Pontypridd parkrun # 182 External Results
Pontypridd
2 Sep 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:33Symon Murphy SBV35MPontypridd (Roadents)17:0216:13-0.9 
218:12Ben Smith PBU18MAberdare Valley18:1217:342.3 
318:12Alex Price  U20MSwansea16:3416:13-0.9 
418:32Martyn Driscoll  V35MMDC17:4616:582.2 
518:53Mark Thomas V45MUnattached    
619:06Steven Smith SBV45MAberdare Valley18:5918:253.6 
719:07Michael Collard V35MUnattached    
819:12Ryan Tyler PBS30MRhondda Valley19:1218:263.8 
919:22Jamie Pugh PBS20MUnattached19:2019:047.5 
1019:23Geraint Williams  V45MAberdare Valley/Unattached18:5517:485.4 
1119:28Gethin Edwards  V40MPontyclun RR18:5017:312.8Click your Clock logo
1219:50Richard Lloyd  V35MAberdare Valley18:5117:444.8 
1319:58Ivor Williams V55MUnattached    
1420:03Michael Havard SBV50MSan Domenico19:3517:417.4 
1520:06Nathan Payne S20MUnattached    
1620:06Iwan James Smith  U15MCardiff18:4317:572.6 
1720:08David Pugh V45MUnattached    
1820:10Hywel Morgan PBS25MPontypridd (Roadents)19:5719:318.4 
1920:16Steven Hooper  V50MPontypridd (Roadents)20:1018:018.3 
2020:23Jim Murray PBV45MPontypridd (Roadents)19:4319:016.4 
2120:26Sandy Johnston  V65MLes Croupiers20:0218:208.8 
2220:27Rhys Blow PBU15MCardiff19:4319:255.5 
2320:30Dan Burgess V40MAberystwyth AC    
2420:39Matthew Aherne  V40MPontyclun RR19:4018:263.7 
2520:44Will Ryan V45MUnattached    
2620:53Steve Bridges  V50MAberdare Valley20:2917:589.9 
2720:54Michael Haines V40MUnattached    
2821:01Peter O'Sullivan V35MUnattached    
2921:09Stephen May  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)18:5517:575.9 
3021:21Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3121:24Cian Jones U15MRoberttown Road Runners    
3221:25Liz May  V35WPontypridd (Roadents)20:5720:368.6 
3321:29Catherine Powell  V35WPontyclun RR21:1221:1110.8 
3421:32Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3521:33Jason Cardy V35MUnattached    
3621:40Trystan Gruffydd S20MUnattached    
3721:55Ella Morgan  U15WAberdare Valley19:5919:3616.2 
3821:55Sean Price  V50MRhondda/Welsh Masters19:0018:186.5 
3921:56Ian Grant Harrhy  V55MLliswerry21:3220:4711.6 
4022:07David Harden V35MUnattached    
4122:08Dylan Hughes S30MUnattached    
4222:10Mike Donnelly  V45MPontyclun RR21:1321:1311.1 
4322:13Joe McGrath S25MUnattached    
4422:18Andrew Knowles V40MUnattached    
4522:23Ian Osullivan V35MUnattached    
4622:37Ethan Roberts U15MUnattached    
4722:39Anthony Morgan V55MUnattached    
4822:40Hywel Warlow V45MUnattached    
4922:42Liam Stockden S20MRoberttown Road Runners    
5022:45Lewys Ryan U18MUnattached    
5122:47Iestyn Williams U15MUnattached    
5222:47Bethan Ford  S30WPontypridd (Roadents)22:1622:1616.3 
5322:52Timothy Howe S25MUnattached    
5422:54Carl Stockden V45MUnattached    
5522:55Hefin Gruffydd  V55MPontypridd (Roadents)21:5320:1412.1 
5622:56Chris Gubby V35MUnattached    
5722:56Fiona Davies  V60WPontypridd (Roadents)22:2321:5015.4 
5823:07Tom Longden S30MUnattached    
5923:20Gareth Evans S30MUnattached    
6023:27Evan Rickards U18MUnattached    
6123:37Caitlyn Roberts PBU15WAberdare Valley23:3721:4110.8 
6223:38Chris Evans V35MUnattached    
6323:58Darren Pugh S25MUnattached    
6424:01Russell Hall PBV50MRhondda Valley24:0124:0126.0 
6524:09Huw Williams  V35MRhondda Valley22:3822:2912.1 
6624:11Alex Brand V55MUnattached    
6724:19Charlaine Roberts PBV35WPontyclun RR24:1922:2215.2 
6824:38Carl Webber V50MUnattached    
6924:41Rhys Jones S25MUnattached    
7024:48Lewys Jacob Rhys Griffiths  U15MAberdare Valley22:0221:3322.2 
7124:49Marie Brondgaard Jensen S30WUnattached    
7224:50Caroline Best  S25WPontypridd (Roadents)24:1824:1820.6 
7325:01Miles Thomas V40MRoberttown Road Runners    
7425:02Ann Hurley  V40WRhondda Valley24:0924:0920.1 
7525:02Geraint Flye V35MRoberttown Road Runners    
7625:03Luke Perrott S20MUnattached    
7725:03Holly May Locke U15WRhondda Junior Tristars    
7825:04Aaron Locke V50MUnattached    
7925:05Sharon Smith SBV45WPontypridd (Roadents)24:4824:4620.7 
8025:22David Preece S20MUnattached    
8125:28Brendon Jones S25MUnattached    
8225:33Iestyn Maidment U11MUnattached    
8325:33Mathew Maidment V40MUnattached    
8425:39Keynaan Edwards U15MUnattached    
8525:45Katie Watts  S25WPontyclun RR24:0124:0119.2 
8625:49Rhys Griffiths V40MUnattached    
8725:50Gavin Jones  V40MVegan22:1722:1723.7 
8826:06Gail Havard V50WUnattached    
8926:09Antony Ellis V40MUnattached    
9026:11Paul Benjamin S30MUnattached    
9126:12Levi Thomas U11MUnattached    
9226:13Rhys Roberts PBV35MUnattached26:1325:0118.2 
9326:14Jess Watts  S25WPontyclun RR25:1624:5321.1 
9426:20Andrew Stamenkovic S30MUnattached    
9526:22Ruth Louise Treharne  V50WIslwyn24:4021:5219.7 
9626:27Lewis Crown S25MUnattached    
9726:36Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9826:37David Thomas S30MUnattached    
9926:38Nia Eva V40WUnattached    
10026:46Rhys Maidment U11MUnattached    
10126:47Joseph Maidment V40MUnattached    
10226:50Matt Regan PBS30MUnattached25:3321:019.0 
10326:55Kurt Daniel S25MUnattached    
10426:57Rachel Thompson-Biggs V35WUnattached    
10527:03Mike Brown V45MUnattached    
10627:04Graham Carrick  V50MUnattached22:3422:3419.9 
10727:06Rosie Bristow  V40WPegasus RC24:2123:0113.3 
10827:18Charrlotte Bethell  S25WPegasus RC26:1926:1929.1 
10927:19Sally Groves  V50WUnattached25:3224:2016.2 
11027:20Trudi Morgan V50WUnattached    
11127:29Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11227:42Shane Roberts V35MUnattached    
11327:49Amanda James V40WRoberttown Road Runners    
11427:53Charlotte Owen S25WUnattached    
11527:53Claire Ghuman  V50WPontypridd (Roadents)26:4226:4223.3 
11628:02Dean Phipps V45MUnattached    
11728:03Steve Gregory V45MUnattached    
11828:09Emma Addis V40WUnattached    
11928:10Wyn Thomas V40MUnattached    
12028:16Emma Smith V45WUnattached    
12128:18Angharad Thomas S25WUnattached    
12228:21Mark Davies V40MUnattached    
12328:21Adrian Bragger V55MUnattached    
12428:22Darren Warner V50MPontypridd Roadents AC    
12528:24Deb Howell-Jones V50WUnattached    
12628:25Courtney Parpworth U20WUnattached    
12728:26Lee Parpworth SBV45MPontyclun RR27:1122:2716.8 
12828:26Sam Howell-Jones  S25MPontypridd (Roadents)18:3918:238.9 
12928:30Beverly Pugh V45WUnattached    
13028:39Jason Rees V35MUnattached    
13128:42Robert Coles V55MUnattached    
13228:58Amanda McLaughlin-Jones V50WUnattached    
13329:05Sharon Sherlock V40WUnattached    
13429:17Hannah Griffiths S25WUnattached    
13529:18Richard Lewis V50MUnattached    
13629:21Ronald Brown  V60MRhondda Valley27:3025:3523.3 
13729:30Claire Lloyd Thomas V40WRoberttown Road Runners    
13829:32Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13929:40Anna Gambarini V45WUnattached    
14029:42Cheryl Vines V35WUnattached    
14129:45Mark Douglas  V35MPontypridd (Roadents)24:3224:3220.2 
14229:48Owen Thomas S30MUnattached    
14329:57Stuart Williams  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)23:3623:0416.0 
14429:59Joanna Wilkins S20WUnattached    
14530:33Atalya Edwards U18WUnattached    
14630:40Emma Rees  S25WPontypridd (Roadents)29:1826:3923.5 
14730:46Elisabeth Davies V40WUnattached    
14830:47Neen Cleverley V45WUnattached    
14930:48Gwynfs Edwards V45WUnattached    
15030:53Donna MacLellan V35WUnattached    
15130:53Craig MacLellan  V35MErme Valley18:1517:407.5 
15231:24Sandra Waring V55WUnattached    
15331:40Paula Hooper V45WUnattached    
15431:41Taryn Frowen S20WUnattached    
15531:44Lee Walters V55MUnattached    
15631:47Ruth Walters V45WUnattached    
15731:48Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15831:49Scott Atwell V40MUnattached    
15931:50Alex Atwell-Thomas U15WUnattached    
16031:52Nadine Dunseath V40WUnattached    
16132:08Jamie Pugh S30WUnattached    
16232:14Elisabeth Rose Bird S25WRunning Forever Running Club    
16332:21Peter Howell V50MUnattached    
16432:25Vicki Gregory V45WUnattached    
16532:31Tracey Burley SBV45WRefail Runners30:4830:1525.3 
16632:33Elspeth Wynn V60WUnattached    
16732:39Sam Sherratt U18MUnattached    
16832:48Cari Maidment U15WUnattached    
16932:53Ellis Hopkins U11MUnattached    
17032:54Rebecca Fishbourne S25WUnattached    
17132:58Wayne Carter V50MUnattached    
17233:03Carys Wehden S20WUnattached    
17333:12Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17433:21Kelly Langford V35WUnattached    
17533:23Gabby Lightfoot U18WUnattached    
17633:28Paula Bristow  V40WUnattached31:3331:3341.0 
17733:42Georgina Thomas S30WUnattached    
17833:55Ashton Roberts U11MUnattached    
17933:56Rhian Maidment V40WUnattached    
18033:57Kerry Roberts  V35MPontyclun RR20:4620:4613.3 
18134:06Hannah Cook S25WUnattached    
18234:30Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18334:31Matthew Vivers S30MUnattached    
18434:40Sarah Little V45WUnattached    
18534:41Paul Hearne V55MUnattached    
18634:43Claire Pugh SBV45WOutdoor Fitness34:4333:0834.4 
18735:01Taylor-Dee Jacka S25WUnattached    
18835:12Kat Cardy S30WUnattached    
18936:02Paul Galea V50MRoberttown Road Runners    
19036:03Alisha Galea U15WUnattached    
19136:34Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19236:47Abi Meredith U11WUnattached    
19336:51Sarah Meredith V40WUnattached    
19436:52Nerys R Brown V45WUnattached    
19537:03Ruth Morris S25WUnattached    
19637:05Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19737:07Denise Taylor V50WUnattached    
19837:15Allison Davies V50WUnattached    
19937:28Neil Tritschler V40MUnattached    
20037:36Rhys Lewis  U18MAberdare Valley35:5427:2545.4 
20137:48Nichola Hatch V35WUnattached    
20237:50Nicola Ann Jones V50WUnattached    
20338:53Patricia Taylor V65WUnattached    
20439:12Sharon Cawthorne V55WUnattached    
20539:13Dawn Bridges V50WUnattached    
20639:23Lucy Bunce V40WUnattached    
20739:31Lynne Marshall V50WUnattached    
20839:34Caitlin Davies S20WUnattached    
20942:14Martin Carroll S30MUnattached    
21042:17Catherine Carroll V70WUnattached    
21142:44Freddie Rickards U11MUnattached    
21242:45Paul Rickards V45MUnattached    
21346:29Eva Gwyn U11WUnattached    
21446:32Lee Gwyn  S30MUnattached19:2618:254.8 
21546:33Ruth Cochran  V50WPontypridd (Roadents)40:1629:1442.3