Welsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc. South & East Wales Regional Championships) External Results
Cardiff
6 Jan 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.60Morgan Glyndwr James  U17MCardiff1:58.821:58.8211.4 
22:11.43Ethan Goode SBU17MCardiff Archers2:11.432:03.8617.9 
32:15.71Steffan Dylan Jones SBU17MSwansea2:15.712:03.8019.2 
42:16.08Jack Bull PBU17MExeter2:16.082:16.0816.6 
52:17.39Harry Griffiths SBU17MCardiff2:17.392:13.3425.0 
62:19.61Samuel Clayton  U17MBlaenau Gwent2:10.602:05.747.5 
72:26.53Ethan Jones SBU17MBrecon2:26.532:22.3124.0 
800 U15M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.35Harrison Garland  U15MNorth Somerset2:19.072:19.0714.3 
22:29.44Fraser King  U15MCardiff Archers2:22.392:22.3920.6 
32:29.82Sebastian Julier PBU15MAberdare Valley2:23.832:23.8318.4 
42:32.54Henry Curtis PBU15MCity of Plymouth2:32.542:32.5437.8 
52:33.40Samuel Hart  U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.902:05.551.4 
62:36.33Joshua Kerry SBU15MBridgend2:36.332:33.5724.9 
800 U15M 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.06Adam Nolan SBU15MYate2:31.062:21.8921.3 
22:31.54Cian Ralphs  U17MCardiff2:18.122:18.129.5 
32:34.44Zac Davies PBU15MSwansea2:34.442:23.9515.9 
42:39.31Ben Ray  U15MCardiff Archers2:23.82:23.86.5 
52:42.84Isaac Jones  U15MNewport H2:25.192:17.029.4 
62:44.05Daniel Meehan PBU15MNewport H2:22.12:22.112.6 
72:50.94Morgan Lougher  U15MRhymney Valley2:30.962:22.4815.9 
800 U15M 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.31Charlie Holland  U15MSwansea2:01.662:01.666.1 
22:21.30Stephen Kerfoot  U15MBristol & West2:07.931:59.00-0.7 
32:23.76Henry Watling  U15MYate2:12.42:07.187.2 
42:24.69Oliver Woodmason  U15MCity of Plymouth2:11.202:02.54.5 
52:28.37Lloyd Jones  U15MCardiff2:12.822:03.551.2 
62:34.89Lewis Jacobs  U15MRhondda2:28.502:14.778.7 
800 U13M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.72Nicolas Maczugowski  U13MTavistock2:37.482:15.988.5 
22:49.13Samuel Holloway PBU13MNorth Somerset2:25.551:56.81-1.6 
32:55.56Jenson Morris  U13MSwansea2:43.972:43.9723.3 
43:03.04Joseph Hall PBU13MNewport H3:03.043:03.0433.8 
53:08.41Harvey Bates PBU13MTorbay/Newton Abbot3:08.413:08.4134.4 
800 U13M 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.91Jack O'Brien SBU13MBridgend2:38.912:35.8121.2 
22:43.27Sean Hopkins  U13MCardiff Archers2:26.962:24.3410.0 
32:49.69Ciaran Herniman  U13MBristol & West2:38.982:26.0718.7 
42:50.00Harry Bradley  U13MNewport H2:29.132:13.507.9 
52:50.68Reuben De Vall  U13MSwansea2:39.842:39.8422.1 
800 U13M 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.54Leo Stark  U13MNewport H2:20.112:01.76-1.3 
22:51.93Matt Gudgeon  U13MSwansea2:32.332:28.914.8 
32:52.20Evan Lougher  U13MRhymney Valley2:42.752:42.7523.0 
42:55.62Dafydd Ball  U13MCardiff2:45.82:45.817.8 
53:12.55Jacob Price  U13MBlaenau Gwent3:03.182:52.5332.7 
800 U13M 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.51Jack Organ  U13MBrecon2:20.321:57.18-1.7 
22:27.97Elis Finlayson PBU13MCardiff2:21.92:08.466.0 
32:29.46Jed Hutchings  U13MCity of Plymouth2:20.462:05.3-2.1 
42:32.82Dylan Stoneman PBU13MTeam Bath2:26.302:24.60.2 
52:37.51Christopher Jones  U13MCardiff Archers2:27.332:17.298.0 
800 U17W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.61Ella Morgan  U17WAberdare Valley2:26.232:25.8321.2 
22:37.48Isabel Clark  U17WBlaenau Gwent2:27.752:24.808.9 
32:40.16Lily Gaskin  U17WCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs2:21.612:21.6124.6 
42:40.77Lily Bates  U17WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:38.392:27.8019.7 
52:42.21Emily Chirighin SBU17WCardiff2:42.212:28.9024.4 
800 U17W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.85Lucy Stennett PBU17WTaunton2:33.852:33.8525.0 
22:38.02Bethany Gold  U17WCardiff2:32.452:32.4514.1 
32:47.68Samidi Nanayakkara  U17WExeter2:35.092:35.0922.7 
42:50.88Caitlin Chapman  U17WCardiff2:44.912:44.9120.5 
53:01.01Elinor Thomas SBU17WLlanelli3:01.012:52.5132.2 
800 U17W 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.42Annie Testar  U17WStroud2:09.322:07.342.6 
22:20.99Nia Riley  U17WCardiff Archers2:14.322:13.914.4 
32:23.31Nia Clatworthy  U17WCardiff2:15.772:15.772.8 
42:26.83Mollie Jones SBU17WSwansea2:26.832:17.0422.4 
800 U17W 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.25Eleanor Webster  U17WTeam Bath2:18.132:18.137.2 
22:32.42Cerys Jones  U17WCwmbran2:26.852:26.7421.2 
32:35.05Anya Lennon  U17WCardiff Archers2:29.82:26.5619.1 
42:54.19Leonora Breheny  U17WBridgend2:52.282:41.1224.4 
800 U15W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.50Ellie-Mae Wainwright  U15WNewport H2:32.712:27.4711.7 
22:42.59Isabella Wigley  U15WCardiff Archers2:42.22:34.2713.7 
32:55.01Caitlin Thomas  U15WRhondda2:43.312:43.3128.2 
42:56.47Annabelle Hess  U15WTavistock2:41.842:41.8422.3 
53:05.41Niamh O'Brien  U15WBridgend3:00.92:57.2821.9 
63:15.80Lucy Magwood  U15WRhymney Valley2:48.72:48.720.0 
73:15.81STELLA WRIGHT U15WCARDIFF AAC    
800 U15W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.49Ruby Brook  U15WStroud2:20.302:19.9212.1 
22:36.52Evie Watkins  U15WBarry & Vale2:21.222:17.039.8 
32:37.61Jemima Robinson  U15WCardiff2:28.22:28.218.9 
42:37.68Kiera Griffiths  U15WAberdare Valley2:27.02:25.1612.0 
52:38.23Bethan Morgan  U15WNewport H2:34.552:29.4916.3 
62:41.89Antonia Dawes  U15WNewport H2:33.412:33.4121.2 
800 U15W 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.31Ashleigh Steer  U15WNewport H2:28.352:28.3512.4 
22:44.24Emma Harrison  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:31.012:23.959.6 
32:47.39Millie Pattimore  U15WCwmbran2:29.42:29.415.0 
42:50.69Georgina Scoot  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:34.322:34.3214.1 
52:53.16Annabella Tallis  U15WBourton2:44.802:44.8026.4 
62:56.35Estelle Roots SBU15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:56.352:49.4732.6 
800 U15W 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.51Daisy Thompson  U15WCarmarthen2:19.052:18.8715.7 
22:27.15Moli Lyons  U15WBarry & Vale2:18.972:13.512.6 
32:28.98Stephanie Brooks PBU15WNorth Somerset2:22.302:22.307.8 
42:34.17Lili Jones  U15WCardiff/Merthyr RC2:30.112:25.338.6 
52:34.84Moli Watts  U15WCardiff Archers2:25.372:25.3717.5 
62:35.00Grace Ashurst  U15WBristol & West2:31.982:24.8324.2 
72:39.17Olivia Travers  U15WErme Valley2:29.582:28.0515.7 
800 U13W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:54.85FREYA ROLLS U13WRHYMNEY VALLEY AC    
22:54.86Cerys Radcliffe SBU13WRhymney Valley2:54.862:46.8629.6 
32:57.33Amy Davis  U13WCardiff Archers2:46.952:46.0321.0 
42:57.80Tilly Hurley PBU13WRhymney Valley2:56.352:56.3528.1 
53:06.76May Peate  U13WCardiff2:43.52:39.9616.1 
63:13.91Eloise Goffin  U13WBarry & Vale2:51.162:51.1627.3 
73:40.78SIENNA TUTTIETT U13WNORTH SOMERSET AC    
800 U13W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.62Anna Brooks  U13WCardiff Archers2:31.972:26.439.5 
22:51.94Grace Fielder  U13WTaunton2:34.172:31.7512.3 
32:52.86Bethan Key  U13WBlaenau Gwent2:38.362:29.3213.8 
42:53.90Amy Garrod PBU13WNewport H2:41.292:27.108.8 
53:00.23Ella Stadden  U13WMendip2:40.172:32.7810.6 
63:03.22Awen Haf Davies  U13WCardiff Archers2:43.992:40.9917.4 
800 U13W 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46.66Erin Morgan PBU13WCarmarthen2:46.662:39.6310.6 
22:52.28Tara Nathan  U13WPontyclun2:33.802:25.2010.4 
32:58.86Nia Parry PBU13WNewport H2:47.562:47.5623.4 
43:04.30Poppy Adams PBU13WNorth Somerset3:04.302:53.9927.6 
53:04.60Naomi Holt PBU13WNorth Somerset3:04.603:04.6032.7 
63:07.96Hannah Shephard  U13WSwansea2:48.92:48.921.2 
73:43.17Emilia Evans SBU13WSwansea3:43.173:09.4840.6 
800 U13W 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.35Poppy Northcott PBU13WCity of Plymouth2:24.962:21.309.4 
22:36.58Chloe Simmonite PBU13WLlanelli2:32.612:32.6121.0 
32:43.15Ceri Griffiths  U13WNewport H2:31.822:19.404.0 
42:47.35Emily Dent  U13WCardiff Archers2:30.482:24.37.9 
53:00.42Anna-Rose Merchant  U13WBridgend2:35.332:18.296.0 
 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.87Dafyd Jay PBU17MSwansea4:16.94:16.93.8 
24:25.74Jake Seville  U17MNewport H4:17.704:17.708.5 
34:26.57Lloyd Sheppard Brown PBU17MCardiff4:19.913:59.27-4.1 
44:27.96Devin Coombes PBU17MBridgend4:27.964:14.8-1.6 
54:37.29Iestyn Edwards  U17MCardiff4:32.004:11.883.1 
64:38.30James Gold PBU17MCardiff4:25.394:23.915.0 
74:43.54Matt Humphreys  U17MRhondda4:30.84:30.813.6 
84:47.70Michael Owen  U17MNewport H4:41.34:30.145.5 
95:07.79Jacob Kelly  U17MMarlborough Athletics5:06.595:03.8822.4 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.85Jacob Reynolds  U15MCardiff4:10.503:56.50-3.3 
24:58.17Ben Farrell  U15MCardiff4:29.824:23.66-0.4 
35:01.68Joshua Jones PBU15MNewport H/Unattached4:50.14:50.16.1 
45:05.30Huw Riley SBU15MCardiff Archers5:05.304:32.672.1 
55:10.76Tom Attwood  U15MBridgend4:59.704:28.520.0 
65:18.03Aled Tumelty  U15MSwansea5:03.154:30.782.3 
75:33.11Rhys Blow  U15MCardiff5:13.004:43.1910.4 
1500 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.07Loui Camilleri PBU13MCardiff Archers4:54.64:30.981.7 
25:13.08Joseph Joyce  U13MCardiff4:57.844:55.539.0 
35:25.81Ifan Bowen  U13MCarmarthen5:09.024:25.001.1 
45:26.60Henry Dawes  U13MNewport H5:09.254:20.412.2 
55:35.72Jack Thomas  U13MCarmarthen5:07.384:50.09.8 
65:37.68Jake Lynock  U13MCarmarthen5:20.234:24.900.4 
75:39.93Arthur Bell  U13MBrecon5:10.984:59.912.6 
86:04.01Steffan Davies  U13MCarmarthen5:19.904:30.611.2 
96:06.66George Butcher  U13MWimborne5:41.15:40.511.4 
106:07.82Jac Matthews  U13MRhymney Valley5:32.635:20.697.7 
116:28.35Isaac Williams  U13MRhymney Valley5:56.665:16.5912.5 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.53Molly Canham  U17WExeter4:36.064:19.717.2 
25:13.65Ella Morgan  U17WAberdare Valley5:02.564:58.7421.2 
35:21.77Tiegan Ward  U17WBrecon4:59.534:59.1010.8 
45:22.48Seren Rayment  U17WCardiff Archers4:59.514:59.5113.6 
55:35.69Lowri Thomas  U17WNewport H5:21.25:14.9717.5 
65:55.82Samidi Nanayakkara PBU17WExeter5:55.825:32.2722.7 
76:10.74Glesni Powell  U17WBrecon5:57.55:57.525.9 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.89Alanah Hill  U15WCardiff Archers4:47.874:47.878.7 
25:12.07Elin Griffiths PBU15WNewport H5:05.315:05.318.7 
35:21.26Ella Davies PBU15WSwansea5:20.44:57.96.1 
45:23.21Freya Roberts  U15WCardiff Archers5:19.45:18.8113.9 
55:28.95Lily Williams  U15WNewport H/Gloucestershire Schs/Chepstow H5:17.65:00.806.2 
65:31.04Lowri Prosser PBU15WBlaenau Gwent5:31.045:19.4812.5 
75:31.85Lily Hart  U15WNewport H5:09.85:09.817.3 
1500 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26.02Isabella Peyton-Jones  U13WExeter5:23.995:20.4617.0 
25:29.41Chloe Hale  U13WBlaenau Gwent5:17.445:08.6716.6 
35:31.02Keira Devereux PBU13WNorth Somerset5:11.264:59.972.4 
45:31.68Ellie Morris  U13WBlaenau Gwent5:18.904:58.785.9 
55:39.18Mai Davies  U13WSwansea5:25.465:00.856.1 
65:45.81Alice Davies  U13WCardiff5:30.15:21.2310.1 
75:48.76Amy Greatrick  U13WCarmarthen5:30.605:17.8311.9 
85:49.49Frances Mackie  U13WCarmarthen5:18.075:14.37.0 
95:59.92Mali MacDuff  U13WBridgend5:47.995:03.274.9 
106:10.83Graice Ling PBU13WCardiff Archers6:10.836:10.8323.6