South East Lancashire League External Results
Leigh
20 Jan 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:42   Chris Richards U20MSalford H/Bangor Uni-3.1 
234:55   J Scott FarringtonSENMHorwich R M I Harriers  
335:01   Karl Darcy SENMBolton-4.3 
435:05   William Rawson U23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-1.8 
535:09   David Smith V40MLeigh/Northern Masters3.6 
635:28   Tommy Harrison SENMBolton0.9 
736:04   Bruno Lima V35MSalford H/Portugal-1.1 
836:06   Joseph Hudak SENMEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.1 
936:08   Mussie Kassa U20MEast Cheshire5.4 
1036:10   George Lewis U20MEast Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni-0.6 
1136:50   Michael Mannings SENMOldham & Royton0.2 
1237:07   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh4.1 
1337:23   Jarrod Gritt SENMRoyton-1.4 
1438:25   Keith Knott V35MMiddleton2.4 
1538:47   Nathan Hilditch U23MOldham & Royton/Central Lancashire Uni2.3 
1638:59   George Norris U20MChorley ATC2.3 
1739:12   Lee Robinson V40MOldham & Royton2.9 
1839:16   Steven Knowles V45MPennine/Glossopdale1.9 
1939:25   Paul Mills V50MBolton6.9 
2039:43   Daniel Bennett V45MRochdale H0.8 
2139:58   Ian Fraser V50MEast Cheshire4.1 
2240:13   Shane Reading V40MRoyton1.9 
2340:21   Richard Brierley SENMManchester YMCA5.8 
2440:28   David LocketV50MSalford Harriers  
2540:29   Nathan Barlow U20MEast Cheshire8.3 
2640:31   Christopher Swire V50MEast Cheshire9.2 
2740:40   James Jackson V35MLostock7.8 
2840:48   Dominic Sexton V50MHyde6.2 
2940:51   Paul ElliottSENMRochdale Tri Club  
3040:53   Jorden Burke V35MMiddleton3.4 
3141:02   Mark Byrom V45MRochdale Triathlon Club18.1 
3241:04   Stan Owen V60MSalford H5.1 
3341:06   Daniel Timperley SENMOldham & Royton3.7 
3441:12   Dan Appleby V35MSalford Met13.6 
3541:18   Paul Bannister SENMRoyton0.3 
3641:22   Paul Timms V40MRochdale Triathlon Club4.4 
3741:28   Mark Griffiths V35MManchester YMCA5.0 
3841:33   Robert Short SENMBurnden2.6 
3941:40   Wesley Barnett V35MRochdale Triathlon Club6.0 
4041:41   Craig Sykes V45MRochdale Triathlon Club11.0 
4141:42   David Smith V55MOldham & Royton9.9 
4241:45   Paul Duke V40MBurnden4.2 
4341:48   Michael Fleming V35MRoyton5.2 
4441:54   Robert Fairbanks V35MRoyton2.7 
4542:04   David Sloan V35MAstley & Tyldesley7.9 
4642:11   David Garner V50MManchester YMCA5.2 
4742:12   Paul Skuse V40MGlossopdale3.3 
4842:16   Giles Bennett V50MBury/Northern Masters3.9 
4942:30   Paul Bartholomew V40MOldham & Royton5.3 
5042:40   Gary Matthews V55MEast Cheshire12.9 
5142:42   John Wrigley SENMRadcliffe6.8 
5242:43   Keith Thomas V60MBurnden8.3 
5343:02   Anthony Salih SENMSalford Met7.5 
5443:14   Martin Conroy V45MLeigh6.5 
5543:18   Chris Jackson SENMGlossopdale7.2 
5643:24   Graham Jordan V35MMiddleton7.4 
5743:28   Shaun Chambers V50MHyde3.2 
5843:29   Denis Jolly V60MChorley ATC10.9 
5943:37   Kevin FosterSENMManchester Ymca Harriers  
6043:38   Andrew Rogers V45MRochdale Triathlon Club5.2 
6143:47   Alex Frost V45MRochdale H6.8 
6244:04   Nick Barton V40MRochdale H14.1 
6344:12   Chris March SENMManchester YMCA7.6 
6444:17   Darren Smith V40MEast Cheshire3.0 
6544:18   Chris Paxton V35MRadcliffe5.5 
6644:19   Paul Wareing V50MChorley ATC8.9 
6744:24   $Kevin JonesV50MSaddleworth Runners Club  
6844:32   Saul Gallagher V50MEast Cheshire11.1 
6944:47   Adam Battersby SENMMossley AFC4.4 
7044:50   John Bramwell V45MRochdale H14.9 
7144:55   Tim Campbell V40MAstley & Tyldesley2.3 
7244:56   David Kershaw V60MChorley ATC11.9 
7344:56   Brian Moore V50MRochdale H6.7 
7445:01   Robert Bishop V35MMiddleton7.4 
7545:04   John Hudson V65MOldham & Royton15.0 
7645:11   Andrew Howarth V50MLeigh11.5 
7745:21   Derrick Watson V45MBelle Vue18.4 
7845:27   Richard Martin SENMGlossopdale8.0 
7945:34   Paul O'neill V35MEast Cheshire21.9 
8045:39   Peter Hopley V50MLostock/Burnden5.6 
8145:44   Joseph Hayes SENMManchester YMCA5.4 
8245:46   Gareth JonesSENMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runner  
8345:47   Matt CromptonV40MGlossopdale Harriers  
8445:52   Paolo Guarnieri U20MEast Cheshire12.6 
8546:02   Neil Brock V50MRoyton5.4 
8646:05   David Hughes V35MSalford Met9.3 
8746:10   David Chrystie-Lowe V60MGlossopdale7.8 
8846:31   Derek Hughes V55MEast Cheshire9.2 
8946:33   David Barnes V60MHorwich8.6 
9046:40   John Humphreys SENMMiddleton9.8 
9146:41   Tim Richardson V45MRochdale Triathlon Club13.0 
9246:49   Michael McGeown V60MChorley ATC13.7 
9347:00   Paul SwyresV50MRadcliffe Ac  
9447:02   Tony BrierleyV60MManchester Ymca Harriers  
9547:10   James Hartshorne V35MEast Cheshire4.8 
9647:19   Stephen Lowe V35MMiddleton8.6 
9747:24   Mike Race V55MSalford Met6.3 
9847:26   Robert JackSENMSalford Metropolitan Ac  
9947:26   Joe CarrollSENMMossley  
10047:31   Tony Wall V60MBurnden11.6 
10147:36   Alan Garvey V60MMiddleton11.7 
10247:45   Bryan W Lawton V50MRoyton9.2 
10347:54   Martin Sampson V35MMiddleton9.0 
10447:56   Matthew Hill SENMSalford Met8.2 
10547:57   Nick Walsh V50MRochdale H11.4 
10648:04   Mike Bundy V40MRochdale Triathlon Club11.6 
10748:27   Kristian Lee V40MRadcliffe11.6 
10848:47   Ray Dalby V60MRochdale H14.3 
10948:51   Richard Vink V50MEast Cheshire15.6 
11048:53   Marlon Morais V35MRochdale Triathlon Club22.3 
11149:00   Simon Bytheway V45MRochdale Triathlon Club22.1 
11249:18   Matthew Pollard V50MSalford Met14.7 
11349:19   Lee Turner V50MRadcliffe18.9 
11450:04   David Ashton V65MManchester YMCA20.5 
11550:13   Lawrence Pinnell V50MHorwich13.0 
11650:17   Mark HeaneyV55MRoyton Road Runners  
11750:40   Darren Tyldesley V50MSalford Met8.3 
11850:47   Ben Stewart V40MChorley ATC12.0 
11951:15   Jonathan Charles V35MMossley AFC10.3 
12051:20   Andrew Burnett V50MGlossopdale14.8 
12151:44   Paul Gee V45MSalford Met10.0 
12251:56   Lee Higginbottom V35MRoyton14.7 
12352:00   Stephen Symons V50MManchester YMCA15.7 
12452:34   Colin Allen Carter V50MMiddleton23.2 
12552:48   Craig Sutherland V60MMiddleton17.6 
12652:54   Ken Smith V60MRadcliffe13.5 
12752:56   Andrew Laycock V50MLostock13.9 
12853:03   Robert Nixon V60MRoyton11.1 
12953:11   Matthew Cox V55MRochdale H16.9 
13053:20   Kevin J Mcgilvray V60MRochdale Triathlon Club21.5 
13153:29   Mike O'Brien V60MManchester YMCA16.7 
13253:37   Martin Lewis V45MEast Cheshire26.5 
13353:56   Lee Birmingham V45MMossley AFC13.4 
13454:23   Graeme WIlkinson V35MManchester YMCA13.0 
13554:55   Jack Carney V60MSalford Met22.6 
13655:42   Stephen Roberts V45MEast Cheshire10.8 
13755:53   Andy Warburton V55MBurnden15.6 
13855:56   Gordon Stone V60MHorwich18.3 
13956:57   Tony McGuinnessV50ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
14057:04   John Fay V35MRochdale Triathlon Club12.5 
14157:15   $Lee AinsworthV65MNorthern Masters  
14260:04   David Salmon V70MEast Cheshire22.6 
14360:40   Stephen Ingham V55MManchester YMCA24.7 
14462:20   Paul Jackson V50MChorley ATC23.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:13   Lewis Wilkes U17MHorwich12.5 
221:01   Joseph Wane U17MLeigh-1.5 
321:37   Jake Smith U17MEast Cheshire15.6 
421:52   Jacob Taylor U17MEast Cheshire5.3 
523:31   Nathan Myers U17MLeigh9.8 
624:40   Thomas Rogers U17MRochdale Triathlon Club16.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:17   Josef Short U15MLeigh10.4 
213:18   Ben Wilson U15MChorley ATC1.0 
313:20   Greg Dari U15MEast Cheshire10.0 
413:38   Lucas Milliken U15MHorwich-1.2 
513:56   Joel Denton U15MLeigh1.9 
614:08   Shea Mellor U15MLeigh11.2 
714:13   Sam Taylor U15MChorley ATC11.3 
814:24   Luke Wilson U15MChorley ATC3.6 
914:25   Owen Reason U15MLeigh15.7 
1014:34   Isaac Simmonite U15MHorwich13.4 
1114:37   Samuel Wade U15MLeigh8.1 
1214:50   Jamie KnightU15MSalford Metropolitan Ac  
1315:07   Patrick McGuinessU15ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
1415:32   Noah Vink U15MEast Cheshire30.5 
1516:10   Joe Mitchell U15MChorley ATC17.0 
1618:17   Thomas Squirrell U15MRochdale H30.1 
1718:32   Joseph Wells U15MRochdale H29.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:26   Isaac Battye U13MHorwich2.9 
210:31   James Harney U13MEast Cheshire4.7 
310:37   Laurence Britton U13MBolton10.9 
410:45   James McGraw U13MEast Cheshire3.2 
510:51   Joshua Perryman U13MSalford Met15.0 
611:07   Benjamin Knight U13MSalford Met7.9 
711:16   Ethan Isaacs U13MHorwich6.0 
811:17   Kane Grant U13MEast Cheshire13.0 
911:30   Joel Nester U13MSalford H11.7 
1011:32   Matthew Lowe U13MBury13.6 
1111:35   Callum Fricker U13MOldham & Royton6.9 
1211:36   Sam Lomas U13MEast Cheshire9.8 
1311:48   Dillon Walton U13MLeigh21.1 
1411:58   Oisin Behan U13MBolton18.8 
1512:03   Lucas Collings U13MHorwich11.3 
1612:23   James Squirrell U13MRochdale H17.5 
1712:57   Joshua Bentley-Hughes U13MBolton18.9 
1813:02   Stanley Clough U13MRochdale H16.2 
1913:03   Adam Fern U13MRochdale H17.3 
2013:10   Joe Tyldesley U13MSalford Met14.5 
2113:32   Oliver Richardson U13MOldham & Royton31.6 
2214:10   Lewis Withey U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:05   Luke Carrington U13MEast Cheshire2.7 
28:10   Harvey Kenny U13MBolton7.9 
38:20   Ethan Davies U11MLeigh5.0 
48:30   Jack Lamb U11MChorley ATC4.5 
58:34   Samuel BarlowU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
68:42   Dominic EvansU11MChorley Ac & Tri  
78:50   $Josh WatsonU11MTrafford Athletic Club  
88:57   Harry PeacockeU11MRochdale Harriers & Ac  
99:01   Edward Rankin U13MEast Cheshire13.5 
109:10   Alfie Manser U11MEast Cheshire10.6 
119:11   Alfie Bundy U11MEast Cheshire6.6 
129:19   Aleksander Clayden U13MHorwich16.3 
139:21   Samuel James Bradley U11MHorwich10.1 
149:24   Finan Docherty U11MEast Cheshire16.3 
159:29   Aidan McKenna U11MHorwich11.9 
169:34   Daniel MahonU11MRochdale Harriers & Ac  
179:40   Jordan Corrigan U11MOldham & Royton23.2 
189:41   Isaac Lennighan U11MChorley ATC18.7 
199:42   William Cooper U11MLeigh14.3 
209:48   Sam Philbin U11MBolton22.1 
219:53   Joe TaylorU11ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
229:57   Cillian ClarkeU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
2310:01   Joseph Lutman U11MEast Cheshire19.6 
2410:02   Joshua LiveseyU11ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
2510:03   Cole Wright U13MEast Cheshire9.9 
2610:10   Joseph AshworthU11MRochdale Harriers & Ac  
2710:16   Adam Crompton U11MGlossopdale16.7 
2810:17   Alfie Dodds U11MBolton18.8 
2910:48   Lewis MulliganU11MRochdale Harriers & Ac  
3010:52   Joe Harney U11MEast Cheshire24.1 
3110:54   Charlie Fielding U11MEast Cheshire34.6 
3210:54   Meadow Wright U11WEast Cheshire20.0 
3311:10   Elliot LyonsU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
3411:44   Max Ormston U11MEast Cheshire31.2 
3511:45   Noah MolyneauxU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
3612:08   Aaron FrederiksonU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
3712:18   Alex ReasonU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:02   Sophie Wood U23WRoyton/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1.3 
227:33   Louisa Thompson V35WLeigh5.8 
327:37   Kirsty Sharp SENWGlossopdale5.0 
428:32   Bethany McManus SENWEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni7.9 
529:41   Donna Cartwright V40WRadcliffe7.5 
629:48   Lily McGuinness U20WEast Cheshire16.3 
730:00   Janet Grint V40WEast Cheshire9.2 
830:10   Jennifer Dixon V35WMiddleton19.0 
930:17   Hannah Jane Brierley SENWManchester YMCA8.4 
1030:20   Jill Barton V45WRochdale H15.4 
1130:26   Sally Teague SENWEast Cheshire9.8 
1230:59   Rachel Bailey U20WBolton7.2 
1331:03   Samantha Hartley SENWHyde12.9 
1431:24   Katie Percival SENWRadcliffe7.6 
1531:29   Kelly Ormesher V35WManchester YMCA17.4 
1631:36   Liberty Bryan U20WChorley ATC14.4 
1731:37   Suzanne Gregory V40WAstley & Tyldesley13.4 
1831:51   Gwen Kinloch V55WBurnden8.6 
1931:56   Bethan Faulkner SENWHorwich/Manchester TC/Nottingham Uni10.2 
2032:02   Jaine Brocklehurst V45WSalford Met10.5 
2132:14   Rachel Fawcett V35WEast Cheshire12.9 
2232:17   Carly Appleby V35WSalford Met15.8 
2332:21   Anne Williams V45WStockport/Manchester YMCA11.3 
2432:22   Lyndsay Darbyshire V50WBurnden10.2 
Page: 1 2