Podium 5K External Results
Barrowford
18 Nov 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:27   John Ashcroft PBSENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni14:2714:18-3.6 
214:30   Matthew Crehan PBSENMSt. Helens Sutton14:3014:22-4.7 
314:31   David Devine T12 PBSENMLiverpool H14:3114:29-1.8 
414:35   Carl Avery PBSENMMorpeth14:3514:02-5.7 
514:39   Gavin Hill PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester14:3914:32-4.5 
614:40   Matthew Grieve PBSENMBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers14:4014:38-3.9 
714:41   Jaimie Roden SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni14:4114:334.1 
814:43   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston14:4314:43-3.9 
914:44   Dejene Gezimu  SENMLiverpool H14:2314:23-1.9 
1014:45   Andrew Smith SBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University14:4514:20-4.2 
1114:49   Jay Ferns PBU20MTrafford/Manchester Uni14:4914:49-4.0 
1214:50   Luke Betts PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester14:5014:40-1.9 
1314:51   Tim Raynes PBSENMBlackburn14:5114:51-3.5 
1414:53   Kurt Heron PBSENMAshington Hirst14:5314:41-2.5 
1514:55   Adam Sciacca PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni14:5514:470.6 
1615:00   George Lowry PBSENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students15:0014:20-3.2 
1715:04   William Rawson PBU23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni15:0415:04-1.8 
1815:06   Thomas Rogerson PBU20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni15:0614:59-2.1 
1915:07   James Turner PBSENMBrighton & Hove15:0714:38-2.7 
2015:08   William Onek PBSENMBarlick FR15:0815:02-3.9 
2115:10   Stuart Robinson SBV35MSalford H15:1015:02-0.9 
2215:11   Michael Hoyle PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni15:1114:584.1 
2315:15   Kevin Bell PBSENMLiverpool H15:1515:153.6 
2415:18   Chris Livesey SBV35MSalford H15:1814:32-3.8 
2515:19   Aaron Jarvis PBU23MLiverpool H15:1915:082.5 
2615:20   Jack Turner SBU20MStroud/Lancaster Uni15:2015:19-2.4 
2715:25   Daniel Collinge PBU23MClayton le Moors15:2515:253.8 
2815:26   Alan White PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester15:2615:261.4 
2915:28   Joe Walton PBU23MTaunton/Leeds Uni15:2815:28-1.1 
3015:31   Xavier O'Hare PBU17MTrafford15:3115:31-1.3 
3115:32   David Horniman PBSENMTrafford15:3215:321.3 
3215:33   Jack Green PBSENMWarrington AC15:3315:25-1.1 
3315:34   Ben Sache PBU23MLancaster Uni/Lancaster Uni15:3415:34-0.1 
3415:35   Mac O'Malley PBU20MTrafford15:3515:350.4 
3515:38   Colin McCourt SBSENMUnattached15:3814:2910.2 
3615:39   Nick Leigh SBV40MHorwich15:3915:11-1.0 
3715:41   Ryan Moore PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni15:4115:36-0.8 
3815:42   Matthew Harris PBU23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni15:4215:28-1.8 
3915:47   Jack Dee-Ingham SBU17MWigan & District15:4715:39-3.0 
4015:51   Ryan Whiston PBU23MLiverpool H15:5115:512.0 
4115:53   Euan Martin SBSENMFalkirk/Glasgow Uni/Liverpool H15:5315:32-1.3 
4215:59   Matthew Sutton  U20MTrafford15:5315:42-0.2 
4316:00   Chris Thornton  SENMSkyrac15:5015:50-0.8 
4416:02   Julian Hood PBV35MBarlick FR/Skipton16:0216:02-0.4 
4516:03   Ryan Watmough PBU17MHalifax16:0316:033.2 
4616:04   Kyle Dentith PBU20MLiverpool H16:0416:0411.0 
4716:06   Ben Costello PBSENMBlackburn16:0615:29-2.2 
4816:10   Matthew O'Connor  U23MWakefield/St. Andrews Uni15:3515:11-0.6 
4916:11   Christopher Tully  V35MSalford H15:4815:481.1 
5016:18   Jake Ridding PBU23MUnattached16:1816:181.7 
5116:21   Nick Gaskell PBV45MRibble Valley H16:2116:181.2 
5216:23   David Song SBSENMRother Valley Swallows16:2315:560.6 
5316:24   Simon Croft  V35MRed Rose15:5515:54-2.1 
5416:30   Jonathan Mullen PBU23MLiverpool H16:3016:304.6 
5516:31   Luke Turner PBSENMClayton le Moors16:3115:594.6 
5616:33   Ian Carruthers SBV35MUnattached16:3316:050.2 
5716:34   Jay Clarke PBSENMPenny Lane16:3416:341.1 
5816:38   Ian Aguilar SBSENMPreston16:3816:375.3 
5916:39   Stephen Hall  V40MRibble Valley H16:2816:24-0.2 
6016:39   Rebecca Robinson SBV35WKendal16:3915:481.8 
6116:40   Hannah England PBSENWOxford City16:4016:400.9 
6216:43   Matthew Perry PBV35MClayton le Moors16:4316:436.6 
6316:50   Ben Walmsley PBSENMTrawden16:5016:06-0.1 
6416:53   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston16:2816:28-0.1 
6516:54   Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters16:3316:273.9 
6617:03   Laura Gent PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni17:0316:382.2 
6717:05   John Sutton SBV40MBlackburn17:0516:3518.1 
6817:08   Scarlet Dale PBU20WLancaster & Morecambe17:0817:084.2 
6917:10   Russell Price PBSENMChorlton17:1016:321.5 
7017:16   Richard Clancy SBV40MTrafford/Northern Masters17:1616:596.4 
7117:17   Richard Butterwick PBV45MTodmorden17:1717:173.2 
7217:38   Leila Armoush PBSENWLeeds City/Sheffield Uni17:3817:384.3 
7317:47   James Dalgleish  V40MLancaster & Morecambe17:4317:174.2 
7417:48   Ryan Bradshaw PBU23MClayton le Moors17:4816:490.9 
7517:50   Rhys Watmough SBU15MHalifax17:5017:343.1 
7617:52   George Pier PBU23MClayton le Moors17:5217:5215.5 
5K B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   Ben McLaughlin PBU17MLeigh17:0316:322.4 
217:14   Connor Fazakerley  U17MTrafford17:1016:148.3 
317:28   Niall Malone SENM     
417:38   Leah Barrow PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Beckett Uni17:3817:382.6 
517:44   Bozhidar Kasabov PBV40MWigan & District17:4417:444.7 
617:49   Danielle Webb PBU20WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students17:4917:497.9 
717:57   Liam Spencer SBV40MHalifax17:5716:4310.3 
817:58   Will Smith  V40MHalifax16:0515:17-0.7 
918:11   Nicholas Hennessey PBU17MClayton le Moors18:1116:090.8 
1018:13   Sean McCaffrey PBV45MHolmfirth18:1318:134.5 
1118:16   Mark Hanson  V45MBurnley17:5117:5114.2 
1218:17   Mike Shaw SBV50MStockport18:1715:327.2 
1318:25   James Annan PBV45MSettle18:1318:133.0 
1418:41   Jonathan Pye  SENMClayton le Moors17:3117:116.4 
1518:45   William Johnstone SBV50MPreston18:4518:135.6 
1618:54   Pete Baistow SBV40MPendle18:5418:106.5 
1719:08   Dave Hartley V45MRunning4CF    
1819:46   Patrick O'Connor PBV50MWakefield19:4619:465.4 
1920:00   Philippa Barrett  U23WWharfedale19:5319:0912.0 
2020:02   Carly Edwards PBSENWBlackburn20:0220:029.9 
2120:08   Jacob Fletcher SBSENMTrafford20:0819:445.0 
2220:21   Alan Metcalf SBV55MPreston/Fire Service20:2119:175.3 
2320:23   Connor Tyndall SENM     
2420:24   Dennis Smith  V60MTrawden20:0620:067.8 
2520:37   Robert O'Hara V50M     
2620:47   Elliot Pitts SENM     
2720:48   Sarah Chippendale PBSENWRed Rose20:4820:4815.0 
2820:55   John McDonald  V50MTrawden20:3120:1311.2 
2921:17   Mark Duerden PBV50MTrawden21:1721:0311.6 
3022:12   Steve Taylor  V40MRed Rose21:3721:3722.8 
3122:29   Mark Lord SBV40MBlackburn22:2922:1826.0 
3222:56   Laura Johnson PBSENWRed Rose22:5621:3615.5 
3323:37   Lisa Ellis PBV35WClayton le Moors23:3721:5914.0 
3424:09   Julia Hargreaves SBV45WSettle24:0923:4115.3 
3524:13   Natalie Croft  V35WRed Rose23:3722:3913.9 
3624:36   Lisa Johnson  V45WClayton le Moors24:2524:1920.4 
3725:05   Jane Hylands PBV45WClayton le Moors25:0525:0517.4 
3826:08   Melissa Houghton PBSENWRed Rose26:0823:5816.1 
3928:55   Marion Wilkinson SBV75WClayton le Moors28:5524:3926.7 
4029:20   Myra Wells SBV60WTodmorden29:2026:5727.6