945:28   Richard Garrett PBV40MTiptree45:2845:2810.9 
18045:30   Danny Connor PBSENMWitham (Essex)45:3045:3015.9 
18145:36   Tanya Cregan PBSENWWitham (Essex)45:3645:3613.6 
18245:38   Patrick Jarvis SENM     
18345:41   Jodie Farrell SBV50WThurrock45:4142:5010.7 
18445:42   Eileen Shadford PBV50WGreat Bentley45:4244:2711.1 
18545:43   Tim Ballard  SENMGreat Bentley37:5037:323.6 
18645:45   John Hood SBV45MMid Essex45:4543:2410.2 
18745:51   Colin Moody SBV65MHarlow RC45:5145:3312.2 
18845:53   Steven Lynn V40M     
18945:54   Malcolm Jarvis SBV50MGreat Bentley45:5441:508.4 
19045:54   Sarah Grabowski SBV35WBenfleet45:5444:3411.6 
19145:55   Mark Hughes  V45MStowmarket45:3244:5911.1 
19245:56   Chris Jones PBV55MBrentwood Running Club45:5645:5616.3 
19345:57   Seann Dunt SENM     
19446:03   Kerry Harrington SBV40WGrange Farm & Dunmow46:0344:5113.9 
19546:08   Chris McDonnell SBV70MDengie 10046:0841:2810.8 
19646:12   Lee Prowse PBV55MGrange Farm & Dunmow46:1244:079.6Click your Clock logo
19746:13   Kiera Tippett  U20WBenfleet44:5743:2411.1 
19846:19   Ian Cottee PBV45MHarwich46:1946:1912.9 
19946:20   Marc Craddock PBV40MBrentwood Running Club46:2046:2019.9 
20046:28   Daniel Ager PBV45MIpswich Jaffa46:2842:379.5 
20146:30   Nicola Hilson PBV45WColchester H45:4745:4714.8 
20246:30   Mark Godbold PBV50MIpswich46:3046:3011.5 
20346:31   David Bryn Mason PBSENMWitham (Essex)46:3146:3118.8 
20446:32   Gary Godfrey  V55MSudbury Joggers45:4742:3913.8 
20546:35   Clive Pemberton V50M     
20646:38   Phil Sanderson SBV55MHarwich46:3842:4010.4 
20746:48   Dennis Warner SBV55MHarwich46:4845:4412.0 
20846:48   Becky McCorquodale SBV45WHarwich46:4840:469.9 
20946:56   Eric Searle SBV55MIpswich Jaffa46:5643:3015.1 
21047:06   Jasmine Bilner  U15WIpswich Jaffa44:2644:269.1 
21147:06   Bernard Johnson SBV60MThurrock47:0642:4811.9 
21247:07   Derek Hood  V40MIpswich Jaffa46:0841:298.8 
21347:08   Lynsey Prentice PBV40WBrentwood Running Club47:0847:0817.3 
21447:09   James MacNish Porter  V50MBrentwood Running Club46:5344:2711.2 
21547:12   Donna Morris SBV50WSpringfield47:1244:2416.6 
21647:16   Ian Cannons SBV45MHarwich47:1641:5310.7 
21747:18   Richard Tiller SBV45MHalstead47:1846:5519.9 
21847:19   Kevin James SBV60MGreat Bentley47:1945:3112.4 
21947:21   Paul Gilson SBV55MIpswich Jaffa47:2146:3516.6 
22047:21   Nicola Hopkinson SBV55WIlford47:2145:2213.6 
22147:30   Graham Eyre SBV65MWitham (Essex)47:3047:0217.5 
22247:32   Raoul Grantham PBV50MBraintree47:3247:3214.6 
22347:32   Sarah Fletcher SBV40WGreat Bentley47:3247:2514.2 
22447:40   Scott Young  V45MGreat Bentley47:2646:0312.2 
22547:44   Matt Doran SBV40MHarwich47:4442:3813.3 
22647:45   Maud Hodson PBV45WEast London47:4547:4513.2Click your Clock logo
22747:49   Lee Clarkson  SENMGreat Bentley45:5443:049.1Click your Clock logo
22847:53   Gavin Francis PBV35MUnattached47:5347:5311.6 
22947:53   Orlando Costa SENM     
23047:54   Graham Clarke SBV70MGreat Bentley47:5442:3020.8 
23147:55   Melanie Candler SBV40WHalstead47:5546:3721.0 
23247:55   Adrian Mathers PBV50MHockley TR47:5547:5514.5Click your Clock logo
23348:00   Steve Hunt SBV55MHadleigh Hares48:0045:0314.7 
23448:07   Gemma Camp V35W     
23548:09   Anthony Young PBV50MIlford47:4246:4311.8 
23648:11   Eric Shaw SBV70MGreat Bentley48:1146:1718.3 
23748:13   Jonathan Briggs V40M     
23848:13   David Smith  V60MSpringfield46:0943:1714.0 
23948:16   Shawn Beckerleg SBV40MWitham (Essex)48:1645:0220.7 
24048:17   Katherine Bishop PBV50WGreat Bentley48:1748:1713.9 
24148:20   Matthew Hatcher SENM     
24248:22   Ellie Haynes PBSENWHarwich48:2248:2213.1 
24348:22   Ian Bown PBV55MGoodGym48:2248:2216.0 
24448:24   Matthew Rankin V40M     
24548:24   Karen Stapleton V35WHarwich Runners    
24648:26   Richard Tatterton  V35MFelixstowe47:4746:1517.3 
24748:29   Charlotte Olson SBU23WBrentwood Running Club48:2945:4715.6 
24848:34   Jenny Suckling SENW     
24948:36   Malcolm Bailey SBV60MTiptree48:3645:4017.4 
25048:39   Megan Hollinshead PBSENWHalstead48:3948:3926.7 
Page: 1 2 3