Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackburn
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
9.8KXC 5.6KXC 3.8KXC 1.8KXC 6.7KXC 3KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.8KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:01   Daniel Bebbington U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni-4.5 
231:07   Ben Fish V35MBlackburn-3.5 
331:15   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-2.4 
431:22   Robert Warner SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students-3.8 
531:24   Nathan Dunn U20MPreston-3.8 
631:36   Stuart Robinson V35MSalford H-2.1 
731:52   Alan Corlett SENMManx-3.8 
832:01   Chris Livesey V35MSalford H-3.2 
932:18   Rob Webb SENMRossendale0.2 
1032:27   Rob Hope V40MPudsey & Bramley15.3 
1132:31   Daniel Collinge U23MClayton le Moors1.7 
1232:34   David Rigby SENMSalford H-2.2 
1332:43   Callum Davidson U23MRossendale-2.9 
1432:45   David Mullarkey U20MManx-4.4 
1533:12   Stephen Garrett U23MManx/Birmingham Uni-2.3 
1633:22   Jack Hindle U23MBlackburn-2.1 
1733:29   Daniel Jones U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.7 
1833:41   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Northumberland Fell Ru-1.5 
1933:49   Jonathan Dry SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Lancaster Uni/Kendal-2.4 
2033:51   Grant Cunliffe SENMRossendale-0.6 
2133:54   Joshua Whitehead U20MRossendale4.7 
2233:58   Matthew Perry V35MClayton le Moors6.8 
2334:01   Matthew Harris U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.5 
2434:17   Richard Smith SENMPreston0.5 
2534:21   Zac Howe SENMBlackburn/Cambridge Uni0.3 
2634:26   Nick Gaskell V45MRibble Valley0.0 
2734:34   Phil Leybourne V50MSalford H0.4 
2834:36   Shaun Livesey V40MRibble Valley0.6 
2934:38   David Brown SENMLancaster & Morecambe-1.1 
3034:40   Stephen HallV40MRibble Valley Harriers  
3134:46   Matt Nuttall V45MBlackburn5.5 
3235:02   Christopher Davies V40MBlackburn-0.9 
3335:25   Connor Richardson U20MRossendale/Warwick Uni-1.1 
3435:38   Joshua Crowther SENMBlackburn RR1.6 
3535:48   Mark ChippendaleV45MBlackburn Harriers & AC  
3636:04   Joseph Waller SENMRossendale1.7 
3736:10   Joseph Howe U23MBlackburn/Manchester Uni0.3 
3836:17   Mark Leadbeatter V35MLancaster & Morecambe0.6 
3936:19   Gianni Epifani V45MManx14.5 
4036:22   Ian Dixon SENMBlackburn7.4 
4136:27   Byron Sowerby U20MPreston-2.3 
4236:29   Jeff Prest V45MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.5 
4336:32   Tom Brewster SENMClayton le Moors5.0 
4436:34   Jamie Beaman V35MManx1.6 
4536:43   Alexander Bell U20MManx1.3 
4636:45   Simon Collins V35MPreston1.5 
4736:55   Christopher Mccarthy SENMLytham St. Annes0.6 
4837:03   John Lloyd V40MSalford H/Calder Valley-0.3 
4937:04   Andrew Lloyd V45MHorwich3.1 
5037:21   Chris BarnesV40MRibble Valley Harriers  
5137:23   Nicholas Smith U20MBlackburn0.6 
5237:28   Ben Ratcliffe SENMRibble Valley/Keele Uni0.4 
5337:32   George Dickinson U20MManx6.4 
5437:36   Tom Belcher SENMChorley ATC/Formula One Circuit Crew0.4 
5537:40   Chris Smale V50MBarlick FR/Burnley8.1 
5637:43   Paul Brindle V45MBlackburn1.1 
5737:46   Alan LundbergburyV50MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
5837:50   Lee Foley SENMPreston2.7 
5937:52   Matt Callister V40MNorthern (Isle of Man)5.6 
6038:01   Martin Haworth V35MBlackburn10.8 
6138:02   Robert Walsh V40MChorley ATC1.6 
6238:04   Thomas Marchant U20MPendle0.5 
6338:05   Gary VoseV45MBlackburn Harriers & AC  
6438:18   Jeremy Gold V45MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4.8 
6538:22   David Edmondson V50MClayton le Moors2.5 
6638:24   Richard Stevenson V40MClayton le Moors/Unattached1.9 
6738:25   Michael Hunt V45MRossendale2.5 
6838:33   Calum Holmes U20MClayton le Moors0.6 
6938:39   Mark Walsh V50MHorwich5.6 
7038:40   Kyle Nicholls U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Leicester Uni3.1 
7139:07   Andrew Holt V40MClayton le Moors8.9 
7239:21   Dave Lord V55MTrawden4.7 
7339:25   John SuttonV40MRibble Valley Harriers  
7439:30   George Norris U20MChorley ATC3.1 
7539:37   Oliver Dickinson U23MManx1.7 
7639:44   Neil Holding V55MHorwich7.5 
7739:55   Marc Teasey V50MPreston/Northern Masters7.6 
7840:02   Ian Leigh V45MChorley ATC6.3 
7940:07   Chris EssexCrosbyV40MHorwich Rmi Harriers  
8040:09   James Dalgleish V40MLancaster & Morecambe2.6 
8140:18   Michael Toms V50MClayton le Moors8.4 
8240:21   Kevin Hunt V45MPreston10.5 
8340:23   Neil Tate V35MLytham St. Annes4.1 
8440:25   Michael Dobson V45MTrawden11.5 
8540:26   Craig Stansfield V50MRossendale8.9 
8640:37   Darren Tremble SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Royal Air Force9.5 
8740:41   Mark Aspinall V55MClayton le Moors10.0 
8840:47   Gareth TaylorSENMDarwen Dashers  
8940:48   Thornton Taylor V60MRossendale8.9 
9040:49   Gary Pearse V50MBlackburn9.4 
9140:53   Chris Wales V45MPreston3.5 
9241:00   Andrew Falconer SENMManx3.5 
9341:10   Mike Gall SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2.6 
9441:15   Paul Brown V40MTrawden4.1 
9541:16   Chris Funnell V50MClayton le Moors7.3 
9641:17   David Watson V50MPreston3.7 
9741:21   Ben Read U23MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni4.0 
9841:26   Ronald Turner V55MRossendale8.9 
9941:33   Mark Ellithorn V50MChorley ATC14.3 
10041:34   Austin JamesSENMBarlick Fell Runners  
10141:37   Mark Almond V45MBlackburn4.7 
10241:47   Glenn Sherwin U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton11.0 
10341:55   John Rainford V55MPreston10.7 
10441:58   Steve Myerscough V40MWesham6.7 
10542:06   Steven Foley V50MHorwich/Blackburn13.1 
10642:12   Paul Sparrow V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.6 
10742:17   Peter Sagar V55MHyndburn7.4 
10842:21   Craig Storozuk V35MTrawden12.8 
10942:24   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors8.3 
11042:30   John Wilcock V55MClayton le Moors7.9 
11142:46   Graham Hodgson V55MLancaster & Morecambe5.9 
11242:46   Frank Nightingale V50MRed Rose6.3 
11342:56   John Dickinson V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8.8 
11442:57   John Cookson V45MBlackburn7.2 
11543:02   David Howard V60MTrawden7.8 
11643:14   Toby Evans V45MRossendale13.5 
11743:15   David Kershaw V60MChorley ATC14.3 
11843:17   David Moynihan V50MClayton le Moors/Hyndburn13.6 
11943:21   Nick Hume V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9.1 
12043:40   Andrew Simm SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.3 
12143:49   Scott McRedieSENMBarlick Fell Runners  
12243:58   Kevin Hesketh V60MPreston7.1 
12344:05   Joseph Sharples SENMPreston5.3 
12444:20   Peter Stobbs V50MTrawden8.0 
12544:25   Daryl Mullen V50MNewburgh/Fell Runners Association16.5 
12644:44   Billy JohnstoneV50MPreston Harriers  
12745:22   Darran Bowles V45MChorley ATC11.4 
12845:23   Paul Young V40MRossendale6.0 
12945:25   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes10.6 
13045:42   Steve Melling V60MRossendale10.2 
13145:59   James Hickie V55MClayton le Moors15.9 
13246:04   Sean Fitzpatrick V35MTrawden11.0 
13346:06   Ken Taylor V70MRossendale16.3 
13446:08   Ian Palfrey V40MPreston9.7 
13546:10   Michael McGeown V60MChorley ATC11.2 
13646:23   Dustgeer Garda SENMBlackburn RR11.3 
13746:34   Jeff Whitfield V45MBlackburn RR10.7 
13847:09   Craig Nicholls V40MClayton le Moors7.0 
13947:11   Matthew Scrivener SENMTrawden12.8 
14047:13   Gavin O'Connor V35MTrawden16.0 
14147:20   Asif Garda V35MBlackburn RR12.8 
14247:27   John McDonald V50MTrawden9.8 
14347:45   Ian Clarkson V50MBlackburn10.7 
14447:49   Alan Appleby V70MPreston11.8 
14548:41   Richard Harris V55MNewburgh23.0 
14648:45   Michael Brown V55MPreston15.4 
14748:56   Chris Bowker SENMLytham St. Annes10.1 
14850:22   Allan Boult V55MTrawden11.7 
14950:37   Martin Bates V60MWesham/Civil Service11.2 
15051:45   David Scott V70MClayton le Moors15.1 
15154:14   Liam Moden V50MAccrington10.0 
15255:13   Ben Wrigley V35MWesham11.5 
15356:35   Stephen Scrivener V40MTrawden16.8 
15458:34   Greg Oulton V50MLytham St. Annes18.9 
 
5.6KXC U17
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:30   Matthew Mackay U17MRossendale-1.8 
217:38   Kian Davis U17MPreston-3.8 
317:42   Benjamin Preddy U17MPreston-2.0 
417:56   Tom Dickinson U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2.2 
518:22   Ross Harrison U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.4 
618:32   Matthew Fazakerley U17MPreston-2.0 
719:00   Matias Grixti U17MPreston-2.1 
819:08   Adam Jones U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.1 
919:19   Danny Fletcher U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.3 
1019:25   Josh Hall U17MClayton le Moors8.3 
1119:29   Joe Gebbie U17MBlackburn-2.0 
1219:42   Jack Campy U17MPreston4.5 
1319:47   Bradley Meikleham U17MBlackburn7.0 
1420:12   Kurtis Mitton U17MRossendale3.9 
1520:21   Jack Tickle U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.0 
1620:50   Nicholas Hennessey U17MClayton le Moors2.0 
1720:54   Finty Royle U17WChorley ATC6.6 
1821:20   Joseph Lund U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.4 
1921:23   Charlie Parkinson U17MRossendale3.0 
2021:29   Maddie Elliott U17WBlackburn3.7 
2121:36   Lorna Spiers U17WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs6.6 
2221:57   Briony Holt U17WClayton le Moors10.4 
2322:49   Thomas Betty U17MBlackburn13.7 
2422:53   BenJamin Kirkman U17MRossendale5.0 
2522:56   Phoebe Coates U17WNorthern (Isle of Man)4.8 
2623:01   Danielle Whipp U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.1 
2723:10   Harriet Foley U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9.5 
2823:16   Nicola Moynihan U17WHyndburn5.7 
2923:37   Georgia TanseyU17WRibble Valley Harriers  
3023:56   Minnie Targett U17WRossendale14.0 
3124:02   Hannah Cookson U17WBlackburn9.9 
3224:05   Jasmine Aherne U17WTrawden9.2 
3326:51   Amelia Hitchmough U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18.7 
 
3.8KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:41   Joel Taylor U15MRossendale1.0 
212:50   Sam Hodkinson U15MBlackburn1.4 
312:53   Matthew Ramsden U15MBlackburn-2.3 
413:00   Lukas Eichmeyer U15MLancaster & Morecambe-1.0 
513:01   Rhys Ashton U15MLancaster & Morecambe-0.5 
613:02   Oliver Patterson U15MLancaster & Morecambe13.4 
713:08   Maxwell Cunningham U15MRossendale-1.3 
813:14   Jack Hughes U15MChorley ATC2.0 
913:26   Oliver Sutcliffe U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2.4 
1013:39   Jack Villiers U15MBarlick FR2.6 
1113:41   Leon Thomas U15MBlackburn9.3 
1213:43   Jamie Teare U15MBlackburn3.8 
1313:46   Jackson MackayU15MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
1413:54   Thomas Barnes U15MPreston0.1 
1513:57   Daniel Lilley U15MChorley ATC2.0 
1614:18   Ryan Heneghan U15MRossendale1.7 
1714:21   Michael Stevens U15MClayton le Moors/Burnley0.9 
1814:26   Ethan Warren U15MPreston5.4 
1914:30   Ben Wilson U15MChorley ATC1.4 
2014:36   Sam Taylor U15MChorley ATC7.3 
2114:38   James Smith U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.2 
2214:47   Harvey Ashworth U15MBlackburn2.5 
2314:48   Matthew Russo U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton16.2 
2414:57   Peter Stevens U15MClayton le Moors1.6 
2515:10   Luke Wilson U15MChorley ATC2.3 
2615:13   Harry Beechey U15MTrawden7.1 
2715:23   Daniel Howells U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.8 
2815:40   Jack SmithU15MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
2915:46   Adam Stevenson U15MClayton le Moors14.9 
3015:49   Jared Nicholls U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.6 
3116:00   Charlie Taylor U15MRossendale4.7 
3216:10   Ethan Barbarewicz U15MBlackburn4.2 
3316:18   Luke Ingleson U15MBlackburn18.7 
3417:40   Lennon Jackson U15MBurnley/Clayton le Moors10.9 
 
1.8KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:23   Samuel Perry U13MNorthern (Isle of Man)6.7 
26:25   Harry Smith U11MTrawden6.6 
36:29   Oscar Schofield U11MSale Harriers Manchester4.6 
46:33   Samuel AspeyU11MBlackburn Harriers & AC  
56:35   William Wareing U11MLancaster & Morecambe13.7 
66:38   Forest Leah U11MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.7 
76:40   Isaac Dickinson U11MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8.2 
86:42   Ben Stratton U11MTrawden/Blackburn4.1 
96:42   Callum Osborne U13MTrawden8.7 
106:45   Matthew FlemingU11MTrawden AC  
116:50   Daniel Smith U13MBlackburn8.7 
126:51   Charlie TeareU11MNorthern AC  
136:54   Jack Lamb U11MChorley ATC5.7 
146:57   Oliver Gill U11MBlackburn7.7 
156:58   Dominic Dunwell U11MNorthern (Isle of Man)9.2 
167:01   Oliver BrownU11MTrawden AC  
177:03   Lucas Stennett U11MNorthern (Isle of Man)8.4 
187:03   Harry Sambrook U13MBlackburn8.9 
197:04   Harvey Holden U11MBurnley15.1 
207:06   Oliver Ball U15MLancaster & Morecambe20.4 
217:10   Harry Jordan U11MTrawden13.4 
227:11   Dominic EvansU11MChorley Ac & Tri  
237:13   Jonathan Pyle U13MLancaster & Morecambe15.4 
247:14   Matthew Smith U11MBlackburn6.0 
257:15   Hayden Ridgley U11MPreston9.9 
267:20   Charlie HaworthU11MBlackburn Harriers & AC  
277:26   Callum Singleton U11MTrawden10.4 
287:32   Ronan Maher U11MLancaster & Morecambe14.8 
297:38   Charlie RotherhamU11MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton  
Page: 1 2 3