ESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Bedford
15-16 Sep 18

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U15M 1 (15 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:11.78Reuben Henry-Daire  U15MReading AC2:10.002:10.0014.2 
P2:18.26Christopher Perkins  U15MBirtley2:12.11:51.81-4.0 
P2:18.42Joe Southwell  U15MEllenborough2:13.572:13.5715.7 
P2:27.05Hamish Ruthven  U15MTaunton2:26.452:26.4515.6 
P2:30.34Kresten Calvert  U15MWirral2:25.682:24.2811.5 
P2:34.09Harry Wharton  U15MDurham Schs2:30.02:30.020.4 
P2:36.98Ben Pearson  U15MCity of York2:32.02:32.021.0 
800 U15M 2 (15 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:05.55Charlie Carvell PBU15MBridgnorth2:05.552:05.5520.4 
P2:05.98Pablo Seema Roca PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:05.981:57.943.0 
P2:16.87Oli Hector  U15MHerne Hill2:14.02:14.016.3 
P2:23.88Luca Michalowski  U15MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:17.352:17.3510.0 
P2:34.32Thomas Paterson SBU15MJarrow & Hebburn2:28.242:24.5123.3 
P2:34.78Alfie Ward  U15MWallsend2:34.12:34.117.7 
P2:36.65George Fox Rowe  U15MStratford-upon-Avon2:24.72:24.719.2 
800 U15M 3 (15 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:09.87Jake Minshull  U15MCoventry2:05.891:51.06-3.7 
P2:18.72Sam Coupland  U15MSouthport Waterloo2:15.012:13.207.1 
P2:18.73Bradley James PBU15MHavering2:18.732:18.7315.6 
P2:22.92Lanre Alli  U15MWiltshire Schs2:18.592:18.5917.4 
P2:24.19Matthew Kirk  U15MReading AC2:21.802:21.8021.4 
P2:24.83Alexander Hardy-Stewart  U15MYeovil2:23.962:20.7018.1 
P2:29.22Luke Ambrosioni  U15MChesterfield2:23.02:23.017.6 
P2:29.65Will Lawler  U15MStevenage & North Herts2:24.82:24.819.8 
800 U15M 4 (15 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:02.61Jai Sispal  U15MLeamington1:59.991:52.02-3.3 
P2:23.78Harry Barton  U15MWells City/Millfield Sch2:22.382:16.39.1 
P2:23.95Adam Farrow  U15MStratford-upon-Avon2:21.552:21.5513.3 
P2:27.59Harry Booker PBU15MTeam Kennet2:27.592:27.5918.5 
P2:28.47Taylor Jacob  U15MPreston2:20.402:20.4020.1 
P2:30.94Daniel Hamilton-Strong  U15MExeter2:17.662:11.111.1 
P2:31.56Harry Burrow  U15MPreston2:29.872:29.8716.1 
P2:38.77Luke Ball  U15MYate2:21.012:21.0116.4 
800 U15M 5 (15 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:14.94William Kong PBU15MNene Valley2:14.942:14.9424.1 
P2:17.26Oliver Early PBU15MChelmsford2:17.262:17.269.9 
P2:17.86Sammy Ball  U15MReading AC2:13.412:05.761.9 
P2:18.46Elliott Evans  U15MCity of Portsmouth2:13.22:13.214.5 
P2:19.43Oliver D'Rozario  U15MTaunton2:16.462:16.466.9 
P2:19.77Abdulsamad Sanusi PBU15MHavering2:19.772:19.7717.5 
P2:21.47Toby Bishop PBU15MHavering2:21.472:21.4715.3 
P2:26.83Oreofeoluwa Adepegba  U15MThurrock2:26.32:26.313.9 
800 U20W 1 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:26.77Emma Jardine PBU20WEpsom & Ewell2:26.772:26.7718.6 
H2:42.84Hannah Reed  U20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:41.302:30.2317.6 
H2:45.55Renee Jelf  U20WTeam Bath2:41.572:41.5726.3 
H2:47.82Emily Higham  U20WInvicta East Kent2:44.62:44.634.9 
H2:49.26Emily Whitehouse  U20WMillfield Sch2:48.272:48.2726.0 
H2:50.02Karla Teece PBU20WDerby2:50.022:50.0227.7 
H3:22.97Ella Johnson  U20WWirral2:51.352:51.3531.1 
800 U20W 2 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:30.00Rebecca Ousby PBU20WTeam Bath2:30.002:30.0022.3 
H2:33.21Harriet Fox  U20WTaunton/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:27.472:26.3625.9 
H2:39.11Lowenna Riley  U20WCornwall AC2:38.52:31.0113.1 
H2:42.36Faith Cox  U20WAshford AC2:34.62:30.3018.4 
H2:43.34Natasha Hayman SBU20WLuton/Oaklands Col2:43.342:38.620.4 
H2:48.44Rebecca Scott SBU20WBanbury2:48.442:33.026.9 
HDNFApril Hanslow  U20WCrawley2:21.592:21.5916.7 
800 U20W 3 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:29.29Amelia Macdonald PBU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:29.292:27.6816.1 
H2:29.67Samantha Baker-Jones SBU20WHarrogate/Nottingham Uni/Leeds City2:29.672:22.838.6 
H2:36.73Jasmine McCallum  U20WReading AC2:33.02:33.019.5 
H2:37.09Sanna McLean PBU20WStockport2:37.092:37.0922.8 
H2:42.01Sian Horrex  U20WLeeds City2:37.52:37.524.1 
H2:48.13Rebecca Lister  U20WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:46.982:40.2424.3 
H2:50.19Katie Daniels SBU20WCity of Norwich2:50.192:38.927.4 
800 U20W 4 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:13.90Elise Thorner  U20WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:08.952:08.95-0.3 
H2:24.96Natasha Smith  U20WBirchfield H2:23.112:11.034.6 
H2:26.58Jenna Blundell PBU20WTeam Bath/SGS College Athletics Academy2:26.582:21.5111.2 
H2:28.69Emily Race SBU20WWorksop2:28.692:26.9617.4 
H2:31.64Katie Joyce PBU20WLeeds City2:31.642:31.3715.2 
H2:32.42Venus Morgan  U20WKingston upon Hull2:27.902:27.9020.9 
H2:42.54Cerys Lee  U20WTaunton2:37.382:33.7611.2 
H2:43.01Bethany Harryman  U20WHarlow AC2:39.82:29.1411.3 
800 U17W 1 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:21.45Imogen Sheppard  U17WStratford-upon-Avon2:18.272:15.588.8 
H2:25.77Olivia Willmore PBU17WDorchester/Dorset Schs2:25.772:25.7720.3 
H2:40.21Poppy Herbert  U17WCity of Portsmouth2:34.82:34.828.0 
H2:42.49Rebecca Chivers  U17WKingston upon Hull2:41.02:36.5023.1 
H2:44.75Scarlett Whittaker  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:36.692:31.699.8 
H2:47.43Molly Wateridge SBU17WOverton2:47.432:30.128.2 
H2:59.68Jessica Rayner  U17WHalifax2:52.572:52.5724.3 
H3:01.09Nadia Dawson SBU17WLeeds City3:01.092:43.2835.5 
800 U17W 2 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:31.06Evie Wild  U17WStockport2:26.592:13.612.7 
H2:39.18Lara Taylor  U17WLiverpool H2:31.842:28.0816.7 
H2:42.74Hannah Sahota  U17WWorcester2:34.92:34.620.0 
H2:45.86Andrea Gilbert  U17WTaunton2:43.162:33.2518.8 
H2:49.78Leonie Brunning SBU17WBiggleswade2:49.782:46.1221.6 
H2:51.20Lily Holt  U17WChiltern2:43.22:43.230.1 
H2:53.36Holly Lawrence  U17WBasildon2:46.532:44.327.9 
H3:00.26Ellie Carrow  U17WTaunton2:40.302:34.8621.1 
800 U17W 3 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:22.29Emily Oyekan  U17WStockport/Cheshire Schs/Italy2:17.022:13.909.9 
H2:22.30Rebekah O'Brien  U17WTonbridge2:18.612:15.968.1 
H2:30.99Morgan Spink  U17WRotherham2:25.62:21.9520.4 
H2:32.75Lucy Tunnacliffe  U17WKingston & Poly/Walton2:32.62:29.9617.1 
H2:37.12Anna Montagne  U17WTeam Kennet2:31.22:29.7814.3 
H2:45.60Maya Jones  U17WTaunton2:42.552:42.5521.2 
H2:55.21Hannah Bardo  U17WThurrock2:54.202:48.9729.0 
H3:19.21Lucy Odell  U17WSouthampton3:10.33:02.823.5 
800 U17W 4 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:33.12Mia Lowndes  U17WStockport2:30.932:30.9326.8 
H2:35.38Emma Sherwood  U17WDudley & Stourbridge2:29.92:29.922.6 
H2:46.55Emily Tyrrell  U17WNorth Devon2:37.862:29.7013.6 
H2:48.50Holly-Mae McKenna  U17WTaunton2:39.282:32.922.2 
H2:48.80Mallory Cluley  U17WHerne Hill2:40.62:39.527.5 
H2:51.77Milly Gall  U17WDacorum2:43.02:34.7827.8 
H2:54.18Philippa Ellis  U17WGateshead2:36.762:34.916.1 
H3:19.39Cleo Martin-Evans SBU17WDaventry3:19.392:47.9334.9 
800 U17W 5 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:25.82Emily Bee SBU17WCity of Plymouth2:25.822:23.3711.4 
H2:26.75Mia Chantree SBU17WChelmsford2:26.752:26.5816.5 
H2:27.91Jodie Smith PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.912:20.309.1 
H2:35.08Abigail Pawlett  U17WStockport2:32.732:24.338.0 
H2:35.21Iris Oliarnyk  U17WHalesowen2:28.42:28.417.4 
H2:35.25Jessica Hopkins  U17WChelmsford2:35.152:35.1520.2 
H2:35.59Danielle Hopkins SBU17WWorcester/Rugby & Northampton2:35.592:30.220.2 
H2:38.57Hollie Thurgood  U17WCity of Portsmouth2:31.92:31.8816.6 
H2:40.38Hannah Barnden  U17WDerby2:32.72:32.5021.9 
800 U15W 1 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:21.73Alice Brown  U15WHavering2:11.982:11.989.1 
P2:27.37Emily Salmon  U15WDurham2:21.952:21.8511.9 
P2:34.82Ella Isaias  U15WErme Valley2:26.602:26.607.0 
P2:36.77Hannah Cunningham  U15WWigan & District2:29.332:29.3321.1 
P2:40.80Beth Lambert PBU15WLeeds City2:40.802:40.8022.7 
P2:42.39Tilly Monk  U15WThurrock2:39.582:39.5814.2 
P2:46.24Lauren McClean  U15WKingston upon Hull2:40.02:40.025.0 
P2:48.68Ellie Fedzin  U15WWakefield2:47.82:47.822.4 
800 U15W 2 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:32.32Meg Willis  U15WCity of Norwich2:28.512:28.5117.9 
P2:36.34Olivia Fowler  U15WCrewe & Nantwich2:33.72:28.0410.6 
P2:38.68Ellise Fryer-Francis  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:33.782:32.688.7 
P2:41.82Grace Colmer  U15WSouthampton2:32.52:23.549.4 
P2:44.64Emma Wood  U15WLeeds City2:35.862:34.4916.6 
P2:44.74Patricija Nemanyte PBU15WDerby2:43.552:32.7011.8 
P2:56.42Tilly Mycroft  U15WSheffield & Dearne2:49.72:42.5925.8 
P2:56.80Charlie Yates  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:45.92:44.321.7 
800 U15W 3 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:31.16Amelia Briggs-Goode  U15WNotts2:23.22:23.29.0 
P2:34.58Daisy Keigher  U15WStockport2:23.442:23.4419.5 
P2:37.39Ariyanna McGee PBU15WBasildon2:37.392:24.998.6 
P2:42.12Freya Jury PBU15WSwale Combined2:42.122:37.7415.7 
P2:45.63Millie Leighton  U15WStratford-upon-Avon2:41.72:41.726.8 
P2:48.00Lara Scott  U15WSouthampton2:34.22:34.217.6 
P2:49.05Cleo Tomlinson  U15WHorsham Blue Star2:38.02:38.025.9 
P3:02.30Francesca Fenwick SBU15WNene Valley3:02.302:57.330.0 
800 U15W 4 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:25.49Maisie Jeger SBU15WNewbury2:25.492:15.933.3 
P2:27.69Scarlett Rolls  U15WChelmsford2:20.512:20.5110.4 
P2:29.07Isabelle Harding  U15WInvicta East Kent2:26.22:26.213.9 
P2:33.57Ella Manning  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.112:27.9915.3 
P2:38.94Samantha Stubbs  U15WTonbridge2:34.82:23.286.9 
P2:41.81Amy Battle  U15WStockport2:31.32:28.7420.1 
P2:43.97Isabelle Humphreys  U15WCrawley2:35.92:32.4514.9 
P2:50.78Olivia Bagg  U15WTaunton2:47.142:35.5614.4 
P2:51.71Emily Frimpong  U15WBexley2:45.62:45.628.6 
800 U15W 5 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:25.68Lucy Chalmers  U15WSlough Junior/Millfield Sch2:19.782:18.019.6 
P2:28.02Megan Hamilton-Strong  U15WExeter2:25.822:23.0310.0 
P2:30.86Ella Rush  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:27.802:16.085.3 
P2:33.24Lucy Robinson  U15WStockport2:26.72:25.6012.3 
P2:34.72Rhiana Burrell  U15WBirchfield H2:32.152:32.0411.7 
P2:42.23Georgina Scoot  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:34.322:34.3214.1 
P2:57.34Freya Witheat  U15WWatford2:44.42:33.614.9 
P3:03.76Lydia Smith  U15WTaunton2:54.962:45.6228.7 
P3:06.27Katie Chapman  U15WExeter/Devon Schs3:04.592:38.8212.7 
 
1500 U20M 1 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
D4:42.46Blake Strickland-Bennett SBU20MRadley/Oxford Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.464:41.514.2 
D5:00.18Luke Sayer  U20MNewark AC4:54.24:54.212.7 
D5:01.16Liam Chivers  U20MThurrock4:54.174:54.1721.9 
D5:02.17David Allcock SBU20MSutton-in-Ashfield5:02.175:00.1125.6 
D5:05.27Leonid Chashchin  U20MHarlow AC/Enfield & Haringey4:54.734:54.7312.0 
D5:12.71Kieran Short  U20MMarlborough Athletics5:10.585:06.5921.1 
D5:19.38Kieran Gillespie PBU20MGrimsby/Leeds Beckett Uni5:19.385:06.4018.9 
D5:35.93George Blake  U20MMedway & Maidstone5:19.94:41.9619.6 
D5:38.93Toby Sauter  U20MYeovil5:14.665:13.1517.4 
D5:47.77Liam Hennessy  U20MEastbourne5:35.75:25.8521.7 
DDNSCharlie Button  U20MIsle of Wight/Bracknell AC5:12.45:00.825.4 
1500 U20M 2 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
D4:35.51Ollie Thorner  U20MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch4:22.034:22.030.5 
D4:48.77Scott Ram SBU20MAmber Valley & Erewash/Notts4:48.774:25.703.0 
D4:52.15David Fullbrook PBU20MTonbridge4:52.154:52.1514.6 
D4:53.41Kaya Cairney SBU20MNewquay & Par4:53.414:49.820.5 
D4:54.59Douglas Noel SBU20MInvicta East Kent4:54.594:47.268.7 
D4:58.88Nathan Langley  U20MDoncaster4:45.094:31.034.6 
D5:04.60James Milburn SBU20MKidderminster & Stourport5:04.604:48.818.0 
D5:09.58Jack Turner  U20MExeter/Somerset Schs4:31.994:31.996.1 
D5:09.67Malachi Gair  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.364:45.3618.7 
D5:15.21Toby Seal SBU20MTonbridge/Judd School5:15.215:04.6328.8 
D5:17.73Jack Broadbent  U20MBasildon/Notts5:04.785:04.7818.7 
D5:28.15Cameron Hale  U20MBournemouth/Poole AC5:24.885:22.6523.5 
1500 U17M 1 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
O4:26.07Jude Thorne PBU17MBraintree4:26.074:12.205.3 
O4:48.39Callum Inman PBU17MAmber Valley & Erewash4:48.394:48.3921.6 
O4:52.87Mathew Philips PBSENMDarlington H4:52.874:52.8722.2 
O4:54.27Ethan Hall  U17MCrewe & Nantwich4:52.94:52.911.5 
O5:03.37Cameron Williams-Stein  U17MLeamington4:37.64:37.613.3 
O5:08.35Oliver Taylor PBU17MDurham5:08.355:08.3523.7 
O5:13.84Jamie Hopkins PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Southport Waterloo5:13.844:39.624.5 
O5:17.64Connor Splevins PBU17MNorth Shields Poly/Gateshead5:17.645:17.6423.0 
O5:20.61William Jarvis  U17MWatford/Harrow5:01.85:01.822.3 
O5:31.80Joel Naylor  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash5:31.55:31.525.2 
O5:32.02Freddie Burton  U17MDerby5:27.215:27.2128.3 
O5:40.63Curtis Bingham PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn5:40.635:35.2420.4 
O5:41.63Daniel Ogutuga  U17MThurrock5:39.15:39.123.9 
1500 U17M 2 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
O4:22.83Ben McIntyre  U17MSwindon4:18.164:10.300.7 
O4:43.44Ben Blake  U17MMedway & Maidstone4:32.74:32.718.0 
O4:44.38George Seery  U17MThanet AC4:43.74:41.437.1 
O4:57.12Jamie Russell PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath4:57.124:45.9715.0 
O4:57.88Gregory Davidson  U17MChesterfield4:38.34:38.314.1 
O5:04.26Harry Culpin PBU17MCharnwood5:04.265:04.2616.9 
O5:04.36Wilson Ijeh PBU17MSouthend5:04.365:04.3624.7 
O5:06.64Thomas Putt  U17MExeter4:58.854:54.5820.3 
O5:06.83Ethan Tibbs  U17MPreston4:59.754:59.120.8 
O5:08.56Adam Booth  U17MPoole AC5:05.34:44.608.0 
O5:29.77William Scammell  U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs5:11.415:11.4121.3 
O5:49.26Luke Mellor  U17MInvicta East Kent5:31.85:28.6616.5 
ODNSLewis Swaby  U17MTonbridge  28.1 
1500 U17M 3 (16 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
O4:21.45Rory Howorth  U17MTeam Bath4:04.604:04.605.4 
O4:37.95Adam Coates  U17MEpsom & Ewell4:32.84:32.810.8 
O4:48.22Ben Hughes  U17MWigan & District4:47.904:47.9014.4 
O4:52.17Theo Adesina SBU17MThurrock/Blackheath & Bromley4:52.174:38.56.3 
O4:52.23Luke Cressey PBU17MExeter4:52.234:46.9312.3 
O4:52.63Craig Moncur PBU17MExeter4:52.634:35.023.9 
O4:56.04Harvey Noble PBU17MPreston4:56.044:56.0415.6 
O4:56.84Bradley Jenvey PBU17MSouthampton4:56.844:56.8415.4 
O5:11.66Oliver Thatcher  U17MSouthampton5:04.34:52.295.6 
O5:19.70Jami Schlueter  U17MYeovil/Millfield Sch5:01.324:39.724.3 
O5:19.91Samuel Gorman PBU17MBlaydon5:19.915:19.9121.4 
O5:23.33Philip Kastner  U17MWalton5:20.64:51.9711.5 
O5:34.09Stephen Simmons SBU17MBedford & County5:34.094:54.748.8 
O5:40.37Harrison Thorne  U17MBlackheath & Bromley5:32.75:24.2922.5