Fountains Abbey parkrun # 188 External Results
Fountains Abbey
28 Oct 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23   Allen Bush V35MUnattached    
217:43   James Hughes  S25MEaling Southall & Middx/Fareham17:1417:120.6 
317:48   Ben Holmes V35MUnattached    
417:54   Adam Sumnall PBS20MHyde Park Harriers17:5417:543.1 
517:56   John Shanks  S30MFalkirk17:3917:371.9 
617:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
717:59   Michael Taylor PBS30MHyde Park Harriers17:5917:333.8 
818:43   Theo Cooke U18MUnattached    
918:46   Douglas Scott  V45MRipon18:1518:053.6 
1018:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1119:00   Paul Stockburn  V55MHarrogate18:5318:414.8 
1219:10   Paul Richardson PBV40MHarrogate19:0918:363.7 
1319:12   Reece Dalton  U20MRipon/Richmond & Zetland15:4615:46-1.6 
1419:18   John Chatwin  V35MRipon18:5318:345.0Click your Clock logo
1519:19   Ben Imeson  V40MRipon18:4317:444.8 
1619:20   Tobias Adkins  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:3618:213.7 
1719:29   Jack Bowen S25MSweatshop Running Community    
1819:31   James Holmes V35MUnattached    
1919:49   Steve Jones-Robertson S30MUnattached    
2019:53   Robert Howard  S20MHyde Park Harriers18:1817:422.8 
2119:59   Peter Crowder  V50MOtley19:4018:216.3 
2220:00   Matthew Blakeley PBV45MRoundhay Runners19:5318:534.9 
2320:03   Andy Todd  V50MNidd Valley19:1018:283.6 
2420:05   Adam Richard Prentis  V50MHarrogate19:1719:065.7 
2520:07   Chris Cobb PBS30MRoundhay Runners20:0719:516.7 
2620:10   Tim Jarman V35MUnattached    
2720:22   Caleb Aylesbury U11MUnattached    
2820:22   Alexander Aylesbury  V40MUnattached19:4219:427.2 
2920:30   Matthew Rickard  V40MNidd Valley19:0119:018.1 
3020:32   Iain Wallace SBV55MRipon20:1219:368.5 
3120:34   Mark Haddrill  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:2019:526.7 
3220:37   Martin Shaw  V45MHarrogate/NYP Tri19:5519:297.2 
3320:46   Luke Gibbons S25MUnattached    
3420:47   Dan Gugan U20MUnattached    
3520:50   David Sharp  V40MNYP Tri20:3320:077.6 
3620:52   Joanne Lee  V40WTyne Bridge19:5518:226.3 
3720:55   Ben Buckley  S20MRipon/North Yorkshire Schs20:0319:548.3 
3820:58   James Lee V45MUnattached    
3921:01   Anna Stocks PBS20WUnattached21:0120:488.1 
4021:01   Dewi Winkle  V45MRipon/Unattached20:1919:2510.0 
4121:02   Emma Sorby  U20WRipon20:1219:546.7 
4221:07   Juan Hernandez  V55MUnattached20:4520:2212.3 
4321:09   Matthew Jones  S30MGreat Bentley20:2520:259.7 
4421:10   Curtis Parker-milnes PBS20MHyde Park Harriers21:1021:1011.3 
4521:11   David Freeman V40MUnattached    
4621:12   Andrew Fletcher  V55MSwaledale19:2419:049.4 
4721:17   Ian Taylor  V50MUnattached20:5320:399.6 
4821:20   Stephen Constable V50MUnattached    
4921:27   Stephen Kirk  V45MHarrogate/Unattached20:5720:379.4 
5021:29   John Blatherwick SBV35MHyde Park Harriers21:2920:437.8 
5121:47   Richard Parker V50MUnattached    
5221:52   Phoebe Hall  U18WRipon20:2120:2110.6 
5321:54   Jan Antonie Heermans S25MUnattached    
5422:01   Ben Rickard  U15MRipon19:4619:467.5 
5522:04   Mark Twitchett  V45MRoundhay Runners21:5620:3010.4 
5622:08   Oscar Lees U15MUnattached    
5722:10   Richard Langron  V55MUnattached20:5120:387.5 
5822:16   Angus Neate S25MUnattached    
5922:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6022:20   Austin Scott U15MUnattached    
6122:24   Martin Eades V45MUnattached    
6222:24   Graham Salisbury V55MUnattached    
6322:25   Lorraine Hiles  V50WThirsk & Sowerby21:5321:3910.4 
6422:26   Raymond Johnstone SBV60MRipon22:2620:5111.5 
6522:29   Amelie Aylesbury  U15WNorth Yorkshire Schs21:2321:1710.2 
6622:30   Neil Dring  V55MRipon20:1520:1511.6 
6722:35   Carole-Ann Jones V45WUnattached    
6822:40   Ian Crane PBV65MThirsk & Sowerby22:4022:4014.2 
6922:41   Wendy Marks  V50WHarrogate20:3919:589.6 
7022:43   John Nunn S30MUnattached    
7122:44   Oliver Lees  S30MRipon20:0719:498.2 
7222:45   Richard Wilson V55MUnattached    
7322:49   Mark Owen V55MUnattached    
7422:51   Michael Deacon  V50MNidd Valley21:4219:5812.1 
7522:52   Alex Edwards U18MUnattached    
7622:53   Josh Linegar U15MUnattached    
7722:53   Matt Cooper V45MUnattached    
7823:01   Tobias Dartsch S25MUnattached    
7923:02   Simon Dalton  V45MUnattached21:5421:5411.1 
8023:04   Jonathan Williams S20MUnattached    
8123:08   Sarah Hall SBV35WRoundhay Runners23:0823:0416.0 
8223:10   Robert Thew V60MUnattached    
8323:11   Lee Sanderson V40MUnattached    
8423:13   Ken Duckworth SBV65MUnattached22:5221:2413.6 
8523:18   Simon Horne  V50MUnattached22:4022:4012.6 
8623:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8723:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8823:23   Freddie Cooke U15MUnattached    
8923:27   Mark Glubb PBV50MCranbrook Joggers/Weald Tri23:2723:2715.6 
9023:28   Justin Lock V45MUnattached    
9123:29   Alistair Scholes V50MUnattached    
9223:30   Dan Metcalfe V35MUnattached    
9323:32   Nicola Smith  V45WPont-Y-Pwl22:4922:4412.5 
9423:35   Nicholas Wilson V50MUnattached    
9523:37   Millie Lock U15WUnattached    
9623:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9723:40   Finlay Ryan U15MUnattached    
9823:40   Paul Ryan V35MUnattached    
9923:43   Andy Spafford S25MUnattached    
10023:46   Rob Snow  V55MNidd Valley23:1021:2413.5 
10123:49   James White S30MUnattached    
10223:52   Laura Stephens U15WUnattached    
10323:53   John Smith  V60MRipon23:0822:5013.0 
10423:58   Alan Pollock  S30MThirsk & Sowerby22:3822:0013.5 
10524:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10624:05   Andy Widdop V45MUnattached    
10724:07   Michael Hanson V45MUnattached    
10824:08   David Gugan  V55MUnattached23:4422:0214.6 
10924:11   Darren Glegg V45MUnattached    
11024:15   Katharine Lawley S30WUnattached    
11124:16   Heather Glegg  V45WRipon23:0023:0013.5 
11224:18   Willie Wilson V45MBritish Army    
11324:20   Natalie Crossland V40WUnattached    
11424:25   Sarah Shanks  SENWValley Striders21:5821:139.2 
11524:27   Brian Alker  V60MUnattached23:0622:4415.9 
11624:28   Helen Close  V40WUnattached/BRAT23:0522:1515.4 
11724:42   Luke Beecham U18MUnattached    
11824:44   Danny Wood U15MUnattached    
11924:50   Takuma Sanderson U15MUnattached    
12024:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12124:51   Sarah Ellis-Lunn S30WUnattached    
12224:53   James Sherwood S30MUnattached    
12324:55   Steve Brewer V50MUnattached    
12424:56   Jonty Mainey U15MUnattached    
12524:59   Lesley Willoughby  V45WRipon24:0524:0516.3 
12624:59   Emma Atkinson V45WUnattached    
12725:02   Eleanor Parker U18WUnattached    
12825:02   Jim Parker V55MVocaLink Running Club    
12925:03   Jon Hancock  V50MRipon20:5520:5512.6 
13025:03   Lisa Heely V50WUnattached    
13125:04   Sarah Woffinden V35WUnattached    
13225:05   Martin Cummins  V65MUnattached24:4922:4618.7 
13325:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13425:06   Stuart Pender  V50MRipon/NYP Tri22:3621:1011.3 
13525:10   Peter Shaw V65MUnattached    
13625:12   Dean Culshaw V60MUnattached    
13725:14   Finlay MacNair U15MUnattached    
13825:14   Rebecca Gray  S25WHyde Park Harriers20:2520:2510.0 
13925:16   Alys Griffiths PBS25WHyde Park Harriers24:2722:3513.6 
14025:16   Naomi Kellet  S25WHyde Park Harriers21:1521:1510.6 
14125:23   Andrew Bannon V50MUnattached    
14225:23   Ian Hearn V50MUnattached    
14325:25   Nichola Moreland  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:0420:519.1 
14425:27   James Clyne U15MRipon Runners    
14525:27   Noah Imeson U15MUnattached    
14625:29   Libby Rickard  U18WRipon23:3321:3513.6 
14725:34   Ian Swinscoe  V45MRipon22:2522:1915.8 
14825:36   Christopher Beattie  V60MNidd Valley21:3321:3311.7 
14925:36   Lou Gonthier  V35WUnattached21:2721:2712.1 
15025:40   Mark Sidaway V50MUnattached    
15125:45   Martin Sutcliffe  V35MValley Striders23:5223:4915.0 
15225:49   Naomi Farrar  S25WHyde Park Harriers24:2823:5316.9 
15325:50   Mark Wood V40MUnattached    
15425:55   Sean Dodds V40MUnattached    
15525:57   Amanda Mainey V45WUnattached    
15625:58   George Leahy U11MUnattached    
15725:58   Ted Leahy V40MUnattached    
15825:58   David Horne V50MUnattached    
15925:59   Matt Brookes V40MUnattached    
16026:01   Anne Cheeseman  V55WRipon24:2223:1216.0 
16126:02   Beth Constantine  U18WRipon25:3024:5316.6 
16226:04   Julian Ellis SBV60MUnattached25:3923:2817.9 
16326:09   Paul Hughes V55MUnattached    
16426:14   Richard Knowles V55MUnattached    
16526:17   Katie Hughes S25WUnattached    
16626:19   Mathew Chaplin  V45MRipon24:1724:1317.5 
16726:24   Mike Gill V45MUnattached    
16826:29   Helen Bowles V45WUnattached    
16926:30   Kate Naylor V60WTeam Nidderdale    
17026:31   Graham Tinsley V50MUnattached    
17126:34   Anna Veitch  V45WRipon24:1023:2416.3 
17226:35   Matthew Gray  S25MHyde Park Harriers25:2425:2419.8 
17326:35   Paul Dickens  S30MHyde Park Harriers22:4522:1510.8 
17426:39   Ian Rayner  V55MRoundhay Runners26:1624:2019.1 
17526:42   Jessica Morris U20WUnattached    
17626:43   Helen Cox  V40WRipon26:0224:3916.2 
17726:45   Fiona Alder  V60WRipon26:2725:4818.4 
17826:56   James Stuart-Mills  V50MRipon23:1522:0214.1 
17926:58   Hayley Whipp  V40WRipon25:1023:1918.1 
18027:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18127:02   Ruth Harper S30WUnattached    
18227:09   Jacob Green U11MUnattached    
18327:10   Emma Curran SBV45WIlkley26:5626:4420.5 
18427:13   Mike Brunnock V50MPont-y-pwl and District Runners    
18527:15   Russell Webster  V45MHyde Park Harriers23:5521:4211.9 
18627:18   Richard Green V65MUnattached    
18727:19   Ben Twitchin S30MUnattached    
18827:19   Oliver Hearn U15MUnattached    
18927:25   Graeme Prescott V50MUnattached    
19027:27   Bal Smith V40MUnattached    
19127:28   Josephine Lightowler V45WUnattached    
19227:33   Paula Hartharn-Evans V45WUnattached    
19327:38   Matilda Rhodes  S20WHyde Park Harriers23:2322:5714.0 
19427:38   Emma Brown  S20WHyde Park Harriers22:4322:1211.6Click your Clock logo
19527:40   Jessica Beecham V40WUnattached    
19627:40   Katherine Willett  S25WDoncaster23:3623:3620.4 
19727:42   Katey Murray S25WUnattached    
19827:42   Paul Oakley  V35MRoberttown22:1321:3812.3 
19927:43   Maggie Wilson V50WTeam Nidderdale    
20027:43   Ryan Brookes U15MUnattached    
20127:44   Paul Farmery PBV35MHyde Park Harriers27:4426:1120.0 
20227:45   Lucy Thame V40WUnattached    
20327:47   Nick Berentzen V55MUnattached    
20427:48   Susan Streather  V55WNidd Valley26:1025:3919.5 
20527:49   Simon McCudden  V55MRipon22:5222:2416.4 
20627:55   Katherine Louise Hilditch  SENWUnattached25:1425:1417.7 
20727:57   Josh Wood U15MUnattached    
20828:01   Victoria Pang  V35WRipon26:4326:4323.5 
20928:01   Pippa Hutton  V55WEasingwold26:5925:2722.2 
21028:01   Sean Hutton V55MUnattached    
21128:02   Andrew Thurm PBV50MVegan28:0228:0221.6 
21228:06   Marie Pillar V45WUnattached    
21328:09   Claudia Bauer  S30WHyde Park Harriers25:0122:5218.9 
21428:10   Poppy Close  U15WBRAT25:5425:5417.8 
21528:17   Jenni Spafford S25WUnattached    
21628:18   Lulu Bromiley U15WUnattached    
21728:19   Matt Wilson U15MUnattached    
21828:20   Lisa Gill V45WUnattached    
21928:22   Donna Mitchell  V35WRipon26:2225:4919.2 
22028:23   Paul Brockett V45MUnattached    
22128:23   Graham Crossley V55MUnattached    
22228:24   Tom Bromiley U11MUnattached    
22328:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22428:31   Carole Lowther S30WUnattached    
22528:34   Rory Hall U11MUnattached    
22628:35   Louise Williamson V35WUnattached    
22728:41   Pamela Munro V60WUnattached    
22828:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22928:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23028:43   Annabel Hall V45WUnattached    
23128:44   Jackie Turner  V50WRipon26:5825:5721.9 
23228:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23328:46   Matthew Spence S30MUnattached    
23428:47   David Santry S25MUnattached    
23528:47   Andrew L C Rickard V50MUnattached    
23628:51   Nick Birch V55MUnattached    
23728:51   Jessica Caven  V45WRipon28:2228:2223.3 
23828:51   Freddy Berry V55MUnattached    
23928:59   Harry Bailey U11MUnattached    
24029:01   Ziva Aylesbury U11WUnattached    
24129:01   Clare Aylesbury V40WUnattached    
24229:04   Alyson Blakeley  V40WRoundhay Runners25:2125:0117.6 
24329:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24429:18   Nicola Buckett  V45WRichmond & Zetland26:5126:5119.9 
24529:21   Mark Hewson V45MClaro Orienteering Club    
24629:22   Oliver Bailey U15MUnattached    
24729:24   Amelie Kilford U11WUnattached    
24829:24   Peter Kilford V35MUnattached    
24929:28   Clare Childs  V40WRipon25:0224:5718.5 
25029:28   Graham Childs V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2