Nottinghamshire / Derbyshire County Championships
Heanor
6 Jan 18

Our results are shown as the combined races as run on the day. Please see the individual county results on the links below for county positions.
To see Nottinghamshire external results click here
To see Derbyshire external results click here
4.5KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:22   Jenson Connell U15MSutton-in-Ashfield-1.6 
218:33   Sam Marsh U15MHeanor-0.9 
318:40   Tom Spencer U15MChesterfield1.4 
419:26   Joseph Currie U15MChesterfield1.8 
519:31   Ben Smith U15MMansfield-1.3 
619:33   Joshua Wragg U15MRotherham-0.7 
719:40   Lewis Boswell U15MAmber Valley & Erewash1.6 
819:51   Samuel Soles U15MBuxton-1.4 
920:14   Francis Higton Durrant U15MAmber Valley & Erewash12.7 
1020:22   Samuel Allen U15MChesterfield0.1 
1120:27   Stuart Diamond U17MBuxton3.5 
1220:32   Sonny Jamieson U15MDerby0.1 
1320:35   Charlie Norman U15MSutton-in-Ashfield2.6 
1420:50   Edward Diamond U17MBuxton6.9 
1520:58   Sam Gilson U15MRotherham2.8 
1621:06   Jonah Patton U15MHallamshire4.2 
1721:13   Yusuf Izhac U15MChesterfield15.9 
1821:18   Ernie Cresswell U15MDerby-0.6 
1921:20   Morgan Davies-Brown U15MNotts14.1 
2021:25   William Fairweather U15MSutton-in-Ashfield8.0 
2121:33   Samuel Bentley U15MMansfield4.5 
2221:37   Harley Beech-McPhilbin U15MNotts-1.1 
2321:45   Isaac Helps U15MChesterfield6.3 
2421:48   Henry Bullough U15MMansfield6.9 
2521:48   Mark Thompson U15MSutton-in-Ashfield3.9 
2621:56   Euan FreemanU15MBuxton AC  
2722:11   Jack GrevilleU15MDerby AC  
2822:17   George Wilkinson U15MAmber Valley & Erewash7.9 
2922:30   Lucas Wolf-Pudney U15MCharnwood2.5 
3022:40   Finlay Hutchinson U15MNotts-3.1 
3122:47   Finlay Grant U15MChesterfield1.1 
3222:52   Thomas Seargent U15MAmber Valley & Erewash8.0 
3323:20   Cameron Nightingale U15MAmber Valley & Erewash2.2 
3423:42   Joel Whittaker-NaylorU15MMansfield Harriers & AC  
3523:52   Oliver Dann U15MAmber Valley & Erewash9.5 
3623:58   James Briggs U15MMatlock18.0 
3724:37   Christian KeelingU15MMatlock AC  
3824:40   Jack Wynne U15MRushcliffe17.6 
3924:55   Oliver LLoyd U15MMatlock9.2 
4025:17   Harry Cocking U15MChesterfield3.4 
4125:43   Thomas Pollard U15MRushcliffe20.1 
4226:12   Josh BrooksU15MMatlock AC  
4327:08   Oliver Newberry U15MMatlock30.7 
4429:18   Daniel Wendon U15MWorksop24.2 
4531:32   Jake Charters U15MWorksop6.4 
4635:33   Thomas Purslow U15MMatlock36.0 
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:13   Jude Ryan U11MSutton-in-Ashfield2.8 
27:18   James Fee U11MRetford7.0 
37:42   James Flint U11MMansfield16.2 
47:46   Joseph Monk U11MNewark AC6.2 
57:51   Stanley Lowe U11MDerby8.1 
67:52   Thomas Rouse U11MDerby10.3 
77:56   Owen Lynas U11MHeanor7.5 
87:58   Alex Currie U11MMatlock12.8 
107:59   Arthur LimbU11MMatlock AC  
97:59   Isaac White U11MNotts16.8 
118:00   William Croft U11MMatlock14.0 
128:08   Dillon Preece U11MWorksop11.9 
138:15   Ethan Buckley U11MShelton11.3 
148:21   Daniel Graham U13MMansfield21.6 
158:25   Josiah PulestonU11MNotts AC  
168:26   Maxim Johnson U11MHallamshire12.2 
178:27   Euan Fraser U11MNotts9.0 
188:28   Sebastian Thornewill U11MRushcliffe10.3 
198:29   Xavier Morgan U11MHigh Peak AC16.5 
208:31   Edward Sankey U11MMansfield7.3 
218:32   Josh Edlin U11MHigh Peak AC20.4 
228:33   Jake RobsonU11MAshbourne Primary  
238:36   Warren Cross U11MNotts11.0 
248:36   Jacob Nugent U11MSutton-in-Ashfield4.3 
258:38   Jack Cremin U11MDerby18.0 
268:45   James Agar U11MRetford13.4 
278:54   Henry Jones U11MRushcliffe17.2 
288:55   Joseph Young U11MHeanor20.7 
298:56   Charlie Halford U11MAmber Valley & Erewash10.2 
309:02   Zac Ellery U11MWorksop17.2 
319:03   Bobby ScottU11MAshbourne Primary  
329:04   Matthew Young U13MMansfield8.4 
339:07   Harry GraingerU11MAmber Valley & Erewash AC  
349:11   Ellis Blake U11MMansfield19.5 
359:12   Matthew BullickU11MAshbourne Primary  
369:16   Noah HainesU11MAshbourne Primary  
379:20   Leo Cotton U11MRetford21.7 
389:22   Jed Burton U11MHigh Peak AC16.8 
399:31   William Wilkinson U11MMansfield22.4 
409:33   Ethan Thomas Ellery U13MWorksop14.4 
419:45   Jimi Else U11MMatlock36.0 
429:46   Ben Ramowski U11MNotts33.5 
439:52   Benjamin Scott U11MAmber Valley & Erewash18.1 
449:56   Joel Brereton U11MMansfield15.7 
4510:03   William Sankey U11MMansfield16.0 
4610:21   James BoddyU11MAshbourne Primary  
4710:22   Reilly O'Connell U11MDerby36.0 
4810:26   Harry Albert Pyott U11MWorksop35.6 
4910:26   George PaddenU11MAshbourne Primary  
5010:29   Ted Hague U11MNotts34.3 
5119:28   Pirran Holden U11MShelton36.0 
1.5KXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:30   Alice Tolley U11WHigh Peak AC5.2 
27:37   Elsie Jackson U11WDerby12.7 
37:51   Freya Lester U11WMatlock8.0 
47:58   Iris Clarke U11WSutton-in-Ashfield7.6 
58:13   Caitlin McCloy U11WMatlock7.8 
68:15   Nancy Read U11WAbsolute Tri16.9 
78:27   Abigail Nicholson U13WNotts5.5 
88:30   Ella Kennedy U13WMansfield9.0 
98:38   Maisie Wynne U11WRushcliffe21.4 
108:40   Bibi Gordon U11WRushcliffe23.3 
118:41   Matilda HerriesU11WWreake & Soar AC  
128:42   Isabel Westwood U11WMansfield9.5 
138:45   Maggie WelshU11WAshbourne Primary  
148:47   Jemima Waller U13WMansfield10.4 
158:49   Jasmine Ellis U11WAmber Valley & Erewash12.0 
169:04   Amber Wilkins U13WHeanor11.8 
179:08   Isabel Wynne U13WRushcliffe18.7 
189:13   Amelia Quinney U11WAmber Valley & Erewash19.3 
199:15   Isabella MargiottaU11WAshbourne Primary  
209:16   Macy Helps U11WChesterfield11.2 
219:16   Jasmine Blunt U11WMatlock31.9 
229:19   Daisy Kaye U13WAmber Valley & Erewash8.8 
239:21   Natasha Need U11WNotts32.3 
249:25   Kira West U11WDerby15.0 
259:32   Lucy Else U11WSutton-in-Ashfield25.6 
269:34   Maisey Gaunt U11WSutton-in-Ashfield18.8 
279:35   Isabelle Haworth U11WRushcliffe19.7 
289:35   Holly Lynas U11WHeanor11.2 
299:37   Taylor ThomasU11WAshbourne Primary  
309:40   Erin Ryan U11WSutton-in-Ashfield21.8 
319:41   Mathilda Bullough U11WMansfield23.2 
329:41   Freya Longmead U11WMansfield10.5 
339:47   Ellie Keetley U11WNotts16.9 
349:50   Charlotte Ayton U11WWorksop16.4 
3510:00   Vivien Hughes U11WNotts23.4 
3610:03   Lucy Whelan U11WBuxton15.7 
3710:05   Poppy Greentree U13WNotts25.5 
3810:12   Sophie BurtonU11WAshbourne Primary  
3910:22   Rebecca Cudahy U11WBuxton23.6 
4010:26   Molly Hammond U11WDerby15.4 
4110:29   Megan Joyce U11WAmber Valley & Erewash12.3 
4210:35   Maja Strom Morton U11WSutton-in-Ashfield30.3 
4310:43   Molly GoldenU11WBuxton AC  
4410:44   Evie SmalleyU11WNotts AC  
4510:44   Imogen Wilson U11WHigh Peak AC25.4 
4610:46   Anna Hibbard U11WRetford16.6 
4710:48   Sophie SlaterU11WMatlock AC  
4811:35   Hannah Foster U11WRetford17.4 
4911:37   Lily GulliverU11WAshbourne Primary  
5011:39   Mary Thompson U11WSutton-in-Ashfield32.9 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:19   Patrick Welsh U13MDerby5.6 
214:16   Jake Greenhalgh U13MNotts3.0 
314:18   Solomon Okrafo-Smart U13MAbsolute Tri0.2 
414:26   Euan Patton U13MSheffield TC7.2 
514:31   Corey Rose U13MDerby0.9 
614:44   Ben Stevenson U13MDerby-0.7 
714:46   Thomas Bavin U13MRushcliffe6.7 
814:48   Cosmo Johnson U13MHallamshire5.7 
914:51   William Stanway U13MHigh Peak AC-0.8 
1014:55   Keyon Greveson U13MChesterfield12.6 
1115:00   Theo Simpson U13MNotts1.2 
1215:03   William Atkinson U13MShelton6.4 
1315:14   Albert Jackson U13MDerby17.1 
1415:25   Oliver Blunt U13MMatlock20.5 
1515:35   Henry Herries U13MWreake & Soar Valley5.3 
1615:41   Joshua Cotton U13MShelton10.9 
1715:46   Jasper Adamson U13MAbsolute Tri5.6 
1815:51   Tom Southgate U13MRushcliffe6.6 
1916:04   Luke Hudd U13MSutton-in-Ashfield5.9 
2016:08   Samuel Sargeant U13MMatlock18.9 
2116:09   Ellis Cameron U13MAmber Valley & Erewash3.6 
2216:13   James Rouse U13MDerby4.5 
2316:17   Oscar Wyszynski U13MRushcliffe6.0 
2416:23   Ben HawtinU13MBuxton AC  
2516:27   Ryan Rawlinson U13MBuxton8.5 
2616:28   Adam Boydell U13MRushcliffe8.5 
2716:30   Jake Orr U13MMansfield5.0 
2816:37   Thomas Bailey U13MHeanor20.4 
2916:38   Gregor McGillU13MHigh Peak AC  
3016:57   Joshua Towne U13MNotts3.0 
3116:59   Thomas Marriott U13MChesterfield3.9 
3217:00   Ashton Cooper U13MWorksop13.5 
3317:04   Morgan Cockell U13MAmber Valley & Erewash4.2 
3417:21   Will Inman U13MWreake & Soar Valley8.3 
3517:22   Matthew Foreman U13MMatlock17.1 
3617:25   Drew Birkett U13MDerby13.1 
3717:32   William Wright U13MDerby7.2 
3817:34   Jacob Yorke U13MSutton-in-Ashfield11.8 
3918:08   Akeem Laing U13MNotts22.2 
4018:18   Oliver Bullough U13MMansfield17.6 
4118:21   Matthew Forrest U13MWorksop10.4 
4218:26   John Thompson U13MSutton-in-Ashfield17.9 
4318:28   Harry Joslin U13MAmber Valley & Erewash9.9 
4418:29   Archie Winson U13MHeanor5.9 
4518:36   Alexander Scott U13MAmber Valley & Erewash11.2 
4618:39   Tobias Wylie-Deacon U13MRetford11.2 
4718:39   Samuel McGill U13MHigh Peak AC24.1 
4819:12   Matthew WoodU13MChesterfield & Dist AC  
4919:15   Daniel Bennett U13MChesterfield21.2 
5019:33   Alec Barr U13MDerby23.8 
5120:10   Alexandros Tohovitis U13MRetford12.4 
5220:21   Harry Wilkinson U11MMansfield14.7 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:09   Jessamine Hughes U13WNotts4.0 
215:22   Poppy Mead U13WDerby8.6 
315:32   Amelia Chrispin U13WNewark AC3.1 
415:48   Lauren Wilshaw U13WBuxton16.5 
516:12   Hannah Noble U13WRetford4.6 
616:12   Amy Allcard U13WHallamshire6.5 
716:19   Ffion Patton U13WHallamshire9.7 
816:21   Jessica Rowland U13WDoncaster7.4 
916:22   Sarah Bourne U13WDerby4.4 
1016:28   Anna Norman U13WDerby5.8 
1116:39   Emily Baguley U13WRetford8.9 
1216:45   Amelie Gilchrist U13WDerby18.0 
1316:56   Harriet Limb U13WMatlock29.3 
1417:06   Jessica Lindridge U13WMatlock29.5 
1517:07   Olivia Allen U13WMatlock/Chesterfield8.4 
1617:12   Ruby Milnes U13WMansfield7.1 
1717:14   Amy Rouse U13WDerby11.3 
1817:21   Molly Emerton U13WDerby10.0 
1917:23   Olivia Hare U13WWorksop5.9 
2017:35   Beth Hamilton U13WMansfield3.7 
2117:35   Martha Seargent U13WAmber Valley & Erewash9.4 
2217:37   Betty Cresswell U13WDerby8.1 
2317:38   Beth Makepeace U13WRetford17.6 
2417:41   Maisy Heggie U13WWorksop9.9 
2517:53   Daisy Walker U13WNotts6.8 
2617:57   Isabelle LesterU13WMatlock AC  
2718:05   Isabella Rouse U13WDerby12.5 
2818:06   Leah Goddard U13WRetford22.0 
2918:12   Sophie Toyn U13WMansfield9.0 
3018:13   Caitlin Dodds U13WSutton-in-Ashfield5.4 
3118:19   Lauren Lindridge U13WMatlock32.3 
3218:25   Lucy Newberry U13WMatlock32.5 
3318:28   Grace Manson U13WMansfield6.6 
3418:40   Laini Hickman U13WRetford17.8 
3518:43   Mya Turner U13WAmber Valley & Erewash12.0 
3618:48   Breesha WardU13WChesterfield & Dist AC  
3718:52   Ava Blake U13WMansfield10.4 
3818:55   Amelia Gerrelli U13WMatlock25.6 
3918:59   Kelsey Rowley U13WHeanor21.4 
4019:21   Carmen Jackson U13WAmber Valley & Erewash8.0 
4119:28   Phoebe Clayton U13WRushcliffe27.7 
4219:29   Lola Jamieson U13WDerby14.2 
4319:40   Lucy Kuszynski U13WMatlock35.0 
4419:44   Harriet Jones U13WRushcliffe13.9 
4520:05   Ruby Connell U13WNotts10.8 
4620:41   Philippa Woolley U13WSutton-in-Ashfield18.7 
4720:43   Amelia Shackleford U13WMansfield24.7 
4820:48   Phoebe Harrison U13WDerby20.7 
4920:51   Ashlee Taylor U13WNotts16.1 
5021:21   Emma Wilkins U13WHeanor16.5 
5121:50   Emily Rawson U13WNotts9.5 
Page: 1 2 3