BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships) External Results
Emirates Arena
7 Jan 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:19.03   Sol Sweeney PBU23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni8:06.018:06.01-5.0 
28:22.13   Danny Mooney PBSENMLiverpool H8:22.138:22.13-1.9 
38:32.63   James Donald PBU23MDundee Hawkhill8:31.508:31.50-4.0 
48:33.65   Grant Muir PBSENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:33.658:33.65-3.4 
58:37.21   Laura Muir SBSENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni8:37.218:26.41-2.2 
68:40.00   Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni8:40.008:40.00-4.6 
78:43.55   Robbie Barr PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Wake Forest Uni8:43.558:43.55-3.8 
88:47.34   Michael Cameron PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni8:47.348:47.34-1.9 
98:50.96   Jamie MacKinnon PBU20MCambuslang8:45.518:45.51-1.5 
108:51.06   Peter Cameron SBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:51.068:41.51-3.1 
119:04.56   Jamie Clements PBSENMEast Kilbride9:04.569:04.56-1.1 
129:12.44   Ross Gray  U23MInverclyde9:09.928:57.42-1.5 
139:24.22   Andrew Bonner PBSENMGiffnock North9:24.229:24.22-0.8 
3000m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.86   Christian Graham PBU20MLasswade8:45.458:45.45-2.7 
28:53.86   Cameron Wright PBU20MKilbarchan8:47.538:47.53-2.0 
38:55.52   Luke McCaffrey PBU20MCumbernauld8:55.528:55.520.7 
49:03.59   Kane Elliott PBU17MFalkirk9:03.599:03.59-4.2 
59:05.25   Lewis Raeburn  U20MShettleston8:46.328:46.32-2.1 
69:07.16   Andrew MacAngus SBU20MKilbarchan9:07.168:58.85-1.7 
79:14.55   Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston8:51.288:51.28-2.1 
89:14.88   Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde8:58.348:58.34-1.7 
99:20.12   Joe Ewing PBU17MEdinburgh AC9:20.129:20.12-3.0 
109:21.22   Lewis Pentecost PBU20MFalkirk9:04.589:04.58-1.7 
119:24.08   Ryan Gray SBU20MInverclyde9:24.089:05.00-1.2 
129:26.49   Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni9:26.499:11.950.0 
139:30.40   Nikolai Gajic PBU20MGiffnock North9:30.409:30.40-2.5 
149:33.20   Stephen Addison  U20MCorstorphine9:22.489:10.96-1.2 
159:34.55   Euan Hood PBU20MLasswade9:34.559:34.55-2.6 
3000m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:49.00   Owen Miller T20/F20 PBSENMFife8:39.768:39.76-2.1 
28:51.06   Darrell Hastie PBV35MGala8:51.068:51.06-2.7 
39:01.77   Stuart Livingstone PBSENMCorstorphine9:01.779:01.77-2.0 
49:02.23   Kerry-Liam Wilson PBV45MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:02.239:02.23-2.2 
59:20.54   Gordon Barrie SBV45MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H9:20.549:11.230.0 
69:24.40   Colin Reilly SBSENMCambuslang9:24.409:03.91-2.0 
79:24.46   Mark Gardner SBV35MLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters9:24.469:15.210.9 
89:48.55   Callum Hunter PBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni9:48.559:48.55-2.5 
3000m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:08.19   Darran Muir PBV40MLaw9:08.199:08.19-0.9 
29:24.13   Chris Mooney  V35MGreenock Glenpark9:23.029:23.02-1.8 
39:29.16   Malcolm Lang PBV40MLothian9:27.369:27.36-0.6 
49:34.58   Ian Johnston SBV45MVeterans/Scottish Vets H9:34.588:53.10.6 
59:36.16   Michael Healy SBV40MCambuslang9:36.169:32.690.6 
69:39.25   Bruce Carse PBV35MBellahouston RR9:39.259:39.251.6 
79:40.68   Paul Monaghan PBV45MGreenock Glenpark9:40.689:40.680.9 
89:47.54   Graeme Paterson SBV40MBellahouston RR9:47.549:45.981.1 
99:48.03   David Tamburini  V40MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:36.249:35.470.1 
109:48.58   Brian Scally SBV50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H9:48.588:19.660.6 
119:50.24   Howard C Elliott SBV50MCumbernauld9:50.249:41.681.9 
129:53.55   Iain Burns SBV35MUnattached9:53.559:43.112.1 
3000m E (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:55.10   Melissa Courtney SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC8:55.108:43.72-2.3 
29:13.54   Katie Snowden PBSENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni9:13.549:13.54-1.7 
39:20.02   Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West/Mendip9:20.029:20.020.4 
49:38.98   Kimberly Johansen PBSENWChelmsford/Elon University9:38.989:38.980.6 
59:49.98   Naomi Lang  U20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni9:34.039:34.030.6 
3000m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:09.00   Alistair Gudgin PBSENMFife9:09.009:09.00-0.7 
29:09.70   David Iain Houston PBSENMShettleston9:09.709:09.70-0.6 
39:10.73   David Addison PBU17MCorstorphine9:05.339:05.330.0 
49:10.88   Eoin Hughes PBU20MLetterkenny, IRL9:10.889:10.881.3 
59:13.51   Ben Shaw PBU20MGiffnock North9:13.519:13.51-1.0 
69:17.76   Richard Carr PBSENMCambuslang9:17.769:17.76-1.1 
79:20.55   Peter Scott PBU17MFife9:20.559:20.550.5 
89:22.68   Colin Langan PBSENMCumbernauld9:22.689:22.681.5 
99:33.25   Ryan Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill9:19.689:19.68-1.1 
109:36.82   Elliot Duff SBU17MGarscube9:36.829:35.462.3 
119:44.20   Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen9:30.809:30.80-0.5 
1210:42.45   Murray Fotheringham PBU17MGiffnock North10:42.4510:42.45-1.3 
3000m G (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:42.54   Hugh Morrow  U17MEdinburgh AC9:40.289:40.280.3 
29:48.29   Robert Lindsay PBV40MKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H9:48.299:48.292.0 
39:53.02   David Hogg SBV45MCumbernauld9:53.029:52.132.1 
49:54.77   Gavin McWhinnie  U17MFife9:36.809:36.800.9 
59:57.11   Robert Bartley SBV40MCumbernauld9:57.119:51.390.7 
69:58.29   Gary Mckendrick SBV50MInverclyde9:58.299:54.554.3 
710:03.80   Chris Upson SBV50MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:03.809:51.921.6 
810:06.98   Jason Kane SBSENMInverclyde10:06.989:53.021.9 
910:08.01   Dylan Elliott SBU17MCumbernauld10:08.019:57.991.1 
1010:09.90   Stuart Scott PBSENMHelensburgh10:09.9010:09.901.7 
1110:12.03   Stephen Brown  V35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H9:58.519:52.671.2 
1210:14.19   Russell Whittington PBV45MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H10:14.1910:14.192.2 
1310:16.48   Calum Little  U17MCumbernauld10:09.849:56.912.3 
3000m H (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:52.73   Kate Gallagher PBU20WCentral9:52.739:52.733.2 
29:56.49   Zoe Bates PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni9:56.499:56.491.8 
310:08.89   Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:08.899:49.493.6 
410:17.40   Lauren Dickson  U20WLasswade10:02.1310:02.132.2 
510:25.25   Kate Richardson PBU17WGiffnock North10:25.2510:25.254.5 
610:37.20   Sarah Calvert PBU20WLivingston10:37.2010:37.201.3 
710:39.63   Hannah Addison SBU23WCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni10:39.6310:22.725.7 
3000m i (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:48.39   Colin Whitby PBV35MIrvine9:48.399:48.391.1 
29:50.53   Martin Fitchie PBV40MCumbernauld9:50.539:50.533.6 
39:56.80   Conor Gourley PBU15MPitreavie9:56.809:56.802.4 
49:58.12   Scott Martin SBV45MKilmarnock9:58.129:48.501.7 
510:02.08   Callum Byrne PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:02.0810:02.083.4 
610:08.65   Fraser Armstrong PBU23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers10:08.6510:08.651.7 
710:15.93   John Paul Murphy PBV35MCambuslang10:15.9310:15.932.7 
810:17.15   Sam Griffin PBU15MAberdeen10:09.7510:09.752.9 
910:17.94   Alex Reid PBV35MCumbernauld10:17.9410:17.948.0 
1010:18.35   Hamish Anderson  U17MEast Kilbride9:51.599:51.590.3 
1110:18.58   Owen Keddie PBU17MFife10:18.5810:18.585.9 
1210:23.31   Robert McCulloch SBV50MKilbarchan10:23.3110:14.072.6 
1310:51.60   Scott Bradley SBV35MCumbernauld10:51.6010:37.976.9 
1411:04.72   David Woods PBU15MShettleston11:04.7211:04.725.1 
3000m J (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:58.10   Ross McEachern PBV50MCumbernauld9:58.109:58.101.2 
210:09.78   Jim White PBV40MMotherwell10:09.7810:09.781.7 
310:14.43   Adam Cassidy PBU17MCumbernauld10:14.4310:14.434.0 
410:15.58   Rob McLennan SBV55MGarscube10:15.589:51.093.2 
510:18.87   Fiona Matheson SBV55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H10:18.879:56.393.1 
610:19.44   Denis Williams SBV50MShettleston10:19.449:58.53.2 
710:32.25   Hannah Anderson PBU17WEast Kilbride10:28.2610:28.263.3 
810:38.89   Benjamin Hands SBV55MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H10:38.8910:28.484.4 
910:41.78   Grant Matheson PBV55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H10:41.7810:41.784.1 
1010:47.27   Louis O'Hare  U17MKirkintilloch/Cumbernauld10:17.0510:17.053.4 
1111:10.62   Aimee Anderson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:47.4810:34.935.0 
1211:30.27   Charlie Frew  U15WWhitemoss11:19.0611:19.066.2 
3000m K (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:59.45   Claire Thompson SBV40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H10:59.4510:53.364.4 
211:02.85   Jemma Jamieson PBU17WPitreavie11:02.8511:02.855.5 
311:03.62   Isla Scott-Pearce  SENWEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen11:02.8710:44.16.2 
411:07.05   Allen Marr PBV60MPH Racing11:07.0511:07.056.8 
511:33.50   Susan Ridley SBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H11:33.5010:06.807.1 
611:34.77   Julie Wilson SBV50WInverness/Scottish Vets H11:34.7711:28.147.8 
711:38.53   Tony Quinn PBV60MKirkintilloch/Cartha Harriers11:38.5311:38.538.1 
811:39.80   Emma Chamberlain  U17WGiffnock North11:38.4411:10.246.4 
911:41.03   Karen Dobbie SBV50WEdinburgh AC11:41.0311:21.018.2 
1011:42.58   Cath Ferry SBV40WEdinburgh AC11:42.5810:38.139.2 
1111:48.51   Alistair Cuthbertson PBV50MGarscube11:48.5111:48.5110.8 
1212:48.98   Ray Aiken PBV65MKeith/Scottish Vets H12:48.9812:48.9810.9 
1312:56.73   Sharyn Ramage SBV55WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:56.7312:08.4511.6 
1413:24.64   Colin Youngson SBV70MForres13:24.649:56.9112.1 
1513:36.11   Phyllis Hands  V60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H13:35.4013:06.213.5