BMC Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
7 Jan 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.97   Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:45.731:45.73-5.9 
21:51.09   Robert Needham SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.091:48.16-3.6 
31:51.63   Canaan Solomon  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.121:47.12-5.9 
41:55.64   David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.691:47.96-2.9 
51:56.41   Jonny Monk  SENMLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex B1:56.041:48.680.3 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.77   Will Crisp  U20MSwindon1:50.421:50.42-4.4 
21:56.46   Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:50.29-4.4 
31:56.86   Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.691:52.50-4.1 
41:59.46   Luke Jones  U23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09-4.0 
52:00.32   Simon Coppard  U20MTonbridge1:50.821:50.82-4.0 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.74   Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53-4.8 
21:55.43   Kevin Bell  SENMLiverpool H1:54.741:49.92-2.5 
31:56.61   James McCrae  U23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:52.551:52.55-4.1 
41:56.99   Fergus McAuliffe  U20MCharnwood1:55.441:53.85-2.8 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.92   Kieran Eland PBU23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.92-3.1 
21:55.01   James Saxton  SENMWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:53.211:51.51-2.7 
31:55.79   Harry Russell  U23MNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:52.28-4.2 
41:56.91   Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30-4.4 
51:56.92   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.671:53.65-3.1 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.16   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:51.81-4.4 
21:58.53   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-2.8 
31:58.53   Daniel Preston  U20MLiverpool H1:56.911:55.85-3.1 
42:04.35   Thomas Coe  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.401:55.40-1.9 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.29   Jonathon Beharrell  U23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84-3.9 
22:03.13   James Lonsdale  U20MWorksop2:02.141:57.360.8 
32:03.63   Peter Gaffney SBSENMIreland2:03.631:54.148.9 
42:05.20   Elliott Roberts SBU23MPreston2:05.201:56.253.0 
Mens 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.82   Matthew Paterson PBU20MCorby1:57.941:57.940.7 
22:03.57   Matthew Lloyd  SENMPreston1:58.401:58.40-2.4 
32:03.87   Archie Banks  U20MCharnwood1:57.441:57.44-2.3 
42:05.03   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury2:02.572:00.78-0.8 
52:05.07   Neil Kirkham SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.902:01.86-0.6 
62:11.68   Peter Watkeys  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:01.852:00.28-1.7 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.37   Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey2:04.002:04.00-0.6 
22:09.87   Anna Silvander  SENWStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.53-0.4 
32:10.70   Katrina Simpson SBU20WHalesowen2:10.702:10.011.7 
42:10.86   Emily Thompson SBU20WBanbury2:09.302:06.710.7 
52:12.26   Charlotte Crook SBU20WPreston2:12.262:10.012.4 
62:13.56   Natasha Harrison SBU20WStockport2:13.562:11.578.9 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.70   Aimee Pratt PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:06.942:06.94-0.1 
22:13.76   Danielle Webb  U23WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:10.532:10.532.3 
32:15.87   Katie Allen  SENWBirchfield H2:11.022:11.021.9 
42:17.58   Isabel James SBU20WKidderminster & Stourport/Worcestershire Schs2:17.582:17.3610.6 
52:18.91   Molly Pocock  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students2:15.572:15.574.8 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.93   AN Other         
22:24.39   Tania-Cyrena Cyrus  SENWEnfield & Haringey/East London U2:19.322:19.175.1 
32:27.14   Annie Lewis  U20WYate2:26.202:20.28.5 
42:27.55   Gemma Jones  U17WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:26.82:20.8112.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.46   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42-5.4 
23:51.54   Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:49.153:46.62-4.1 
33:53.48   Eoin Pierce  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.073:47.10-4.0 
43:53.86   David Horniman  SENMTrafford3:50.023:47.36-3.4 
53:55.75   Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.143:47.14-5.1 
63:56.26   Richard Powell  SENMTrafford/Leeds Uni/Adams State Uni3:50.723:50.72-2.5 
73:58.18   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:55.853:49.15-3.9 
83:58.32   Luke Duffy  U20MMansfield3:50.393:49.70-3.7 
93:59.63   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:57.953:47.82-2.3 
104:00.86   Adam Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:47.743:47.74-3.7 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.64   Jethro McGraw PBU23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:49.463:49.46-3.6 
23:56.72   Callum Jones  SENMCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:51.293:51.29-4.0 
33:57.25   Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:51.22-4.5 
44:00.82   Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:55.93:53.87-3.1 
54:01.00   Thomas Rogerson  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44-3.1 
64:01.05   Andy Benson  SENMPreston3:56.773:51.46-2.2 
74:01.56   Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:54.323:54.12-3.9 
84:08.95   Max Jones  U20MBasildon3:53.283:53.28-3.5 
94:09.30   Stuart King  SENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.963:50.27-3.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.68   Stacey Smith  SENWGateshead/Teesside U4:10.054:06.811.1 
24:16.96   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:10.784:01.89-1.7 
34:24.22   Anna Silvander  SENWStockport/Sweden4:16.934:15.37-0.4 
44:28.22   Lydia Hallam  U23WHavering/Birmingham Uni4:24.484:24.481.4 
54:30.69   Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.894:25.590.2 
64:31.07   Chloe Sharp  U20WDartford H4:27.744:27.741.1 
74:31.72   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:30.654:26.631.5 
84:32.05   Lilly Coward  U23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:20.254:20.250.5 
94:36.64   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:27.744:25.743.5 
104:37.88   Izzy Parry-Jones  U23WCwmbran4:31.884:26.041.1 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:57.80   Jonathan Davies PBSENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni7:50.187:50.18-5.1 
27:58.18   Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni7:55.717:55.71-5.4 
37:58.30   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:51.017:51.01-5.3 
47:59.76   Christopher Olley PBU23MTonbridge/Imperial College7:57.637:57.63-5.1 
58:02.58   Ossama Meslek PBU23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy7:58.827:58.82-5.5 
68:08.12   Richard Weir  SENMDerby8:02.207:56.66-4.9 
78:10.50   William Fuller PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students8:10.508:10.50-5.3 
88:19.41   Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC8:19.418:04.89-2.1 
98:21.99   Doug Musson  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:03.768:03.76-4.4 
108:22.98   Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:09.848:09.84-4.0 
118:23.82   Josh Trigwell SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:23.828:13.47-5.0 
Mens 3000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:23.36   Tom Horton SBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni8:23.368:13.77-3.7 
28:24.46   James McMurray  SENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London8:19.598:19.59-2.9 
38:26.68   Jack Millar PBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni8:26.688:26.68-3.3 
48:27.19   Joshua Cowperthwaite SBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:27.198:25.24-3.7 
58:29.17   Declan Neary PBU23MCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix8:20.898:20.89-4.1 
68:30.67   Will Beauchamp PBSENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC8:30.678:30.67-2.5 
78:40.41   Joe Walton PBSENMTaunton/Leeds Uni8:39.588:39.58-0.4 
88:44.30   Euan Campbell  U23MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni8:43.118:32.37-3.0 
98:46.63   Jordan Rowe  U23MColchester H/Loughborough Students8:44.068:27.83-3.9 
108:47.64   Sam Knee-Robinson  U23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni8:29.378:28.18-2.4 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.99   Michael Parry PBU20MColwyn Bay4:01.994:01.99-4.7 
24:04.24   Stephen Strange  SENMBasildon3:57.43:57.4-2.7 
34:12.63   Kieron Connor PBU23MCroydon4:04.924:04.92-3.1