Glossop parkrun # 96 External Results
Glossop
23 Sep 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:46   Stuart Nock  S30MStart2Jog18:1318:004.3 
219:12   Karl Taylor U18MStockport Tri Club    
319:15   Paul Peters  U20MLancaster Uni18:2716:41-1.3 
419:16   Caitlin Rice  S30WRibble Valley18:5618:293.8 
519:29   Steve Crossman  V50MGlossopdale18:4918:222.9 
619:50   Matthew Kieras  SENMGlossopdale18:5918:5916.7 
720:20   Joseph Cook S25MUnattached    
820:37   Joe Travis  S20MGlossopdale19:1918:224.3 
920:51   Andrew Fearnley V35MUnattached    
1020:52   James Leith U20MUnattached    
1121:20   Tim Budd  V35MGlossopdale20:4218:196.8 
1221:22   David Chrystie-Lowe  V60MGlossopdale20:2620:267.8Click your Clock logo
1321:24   Rosa Chrystie-Lowe  S20WGlossopdale/Oxford Uni19:5719:5713.4 
1421:42   Daniel Stinton  V35MGlossopdale19:4519:016.4 
1521:44   Allan Parkin V50MUnattached    
1621:46   Ian Ashenden V40MPennine Fell Runners    
1721:51   Jeroen Peters  V55MGlossopdale21:1519:458.6 
1821:53   Ezme Brack  U18WGlossopdale21:1621:1620.4 
1922:02   Stuart Crabtree V45MUnattached    
2022:03   Joe Gavin V35MUnattached    
2122:04   Ben Falla V35MUnattached    
2222:27   Graeme Mccarthy  V50MUnattached21:4119:3410.7 
2322:32   Lawrence Fennelly  V55MGlossopdale21:2421:128.8 
2423:00   Simon Toole PBV45MUnattached23:0021:5311.3 
2523:25   Andrew Burnett  V50MGlossopdale21:1920:4614.9 
2623:33   Dez Mitchell  V45MGlossopdale22:1520:3016.1 
2723:35   Steve Grainger  V50MMossley Hill23:3223:0314.9 
2823:42   Chris Peers V40MUnattached    
2923:45   Mark Whelan  V50MGoyt Valley23:0522:2614.4 
3023:47   Fred Robertshaw S30MUnattached    
3123:48   Danny Clayton V35MUnattached    
3223:55   William Mather  S30MGlossopdale19:5519:276.7 
3323:58   Emma Rettig  V35WGlossopdale23:2322:0112.7 
3424:05   Duncan McGraw V45MUnattached    
3524:25   John Stephenson  V60MGlossopdale/Fell Runners Association23:3322:5316.9 
3624:29   Justin Holmes  V45MBuxton24:1224:0016.9 
3724:30   Jacob Cook U20MUnattached    
3824:31   Jack Leason U15MUnattached    
3924:36   Simon Thomas V40MStart2Jog    
4024:39   Lee Mitcheson V45MUnattached    
4124:49   Gary Pollock V50MUnattached    
4225:14   Leanne Pace S30WUnattached    
4325:35   Amy Whelan  U15WBuxton22:1520:347.4 
4425:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4525:42   Mark Tibbles V40MUnattached    
4625:43   Helen Van Uem  V40WWootton RR22:3321:5816.8 
4725:57   Guy Riddell  V40MGlossopdale20:5120:508.3 
4826:11   David Meehan S30MUnattached    
4926:16   Luke Kearslake  U18MStart2Jog23:1523:1527.4 
5026:18   Clare Baguley V50WUnattached    
5126:35   Anne Chesterton V35WUnattached    
5226:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5326:57   Alison Holt  V50WGlossopdale26:3723:5116.4 
5427:00   Liz Stillo  V60WGoyt Valley/Derbyshire Dynamos26:0824:5921.1 
5527:01   Phil Crowther V65MUnattached    
5627:07   Andrew Hughes  V50MStart2Jog24:4423:3417.7 
5727:26   Stephen Nixon V50MUnattached    
5827:30   Alan Brown V35MUnattached    
5927:32   Mike Garrigan V50MUnattached    
6027:41   Paul Maycock V55MUnattached    
6127:44   Wendy McMahon V35WUnattached    
6227:50   Jeffrey A White V65MUnattached    
6327:51   Rob Buxton S30MUnattached    
6428:00   Paul Youngson V35MUnattached    
6528:03   Robert Biginton S30MUnattached    
6628:03   Geoff Senior V50MUnattached    
6728:07   Paul Gatley PBV55MGlossopdale26:1822:4614.4 
6828:08   Gillian Thompson  V50WBuxton27:0027:0020.4 
6928:24   Phil Martin  V60MGlossopdale27:4326:0422.8 
7028:27   Ken Clark V45MUnattached    
7128:49   Sikobe Litaba  V50MGlossopdale19:5719:2810.9 
7228:51   Sarah Egerton S30WUnattached    
7328:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7428:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7529:01   Jennie Cooper S30WUnattached    
7629:06   Jennifer Addy V55WUnattached    
7729:14   Claire Oates V45WGlossopdale Harriers    
7829:15   Ian Oates  V50MGlossopdale21:4321:1911.8 
7929:16   Clare Leith V45WUnattached    
8029:34   Tracy Critchlow V50WUnattached    
8129:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8229:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8329:57   Nicola Fearnley S30WUnattached    
8430:01   Sarah Bowman SBV40WSale Harriers Manchester/Hyde30:0122:4326.1 
8530:04   Baz Pressdee V35MUnattached    
8630:08   Christopher Hollis V45MJog Derbyshire    
8730:13   Jennifer Voorhees V35WUnattached    
8830:18   Pia Pollock V45WUnattached    
8930:25   Anne Barber V55WUnattached    
9030:26   Claire McGrail S30WUnattached    
9130:32   Susie Martin  V55WUnattached29:5928:0524.7 
9230:39   Paul Garside  V50MStart2Jog26:1325:5520.3 
9330:41   Emma Wolstencroft V40WUnattached    
9430:58   Katie Hardy U18WUnattached    
9531:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9631:00   Stephen James  V40MFylde Coast Runners/Lancaster25:0824:0418.8 
9731:22   Tim Hoy V55MUnattached    
9831:24   Angela Buckley V40WUnattached    
9931:36   Nicola Potter  S30WStart2Jog28:4528:4524.4 
10031:43   Tam Sanger  V35WVegan30:0128:2629.9 
10131:44   Peter Wild V50MUnattached    
10231:46   Sarah Leah  V40WUnattached30:0023:5928.7 
10331:50   Keira Lyons S25WUnattached    
10431:51   Annette Bell V40WUnattached    
10531:54   Sarah Porru V40WUnattached    
10632:08   Matthew Kearslake  V50MStart2Jog28:5628:5629.9 
10732:16   Phil Chorley  V60MUnattached29:2523:2524.2 
10832:22   Edward O'Connor V60MUnattached    
10932:28   Clare Hennessy V40WUnattached    
11032:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11132:45   Holly Tetlow PBV40WStart2Jog32:4532:4534.8 
11233:06   Rick Gwilt  V65MAltrincham25:0220:1711.7 
11333:17   Alice Taylor S25WUnattached    
11433:19   Louise Ewbank S25WUnattached    
11533:27   Tamsyn Thring SBSENWUnattached31:4125:5123.2 
11633:29   Edith Pollock U15WUnattached    
11733:29   Katie Leith U15WUnattached    
11833:33   Shirley Ewbank V55WUnattached    
11933:34   Craig Leith V50MUnattached    
12033:44   Victoria Ashenden V40WUnattached    
12133:58   Susan Brocklehurst  V40WStart2Jog29:4128:4727.8 
12234:07   Elizabeth Benstead  V50WStart2Jog31:2128:1027.8 
12334:40   Neville McGraw  V70MGlossopdale31:4021:5023.6 
12434:41   Maria Craven V50WUnattached    
12534:49   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners31:3829:3229.7 
12634:52   Raquel Monroy S30WUnattached    
12734:57   Jonathan Haggart V45MUnattached    
12834:58   Richard Badge V45MUnattached    
12935:10   Hilary Senior V50WUnattached    
13035:34   Suelyn Booth V35WUnattached    
13135:50   Nicole Chataroo S30WUnattached    
13235:53   Gaynor Hamilton V50WUnattached    
13336:01   Lian Nuttall  S25WStart2Jog31:4431:4436.0 
13436:30   Julie Cuddy V55WUnattached    
13536:40   Moira Lyons V60WUnattached    
13636:41   Ray Lyons V55MUnattached    
13737:12   Ian Baguley V60MUnattached    
13838:02   Jennifer Amos SBS30WChorlton38:0228:3028.9 
13939:00   James Johnson U15MUnattached    
14040:53   Leah Smith S25WUnattached    
14141:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14241:08   Lyra Rawling U11WUnattached    
14341:09   Lyn Todd  V50WStart2Jog26:4725:2326.9 
14441:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14542:07   Nicola Robinson V35WUnattached    
14642:11   Kathy Leason V50WUnattached    
14742:25   Wyatt Barlow  U11MGlossopdale34:5625:3017.4 
14842:27   Laurie Barlow  V40WGlossopdale28:4428:4425.0 
14945:04   Amelia Tibbles U18WUnattached    
15045:04   Millie Fairbrother U18WUnattached    
15146:27   Ava Massey U11WUnattached    
15246:28   Michelle Massey  V35WStart2Jog31:5528:3322.0 
15347:46   Rhona Mohan V65WUnattached    
15447:47   Liz Woolley V50WUnattached