Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Rotherby
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:05   Sean McCann U13MCharnwood7.1 
214:18   Thomas Dixon U13MCharnwood3.1 
314:41   Alex Keeble U13MSaffron AC8.2 
414:49   Ashley Butler U13MSaffron AC2.7 
514:54   Jack Stretton U13MLeicester1.3 
615:10   MacKenzie Bloxham U13MWreake & Soar Valley4.1 
715:20   Robert Wardlaw U13MSaffron AC9.8 
815:30   Richard Brotherton U13MWreake & Soar Valley10.0 
915:36   Rohan Stokes U13MLeicester10.3 
1015:37   Frankie Bevilacqua Masunda U13MCharnwood4.8 
1115:46   Sam Haines U13MIvanhoe Robins6.3 
1215:52   Luke Talbot U13MIvanhoe Robins/Charnwood7.6 
1316:00   Oliver Rowles U13MIvanhoe Robins6.1 
1416:06   Samuel Wright U13MSaffron AC7.1 
1516:14   Morgan Anthony Green U13MLeicester14.5 
1616:26   Kye Clarke-Myers U13MSaffron AC15.5 
1716:38   Ethan Day U13MCharnwood12.6 
1816:39   George McMorran U13MWreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley14.5 
1916:49   Charlie White Godden U13MWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners7.8 
2017:27   Randall Yule U13MCharnwood16.0 
2119:39   Benjamin Wagg U13MCharnwood25.4 
2220:21   Emlyn Brown U13MCharnwood18.8 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:39   Elsie Robinson U13WSaffron AC3.5 
214:55   Madeleine Mayes U13WCorby4.0 
315:20   Sophie Dunbobbin U13WWreake & Soar Valley4.7 
415:42   Lucy Morrison U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins7.5 
515:45   Rachel Newport U13WCharnwood10.5 
615:51   Isabella Wrightam U13WWreake & Soar Valley5.8 
715:53   Amelie McCann U13WCharnwood9.5 
815:59   Poppy Adkin U13WSaffron AC6.6 
916:07   Florence Lissaman U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners12.7 
1016:15   Gracie-Rose Walters U13WCharnwood8.2 
1116:23   Lyla Bryan U13WWreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley7.0 
1216:32   Isobel Orencas U13WWreake & Soar Valley11.3 
1316:47   Isla Cullen U13WWreake & Soar Valley17.6 
1416:57   Savana Smith U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins5.5 
1517:05   Jessica Robertson-Dover U13WDerby6.1 
1617:26   Eleanor Harwood U13WSaffron AC8.5 
1717:47   McKenzie Smith-Byrne U13WSaffron AC9.6 
1817:58   Daisy Reddin U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners19.3 
1917:59   Rosie Ashmore U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners7.3 
2018:16   Sophie Sheild U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners27.7 
2118:30   Emilia Unwin U13WCharnwood15.7 
2218:35   Cassandra Dodge U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners12.5 
2318:42   Georgina Wade U13WStilton21.0 
2419:00   Zoe Nicholls U13WStilton8.4 
2519:13   Olivia Sykes U13WCharnwood14.9 
2619:25   Olivia McFarlane U13WCharnwood13.7 
2719:49   Evie Woodhouse U13WLeicester32.0 
2819:58   Izabella Roberts U13WStilton27.1 
2920:20   Eve Rowley U13WSaffron AC7.7 
3020:26   Lucy James U13WStilton20.5 
3122:06   Millicent Coles U13WStilton36.0 
3222:08   Robyn Jarvis U13W4Life Tri24.7 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:30   Luca Mayes U15MCorby1.3 
216:35   Vincent Dawson U15MCharnwood0.0 
316:35   Alex Coleston-Shields U15MCharnwood1.4 
416:44   Tom Hattee U15MCorby1.9 
516:58   Jamie Day U15MCharnwood1.3 
617:17   Ryan Elston U15MCharnwood-2.0 
717:47   Xavi Salcedo U15MWreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri0.5 
817:50   Roman Watson-Quilter U15MWreake & Soar Valley2.3 
917:51   Lucas Spence U15MWreake & Soar Valley3.7 
1018:03   Marcus Francis U15MCharnwood3.3 
1118:17   Joseph Birch U15MStilton20.3 
1218:48   John Tughan U15MHarborough11.1 
1319:03   Lucca Watson-Quilter U15MWreake & Soar Valley6.0 
1419:09   Tom Gibbons U15MSaffron AC-0.7 
1519:56   Kian Traynor U15MSaffron AC16.9 
1621:14   Sandy Jarvis U15M4Life Tri9.2 
1721:42   Hisham Alkhamesi U15MNuneaton5.2 
1825:17   Euan Gibbs U15MWreake & Soar Valley7.6 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:13   Indienne King U15WWreake & Soar Valley2.6 
218:27   Katie Parker U15WWreake & Soar Valley3.9 
319:31   Lexie Mcloughlin U15WCharnwood8.8 
419:53   Rachel Nealon U15WWreake & Soar Valley9.6 
520:10   Gemma Newport U15WCharnwood6.9 
620:41   Maya Stokes U15WLeicester14.1 
720:45   Rosie Timlock U15WWreake & Soar Valley6.5 
821:18   Lizzie Clapp U15WHarborough8.8 
921:22   Olivia Bailey U15WNuneaton6.8 
1021:29   Sophie Thorpe U15WWreake & Soar Valley16.2 
1122:15   Bethany Wallis U15WHarborough7.4 
1222:42   Mar Ruiz-Monserrat U15WCharnwood12.3 
1323:56   Eilidh Maclean U15WHarborough4.6 
1424:22   Naomi Clarke-Myers U15WSaffron AC18.9 
1524:36   Amy John U15WStilton22.5 
1625:38   Ysabel Murdey U15WSaffron AC14.7 
1726:05   Aoife Brotherton U15WWreake & Soar Valley17.2 
 
5KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:07   Grace Smith U17WLeicester5.2 
223:15   Emma Richards U17WSaffron AC7.8 
323:52   Laura Aryeetey U17WCharnwood12.3 
424:58   Hannah Ord U17WSaffron AC12.3 
526:06   Eleanor Here U17WCharnwood2.9 
626:39   Beane Moores U17WLeicester13.8 
727:13   Peta Jarvis U17WCharnwood22.2 
827:32   Rhea Cooper U17WRugby & Northampton8.9 
 
6KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:43   Oliver Rouse U17MCharnwood1.7 
223:51   Kieren Coleman Smith U17MCharnwood-2.5 
324:18   Ethan O'Shea U17MCharnwood-2.7 
424:28   Luke Nuttall T46 U17MCharnwood0.0 
524:55   George Shephard U17MCharnwood10.1 
626:00   Ben Rouse U17MCharnwood7.6 
726:26   Jack Douglas U17MCharnwood0.3 
826:37   Zach Spence U17MWreake & Soar Valley1.9 
930:09   Jack Hurst U17MSaffron AC6.6 
1034:50   Austin Bettoney U17MDesford11.7 
6KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:33   Lucy Crookes SENWLeeds City0.1 
225:42   Sophie Coldwell U23WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs10.2 
325:45   Anne Holyland V35WCharnwood6.1 
427:00   Claire Fitzpatrick SENWWest End4.1 
528:12   Jordan Waine U20WSaffron AC8.7 
628:26   Claire Shea-Simonds V40WRace Hub8.8 
728:33   Elsie Butler SENWCharnwood5.0 
828:51   Natasha Cuthbert SENWBarrow Runners15.3 
929:10   Joanna Male SENWWest End4.2 
1029:39   Amy Hammersley U20WCharnwood5.0 
1129:48   Natalie Teece V35WStilton6.6 
1229:57   Bonita Robinson SENWHermitage8.5 
1329:57   Charlie Nurse SENWWigston4.6 
1430:02   Joanne Sanders SENWWigston10.5 
1530:06   Eliza Mcdermott V35MIvanhoe15.4 
1630:15   Chrissie Dover V35WDerby5.5 
1730:23   Laura Davison V40WWest End8.0 
1830:34   Hannah Cox U20WCharnwood/Ivanhoe8.6 
1930:40   Sarah Purser V40WWest End7.3 
2030:52   Wendy Lockton V40WCharnwood18.5 
2130:56   Sarah Thorp V35WWest End10.3 
2231:03   Nicola Stevenson (was Holmes) SENWPoplar Running Club8.0 
2331:14   Rebecca Miles SENWWreake & Soar Valley15.5 
2431:33   Janine Ainscow V40WBarrow Runners12.7 
2531:36   Paige Stevenson U20WCharnwood7.6 
2631:44   Kristie Matthiae V35WBarrow Runners6.9 
2731:48   Louise Mason V50WHermitage12.0 
2831:49   Jacquie Hanmer V50WHarborough9.1 
2931:50   Louise Harman V35WBarrow Runners9.5 
3032:19   Mia Weston V40WHermitage9.6 
3132:50   Catherine Tinker V40WCharnwood11.5 
3232:58   Jenny Green SENWHinckley15.9 
3333:06   Trudi Unwin V40WHuncote9.5 
3433:08   Lorna Muskett V35WFleckney & Kibworth18.9 
3533:10   Marie Moss V35WPoplar Running Club11.5 
3633:11   Julie Raftery V40WHermitage19.1 
3733:37   Lisa Spence V35WBirstall10.2 
3833:38   Zoe Sewter V40WHermitage15.6 
3933:45   Alice Rowland SENWWigston8.8 
4033:50   Lauren Elmore SENWWest End10.0 
4133:57   Anna Harding V40WPoplar Running Club12.6 
4234:01   Hannah Wheeler SENWHermitage12.7 
4334:08   Joanne Matthews V45WHermitage11.0 
4434:14   Jackie Brown V50WRoadhoggs12.1 
4534:16   Mary Hall V45WNuneaton11.0 
4634:23   Toni O'Donovan V35WBarrow Runners17.2 
4734:29   Tara Tomson SENWWreake & Soar Valley15.4 
4834:32   Fiona Mee V35WBarrow Runners11.4 
4934:40   Fiona Betts V45WIvanhoe13.5 
5034:46   Charlotte Wood V45WRoadhoggs14.7 
5135:02   Emma Raven V50WRoadhoggs11.5 
5235:08   Vicki Lowe V45WStilton12.5 
5335:14   Vicky Elston V40WBarrow Runners9.8 
5435:23   Megan Rowley U20WSaffron AC19.1 
5535:41   Samantha ChiversV35WDesford Striders  
5635:43   Monique Raaijmakers V50WBarrow Runners13.7 
5735:52   Gemma Leggett V40WBarrow Runners23.3 
5836:10   Linda NewV35WWigston Phoenix RC  
5936:13   Amanda Hancock V40WBarrow Runners16.6 
6036:25   Kate Russell SENWWreake & Soar Valley14.9 
6136:36   Clare Moore V35WHuncote20.1 
6236:40   Sharon Eshelby V40WStilton17.4 
6336:49   Lyndsey Richardson SENWHermitage20.8 
6436:54   Jenny Murphy V40WHuncote17.9 
6537:19   Katrina Wightman V35WHuncote13.0 
6637:30   Celine Guery V35WHinckley10.8 
6737:32   Michele Lattimore V40WRace Hub18.8 
6837:48   Louise Houghton V45WStilton12.9 
6937:50   Linda Whitelegg V50WDesford/Unattached14.9 
7037:55   Sharon McGowan V45WBarrow Runners18.2 
7137:56   Anne Newbery V45WHuncote12.8 
7238:15   Sharon Hurst V45WRace Hub23.8 
7338:16   Teresa Talbott V40WIvanhoe19.6 
7438:41   Adele Dixon V40WNuneaton21.7 
7538:45   Vicky Mayes SENWWest End16.0 
7639:31   Julie Dutton V55WRoadhoggs22.8 
7739:43   Amanda Knight V35WCoventry Triathletes/Hinckley20.2 
7839:55   Jill Murdey V50WBeaumont16.4 
7939:58   Kelly Stroud V40WWest End18.7 
8040:01   Simone Wilson V50WNuneaton18.0 
8140:14   Teresa Rizoyannis V50WWigston15.3 
8240:33   Tiffany Coles V45WRace Hub30.0 
8340:38   Marise Taylor V50WHarborough/Midland Masters18.0 
8440:52   Jane Hull V45WRace Hub21.0 
8541:05   Simone Tighe V40WWest End22.7 
8641:21   Suzanne Hull V45WRace Hub29.7 
8741:36   Charlotte Leeds SENWBeaumont25.9 
8841:54   Alison Coulam V35WDesford17.8 
8942:03   Irene Forty V65WHuncote19.7 
9042:17   Lisa Godfrey SENWHermitage19.3 
9142:37   Natalie Brinkley V40WDesford20.7 
9242:59   Anne GrantV35WNuneaton Harriers  
9343:23   Aruna Bhagwan V55WRoadhoggs16.7 
9443:38   Hayley Beavon V40WDesford20.3 
9543:42   Valerie Spezi V40WRoadhoggs23.5 
9643:57   Kathryn O'Brien V55WNuneaton19.2 
9745:11   Susie Lee V45WDesford21.7 
9845:19   Claire Adam V50WRace Hub19.1 
9945:30   Claire McMullenV35WRace Hub  
10046:30   Kath EastwoodV35WBarrow Runners  
10147:04   Karen Holt V45WWreake Runners24.9 
10248:13   Suzanne Carvell V45WDesford30.7 
10349:17   Marsha Weale V45WWreake Runners24.4 
10449:51   Elaine Barrett V50WHinckley22.9 
10552:12   Kelly Grounds V45WDesford28.6 
 
10KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:20   Frank Baddick SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students-4.2 
239:43   Daniel Hallam SENMWreake & Soar Valley-2.9 
340:33   Sam Stevens U20MLeicester/Nottingham Uni-3.5 
441:16   Tom Mahon SENMWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-2.7 
541:40   Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester-0.9 
641:45   Tim Hartley V45MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.8 
741:59   Joseph Pollard U20MCharnwood-0.1 
842:01   Matthew HallamSENMWreake & Soar Valley AC  
942:16   Jason Williams V40MHermitage0.5 
1042:22   Simon Allen SENMOwls Leicester-1.2 
1142:27   Mark Powell V35MLeicester-1.3 
1242:40   Mark Couldwell V40MCharnwood/Midland Masters-1.2 
1342:54   Chris Jordan V35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project-1.7 
1442:57   Thomas Davis U23MRace Hub/Loughborough Students4.3 
1543:01   Tom Bell SENMWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &2.3 
1643:04   Anthony Woodward SENMNotts-2.9 
1743:09   Nathaniel Walker V35MWest End5.2 
1843:16   James Nutt U23MLeicester/Cambridge Uni4.1 
1943:21   Paul Miles SENMWreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U2.5 
2043:27   Finn Antony Lydon U20MCharnwood-1.6 
2143:41   Gavin McDermott V45MHermitage-0.6 
2244:01   Thomas Gostelow U20MCharnwood-2.8 
2344:03   Alex Cumming SENMHermitage-0.4 
2444:12   Jamie Short SENMLeicester-0.7 
2544:14   David Frankland SENMWest End0.4 
2644:29   Ashley Palmer U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3.8 
2744:43   Luke Ingram SENMOwls Leicester-0.4 
2844:51   Geoffrey Beetham V40MBarrow Runners2.0 
2944:56   Nathan LawsonSENMHuncote Harriers  
3044:57   Oliver Matharu SENMPoplar Running Club/Holme Pierrepont-1.2 
3145:04   Chris Southam V50MLeicester0.7 
3245:12   Stephen Parkes SENMTamworth/Leicester Uni3.1 
3345:20   Tom Corby U20MOwls Leicester0.6 
3445:27   Phillip Maddocks U23MLeicester5.8 
3545:28   Ian Cox SENMBarrow Runners7.7 
3645:30   Chris McMillan T20/F20 SENMOwls Leicester0.3 
3745:39   Oliver Freer U20MLeicester-2.1 
3845:49   Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester6.2 
Page: 1 2