Cheshire County Championships External Results
Delamere
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
11.5KXC 8.4KXC 3.3KXC 6.4KXC 2KXC 5KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
11.5KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:59   Dan Cliffe SENMLiverpool H-3.8 
240:26   Matthew Sheen U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni1.5 
341:23   Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-5.0 
441:40   Liam Burthem U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Lamar Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Di-3.7 
541:54   Richard McGeachie U23MHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton4.7 
642:51   Stuart Doyle V45MVale Royal-1.1 
743:07   Chris Williams SENMVale Royal-1.1 
843:44   Thomas Lamont SENMOxford Uni4.8 
944:03   Pablo Artime SENMWarrington AC/Spain3.8 
1044:15   Oliver Williams U23MVale Royal/Sheffield Uni-0.9 
1144:28   Jonathon Smith SENMLymm-0.7 
1244:37   Ian Wetherall V50MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire4.3 
1345:20   Ryan Moore U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni0.5 
1445:31   Richard Coen V35MWilmslow-1.6 
1545:43   Jonathan Cheshire V35MWilmslow-1.1 
1646:29   Mark Heavey V45MWarrington RR7.7 
1746:53   Tom Greaves U23MWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni-0.7 
1847:52   Henry Buttress U23MWarrington AC/Leeds Uni6.0 
1947:57   Tom Fordyce V40MSale Harriers Manchester4.3 
2047:59   Tom Booth SENMWest Cheshire1.0 
2148:01   Graham MacNeil V55MWilmslow14.3 
2248:04   Roger Preece V50MAltrincham5.8 
2348:05   James Ainsworth V40MVale Royal/Northern Masters1.8 
2448:10   Christopher Pattinson SENMSouth Cheshire4.7 
2548:24   Chris Collins V35MHelsby RC2.7 
2648:43   Andrew Whittingham V45MWilmslow3.0 
2749:02   Neil Finegan V40MHelsby RC1.6 
2849:04   Carl Hanaghan V35MMacclesfield2.9 
2949:06   Stephen Watmough V55MWarrington AC0.1 
3049:10   Robert Hasler V35MMacclesfield1.7 
3149:15   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall9.3 
3249:16   Adrian Bellwood SENMChester TC2.3 
3349:23   Matthew Smith V40MSouth Cheshire3.0 
3449:35   Jim Pendrill V45MWilmslow2.2 
3549:36   Ewan Edmondson SENMMacclesfield2.2 
3649:40   Peter Mallison V45MSouth Cheshire4.9 
3749:47   Chris Fance U23MWarrington AC2.4 
3849:49   Lee Carrington SENMVale Royal4.7 
3950:10   Anthony Allan V35MCongleton1.4 
4050:16   Mike Ashby V35MSale Harriers Manchester3.7 
4150:19   Trevor Morris V55MWilmslow3.1 
4250:24   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.1 
4350:34   Neil Hershaw V50MWest Cheshire3.1 
4450:34   Daniel Ryder SENMHelsby RC1.9 
4550:48   Darren Varley V40MSandbach2.7 
4650:51   Perry Moore V40MWarrington RR2.6 
4750:56   Brian Dooley V45MVale Royal6.1 
4850:58   Richard Baker V40MSouth Cheshire26.9 
4951:01   Jack Pilkington U23MLymm4.3 
5051:18   Alex Mason V40MDelamere Spartans3.2 
5151:23   Jerry Coll V40MWarrington RR14.4 
5251:24   James Morgan SENMChester TC8.7 
5351:34   Steve Shaughnessy V60MStockport6.3 
5451:39   David Gill V60MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Eastern Masters6.0 
5551:41   Chris Palmer SENMWest Cheshire3.3 
5651:44   Kye Byrne SENMWarrington RC5.4 
5751:45   Stuart Atkinson V40MDelamere Spartans5.5 
5851:47   Dan Peers SENMSpectrum9.5 
5951:51   Francis Edwards V35MDelamere Spartans11.1 
6051:56   Tom McGaff V60MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers7.4 
6151:56   Simon Hodson V35MChester TC9.7 
6251:57   Robert I Chambers V40MTattenhall23.3 
6352:01   Iain Wedge V45MTattenhall4.0 
6452:03   Peter Murphy V40MLymm6.8 
6552:04   Bryan Lomas V45MCongleton3.7 
6652:05   Tom LevittSENMChester Triathlon Club  
6752:05   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire2.5 
6852:11   Robert Roe V35MVale Royal3.1 
6952:15   Michael Waring V50MChester TC5.4 
7052:17   Julian BrownV50MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
7152:23   Simon Ellis V50MChester TC7.6 
7252:24   Rob Wilson V50MKnutsford Tri Club12.1 
7352:28   James Simpson V45MSouth Cheshire4.3 
7452:32   Gavin Brookes V45MSouth Cheshire9.4 
7552:40   John Thompson V50MVale Royal14.9 
7652:41   Simon Duckett V40MTattenhall22.2 
7752:46   Tony Taylor V50MSandbach3.7 
7852:56   Dave Douglas V45MDelamere Spartans10.5 
7953:05   Nigel Baskerville V50MSouth Cheshire9.0 
8053:06   Stephen Spall V50MChester TC9.6 
8153:15   Jonathan Carter SENMChester TC2.6 
8253:16   David Shepherd V50MVale Royal6.3 
8353:16   Ian Rutherford V45MHelsby RC7.0 
8453:19   Jimmy Sheldon SENMMacclesfield2.2 
8553:21   Chris Weedall V40MVale Royal6.2 
8653:26   Christopher Murray SENMHelsby RC12.0 
8753:37   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall10.6 
8853:54   Shaun Wilde V50MMacclesfield6.6 
8953:57   Sean Dyer SENMSouth Cheshire4.2 
9053:57   Matt Larkin V45MHalton & Frodsham/Helsby RC4.7 
9153:57   Nick Wishart V50MDelamere Spartans28.8 
9254:08   John Putt V55MSouth Cheshire4.8 
9354:11   Philip Woodley SENMWest Cheshire5.9 
9454:12   Gary Richardson V40MVale Royal1.8 
9554:12   Phil Tomkinson SENMHelsby RC3.0 
9654:13   Allan McCormick V35MWilmslow5.0 
9754:16   Peter Pickwell V65MAltrincham8.4 
9854:24   Tom Mayell V40MSandbach10.3 
9954:26   Ray O'Keefe V50MMacclesfield6.8 
10054:32   Andy Thomas V50MSandbach5.7 
10154:34   John Goggins V40MKnutsford Tri Club8.8 
10254:43   Dominic Roberts V35MPensby7.6 
10354:46   Tony Archer V60MVale Royal12.4 
10454:48   Phil Rowen V45MLymm4.5 
10554:56   Richard Murray V50MVale Royal4.3 
10655:02   Michael Burns V50MEllesmere Port12.5 
10755:04   Paul Shannon V55MTattenhall/Unattached4.4 
10855:05   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire3.6 
10955:07   David Humphreys V40MVale Royal10.6 
11055:12   Tom Armstrong V40MVale Royal4.1 
11155:12   James Jenkin V55MTattenhall13.6 
11255:26   Mike O'Brien V35MSouth Cheshire5.7 
11355:29   Steve Crowe SENMSouth Cheshire2.7 
11455:36   Gareth John Boyd V45MHelsby RC8.1 
11555:43   Lee Wilkinson V40MSouth Cheshire11.4 
11655:53   Rob CorinaldiV45MVale Royal AC  
11755:55   Tom Eagle V35MDelamere Spartans13.2 
11856:01   Robin Hall V40MWilmslow5.6 
11956:06   Paul Chrisp V55MDelamere Spartans8.9 
12056:14   Dave Clark V35MCongleton17.8 
12156:19   Alastair Knockton V50MMacclesfield8.2 
12256:45   Mark Pilliner V50MVale Royal8.0 
12357:00   Mick Hutchins V40MSandbach6.8 
12457:17   Iain Wood V55MChester TC9.6 
12557:24   Steven Fernyhough V35MWest Cheshire2.0 
12657:31   Simon Greenwood V50MChester TC7.4 
12757:45   David Roberts V40MVale Royal9.8 
12857:51   Steve Riley V50MHelsby RC13.9 
12957:52   Graham Driver V50MSpectrum9.5 
13057:59   Gareth Evans V45MSandbach10.7 
13158:03   Tim Palmer V50MHelsby RC12.9 
13258:03   Neil Fowler V50MCrewe & Nantwich6.0 
13358:07   Jose Perez V45MKnutsford Tri Club12.4 
13458:09   David Nimmo V35MSouth Cheshire7.5 
13558:11   Colin Berry V50MEllesmere Port8.2 
13658:37   Andrew P Dawe V50MWest Cheshire9.3 
13758:38   Benjamin Crossley SENMHelsby RC14.4 
13858:40   Stephen Bowden V60MWarrington RR/Northern Masters10.1 
13959:02   Geoff Fawkes V45MVale Royal9.0 
14059:22   Matthew Whitfield V60MEllesmere Port12.3 
14159:24   Greg Hughes V45MChester TC13.1 
14259:35   Andy White V50MChester TC8.9 
14359:43   Ian Landucci V50MHelsby RC9.6 
14459:45   Geoff Hand V60MSpectrum12.3 
14560:04   Chris Beard V45MVale Royal7.5 
14660:09   Julian Tegg V45MWest Cheshire10.5 
14760:13   Gareth Jones V45MDelamere Spartans19.3 
14860:23   Richard Brown V45MMacclesfield10.6 
14960:25   Michael Smith V50MLymm9.7 
15060:27   Andy Garnett V60MSpectrum10.4 
15160:39   Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall12.2 
15260:44   John Michael Whitehead SENMHelsby RC14.7 
15360:48   Jim Dawson V50MLymm8.2 
15461:15   Barry Blyth V70MMacclesfield14.1 
15561:17   Andy GrayV40MKnutsford Tri Club  
15661:52   John Clarke V60MVale Royal10.1 
15761:58   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall20.3 
15862:03   Phil Cliff V50MSouth Cheshire14.3 
15962:07   Rob McHarry V50MSpectrum14.1 
16062:11   Ben Hagger V40MKnutsford Tri Club8.4 
16162:17   Sean Farrelly V50MWarrington RR13.3 
16262:59   David Larkin V40MMacclesfield14.4 
16363:13   Andrew Gerrard V50MWarrington RR9.9 
16463:14   Neil Jenkins V50MChester TC12.4 
16563:19   Keith Raymond Mulholland V50MMacclesfield9.5 
16663:20   Peter Lloyd V55MLymm9.1 
16763:38   Nicholas Budd V55MCongleton11.0 
16863:40   David Glover V35MWarrington RC11.8 
16963:40   Paul Alexander V55MPensby12.4 
17064:06   Ian Seabury V45MWarrington RR11.3 
17164:35   Michael Williams V35MHelsby RC13.2 
17264:49   Huw Kinsman SENMSpectrum15.9 
17365:01   Dan O'Donnell SENMDelamere Spartans21.0 
17465:21   Steve Collier V55MVale Royal12.4 
17566:14   Tom Thomson V40MWarrington RC13.1 
17666:26   Robert BensonV60MWest Cheshire AC  
17766:31   Edward Taylor V45MKnutsford Tri Club15.3 
17867:06   Stephen Stanaway V45MTattenhall21.2 
17967:12   Mark Wheelton V55MMacclesfield14.5 
18067:16   David Faulkner V60MLymm15.2 
18167:24   Gordon McLeod V55MPensby18.6 
18267:34   Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire15.7 
18368:36   Jon Moorhouse V50MWest Cheshire15.9 
18469:02   John Kleiser V40MDelamere Spartans15.2 
18569:05   Simon Frith V45MMacclesfield32.0 
18670:40   Kevern Roberts V60MSandbach13.3 
18772:34   John P MorrisSENMSandbach Striders  
18872:56   Matt Willcott V40MHelsby RC17.5 
18973:12   Richard Pettitt V55MVale Royal16.7 
19073:55   Michael Kay V45MWarrington RC18.1 
19174:06   Chris Morgan V65MHelsby RC18.3 
19279:33   Paul Cunningham V45MHelsby RC17.3 
19382:25   Stephen Wiggins SENMHelsby RC15.1 
19495:43   Gareth Finlay V40MWarrington RC26.6 
 
8.4KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:17   Jacob Brown U20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-4.7 
230:50   Cameron Weaver U20MVale Royal-1.0 
331:12   Harry Dexter U20MVale Royal1.4 
431:17   Ethan Greenland U20MWest Cheshire0.8 
531:22   Daniel Fox U20MWarrington AC2.3 
632:13   Christopher Larkin U20MHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton0.5 
733:16   Joseph Morrison U20MWest Cheshire-4.3 
833:23   Luke Gamble U20MWarrington AC0.7 
933:28   Robert Peal U20MMacclesfield4.1 
1034:44   Sam Rostron U20MWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs9.1 
1135:28   Matthew McCormack U20MCrewe & Nantwich-2.2 
1235:53   Gregory Jones U20MWest Cheshire5.6 
1337:37   Matt Rowlinson U20MVale Royal0.0 
 
3.3KXC U13
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:20   Patrick Griffith U13MVale Royal1.3 
212:22   Ben Hamilton Ryan U13MMacclesfield2.7 
312:49   James Kelly U13MSale Harriers Manchester5.5 
412:53   Jake Wilson U13MCrewe & Nantwich-0.4 
512:55   William Sutcliffe U13MWirral2.1 
613:03   Ewan Macnab U13MHalton & Frodsham5.5 
713:08   Philip Goodfellow U13MMacclesfield2.0 
813:14   Charlie Tittensor U13MSale Harriers Manchester7.1 
913:24   Erik Marshall U13MWarrington AC3.0 
1013:31   Grace Roberts U13WVale Royal4.1 
1113:32   Matthew Haslam U13MHalton & Frodsham3.5 
1213:34   Sammy Hollins U13MWest Cheshire2.3 
1313:37   Oliver Atkinson U13MCrewe & Nantwich7.0 
1413:37   James Knockton U13MMacclesfield2.2 
1513:47   Henry Robinson U13MWest Cheshire7.6 
1613:47   Ryan Cooke U13MWest Cheshire15.2 
1713:47   Niamh Boyd U13WSale Harriers Manchester8.0 
1813:49   Dylan Carney U13MVale Royal2.0 
1913:55   Holly Weedall U13WVale Royal2.0 
2013:57   Orla Gregory U13WWarrington AC4.2 
2114:06   Carys Roberts U13WWest Cheshire4.2 
2214:21   Imogen Pughe U13WWest Cheshire6.3 
2314:22   Elliot Davies-Hayes U13MCrewe & Nantwich4.7 
2414:23   Rhys Hopkins U13MSt. Helens Sutton10.4 
2514:27   Alice Gale U13WVale Royal8.0 
2614:30   Jake Purdie U13MMacclesfield17.5 
2714:34   Sophie Grainger U13WWest Cheshire5.5 
2814:39   Oliver Bradley U13MMacclesfield14.1 
2914:44   Rebecca Dilworth U13WMacclesfield4.7 
3014:47   Isaac Leydon U13MCrewe & Nantwich6.7 
3114:47   Annabelle Bygrave U13WSale Harriers Manchester/Cheshire Schs10.2 
3214:49   Samuel Gray U13MKnutsford Tri Club18.1 
3314:49   Harry Godwin U13MVale Royal8.5 
3414:53   Reece Connell U13MWarrington AC15.9 
3514:53   Clarissa Rigby U13WBoalloy9.7 
3615:06   Florence CookeU13WMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
3715:13   Jacob Cox U13MWarrington AC14.5 
3815:17   Ellie Hudson U13WVale Royal4.9 
3915:18   Ben Pucill U13MWarrington AC6.4 
4015:23   Hayden Blunn U13MMacclesfield13.4 
4115:26   Charlotte Moran U13WMacclesfield19.5 
4215:27   Isobel Ashcroft U13WCrewe & Nantwich6.8 
4315:32   Elliott Bujac U13MWest Cheshire15.3 
Page: 1 2 3