Newcastle parkrun # 385 External Results
Newcastle
23 Sep 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:43   Sparrow Morley  S25MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:0115:54-2.6Click your Clock logo
217:08   Tom Charlton  S25MTyne Bridge15:5115:30-3.5 
317:13   Daniel Melling PBU18MMorpeth17:1316:07-1.2Click your Clock logo
417:20   Steven Asquith  V35MGateshead16:5116:22-0.9 
517:26   Khazi Haroon S25MUnattached    
617:59   Lukas Menke S20MUnattached    
718:08   Robert Holt  V35MPonteland17:3116:49-0.8 
818:22   Alan Partridge S30MNorth Norfolk Harriers AC    
918:27   Nicholas Hamilton  V35MAchilles17:1316:350.7 
1018:30   Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts  V40MUnattached18:0117:332.1 
1118:31   Paul James Gilder  V40MNorth Shields Poly18:1117:463.8 
1218:32   Mark Toward  S25MTyne Bridge17:4517:070.7 
1318:42   Tony Carter  S25MTyne Bridge/Reading RR17:0116:072.6 
1418:44   Thomas Lund S20MUnattached    
1518:46   Peter Egan V45MUnattached    
1618:50   Carla Maley PBV35WNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets18:5018:507.1 
1718:55   George Stainsby  V40MUnattached18:2218:198.3 
1818:56   Ed Hillier V40MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
1918:59   Peter Grimoldby S30MUnattached    
2019:01   Dominic Wright S30MUnattached    
2119:05   Lee Gaukrodger V40MUnattached    
2219:07   Tom Harkes U20MUnattached    
2319:08   Liam Gutcher S25MUnattached    
2419:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2519:24   Luke Shears  U18MBlaydon18:4118:294.0 
2619:25   Pierre McCarthy  S25MTyne Bridge18:4618:184.1 
2719:27   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:3217:436.4 
2819:34   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5218:407.6 
2919:39   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
3019:40   Paul Owen  V35MSouth Shields19:2518:467.4 
3119:42   Simon Wells  V35MUnattached18:4418:053.7 
3219:46   Tom Cullen  S30MTyne Bridge19:0718:172.9 
3319:48   Harry Collin S20MUnattached    
3419:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3519:49   Kevin Lister  V45MNorth East Vets18:5018:1710.8 
3619:52   Gary Dicker  V50MHeaton19:0818:3810.7 
3719:53   Marcel Darling SBV45MShelton19:5318:076.6 
3819:57   Thomas Brannon SBV50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East19:5717:488.2 
3919:57   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4218:395.3 
4020:00   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
4120:01   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
4220:05   Paul Bell V35MUnattached    
4320:06   Matthew West  V45MShelton18:4618:344.9 
4420:07   Ciaran Adamson S20MUnattached    
4520:10   David Nolan  S30MLow Fell20:0718:325.3 
4620:12   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge19:0218:176.0 
4720:12   Thomas Tinsley  V60MClaremont19:3919:216.1 
4820:13   Robert Douglas S20MUnattached    
4920:13   Colin Egner S30MHolywood Hash House Harriers    
5020:15   Jeremy Smith  V45MHeaton19:0218:244.8 
5120:15   Matt Smith  S30MTyne Bridge19:2219:2211.9 
5220:16   Tim Spate  V45MShelton19:0718:235.1 
5320:16   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
5420:17   Katherine Davis  V50WNorth Shields Poly20:0219:006.8 
5520:18   Christopher Mason SBU18MElswick20:1818:344.0 
5620:18   David Anthony Lucas  V40MUnattached18:5618:565.0 
5720:19   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:1420:089.0 
5820:20   Matt Bailey  V45MShelton18:4918:112.7 
5920:21   Matthew Down V50MUnattached    
6020:24   Frank Mc Mahon V70MUnattached    
6120:29   Jamie Thompson S25MUnattached    
6220:30   Cameron Smith V35MUnattached    
6320:34   Fearnley Evison S25MUnattached    
6420:37   Alex Cook S30MUnattached    
6520:40   Toby Bryant U20MUnattached    
6620:44   Mark McNally  V70MElswick/North East Vets19:3118:348.2 
6720:48   Matt Cameron SBS30MGosforth20:4819:4316.2Click your Clock logo
6820:49   Alexander Knight S25MUnattached    
6920:50   Chris George  V40MHeaton19:5519:056.9 
7020:50   Omar Al-Naimi V45MNorth East Marathon Club    
7120:51   Alan Nixon  V50MNorth Shields Poly20:1719:568.4 
7220:53   Jonathan Longrigg  V35MTyne Bridge19:0418:379.2 
7320:56   Alan Jennings S25MUnattached    
7421:01   Andrew Mcfetrich  V35MTyne Bridge20:3319:3115.4 
7521:02   Marcus Helson S30MUnattached    
7621:03   Matthew Bowman U15MUnattached    
7721:04   Mark Anderson  V40MUnattached19:4618:153.5 
7821:09   James McAndrew SBU20MUnattached21:0918:268.1 
7921:11   Jeremy Armstrong  V50MGateshead20:1120:099.3 
8021:12   Johnny Fairley SBS30MNewcastle Frontrunners21:0520:3613.5 
8121:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8221:17   Stewart Thorp  V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets20:0019:165.6 
8321:18   Sam Webb S25MUnattached    
8421:19   William Luke Nesfield S30MUnattached    
8521:20   Lyndsey Thompson  V35WTyne Bridge21:1320:3310.0 
8621:23   George Caulkin V45MUnattached    
8721:23   Steven Bond SBV45MGosforth21:2320:1913.4 
8821:24   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets20:5420:409.3 
8921:24   Peter Conroy  V45MUnattached20:1419:219.5 
9021:25   Stephen Barker  V35MBirtley17:2817:147.8 
9121:32   Ed Briars U20MUnattached    
9221:34   Alasdair Wallace  V40MJesmond21:0220:0414.2 
9321:36   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5319:1911.4 
9421:37   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
9521:38   Mark Stitch S20MUnattached    
9621:39   Oliver Gabriele PBU18MGosforth21:3918:504.7 
9721:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9821:42   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
9921:44   Madeleine Wood S30WUnattached    
10021:46   Brian T Smith  V45MUnattached20:5919:388.8 
10121:55   Kate Black  V45WJesmond21:2720:5610.1 
10221:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10321:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10421:57   Craig Smith  V50MHeaton20:2818:179.6 
10521:58   Louise Watson  V40WGosforth21:4021:4019.8 
10622:00   Mavinder Chahal  V35MPonteland20:2319:347.1 
10722:01   Andrew Hicks U20MUnattached    
10822:01   Chris Leahy V45MUnattached    
10922:02   Crispin Newborough V35MUnattached    
11022:03   Neil Edmondson SBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners22:0321:0911.9 
11122:05   Clara Pettitt  S20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni20:1119:367.9 
11222:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11322:08   Shona Haston  U20WTeesdale/Newcastle Uni20:0120:004.1 
11422:13   David Devennie SBV45MClaremont22:0021:3311.2 
11522:16   Steven Robson V45MUnattached    
11622:17   Curtis Allen  S20MNewcastle Frontrunners21:4221:4211.5 
11722:17   John Lambert  V50MUnattached21:4219:359.6 
11822:18   Elgan Jones S20MUnattached    
11922:18   Gordon Macfadyen  V55MClaremont20:3519:509.6 
12022:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12122:20   Matthew Paul S25MUnattached    
12222:21   Karen Gunn  V50WNorth Shields Poly22:0020:4116.3 
12322:23   John Souter V40MUnattached    
12422:23   Andrew Leys  V50MHeaton21:4119:0513.8 
12522:24   Claire Elizabeth Harlow  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:3921:029.8 
12622:26   Steve Lowdon V40MUnattached    
12722:26   Jj Wyatt S25MUnattached    
12822:27   Laura Irving  S30WTyne Bridge21:5420:279.2 
12922:27   James Wilson V50MUnattached    
13022:30   Paul Edwin  V45MTynedale22:0220:0011.7 
13122:31   Heather Allaway  V45WUnattached22:2022:0012.1 
13222:32   Andrew Keogan  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners21:2920:4013.6 
13322:33   Alex Lockwood  V40MTyne Bridge19:3718:489.0 
13422:35   Gregg Davy V45MUnattached    
13522:36   Jodi Armstrong V45MUnattached    
13622:36   Tim Letts U18MUnattached    
13722:38   Andrew Davies  V40MUnattached21:1620:219.6 
13822:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13922:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14022:43   Sam Evans S30MCDF Runners    
14122:46   Jon Walker V50MUnattached    
14222:48   David Eskriett V35MUnattached    
14322:51   Christopher Parker S25MUnattached    
14422:51   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached20:3219:408.6 
14522:53   Gregory Pilgrim  S30MHeaton19:5519:326.1 
14622:54   John Williams V35MUnattached    
14722:58   John Matthews V55MUnattached    
14823:00   Anthony MacLeod S30MUnattached    
14923:01   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached22:1720:2312.9 
15023:07   Glen Logan  V40MBirtley21:4821:0612.8 
15123:08   John Firby S25MUnattached    
15223:09   Alberto Rodriguez V35MUnattached    
15323:09   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:0219:3513.2 
15423:10   Luke Woodend  V35MClaremont21:4921:3011.1 
15523:12   Alistair Hargreaves U20MUnattached    
15623:13   Matthew Glover S20MUnattached    
15723:13   Michael Murray S25MUnattached    
15823:14   James Wilkins  S20MJesmond20:1318:226.3 
15923:16   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
16023:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16123:21   Nick Hunsley V45MUnattached    
16223:23   Peter Gocke S30MUnattached    
16323:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16423:24   Hun Pu S20MUnattached    
16523:25   Martin Starkie V40MUnattached    
16623:25   Michael Mason V40MUnattached    
16723:29   Andy Irwin S30MUnattached    
16823:33   Alan Bell  SENMUnattached19:2318:2617.0 
16923:36   Paul Calboutin  V50MUnattached21:4320:3511.7 
17023:36   Emma Peters  S20WGlossopdale22:3021:169.9 
17123:38   Tony Baines V45MUnattached    
17223:40   Pete Hawthorn  V65MHeaton22:0721:3014.1 
17323:48   Sean McGregor S25MUnattached    
17423:50   Tim Peach SBV45MUnattached23:5021:1719.8 
17523:50   Will Cowell V35MUnattached    
17623:52   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
17723:52   Philippa Jane Lee S25WUnattached    
17823:53   Joshua James U20MUnattached    
17923:54   Karan Merwaha U20MUnattached    
18023:55   Alison Williams PBS30WUnattached23:0022:1513.4 
18123:56   Sofie Stewart S20WUnattached    
18223:57   Rob Hiller  V45MFetch Everyone23:4122:5814.8 
18323:58   Caroline Lievesley  V45WHeaton23:2822:5615.2 
18424:03   David Bullock S30MUnattached    
18524:06   Allen Mulliss  V60MHeaton/North East Vets23:0021:0815.4 
18624:07   Chris Young  V45MUnattached23:5122:1924.4 
18724:09   Sarah Branch S25WUnattached    
18824:10   Jonathon Branch  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)18:5218:233.3 
18924:12   Darrel Campbell V35MUnattached    
19024:13   Mark Leathem V45MScrabo Striders    
19124:14   Nigel Baxter V45MUnattached    
19224:15   Fiona Todd S25WUnattached    
19324:17   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:2022:1612.7 
19424:17   Austin Futers V60MUnattached    
19524:18   David Watson SBV45MJesmond23:3821:3020.4 
19624:20   Ingrid Verhaart S30WUnattached    
19724:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19824:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19924:26   Dom Edwards U20MUnattached    
20024:27   James Clark S30MUnattached    
20124:29   Grant Urquhart V45MUnattached    
20224:30   Chris Faulder S30MUnattached    
20324:30   Shaun Harris S30MUnattached    
20424:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20524:35   Alasdair Blain  V35MTyne Bridge17:3117:095.4 
20624:36   Rebecca Parkin  S20WTyne Bridge20:1619:307.5 
20724:36   Charlotte Baston  U20WElswick22:4720:419.0 
20824:37   Dennis Prangle V40MUnattached    
20924:38   David Scattergood V45MUnattached    
21024:39   Stephen Ord S30MUnattached    
21124:40   James Emberton S30MUnattached    
21224:41   Roisin Keane S30WUnattached    
21324:42   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
21424:42   Michael Henderson SBV70MBlaydon24:3722:3817.1 
21524:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21624:44   Thomas Meadows S25MUnattached    
21724:45   Orla Glassey V40WUnattached    
21824:46   Daniel Blakey S20MUnattached    
21924:46   David Curran  S30MTyne Bridge22:0020:2013.9 
22024:47   Daniel Nettle  V45MElswick21:1020:398.5 
22124:50   Max Souter U15MUnattached    
22224:52   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge24:0423:2316.5 
22324:53   Suzanne Moffatt V55WUnattached    
22424:53   Steven Taylor S30MUnattached    
22524:54   Peter Jobson  V55MUnattached23:0821:0015.4 
22624:57   Claire McElduff  S30WTyne Bridge22:3421:4916.5 
22724:57   Catherine Aldridge V40WUnattached    
22824:58   Samantha Lade S20WUnattached    
22924:58   Danny Thompson S20MUnattached    
23025:00   Leon O'Leary U15MUnattached    
23125:00   Kashif Salim S25MUnattached    
23225:04   James Kenyon U15MUnattached    
23325:09   Gerard Reissmann V55MUnattached    
23425:10   Alice Robinson SBSENWUnattached24:2323:3719.5 
23525:11   Michael Mawn V35MUnattached    
23625:13   Juhu Joseph V45MUnattached    
23725:21   Jonathan Smyth S20MUnattached    
23825:22   Jim Richardson SBV40MNorth Shields Poly25:2218:2812.4 
23925:23   John Sallis-Chandler V55MUnattached    
24025:24   Chris Carr  V45MClaremont24:3221:5820.1 
24125:25   John Grimshaw  V50MClaremont21:4121:4116.7 
24225:26   Chris Boyle SBSENMUnattached24:4322:5624.7 
24325:27   Alex Jackson U15MUnattached    
24425:28   David Kear  V65MClaremont23:4423:0817.5 
24525:29   Tony Milner SBV55MUnattached25:2923:3523.5 
24625:30   Neil Smith  V50MHeaton24:0622:5917.7 
24725:31   Richard Capstick S30MUnattached    
24825:32   Sean Hodgson U20MUnattached    
24925:32   John Oswald SBV65MHeaton25:3222:1319.6 
25025:35   Elizabeth Kinninment V45WUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3