Barnsley parkrun # 358 External Results
Barnsley
18 Nov 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:34   Scott Hinchcliffe  S30MPenistone16:2415:52-3.6 
218:01   Rhian Hastey  S30MRotherham17:2916:180.4 
318:18   Gareth Cooke  S20MPenistone17:1216:20-2.8 
418:58   David Hanks  V35MKingstone18:2818:094.4 
519:11   Stuart Wilson  S25MBarnsley AC18:1117:381.1 
619:21   David Brooksbank  V55MBarnsley AC18:5018:504.2 
719:23   Nigel Howard  S30MUnattached18:2917:473.0 
819:47   Dominic Hackney S25MUnattached    
919:49   Andrew Dufeu  V45MDenby Dale18:4618:465.2 
1019:50   Timothy Webster  V45MKingstone19:0218:565.3 
1120:14   Ian Neville  V50MBarnsley AC19:1418:524.8 
1220:16   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H19:1218:305.8 
1320:18   Adam Lavelle S30MUnattached    
1420:40   Patrick Needham  S20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:1018:295.2 
1520:48   Mark Bray  V40MKingstone19:1919:188.1 
1620:51   Geoff Holmes  V50MUnattached19:5919:017.3 
1721:01   Steve Cadman SBV45MVegan20:3519:408.7 
1821:06   Hong Ji Liu U18MUnattached    
1921:09   Stuart Sharp V35MUnattached    
2021:13   Steven Phillips  V55MKimberworth20:3119:316.6 
2121:19   Richard Tyas  S30MBarnsley H/Unattached19:1119:097.5 
2221:25   Lewis Martin U18MUnattached    
2321:42   Charlie Skipper  S20MKingstone18:5117:481.8 
2421:42   Henry Skipper  S20MKingstone19:5018:524.4 
2521:50   Steven King V35MUnattached    
2621:59   Laura Hallett SBS30WYork Triathlon21:2721:1017.8 
2722:03   Stephen Holder  V45MKingstone21:2921:239.8 
2822:11   James Cosgrove U18MUnattached    
2922:12   Paul Bowmer V35MUnattached    
3022:14   Stefan May V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
3122:18   Julian Walshaw  V45MUnattached20:3918:262.6 
3222:25   Shaun Charnley V50MUnattached    
3322:26   Bryan Clayton  V50MBarnsley H20:4218:448.6 
3422:30   Dean Goodwin S30MUnattached    
3522:32   Wayne Godridge V45MUnattached    
3622:33   Jonathan Hall  V45MKingstone20:3920:217.6 
3722:34   Andrew Morrell V40MUnattached    
3822:42   David Lloyd V50MUnattached    
3922:47   Alan Knox  V60MPenistone22:1621:2212.0 
4022:50   Julie Darigala V45WUnattached    
4122:55   Mark Wood  V40MBarnsley AC21:0919:276.5 
4223:02   Steve Hollinworth  V45MUnattached22:1422:1411.8 
4323:04   Daniel Cowgill V35MUnattached    
4423:18   Dean Bradley  V45MKingstone21:4721:2810.1 
4523:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4623:24   Doug Scott  V50MKingstone22:1121:3810.9 
4723:29   Jon Carr  V40MBarnsley H23:1120:579.9 
4823:35   Libby Jones S20WUnattached    
4923:41   Stephen Lister  V50MKingstone22:1722:1711.8 
5023:50   Michael Walsh  V35MPenistone21:5321:5312.4 
5123:53   Chris Horsfield V50MUnattached    
5224:00   Ethan Palmer U15MUnattached    
5324:04   Robert Kena V35MUnattached    
5424:04   Alexandra Harrison U15WUnattached    
5524:06   James Crosby V45MUnattached    
5624:11   Faye Williams SBV40WPenistone24:1123:3311.3 
5724:12   Jeff Beever  V55MBushfield23:1523:1517.1 
5824:13   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale22:2422:2418.1 
5924:13   Abi Dent S25WUnattached    
6024:17   Matthew Brain V50MUnattached    
6124:20   Jess Locke SBU15WStafford H24:2023:1315.9 
6224:20   Andrew Locke  V45MStafford H20:2219:188.9 
6324:42   Helen Wilkinson V35WUnattached    
6424:43   Andrew Worsley V45MUnattached    
6524:53   Imogen Holmes U18WUnattached    
6624:54   Richardson Karl V45MUnattached    
6724:58   Ania Kukula U15WUnattached    
6824:59   Andrzej Kukula V45MUnattached    
6925:12   Chris Coates V40MUnattached    
7025:14   Phil Tyas  V35MWakefield Triathlon Club20:4119:024.6 
7125:19   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H24:5023:1316.4 
7225:27   John Smith V40MUnattached    
7325:30   Martin Swift  V45MKingstone21:2921:2912.7 
7425:31   Zoe Goddard  V50WKingstone24:3424:3415.0 
7525:32   James Massey V45MUnattached    
7625:32   Thomas Savage S25MUnattached    
7725:33   Jason Thornton  V55MUnattached24:1322:4414.2 
7825:38   Paul Pashley PBV45MTeam Manvers25:3825:3828.5 
7925:40   Shane Sutton S20MUnattached    
8025:43   Lisa Barrett  SENWCounty Antrim24:3323:2224.6 
8125:50   Mark Goddard S25MUnattached    
8225:57   Amanda Fowler  V45WBarnsley H24:3724:3716.1 
8326:00   Ryan Byrne S20MUnattached    
8426:01   Joseph Jones S20MUnattached    
8526:08   Jason Hurd V40MUnattached    
8626:20   Xu Luo V40MUnattached    
8726:26   David Barzycki  V65MUnattached25:1725:1215.8 
8826:29   Stuart Smith  V60MPenistone25:1724:3116.0 
8926:32   Grace Mitchell U18WUnattached    
9026:33   Mick Mitchell V45MUnattached    
9126:35   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone25:5124:5120.8 
9226:39   Mark Davis V45MUnattached    
9326:48   Alan Wooffindin  V55MKingstone26:0424:5027.0 
9426:49   John Galloway  V50MBarnsley H23:5921:009.1 
9527:08   Samantha Allatt S30WUnattached    
9627:14   Christer Quilter V40MUnattached    
9727:18   Otto Jensen U11MUnattached    
9827:26   Clare Stewart  V40WBarnsley H26:3626:3627.1 
9927:27   Emmeline Hooper U11WUnattached    
10027:31   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
10127:31   Ben Hooper V40MUnattached    
10227:34   David Needham  V50MBarnsley H22:5622:0015.8 
10327:34   Lloyd Isam  V50MBarnsley H23:2722:2112.6 
10427:38   David Parford V50MUnattached    
10527:41   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
10628:06   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:4825:5918.2 
10728:15   Clara Ong  SENWUnattached26:2423:4516.7 
10828:21   Laura Bennett  S30WBarnsley H26:4425:3821.8 
10928:31   Duncan Aitken V35MUnattached    
11028:31   Peter Bell V45MUnattached    
11128:41   Ryan Winder S30MUnattached    
11228:55   Claire Boswell  V40WBarnsley H25:4424:4717.9 
11328:55   Janine Brown  S30WBarnsley H23:0822:3819.0 
11428:57   Rebecca Spensley  U18WBarnsley AC27:3226:5818.1 
11528:57   Lee Spensley  V45MBarnsley AC22:5221:189.7 
11628:59   Rianna Armitage SBV35WPenistone28:5928:2430.2 
11729:05   Gillian Hurd V45WUnattached    
11829:15   Malcolm Geal  V60MBarnsley H27:3925:5325.7 
11929:16   David Lavelle V40MUnattached    
12029:22   Ruth Blackburn  S30WBarnsley H26:5825:3918.0 
12129:24   Jude Matthews  V35WPenistone23:3823:3814.9 
12229:32   Sarah Mitchell V45WUnattached    
12329:39   John Skipper  V50MKingstone28:3028:0526.7 
12429:41   Marie Hemingway  V35WBarnsley H26:3126:1419.0 
12530:04   Vikki Skipper SBV60WBarnsley H30:0427:5925.6 
12630:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12730:30   Adele Smith  V50WUnattached28:2627:0922.3 
12830:36   Ellie Swift U18WUnattached    
12930:42   Keith Elliott  V50MUnattached28:4825:5522.8 
13030:46   Ellie Stephenson  U15WBarnsley AC29:1426:2426.2 
13130:49   Grace Godridge U18WUnattached    
13230:53   Janine Cowgill V35WUnattached    
13330:54   Paul Stephenson V45MUnattached    
13430:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13531:06   Lindsey Shaw  V40WKingstone30:0028:3723.3 
13631:15   James Hooper U15MUnattached    
13731:21   Halima Shreef U18WUnattached    
13831:29   Claire Storey S30WUnattached    
13931:44   Anthony Kilburn V55MUnattached    
14031:48   Donna Perry  V50WCleobury30:3329:3629.7 
14131:52   Karen Schofield  V50WPenistone30:1128:2928.1 
14231:54   Nina Bukowski S25WUnattached    
14331:56   Michael Cashin V55MUnattached    
14432:13   Jenna Styan S30WUnattached    
14532:13   Jade Styan  SENWUnattached25:5925:2422.2 
14632:14   Peter Styan V55MUnattached    
14732:16   Stacy Dyson  S25WBarnsley H21:1021:0917.6 
14832:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14932:17   Helen Crossland V45WUnattached    
15032:22   Fei Martin V35WUnattached    
15132:34   Lisa Smith V45WUnattached    
15232:50   Joshua Bailey U15MUnattached    
15332:52   Lars Jensen V50MUnattached    
15432:54   Dawn Bassinder V35WUnattached    
15533:00   David Oliver V45MUnattached    
15633:01   David Lee  V45MKingstone22:2022:0112.4 
15733:03   Christine Robinson V55WUnattached    
15833:07   Jason Shepherd  V40MKingstone20:2420:2410.0 
15933:07   Christopher Walker  V60MDenby Dale28:0124:0520.9 
16033:11   Martine Spacey V55WUnattached    
16133:12   Ian Charlesworth V50MUnattached    
16233:15   Kate Richardson V40WUnattached    
16333:23   Craig Tattersall V45MUnattached    
16433:48   Helen Marshall V50WUnattached    
16533:55   Louise Croft V45WUnattached    
16633:59   Alexandra Kilner  V40WBarnsley H31:5031:0926.5 
16734:01   Tracy Hyland  V45WBarnsley H30:3730:3729.8 
16834:22   John Spencer  V60MPenistone29:2326:4621.4 
16934:29   Nick Cutts V50MUnattached    
17034:30   Safaa Shreef U15WUnattached    
17134:33   Elizabeth Exley  V45WBarnsley H31:5831:0829.4 
17234:37   Kate Beaumont V40WUnattached    
17334:38   Sarah Warren S30WUnattached    
17434:47   Loren Poole S25WUnattached    
17534:49   Ruby Booker U11WUnattached    
17634:51   Mick Booker V70MUnattached    
17734:52   Natalie Hooper V35WUnattached    
17834:56   Sara Booth  V40WBarnsley H25:4625:4623.7 
17934:57   Alison Hilton  V45WBarnsley H28:0828:0831.1 
18035:31   Dawn Richards  V60WKingstone34:2431:3530.4 
18135:41   Laura Scott V35WUnattached    
18236:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18337:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18437:07   David Cosgrove V45MUnattached    
18537:20   Susan M Ibbotson V55WUnattached    
18637:29   Hannah Reilly S25WUnattached    
18737:36   Hannah Harrison SBS30WUnattached37:3626:4128.3 
18837:39   Jessica Musgrove S25WUnattached    
18937:58   Lorraine Bullock V55WUnattached    
19038:00   Neil Parker V40MUnattached    
19138:01   Rachael Sanderson V45WUnattached    
19238:28   Elizabeth Adam U15WUnattached    
19338:44   Pam Kirk  V40WAckworth35:0235:0234.1 
19439:04   Norman Cole  V80MPenistone29:0927:1435.6 
19539:05   Hilary Beasley V60WUnattached    
19639:06   Emma Beasley  S25WBarnsley AC22:3022:3017.1 
19742:01   Christina Scott  V50WKingstone36:4734:5730.1 
19842:20   Amanda Andrews  V40WUnattached39:1639:1636.0 
19942:24   Andrew Dakin  V40MUnattached24:5221:3930.3 
20043:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20144:01   Nancy Sweeney U11WUnattached    
20244:02   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone23:2320:4415.0 
20344:21   Catherine And Thomas Fraser Ryan V40WBarnsley Harriers    
20444:45   Thomas Sweeney  SENMKingstone21:2620:0914.6 
20546:36   Anna Austin V35WUnattached