Newcastle parkrun # 393 External Results
Newcastle
25 Nov 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:40   Sparrow Morley  S25MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:0115:54-3.0 
218:06   Lukas Menke S20MUnattached    
318:12   Nicholas Hamilton  V35MAchilles17:1316:350.6 
418:27   Khazi Haroon S25MUnattached    
518:38   Simon Coplestone  V35MHeaton17:1617:165.2 
618:58   Jacqueline Penn  S20WNorth Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni18:0717:534.0 
719:13   Tim Charteris  SENMUnattached18:1518:1512.6 
819:15   Peter Egan V45MUnattached    
919:18   Tony Carter  S30MTyne Bridge/Reading RR17:0116:073.9 
1019:24   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
1119:27   Alexander Lloyd S20MUnattached    
1219:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1319:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1419:32   Anthony Liddle  S30MClaremont18:5418:329.3 
1519:33   Roberto Marzo  V35MClaremont18:3317:513.0 
1619:34   Mark Stitch S20MUnattached    
1719:35   Matthew Garfitt  S20MTyne Bridge18:2218:2211.9 
1819:41   Graham Dodds  S30MUnattached18:2318:204.7 
1919:44   Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly17:4217:401.9 
2019:48   Roger Conway S30MTaunton Running Club    
2119:53   Richard Gribbin  S30MJesmond19:0418:213.2 
2220:07   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick19:1518:345.6 
2320:14   Kevin Lister  V45MNorth East Vets18:5018:1710.3 
2420:16   Hannah Bowe  S30W 20:0218:597.6 
2520:17   Alastair Moir S30MUnattached    
2620:18   Matthew Kerry PBS30MClaremont19:1819:186.9 
2720:20   Elisha Tait  U18WGateshead19:4419:315.8 
2820:28   Harry Collin S20MUnattached    
2920:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3020:30   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
3120:33   Holly Matheson  U18WHeaton19:5119:5111.2 
3220:37   Greg Richardson V35MUnattached    
3320:37   Andrew Blair  V50MLes Croupiers17:3817:342.7 
3420:39   Steve Dickson  V40MDerwentside18:4518:125.0 
3520:42   Will Simmons S20MUnattached    
3620:49   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
3720:50   Sam Webb S25MUnattached    
3820:55   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
3921:00   Paul Davison  V50MUnattached20:0119:285.7 
4021:02   Justin Heath  SENMUnattached20:4220:308.9 
4121:04   Stephen Turley V45MUnattached    
4221:05   Crispin Newborough V35MUnattached    
4321:16   Les Smalley  V50MBury20:0019:146.6 
4421:18   Sean Fuller U20MUnattached    
4521:19   Ben Whitty U20MUnattached    
4621:19   Ellen Roberts  V35WHeaton19:5419:478.2 
4721:20   Omar Al-Naimi V45MNorth East Marathon Club    
4821:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4921:24   Matthew Bell  SENMUnattached19:5219:5110.6 
5021:26   Neil Robinson SBS30MWallsend20:3820:3814.3 
5121:27   Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached19:4419:177.0 
5221:29   Graeme Smith  V35MSaltwell20:4319:345.8 
5321:30   David Hepworth S20MUnattached    
5421:32   Mark Carpenter  V50MPonteland20:3619:2814.8 
5521:33   Frank Mc Mahon V70MUnattached    
5621:34   Neil Ward  V45MPonteland19:5618:507.1 
5721:35   David John Anderson  V40MTyne Bridge/Vegan21:0117:245.8 
5821:36   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets20:5420:409.3 
5921:37   Luke Edgar  U18MGateshead20:2518:417.3 
6021:47   Ben Darcy  V35MJesmond21:1918:567.3 
6121:52   Joanne Lee  V40WTyne Bridge19:5518:225.8 
6221:54   Danyal Ladha S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
6321:55   Scott Emmett V35MUnattached    
6421:56   Rich Dixon  V45MUnattached20:4920:259.9 
6521:58   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached20:3219:407.9 
6622:02   Tommy Smith  S20MUnattached21:1521:1511.9 
6722:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6822:08   Peter Holliday S25MUnattached    
6922:11   Jennifer McKenna S25WHarmeny AC    
7022:14   Jim King  V45MSt. Albans Striders18:1818:011.7 
7122:15   Jack Quinlan S25MUnattached    
7222:18   Andrew Keogan  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners21:2920:4012.9 
7322:21   Craig Smith  V50MHeaton20:2818:179.8 
7422:23   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
7522:25   Navid Moalemi SBSENMUnattached22:1720:2314.6 
7622:27   Alasdair Wallace  V40MJesmond21:0220:0413.4 
7722:28   James Murray S20MUnattached    
7822:31   Paul McDonnell V45MUnattached    
7922:32   Colin Garnett V50MUnattached    
8022:34   Andrew Stokes V40MUnattached    
8122:42   Clara Pettitt  S20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni20:1119:368.9 
8222:45   David Halliwell V50MUnattached    
8322:48   Andrew Clough V40MUnattached    
8422:55   Zoe Woodward S20WUnattached    
8522:58   David Story S30MUnattached    
8623:03   Paul Fisher V40MUnattached    
8723:04   Jon Lienard  V40MUnattached21:3821:3810.8 
8823:04   John Lambert  V50MUnattached21:4219:359.8 
8923:07   Carlos Simon V35MUnattached    
9023:07   Helen Egdell  SENWUnattached22:0321:5313.0 
9123:10   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:1121:1111.1 
9223:13   Adrian Bunting S30MUnattached    
9323:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9423:16   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached21:2920:5714.0 
9523:16   Magnus McGillivray  V35MHeaton17:0017:001.3 
9623:17   Jessie Traer-Goffe U20WUnattached    
9723:18   Richard Slack  V50MUnattached22:0621:5112.1 
9823:18   Robert Parker V35MUnattached    
9923:22   David Delahunty  V60MUnattached20:2520:259.8 
10023:25   Mark Slade  V40MHeaton21:3920:5114.1 
10123:27   Sam Evans S30MCDF Runners    
10223:29   Edward Larkin S25MUnattached    
10323:30   Jenna Killock  S20WBingley/Newcastle Uni23:2222:1511.1 
10423:31   Thomas Wardley S25MUnattached    
10523:33   Huw Wade V35MUnattached    
10623:34   Paul Hughes  V40MClaremont/Tyne Bridge19:3419:297.6 
10723:38   Paul Vale V65MUnattached    
10823:39   Martin Starkie V40MUnattached    
10923:41   AN Other         
11023:43   Heather Dorman  V45WUnattached21:0120:4310.8 
11123:43   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge21:2419:329.9 
11223:43   Lucy Matheson  V45WTyne Bridge20:4720:0910.0 
11323:44   David Walton V60MUnattached    
11423:46   John Harvey Marshall  V60MHeaton22:0519:1313.0 
11523:46   Simon Coatsworth  V50MUnattached23:3621:3113.3 
11623:47   Ed Veitch V55MUnattached    
11723:50   Matthew Alcindor-Day U20MUnattached    
11823:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11923:59   Finn Pendlebury U15MUnattached    
12024:01   Rosie Davison S20WUnattached    
12124:01   Kevin Kane SBSENMUnattached24:0121:4225.3 
12224:02   John Waddell  V60MGosforth23:2820:5016.1 
12324:03   William Muse S25MUnattached    
12424:03   Annette Hames  V60WNorth East Vets21:4321:2510.3 
12524:05   John Pendlebury V50MUnattached    
12624:05   Maddy Winnard S20WUnattached    
12724:09   Florence Shekleton S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
12824:11   David Pearson  V65MDerwentside22:2122:2112.6 
12924:13   Anna McMullen S30WUnattached    
13024:16   Trevor Anthony Moore  V60MUnattached21:4720:2113.1 
13124:16   Ben Slater  S30MBournville Harriers22:3022:0614.2 
13224:21   Graeme Davidson S30MUnattached    
13324:28   Ethan Turnbull U18MUnattached    
13424:29   Clare Mckitterick PBV40WClaremont24:2923:0914.2 
13524:29   Oliver Gabriele  U18MGosforth21:3918:505.2 
13624:31   Kimberley McDonald S20WUnattached    
13724:37   Graeme Addison  V50MSedgefield18:4818:067.4 
13824:45   Ingrid Verhaart S30WUnattached    
13924:46   Russell Barnes-Heath V50MUnattached    
14025:01   Louise McLeman  S20WHarrogate/Unattached19:5019:2014.4 
14125:04   Rob Hiller  V45MFetch Everyone23:4122:5815.6 
14225:07   Steven Taylor S30MUnattached    
14325:07   Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
14425:09   Caroline Lievesley  V45WHeaton23:2822:5615.1 
14525:13   Hollie Morgan S20WUnattached    
14625:17   Sam Snelling S20MUnattached    
14725:18   Mark McCoy V35MUnattached    
14825:20   Suzanne Moffatt V55WUnattached    
14925:28   Juhu Joseph V45MUnattached    
15025:35   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:2022:1613.8 
15125:36   Scott Bemment  V40MClapham Chasers22:2920:228.3 
15225:38   John Rayner S30MUnattached    
15325:39   Ruth Blanchflower PBSENWUnattached25:3924:0920.3 
15425:41   Dennis Prangle V40MUnattached    
15525:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15625:47   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:2321:4215.1 
15725:48   Allen Mulliss  V60MHeaton/North East Vets23:0021:0815.1 
15825:48   Paul Christian V50MUnattached    
15925:49   Elizabeth Ruddy S20WUnattached    
16025:50   Simone Rapa  V50WUnattached24:4821:5025.1 
16125:51   Sameh Eghazzawy V35MUnattached    
16225:52   Chris Brewer  S30MUnattached23:2122:2313.6 
16325:53   Yvonne Swinhoe  V60WElswick23:4922:5612.7 
16425:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16525:56   Hisham Elsayed S30MUnattached    
16625:57   Guy Letts  V55MUnattached23:5623:5219.8 
16725:57   Jenny Smalley  U20WBury24:2622:5823.2 
16825:59   Martin Jack  V35MUnattached22:0122:0120.9 
16926:05   Martin Duggan S20MUnattached    
17026:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17126:06   Marc McDermott V40MUnattached    
17226:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17326:15   Cath Wheen V50WSmiley Paces    
17426:16   Thuy-My Lu S20WUnattached    
17526:17   Mark Walker  V55MUnattached23:1322:3120.8 
17626:18   Dominic McBride S30MUnattached    
17726:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17826:21   Jacquetta Groves  V50WUnattached25:2023:3517.0 
17926:22   Tony Baines V45MUnattached    
18026:23   Bill Ip  V45MUnattached25:2923:4118.6 
18126:24   Andy McBean V50MUnattached    
18226:25   Justin Sheppard S30MUnattached    
18326:27   Christopher Mason  U18MElswick20:1818:344.6 
18426:30   Michael Miller V45MUnattached    
18526:31   Isak Clemmetsen U18MDofE    
18626:31   Paul Mankin V55MUnattached    
18726:32   Michael Gifford V45MUnattached    
18826:33   Nils Clemmetsen V55MUnattached    
18926:34   Tim Donaldson V50MUnattached    
19026:36   Mark Whittingham  V45MElswick24:5922:5818.5 
19126:39   Kishor Lekhak S30MUnattached    
19226:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19326:47   Thomas Meadows S25MUnattached    
19426:58   Jonathan Armstrong V35MUnattached    
19526:59   Simon Hunt S30MUnattached    
19627:00   Joanna Childs S25WUnattached    
19727:01   Sheila McKeown V50WUnattached    
19827:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19927:03   Abi Palacin V40WUnattached    
20027:03   Gillian Lawrence V60WUnattached    
20127:04   Gareth Luce S25MUnattached    
20227:05   Emma Stockley V40WUnattached    
20327:06   John Oswald  V65MHeaton25:3222:1319.6 
20427:11   Emma Drake S20WUnattached    
20527:11   Emma Peters  S20WGlossopdale22:3021:1610.3 
20627:12   Edward White  V65MNorth East Vets26:0523:2516.7 
20727:12   Caroline Lienard  V45WUnattached25:1725:1719.4 
20827:12   Alice Graye S20WUnattached    
20927:13   Claire Russell S20WUnattached    
21027:14   Rachael Wainwright V40WUnattached    
21127:16   Anya Smith U11WUnattached    
21227:16   Heather Lambert  V60WNorth Shields Poly21:3020:2310.0 
21327:19   Elena Alda Rodriguez S30WUnattached    
21427:20   Susie Helsby  V40WJesmond24:5723:2020.0 
21527:21   Lindsey Letts  V45WUnattached27:1326:3420.5 
21627:22   Gee Robinson V45WUnattached    
21727:26   Michael McAuley V50MUnattached    
21827:27   Ed Snape S25MUnattached    
21927:28   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge24:0423:2316.0 
22027:29   Alan Craft  V70MGosforth20:5920:5919.0 
22127:30   Kris Mcbride  SENMUnattached25:5221:0426.2 
22227:33   Bryan Vernon  V65MUnattached26:0723:3520.3 
22327:34   Oliver Wall PBU15MHeaton26:1026:1029.3 
22427:34   Jason Wall  V40MHeaton20:1619:245.7 
22527:35   Eddie Smith  V50MUnattached26:5926:2120.4 
22627:36   Lindsay Donnalley S30WUnattached    
22727:37   Matthew Lillie U15MUnattached    
22827:38   Angus Ashman  V50MGosforth27:1924:3019.4 
22927:41   Ben Grey V50MUnattached    
23027:41   Alex Harding  SENMUnattached25:3721:4217.8 
23127:42   Robert Bolam  SENMUnattached23:5020:4111.4 
23227:43   Carl Atkins V45MUnattached    
23327:46   Penny Wilson  V55WNorth East Vets26:1625:4020.8 
23427:48   Robert Brand  V40MUnattached22:5719:4117.9 
23527:50   John Robson V55MUnattached    
23627:51   Paul Samat  V50MNorth East Vets/Unattached22:4818:498.0 
23727:53   Madeleine Vernon-Smith V35WUnattached    
23827:54   Jessica Jones U18WUnattached    
23927:54   Debbie Jones V50WUnattached    
24027:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24127:58   Mahmoud Nassar V40MUnattached    
24227:59   Calum Read S20MUnattached    
24328:00   Kevin Hughes V35MUnattached    
24428:03   Wren Langford S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
24528:05   Alice Humble S25WUnattached    
24628:07   Nick Edgar V40MUnattached    
24728:09   Chris Stewart V45MUnattached    
24828:10   Sophie Green S20WUnattached    
24928:11   Barry Holey V45MUnattached    
25028:12   Rose Hawkswood  S25WClaremont23:3023:3018.7 
Page: 1 2