Suffolk County Championships External Results
Bury St Edmunds
7 Jan 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:04   John Millar U20MIpswich/Bath Uni-3.9 
240:46   Norman Shreeve SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni-3.9 
341:53   Craig Fiddaman SENMIpswich Jaffa3.1 
442:49   Michael Bartram U23MWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni0.1 
543:06   Dominic Oliver U23MCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley-0.4 
643:18   Michael Gilbert SENMHaverhill RC-2.1 
743:26   Robert Chenery SENMIpswich Jaffa/Bungay Black Dog-0.8 
843:38   Benjamin Turley V35MIpswich Jaffa0.8 
944:20   Keith Tilley V45MIpswich Jaffa1.1 
1044:23   Carl Prewer V45MLowestoft1.6 
1144:40   John Scaife V40MHadleigh Hares2.4 
1244:46   Mark Clements V40MIpswich Jaffa9.7 
1345:01   Steve Mason SENMHaverhill RC/Cambridge & Coleridge3.0 
1445:02   Mat Bigley V40MHaverhill RC8.3 
1545:27   Dan Widdowson V35MHadleigh Hares0.8 
1645:32   Cameron McKie U23MWest Suffolk/Brown Uni2.6 
1745:42   Mark Hayward V35MNewmarket J1.6 
1845:43   Adam Wade V35MIpswich Jaffa0.3 
1945:50   Nick Smith V35MSt. Edmund Pacers7.1 
2045:58   Nicholas Clarke V35MIpswich Jaffa1.8 
2146:13   Alexander Hosking SENMIpswich Jaffa6.0 
2246:19   James Hayward SENMIpswich Jaffa4.7 
2346:26   Andrew Bell V35MHaverhill RC2.7 
2446:45   Ben Jacobs V40MFelixstowe2.1 
2546:49   Gary CullumV40MFelixstowe RRC  
2647:13   Adam Howlett V45MFramlingham-0.9 
2747:16   Gavin Davies V35MIpswich Jaffa4.4 
2847:38   Christopher Gay SENMNewmarket J1.3 
2947:48   Dave Solomon V50MFelixstowe2.7 
3048:28   Christopher Pimlott V40MWaveney Valley4.6 
3148:38   Piotr Bulacz V45MSudbury Joggers/Poland2.6 
3248:42   Steve Brooke V45MFelixstowe3.5 
3348:45   Matt Ford-Thomas SENMSaxmundham2.6 
3448:48   Scott Williams SENMStowmarket1.3 
3548:54   John Thorpe V45MIpswich Jaffa5.0 
3648:58   Nathaniel Hicks SENMFulham6.5 
3749:00   Mark Hayden V45MIpswich3.2 
3849:25   Darren Sheppard V45MFramlingham2.5 
3949:51   Philip Green V35MStowmarket10.6 
4049:53   Tom Ames V35MStowmarket12.9 
4149:56   Chris Leek V40MFramlingham2.3 
4249:58   Kieran HalesSENMSudbury Joggers  
4349:59   Mark Watts V50MSt. Edmund Pacers4.8 
4450:18   Charles Hann V50MSudbury Joggers5.9 
4550:21   Greg Davis V55MNewmarket J7.8 
4650:42   Elliot Wells V35MStowmarket9.6 
4750:55   Chris Miles V35MStowmarket18.5 
4851:05   Darren Cook V40MFelixstowe4.0 
4951:27   William Aldred V45MFramlingham5.5 
5051:28   Ross Wilcox V40MStowmarket6.7 
5151:34   George EdwardsSENMUnattached  
5251:36   Lee Barber V35MFramlingham0.9 
5352:04   Iain Johnston V35MHadleigh Hares11.7 
5452:23   Ritchie Parkins V45MStowmarket/Royal Air Force16.5 
5552:24   Mark White V45MHaverhill RC8.1 
5652:28   Justin Potter SENMStowmarket4.9 
5753:16   Brian Rogers V60MIpswich Jaffa10.0 
5853:21   Paul Dockerill V35MNewmarket J5.8 
5953:35   Richard Leeder V40MStowmarket6.8 
6053:39   Rakesh RajaV45MSaint Edmund Pacers  
6153:43   James Cornish V40MWoodbridge3.7 
6253:50   Robin Harper V40MFelixstowe4.8 
6354:04   Iain Milligan V45MSt. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club10.2 
6454:11   Cliff BaileyV55MThetfordC  
6554:13   James Howlett V40MFramlingham6.2 
6654:20   Alec Wright V35MIpswich Jaffa/Unattached6.9 
6754:23   Adam Johnson V45MHadleigh Hares12.6 
6854:24   Andrew Garvie V45MWoodbridge11.0 
6954:26   Michael Rushton V40MSt. Edmund Pacers14.3 
7054:30   Todd Lewis V55MSudbury Joggers6.1 
7154:37   Matthew Crane SENMSt. Edmund Pacers15.3 
7254:40   Tom Alexander V35MWoodbridge5.0 
7354:44   Stephen Hicks V55MIpswich6.3 
7454:52   Andy Long V45MStowmarket17.4 
7555:03   Roger Ackerley V55MWoodbridge8.9 
7655:13   Rob Mackenzie V55MFramlingham6.4 
7755:23   Kenneth Tovell V45MFramlingham10.6 
7855:26   Ron McCullough V70MIpswich Jaffa/Eastern Masters9.1 
7955:33   Robin Belsom V55MIpswich Jaffa7.9 
8055:36   Marc DruryV40MUnattached  
8155:44   Stephen Hatten V50MSt. Edmund Pacers12.1 
8256:05   Howard Beasley V55MSt. Edmund Pacers8.0 
8356:31   Chris Servant V50MIpswich Jaffa8.6 
8456:42   Jamie Fittock V35MSudbury Joggers7.5 
8556:57   Ben Cuthbert V40MSudbury Joggers5.7 
8657:05   Ian Richard Gooderham V50MSt. Edmund Pacers10.4 
8757:09   Paul Lacey V45MHadleigh Hares10.9 
8857:12   John Adams V40MIpswich Jaffa12.7 
8957:19   Philip Brown V50MSt. Edmund Pacers13.3 
9057:26   Guy Hayward V45MFramlingham11.5 
9157:27   Neville Clarke V60MNewmarket J8.0 
9257:28   Bill Kingaby V65MWaveney Valley11.7 
9357:58   Wayne Gardner V35MStowmarket15.7 
9458:12   Peter Bird V40MSt. Edmund Pacers5.8 
9558:16   Eric Searle V55MIpswich Jaffa14.6 
9658:23   Phil Cawston V50MSt. Edmund Pacers23.4 
9758:28   Kim Richard Swan V55MSt. Edmund Pacers10.9 
9858:30   Ker Macrosson V60MStowmarket21.4 
9958:45   Jake Church U23MSaxmundham10.2 
10058:52   Steven Rue V65MSt. Edmund Pacers12.9 
10159:00   Thomas Hunnisett SENMSaxmundham11.2 
10259:07   Tom Hoblyn V50MSt. Edmund Pacers13.6 
10359:13   Sean Kennedy SENMWoodbridge10.7 
10459:18   Tim Newton V65MIpswich Jaffa12.0 
10559:22   Stephen Patrick Edwards V50MNewmarket J20.3 
10659:48   Simon Tinkler V40MFramlingham9.0 
10760:04   Stephen Dixon V50MIpswich Jaffa13.4 
10860:19   Stephen Robinson V60MStowmarket19.1 
10960:25   Daniel Ager V45MIpswich Jaffa9.0 
11060:36   Ben WatsonSENMUnattached  
11160:37   Glenn Fruish V55MHaverhill RC24.3 
11260:52   Philip Beer V50MStowmarket12.0 
11361:04   Wayne Mumford V50MSudbury Joggers13.2 
11461:15   Clive Purbrook V60MNewmarket J14.4 
11561:38   Phil Davies V50MIpswich Jaffa20.7 
11661:52   Brian Munns V50MNewmarket J11.5 
11762:06   Peter Jay V55MSt. Edmund Pacers14.7 
11862:11   Anthony Garth V45MNewmarket J25.7 
11962:34   Steve Hunt V55MHadleigh Hares15.2 
12062:39   Peter Woods SENMFelixstowe12.9 
12162:42   Gary Howe V60MBeccles & Bungay15.1 
12263:24   Benjamin Solway V50MWoodbridge12.5 
12363:43   Andrew Hayward SENMStowmarket20.2 
12463:58   Robert Reason V50MStowmarket12.8 
12564:21   Robert Morgan V55MSt. Edmund Pacers11.7 
12664:38   Charles Shoolbred V65MIpswich Jaffa18.8 
12764:44   Jamie Payne SENMFramlingham15.2 
12864:46   David Damant V45MStowmarket23.2 
12965:03   Alan John Shand V60MNewmarket J31.2 
13065:20   Paul Heeks V50MStowmarket15.5 
13165:25   Dave StewardV55MWoodbridge Shufflers RC  
13266:56   Jim Withers V60MNewmarket J18.0 
13367:38   Mark Allen V55MWoodbridge14.1 
13468:26   David Taylor V65MFramlingham17.5 
13568:27   Mon Lee V60MIpswich Jaffa16.4 
13669:25   George Wicker V60MSt. Edmund Pacers20.3 
13771:25   Chris Aylmer V65MNewmarket J20.9 
13875:05   John Cullum V70MSt. Edmund Pacers20.7 
13979:43   Jonathan Jenkyn V40MFelixstowe25.2 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:16   Alex Tripp U20MIpswich1.2 
228:58   Thomas Adams U20MIpswich3.9 
329:16   Paul Wain U20MIpswich Jaffa-0.3 
429:22   James Preston U20MWest Suffolk3.0 
532:24   Oscar Wood U20MFramlingham7.2 
633:30   Adam Crawford U20MWest Suffolk11.2 
736:45   Aiden Church U20MSaxmundham18.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:22   Nathan Goddard U17MIpswich-1.5 
222:52   Jack Grady U17MIpswich-1.0 
323:03   Thomas Abbott U17MIpswich7.7 
423:05   Steven Quercia-Smale U17MSt. Edmund Pacers1.0 
523:08   Samuel Stevens U17MGreat Yarmouth3.3 
623:13   Joe Robson U17MSt. Edmund Pacers1.3 
723:22   Alexander Evans Lombe U17MIpswich4.3 
823:39   Reuben Handy U17MSt. Edmund Pacers7.4 
923:55   Leon Dix U17MIpswich7.9 
1024:08   Harry Fitzgerald U17MIpswich4.7 
1124:43   Adam Wood U17MIpswich8.8 
1226:06   Morgan Moore U17MStowmarket6.5 
1327:43   Harry Tillbrook U17MStowmarket24.9 
1428:03   Kyle Church U17MSaxmundham7.2 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:01   Ben Bayly U15MSt. Edmund Pacers4.8 
216:02   Charlie Turner U15MIpswich4.6 
316:03   Tom Henson U15MSt. Edmund Pacers0.5 
416:04   Kit Evans Lombe U15MIpswich0.4 
517:05   Frederick Adams U15MIpswich0.0 
617:06   Matthew Bennett U15MIpswich Jaffa0.9 
718:07   Max Ashmore U15MIpswich10.2 
818:08   Oscar Woodward U15MSt. Edmund Pacers10.9 
918:09   Joe Kenworthy U15MSt. Edmund Pacers  
1018:10   Alex Richardson U15MSt. Edmund Pacers20.5 
1119:11   Dylan Bradnam U15MSt. Edmund Pacers7.6 
1220:12   Harvey Gladwell U15MIpswich10.0 
1320:13   Jordan Denny U15MSt. Edmund Pacers13.0 
1422:14   Charlie Adams U15MIpswich Jaffa25.5 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:34   Lewis Sullivan U13MSt. Edmund Pacers-2.0 
211:47   Elliot Gladwell U13MIpswich0.4 
311:51   Oliver Hitchcock U13MIpswich0.9 
412:09   James Peck U13MThetford-0.7 
512:44   Max Berry U13MSt. Edmund Pacers1.7 
612:46   Benjamin Peck U13MThetford-0.8 
712:59   Joseph Davison U13MIpswich5.6 
813:18   Max Fisher U13MIpswich6.6 
913:36   Edward Rufford U13MIpswich17.3 
1013:47   Benjamin Moye U13MSt. Edmund Pacers  
1113:54   Ryan Grady U13MIpswich4.5 
1214:27   Liam Davison U13MFramlingham3.3 
1314:41   Jay Appell U13MSt. Edmund Pacers  
1414:47   Ashton Richardson U13MSt. Edmund Pacers22.0 
1514:55   Jed RandallU13MHaverhill Running Club  
1614:59   Iwan Fothergill U13MFelixstowe7.2 
1715:14   Joshua Clements U13MIpswich Jaffa24.0 
1815:21   Angus Duckworth-SmithU13MHaverhill Running Club  
1915:32   Zac Appell U13MSt. Edmund Pacers  
2015:49   Callum WingU13MThetfordC  
2116:03   Joel Dann U13MIpswich19.1 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:33   Tom Taylor U11MWest Suffolk6.2 
28:45   Ross Hammond U11MIpswich8.3 
38:47   Archie Taylor U11MWest Suffolk3.9 
49:01   James HattanU11MUnattached  
59:12   Samuel Blackwell U11MSt. Edmund Pacers8.7 
69:14   Luke HydeU11MUnattached  
79:15   Taylor ClarkeU11MHadleigh HaresC  
89:19   Max JefferyU11MSaint Edmund Pacers  
99:27   Sebastian MeleroU11MWest SuffolkC  
109:28   Ben HowlettU11MIpswich Jaffa RC  
1110:14   Alfie JefferyU11MSaint Edmund Pacers  
1210:31   Jack ChristieU11MSaint Edmund Pacers  
1310:33   Freddie KeebleU11MSaint Edmund Pacers  
1410:37   Joseph CocksedgeU11MWest SuffolkC  
1510:44   Cian Fothergill U11MFelixstowe30.8 
1611:07   Billy OxfordU11MHadleigh HaresC  
1711:28   Leo Wright U11MIpswich Jaffa32.5 
1811:43   Thomas SouthwoodU11MSaint Edmund Pacers  
1912:48   Matthew Moore U11MStowmarket36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:58   Justine Anthony SENWWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students4.0 
231:44   Odette Robson V45WSt. Edmund Pacers5.4 
332:11   Laura Thomas SENWIpswich Jaffa2.1 
432:24   Sara Bird SENWIpswich Jaffa3.7 
533:27   Lauren Howe U20WCity of Norwich/Sheffield Uni5.3 
633:49   Davina Greenwell SENWHadleigh Hares19.0 
733:52   Angela Joiner-Handy V45WSt. Edmund Pacers10.3 
834:28   Elisa Bostock V35WHadleigh Hares11.9 
934:35   Georgia Garvin SENWIpswich Jaffa9.3 
1034:39   Gemma Porch V35WStowmarket8.9 
1135:06   Christine Anthony V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers7.8 
1235:07   Emma Drury SENWSudbury Joggers5.8 
1335:32   Joanna Woledge V40WSt. Edmund Pacers13.6 
1435:37   Cath Jeffery V35WSt. Edmund Pacers10.9 
1535:52   Zohra Armitage V40WSt. Edmund Pacers14.3 
1636:19   Val Jennings V50WIpswich Jaffa8.8 
1736:38   Claire Hoblyn V50WSt. Edmund Pacers18.2 
1836:41   Rachael Hamblyn V35WIpswich Jaffa8.6 
1936:54   Nicky Chapman V35WNewmarket J16.8 
2036:56   Mel Sherman V40WIpswich Jaffa17.6 
2137:18   Lucy Cowlin SENWSudbury Joggers10.4 
2237:22   Rachel Bodsworth V35WHadleigh Hares14.6 
2337:41   Sam Spencer SENWIpswich Jaffa11.0 
2437:47   Rebecca Oettle SENWNewmarket J26.5 
2538:02   Maria Ward V45WHadleigh Hares13.2 
2638:18   Mary Narey V50WStowmarket11.9 
2738:42   Sarah Boneham V45WNewmarket J16.9 
2838:43   Sally-Ann Bowen V40WSudbury Joggers10.4 
2939:25   Clare Douglas SENWStowmarket12.2 
3039:37   Katie Margarson SENWCambridge & Coleridge5.6 
3139:46   Amanda Martin V50WSt. Edmund Pacers16.9 
3239:49   Sarah Fitch V40WFelixstowe11.3 
3339:51   Jacqueline Hann V50WSudbury Joggers13.1 
3439:53   Jenny Morgan V60WSt. Edmund Pacers16.6 
3539:55   Laura Ali V40WFramlingham18.1 
3640:00   Kay Oxford V45WHadleigh Hares16.9 
Page: 1 2