Scottish National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
28 Jan 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.78   Grant Muir SBSENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.951:49.97-3.7 
21:55.15   Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-4.0 
31:55.58   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.601:52.60-4.4 
41:57.55   Allan Ramsay SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:56.411:52.89-1.5 
51:58.20   Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.821:56.54-2.7 
61:58.25   Robbie Kennedy PBU23MLothian/Queen Margaret Uni1:57.251:57.25-2.6 
800 SM h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.48   Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.951:49.97-3.7 
21:56.13   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.601:52.60-4.4 
31:56.41   Allan Ramsay SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:56.411:52.89-1.5 
41:58.26   Robbie Kennedy PBU23MLothian/Queen Margaret Uni1:57.251:57.25-2.6 
51:59.66   Connor Henderson SBSENMGlasgow City/West of Scotland Uni/Kilbarchan1:59.661:55.971.5 
62:03.84   Jack McCabe PBU23MKirkintilloch/Springburn2:03.842:03.841.5 
-DNF   Ewen Bradley  U23MInverness2:10.462:05.347.7 
800 SM h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.99   Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.821:56.54-2.7 
22:00.02   Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-4.0 
32:00.35   Nikolai Gajic  U20MGiffnock North1:58.741:57.70-2.4 
42:02.78   Hamish Coutts PBU20MCumbernauld2:02.782:02.78-0.2 
52:05.90   Kierr Miller-Archibald PBU23MEdinburgh AC2:05.902:05.9016.2 
62:06.97   Michael Macmillan  U23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:57.751:54.02-2.0 
72:07.30   Fraser Gorvett  U20MEdinburgh AC2:05.042:01.920.9 
82:13.47   Fraser Armstrong SBU23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:08.942:08.941.3 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.69   Kane Elliott PBU17MFalkirk1:52.211:52.21-4.4 
21:56.85   Joe Ewing PBU17MEdinburgh AC1:54.101:54.10-3.1 
32:00.99   Ross Whitelaw SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94-3.3 
42:02.98   Fabian Despinoy PBU17MEdinburgh AC1:59.091:59.09-2.5 
52:04.43   Gavin Mckay PBU17MKilbarchan2:02.232:02.23-1.0 
62:04.52   Matthew Willis  U17MLagan Valley1:58.841:58.84-1.6 
72:07.01   Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen1:58.041:58.04-2.3 
800 U17M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.25   Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk1:52.211:52.21-4.4 
22:04.26   Fabian Despinoy SBU17MEdinburgh AC1:59.091:59.09-2.5 
32:05.58   Iain Hare  U17MEdinburgh AC2:00.362:00.36-0.9 
42:09.75   Thomas Ross  U17MCorstorphine2:04.812:04.810.0 
52:11.90   Euan Wond PBU17MFalkirk2:05.802:05.800.8 
62:16.25   Andrew Winter SBU17MInverclyde2:16.252:14.334.4 
800 U17M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.40   Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC1:54.101:54.10-3.1 
22:02.76   Gavin Mckay PBU17MKilbarchan2:02.232:02.23-1.0 
32:06.34   Tom Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC2:06.342:03.51-0.4 
42:10.83   Dylan Drummond PBU17MMotherwell2:06.152:06.151.9 
52:10.89   Isaac Powers  U17MGuernsey2:03.382:03.38-0.2 
62:13.63   Jacob Brown PBU17MCumbernauld2:13.632:13.634.2 
72:14.86   Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie2:06.502:06.500.2 
800 U17M h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.19   Murray Fotheringham  U17MGiffnock North2:00.001:59.69-1.4 
22:05.06   Matthew Willis  U17MLagan Valley1:58.841:58.84-1.6 
32:07.16   Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:06.072:06.070.1 
42:08.82   Danny Bryden PBU17MAnnan2:08.822:08.821.2 
52:09.25   Ben Nichol SBU17MInverclyde2:03.962:03.96-0.1 
62:11.51   Jay Steele PBU17MMotherwell2:11.512:11.515.3 
72:12.40   Eoghan O'Donnell  U17MGiffnock North2:08.442:08.440.8 
82:16.85   Kai Newell SBU17MWhitemoss2:13.542:13.541.9 
800 U17M h4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.25   Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen1:58.041:58.04-2.3 
22:04.27   Ross Whitelaw  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94-3.3 
32:08.18   Ruaraidh Elder  U17MDunfermline Track & Field2:04.642:04.640.9 
42:10.36   Ted Collins U17MNenagh Olymp    
52:14.99   Hamish Anderson  U17MEast Kilbride2:05.212:05.210.0 
62:16.44   Lewis Mitchell  U17MGiffnock North2:11.152:11.152.0 
72:19.53   Logan Cotter  U17MAyr Seaforth2:18.742:18.745.9 
82:26.75   Louis O'Hare  U17MKirkintilloch/Cumbernauld2:23.352:16.702.9 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.69   Laura Muir  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni1:59.091:58.69-2.8 
22:02.41   Mhairi Hendry PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.30-1.3 
32:05.96   Philippa Millage SBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.962:05.132.8 
42:13.49   Olivia Vareille SBU20WFalkirk2:09.492:09.490.8 
52:13.84   Ailsa Innes PBU20WLasswade2:13.842:13.842.6 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.68   Isla Calvert SBU17WLivingston2:06.992:06.991.2 
22:17.67   Charlotte Clare SBU17WMoorfoot2:14.652:14.652.6 
32:18.11   Nuala McCheyne SBU17WInverclyde2:16.912:13.753.9 
42:18.13   Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie2:13.112:13.112.3 
52:20.57   Daisy Cumming SBU17WDunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.592.5 
62:20.62   Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride2:18.062:16.653.1 
72:25.76   Georgia Morrison  U17WInverclyde2:16.282:16.282.7 
800 U17W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.78   Isla Calvert SBU17WLivingston2:06.992:06.991.2 
22:18.91   Daisy Cumming SBU17WDunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.592.5 
32:18.94   Georgia Morrison SBU17WInverclyde2:16.282:16.282.7 
42:28.30   Maria Malley  U17WWhitemoss2:26.362:23.126.0 
52:31.40   Chloe Cheyne  U17WInverness2:26.312:23.966.0 
62:41.13   Caitlin Cameron Coyle  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.492:36.959.9 
72:43.77   Lauren Meikle SBU17WLasswade2:43.772:32.3410.4 
800 U17W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.08   Nuala McCheyne  U17WInverclyde2:16.912:13.753.9 
22:22.20   Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:14.652.6 
32:23.22   Jessica Hoggarth  U17WEdinburgh AC2:20.872:20.594.6 
42:25.64   Katie Craig PBU17WLivingston2:25.642:25.646.5 
52:25.72   Orla Lang SBU17WGiffnock North2:18.952:18.953.3 
62:34.87   Kerry Robertson SBU17WFalkirk2:34.872:33.279.8 
72:38.11   Paris Burton  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:35.822:35.828.7 
800 U17W h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.74   Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride2:18.062:16.653.1 
22:24.92   Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie2:13.112:13.112.3 
32:25.20   Francesca Davidson SBU17WGiffnock North2:25.202:20.925.9 
42:26.66   Hannah Little SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:26.272:20.695.9 
52:28.27   Rhian Callan PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.272:28.276.7 
62:33.02   Evie Mackay  U17WAyr Seaforth2:31.642:29.197.0 
72:42.07   Cara Baldwin PBU17WMotherwell/Team North Lanarkshire2:39.452:39.459.7 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.39   Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:41.593:41.59-5.5 
23:50.79   Sol Sweeney PBU23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.453:43.45-5.2 
33:51.88   Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:46.453:46.45-4.6 
43:57.06   Euan Campbell  U23MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:54.943:49.90-3.5 
53:59.55   James Donald SBU23MDundee Hawkhill3:59.553:56.46-3.9 
64:01.03   Jonathan Crickmore PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters4:01.034:01.03-2.6 
74:04.40   Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston3:58.083:54.34-3.8 
84:04.80   Callum Matthews SBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:04.803:57.17-1.5 
94:12.48   Alex Johnston  U20MPitreavie3:57.983:57.98-3.4 
1500 SM h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.96   Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:41.593:41.59-5.5 
24:12.22   Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.453:43.45-5.2 
34:12.74   Alex Johnston  U20MPitreavie3:57.983:57.98-3.4 
44:13.14   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife4:02.884:02.63-2.4 
54:16.43   Lewis Ross SBU20MAyr Seaforth4:16.434:05.441.3 
64:17.52   Jake Thomas SBU23MLivingston/Warwick Uni4:17.524:01.33-0.1 
74:21.37   Colin Reilly PBSENMCambuslang4:21.374:21.37-2.0 
84:22.69   Thomas Berry  U20MGarscube4:15.164:15.16-1.1 
94:26.95   Dale Colley  SENMCentral/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:11.913:48.84-1.5 
1500 SM h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.32   Euan Campbell  U23MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:54.943:49.90-3.5 
24:05.01   Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:46.453:46.45-4.6 
34:05.28   James Donald  U23MDundee Hawkhill3:59.553:56.46-3.9 
44:05.33   Jonathan Crickmore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters4:01.034:01.03-2.6 
54:07.36   Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston3:58.083:54.34-3.8 
64:08.08   Callum Matthews  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:04.803:57.17-1.5 
74:10.88   Josh Hendry PBU20MKilbarchan4:10.884:10.88-1.0 
84:14.85   Andrew MacAngus  U20MKilbarchan4:03.234:03.23-1.9 
94:26.84   Andrew Clark  SENMGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:21.384:06.860.2 
104:33.48   Michael Healy  V40MCambuslang4:21.764:21.760.6 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.52   Ben MacMillan SBU17MCentral4:17.524:14.64-0.6 
24:18.02   Peter Scott PBU17MFife4:18.024:18.020.2 
34:18.13   Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:14.234:14.23-1.6 
44:18.38   Lewis Dow  U17MCentral4:16.274:08.64-1.0 
54:24.54   Lewis Elliot PBU17MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:24.544:24.540.5 
64:29.81   Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North4:19.944:19.940.0 
74:30.02   Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston4:21.824:21.82-0.4 
84:32.75   Iain McWhinnie  U17MFife4:20.944:20.94-0.4 
94:33.27   Jack Trainer PBU17MGarscube4:31.014:31.01-0.5 
-DNF   Christopher McLew  U17MCambuslang4:11.234:04.22-0.4 
1500 U17M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.76   Christopher McLew  U17MCambuslang4:11.234:04.22-0.4 
24:27.81   Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:14.234:14.23-1.6 
34:27.92   Alastair Marshall PBU17MLivingston4:21.824:21.82-0.4 
44:28.31   Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North4:19.944:19.940.0 
54:31.01   Jack Trainer PBU17MGarscube4:31.014:31.01-0.5 
64:41.95   John Docherty  U17MClydesdale4:30.004:22.560.8 
74:48.54   Adam Cassidy SBU17MCumbernauld4:48.544:39.144.1 
84:52.97   Owen Keddie SBU17MFife4:52.974:42.926.1 
1500 U17M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.01   Peter Scott PBU17MFife4:18.024:18.020.2 
24:26.12   Lewis Dow  U17MCentral4:16.274:08.64-1.0 
34:26.44   Iain McWhinnie  U17MFife4:20.944:20.94-0.4 
44:27.15   Ben MacMillan  U17MCentral4:17.524:14.64-0.6 
54:30.33   Lewis Elliot  U17MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:24.544:24.540.5 
64:33.12   Ryan Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:26.884:26.88-1.3 
74:35.90   Dylan Elliott  U17MCumbernauld4:34.404:33.840.7 
84:42.13   Harry McGill  U17MGreenock Glenpark4:24.194:24.190.9 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.69   Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:09.544:09.54-1.2 
24:31.48   Naomi Lang PBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:20.924:20.920.7 
34:33.97   Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:30.814:26.791.2 
44:34.72   Sarah Calvert PBU20WLivingston4:29.694:29.690.9 
54:37.90   Kate Gallagher PBU20WCentral4:37.904:37.903.4 
64:38.02   Shannon McLellan SBSENWShettleston4:38.024:36.304.0 
74:39.11   Hannah Cameron PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen4:32.384:32.380.5 
84:40.19   Anna Tait  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:26.874:21.160.7 
94:40.58   Jenny Bannerman  SENWInverness4:36.784:36.200.3 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.97   Georgia Ledingham  U17WCorstorphine4:37.874:37.872.6 
24:53.84   Alice Goodall PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:38.484:38.483.1 
34:55.57   Kate Richardson  U17WGiffnock North4:49.704:41.374.7 
44:56.57   Jill Carswell PBU17WGiffnock North4:53.624:53.625.2 
54:56.83   Jemma Jamieson PBU17WPitreavie4:56.834:56.835.6 
65:03.47   Clare Wallace  U17WGiffnock North4:59.134:59.136.2 
75:09.09   Aimee Anderson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:56.624:56.624.9 
85:13.72   Emma Chamberlain  U17WGiffnock North5:09.335:04.426.0 
95:20.00   Lucy Muirhead SBU17WEast Kilbride5:20.005:00.18.7 
105:22.39   Abbie Robb SBU17WFalkirk5:22.395:03.829.0