South Shields parkrun # 235 External Results
South Shields
4 Nov 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Scott Capewell S20MUnattached    
218:06   Jonny Evans  S20MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni17:2216:03-1.0 
318:08   Harry Wright S25MUnattached    
418:28   Jamie Barnshaw  U15MJarrow & Hebburn17:4716:431.4 
518:32   Neil Connor V40MUnattached    
618:48   Robert Holt  V35MPonteland17:3116:49-0.8 
719:12   Jay Bowley  V40MUnattached18:5317:353.9 
819:14   David Shearan  S30MJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine18:5118:518.8 
919:52   Les Smith  V45MHeaton18:4416:543.3 
1019:57   Mark Kidger  V50MSouth Shields19:3119:318.1 
1120:00   Kieran Moffat  U20MSouth Shields19:1917:481.9 
1220:23   Malcolm Leece  V40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached20:0318:427.0 
1320:28   Paul Noble V35MUnattached    
1420:32   Elaine Leslie SBV50WJarrow & Hebburn20:2818:2411.5 
1520:49   Steve Tinwell  V50MSunderland Strollers19:4418:487.1 
1620:58   Graeme Smith  V35MSaltwell20:4319:346.4 
1720:59   Daniel Smith S30MUnattached    
1821:04   Carl Mowatt  V55MVegan20:4819:045.9 
1921:05   Kevin Steven V35MUnattached    
2021:18   Alastair King S30MUnattached    
2121:29   Ronnie Kidger  V60MSouth Shields20:5319:4811.9 
2221:32   Jonathan Oliver V55MUnattached    
2321:45   Fraser Manning V35MUnattached    
2422:11   Nick Hughes V45MSunCityTri    
2522:14   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5218:407.8 
2622:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2722:19   Kevin Kidger V50MUnattached    
2822:20   Mark Philpott V45MNE31 Tri Club    
2922:39   Neil Young V45MUnattached    
3022:40   Michael Orr V35MUnattached    
3122:55   Peter Walker  V65MSouth Shields21:2819:4310.6 
3222:55   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton21:2919:1010.2 
3322:59   Max Tyrie  U18MSouth Shields21:3318:382.4 
3423:03   Damon Liscombe  S20MSouth Shields22:5121:057.7 
3523:09   Artemy Novokhrost U15MUnattached    
3623:10   Ben Wheater U15MUnattached    
3723:13   Gary Evans V50MUnattached    
3823:14   Kerry Playle S30WUnattached    
3923:15   Jamie Reed V45MUnattached    
4023:15   Vadim Novokhrost V45MUnattached    
4123:22   David Smith PBV50MJarrow & Hebburn23:2223:2223.4 
4223:23   Rachel Hawdon SBS30WSouth Shields22:2220:307.7 
4323:27   Garry Brooks  V35MJarrow & Hebburn21:4220:207.0 
4423:34   Paul Sams V40MUnattached    
4523:37   Paul Strachan V40MUnattached    
4623:39   Sam Cattanach  S30MLow Fell22:2121:4311.0 
4723:41   Joseph Joyce S25MUnattached    
4823:43   Patrick Allen U15MUnattached    
4923:44   Tommy Copp  V65MSouth Shields23:0221:2313.8 
5023:46   Stephen Tulloch V50MUnattached    
5123:47   Michael Rice V45MUnattached    
5223:48   Paul Holborow  V50MPonteland23:0220:239.0 
5323:53   Craig Robe  V35MSouth Shields20:1219:497.9 
5423:56   Amanda Wilson V35WRunning2Success    
5524:13   Paul Gray V35MUnattached    
5624:15   Oksana Novokhrost  V40WSouth Shields24:0823:0612.0 
5724:24   Lisa Fletcher V35WUnattached    
5824:34   Andrew Patterson S20MUnattached    
5924:36   Mark Joyce  V50MUnattached24:2120:5812.5 
6024:40   Robert Cleverley V40MUnattached    
6124:44   Stephen Luther S30MDynamite Runners    
6224:51   Katie Milner-Mcloone  S25WTyne Bridge23:3623:2819.8 
6324:51   Lee Crawford  S25MTyne Bridge22:1622:1621.0 
6424:58   Jenna Killock  S20WBingley/Newcastle Uni23:2222:1510.3 
6525:01   Brian Henderson  V55MSouth Shields23:0920:4611.1 
6625:04   Jalal Amin  V40MSouth Shields22:0722:0710.2 
6725:04   Harry Staines U18MUnattached    
6825:06   Maxine Minchella V55WUnattached    
6925:10   Victoria Addison  S25WJarrow & Hebburn/University of London23:5621:3412.8 
7025:11   Jamie Summers S25MUnattached    
7125:14   Adam Peacock  S30MSouth Shields23:0720:5813.5 
7225:19   Paul Jukes  V40MUnattached24:3523:4115.0 
7325:20   Chris Scullion PBS30MJarrow & Hebburn24:1022:2416.0Click your Clock logo
7425:21   John Griffith V75MUnattached    
7525:21   Anthony Joyce  V55MUnattached23:4021:3614.8 
7625:21   James Clarke V45MUnattached    
7725:24   Susan Burgess  S30WSouth Shields24:1922:2711.6 
7825:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7925:50   Vikki Surtees S30WUnattached    
8025:50   Jonathan Murphy S30MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
8125:54   Stephen Boddy S30MUnattached    
8225:54   Dennis Stidolph  V70MUnattached25:1725:1716.8 
8325:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8425:57   Stacey Stavers S25WUnattached    
8526:09   Tony Harkness V45MUnattached    
8626:13   Lauren Mitchell U15WUnattached    
8726:25   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached    
8826:26   Margaret Jukes V35WUnattached    
8926:28   Dale Christopher Binney S30MUnattached    
9026:29   Kenneth Kidger  V60MSouth Shields26:2224:4318.7 
9126:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9226:32   Alexander Watson U18MUnattached    
9326:39   Brian Taylor  V55MUnattached/Jarrow & Hebburn25:3824:1522.6 
9426:39   Corrina Hills S30WUnattached    
9526:39   Stewart Capewell V55MUnattached    
9626:48   Sean Garbutt V40MUnattached    
9726:50   Kate Wilson U11WUnattached    
9826:51   Paul Hutchison V40MUnattached    
9926:53   Steven Gilligan S25MUnattached    
10027:03   Christine Gilligan  V50WJarrow & Hebburn25:5125:5119.5Click your Clock logo
10127:04   Dariusz Wisniewski  V40MUnattached23:4821:5314.3 
10227:15   Andrew Deans S30MUnattached    
10327:20   James Lowrie V60MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
10427:26   Colin Reay V55MUnattached    
10527:29   Kristina Vickers V45WUnattached    
10627:31   Michael Glendinning S30MUnattached    
10727:33   Lesley Ann Pearce V50WUnattached    
10827:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10927:45   David Roberts  V50MSouth Shields23:1722:2112.1 
11027:45   Michelle Loftus  V50WSouth Shields27:3527:3524.5 
11127:53   Craig Johnston V35MUnattached    
11227:56   Malin Mork S30WUnattached    
11327:58   Michelle Staines V45WUnattached    
11428:03   Kenny Atkinson V55MUnattached    
11528:05   Kay Farrow  V60WBeverley27:0826:4921.1 
11628:07   Paul Westcott V50MUnattached    
11728:14   Stephen Tennet V60MUnattached    
11828:15   Gayle Eglintine  V40WSouth Shields27:1423:5315.5 
11928:15   John George V35MUnattached    
12028:16   Stephen Bell V35MUnattached    
12128:17   Karen Brown V35WUnattached    
12228:20   Shirley George V35WUnattached    
12328:21   Lorraine Hetherington V35WUnattached    
12428:21   Christopher Hetherington V40MUnattached    
12528:28   Adam P Stewart V45MUnattached    
12628:34   Christopher Thomas V35MUnattached    
12728:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12828:46   Clare Stoker  V40WSouth Shields27:2326:0620.2 
12929:05   George Gittins S20MUnattached    
13029:08   Sandra Houghton V35WUnattached    
13129:08   Alison Kidger  V45WSouth Shields26:0223:0118.7 
13229:08   Holly Smith  U18WJarrow & Hebburn28:4228:1131.7 
13329:10   Victoria Steinson V45WUnattached    
13429:11   Neil Reay  V55MRunning Forever/Unattached27:0825:4020.3 
13529:18   Jim Moss V55MUnattached    
13629:24   Amy Hardy  S30WSouth Shields27:5927:5927.6 
13729:29   Paul Haustead  V40MSunderland Strollers27:4527:0619.7 
13829:29   Lesley Downey  V55WSouth Shields28:3624:3419.1 
13929:35   Amy Tysoe V35WUnattached    
14029:45   Barry Holey V45MUnattached    
14129:51   Susan McNally V55WUnattached    
14229:51   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:2119:547.8 
14329:52   Lee Hetherington  V45MSouth Shields21:2719:507.3 
14429:52   Lisa Seales V35WUnattached    
14529:52   Julia Barnshaw  V45WJarrow & Hebburn26:5426:4121.6 
14630:18   Karen Westcott V55WUnattached    
14730:21   Helen Elsbury V45WUnattached    
14830:28   Gillian Scott S30WUnattached    
14930:45   Jeffrey Foster V60MUnattached    
15031:03   Daniel Pearce S30MUnattached    
15131:23   Corrinne Dockwray V40WRunning Ninjas    
15231:29   Jennifer Owen S30WUnattached    
15331:31   Karen Mitchell V50WUnattached    
15431:31   Katie Belsham S20WUnattached    
15531:39   Isaac Borrell U11MUnattached    
15631:42   Tim Mulford  V40MUnattached28:5828:5824.0 
15731:43   Denise Robson  V60WJarrow & Hebburn31:1029:0927.1 
15831:50   Nicole Woodward S30WUnattached    
15931:59   James Brown V40MUnattached    
16032:03   Ashleigh Lywood S25WUnattached    
16132:12   Terry Oliver V55MUnattached    
16232:32   Victoria Borrell V40WUnattached    
16332:45   Katie Davison  S25WSouth Shields27:5026:3619.7 
16432:57   Libbie Stoker U18WUnattached    
16533:04   Fiona Clark V40WUnattached    
16633:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16733:18   Anthony Hunter V40MUnattached    
16833:31   James Cole  S25MDarlington H29:0224:5117.2 
16933:33   Pete Hind  S30MUnattached33:2032:0528.8 
17033:35   Sonia Byers S30WUnattached    
17133:40   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
17233:52   Kenneth McDonald  V75MSouth Shields31:2127:0829.3 
17333:56   Emma-Louise Smith S25WUnattached    
17433:57   Darren Murray S30MUnattached    
17534:30   Cavan Poulter U11MUnattached    
17634:31   Lesley Warrington V50WUnattached    
17734:34   Rachel Garvin V35WUnattached    
17834:40   Gurupma Singh U20MUnattached    
17935:00   Valerie Byers V55WUnattached    
18035:21   Angus Wear V50MUnattached    
18135:39   Leanne Defty  V40WSouth Shields31:2131:2134.1 
18235:42   Paul Massingham V35MUnattached    
18336:02   Summer Massingham U11WUnattached    
18436:05   Georgia Sullivan U18WUnattached    
18536:41   Clare Forsyth PBV40WUnattached34:3729:0421.9 
18637:11   Ann Walker V45WUnattached    
18737:22   Julie Brack V45WUnattached    
18838:09   Leanne Davis V40WUnattached    
18938:46   Steve McGarey V55MUnattached    
19039:33   David Cleveland V70MUnattached    
19139:58   Peter Letherland V50MUnattached    
19243:07   Lea Letherland V50WUnattached    
19343:07   Fred Henderson  V75MNorth East Vets35:3727:0133.6 
19448:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1951:09:34   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
1961:09:35   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields39:1532:5334.7