Simplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
13 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
1KXCL 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
1KXCL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
12:44Isaac KimeliSENMBEL  
22:44Jesus GomezSENMSPA  
32:44Eoin Everard SENMKilkenny/Ireland-2.4 
42:45James Gormley U20MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni-6.0 
52:45Travis MahoneySENMUSA  
62:46Jamie Williamson U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students0.3 
72:46Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-1.2 
82:47Sol Sweeney U20MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni-4.6 
1KXCL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
12:38Jeroen D’HoedtSENMBEL  
22:41Víctor RuizSENMSPA  
32:42Adam Clarke SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-4.6 
42:43Jake Wightman SENMEdinburgh AC-6.9 
52:44Ben Potrykus U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde-5.2 
62:47Kieran Kelly SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland-3.0 
72:53Will GeogheganSENMUSA  
82:54Alex Botterill U20MCity of York-4.4 
1KXCL SW L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
13:04Alexandra Bell SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.7 
23:05Solange Andreia PereiraSENWSPA  
33:06Laura Crowe SENWAn Riocht/Ireland25.3 
43:09Sofie Van AccomSENWBEL  
53:13Mhairi Hendry U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni3.2 
63:14Stephie Pennycook U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni-0.6 
73:20Ayla GanadosSENWUSA  
83:23Anna Burt U20WTeam Bath1.0 
1KXCL SW L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
13:01Laura Muir SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-3.1 
23:07Stephanie Twell SENWAldershot, Farnham & District-1.3 
33:09Renée EykensSENWBEL  
43:09Amelia Quirk U20WBracknell AC0.0 
53:10Kerry O'Flaherty V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland0.7 
63:11Esther GuerreroSENWSPA  
73:13Rebecca MehraSENWUSA  
83:18Philippa Millage V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow0.6 
 
3KXC U13
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:08Finlay Ross U13MHarmeny-3.4 
211:08Ross Dewar U13MEdinburgh AC-2.3 
311:09Lachlan Buchanan U13MInverness-1.8 
411:10Ewan Christie U13MGala-1.0 
511:13Reuben Macdonald U13MGiffnock North-3.0 
611:17Tendai Nyabadza U13MHarmeny-4.2 
711:19Struan Bennet U13MFife-1.9 
811:27Shaun Macdonald U13MNorth Uist12.7 
911:27Robert Gray U13MInverclyde12.8 
1011:28Angus Wright U13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters-2.7 
1111:28Stewart Millard U15MCambuslang17.1 
1211:30Fergus Currie U13MGarscube6.6 
1311:31Fraser Gilmour U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-3.3 
1411:34Lewis Roddis U13MCambuslang-0.5 
1511:34Hugh Shiels U13MGiffnock North4.4 
1611:38Katie Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC1.3 
1711:39Alex Douglas U13MPerth Strathtay3.4 
1811:39Matthew Burnside U11MGarscube11.1 
1911:39Sam Coull U13MRoss County5.7 
2011:40David Kirkpatrick U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow20.5 
2111:43Valencia Wright U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.4 
2211:45Sam Burnett U13MInverness5.4 
2311:47Russell Barnett U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow15.6 
2411:47Patrick Milne U13MCorstorphine3.9 
2511:51Ben Struthers U13MCorstorphine7.2 
2611:53Reece Black U13MShetland4.2 
2711:53Kai Crawford U13MAberdeen-2.7 
2811:56Connor Bell U13MCentral-2.4 
2911:57Ruaridh Woodland-Broome U13MEdinburgh AC13.7 
3011:57Dylan Walton U13MNithsdale9.1 
3111:58Anya Morrison U13WEast Sutherland/Pitreavie10.5 
3211:59Ross Wolfenden U13MLasswade14.2 
3312:00Warren Lorente U13MDundee Hawkhill-3.1 
3412:06Hamish Mckay U13MAberdeen-1.9 
3512:07Jonathan Downey U13MKilmarnock-1.3 
3612:08Alex Jamieson U13MInverness11.4 
3712:09Hannah Ryding U13WGiffnock North0.6 
3812:10Rory Elliott U13MCumbernauld17.3 
3912:11Gregor Nixon U13MInverness6.9 
4012:12David WoodsU13MShttleston Harriers  
4112:16Isla Hedley U13WFife5.4 
4212:18Katie Christie U13WFalkirk4.7 
4312:23Molly KiddU13WGeorge Heriots School  
4412:25Isla Thoms U13WFife7.9 
4512:26Bruce Evans U13MForres1.0 
4612:31Phoebe Armstrong U13WAberdeen10.3 
4712:32Gregor Naughton U15MDeveron4.4 
4812:33Bridget Harley U13WTeam East Lothian8.0 
4912:33Zoe Sharpe U13WInverness11.7 
5012:33Olivia Clarke U13WCorstorphine4.4 
5112:34Grace MacDonald U13WInverness2.6 
5212:35Ruaridh Ellen U13MRoss County6.8 
5312:36Iona Jamieson U11WAyr Seaforth15.1 
5412:37Roy Taylor U13MMoray-0.9 
5512:38Sam Bryan U13MEast Sutherland11.0 
5612:41Sophie Sinclair U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow19.8 
5712:43Bruce Newlands U13MMoray14.7 
5812:44Mary McInally U13WNorth Ayrshire17.2 
5912:45Daniel Boyle U13MWhitemoss8.1 
6012:45Melissa Turnbull U13WCentral15.0 
6112:46Kate Paul U13WGiffnock North7.0 
6212:47Anna Cairns U13WInverness6.4 
6312:48Charlie Morrison U13MStornoway4.6 
6412:51Chloe Cameron U13WKilbarchan11.6 
6512:55Caitlyn Christie U13WFalkirk3.4 
6612:55Abbie Alemu U13WKilbarchan14.2 
6712:57Isla Scott U13WGiffnock North9.4 
6813:02Ben Webster U13MInverness5.8 
6913:02Erin Hendry U13WFalkirk7.4 
7013:04Kaylee Tulloch U13WShetland16.6 
7113:07Maya Millar U13WPitreavie6.2 
7213:07Millie Nicholl U13WCambuslang3.2 
7313:10Zara Gill U13WMoray19.9 
7413:12Evie Livingstone U13WKilbarchan15.2 
7513:16Katie Slimon U13WHighland HR7.4 
7613:17Tilly Wilson-Machin U13WNithsdale18.5 
7713:20Islay Hubbard U13WAyr Seaforth9.2 
7813:22Kenzie Macintosh U13WClydesdale15.5 
7913:23Beth Bushell U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.7 
8013:25Beth Urquhart U13WMoray6.7 
8113:28Jessie Gilchrist U13WLaw9.9 
8213:45Joni Smith U13WNorth Uist7.5 
8313:50Rosie Milligan U13WEast Sutherland23.5 
8414:25Nicole Taylor U13WMoray17.2 
 
4KXC U15
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:52Jack Patton U15MKilbarchan-4.6 
213:54David Addison U15MCorstorphine2.5 
314:06Lucas Cairns U15MInverness-1.7 
414:10Ben Sandilands U15MFife-4.8 
514:12Ethan Carolan U15MGiffnock North-0.3 
614:15Lewis Hannigan U15MKilbarchan-3.7 
714:16James Connelly U15MGarscube5.8 
814:19Peter Scott U15MFife8.8 
914:22Hugh Morrow U15MEdinburgh AC4.6 
1014:30Alastair Marshall U15MLivingston-4.0 
1114:33Brodie Aitken U15MCambuslang5.1 
1214:36Harry Henriksen U15MLasswade-2.7 
1314:37Blair Milne U15MMoray6.1 
1414:38Conor Gourley U15MPitreavie0.7 
1514:42Ben Cameron U15MForres15.3 
1614:44John Docherty U15MClydesdale12.9 
1714:44Andrew McGill U15MLinlithgow-4.2 
1814:47Harris Paterson U15MGiffnock North2.5 
1914:49Josh BentonU15MDeeside Runners  
2014:51Gregor Campbell U15MShettleston8.4 
2114:53Luke Aitken U15MGarscube14.3 
2214:56Gregor Collins U15MGala6.2 
2314:56Anna Hedley U15WFife5.4 
2414:58Danny McPake U15MRoss County2.7 
2514:58David Morrison U15MStornoway11.5 
2614:59Euan Rollo U15MInverness0.1 
2715:01Cameron Welsh U15MEast Sutherland20.5 
2815:03Anya MacLean U15WGarscube8.2 
2915:07Sam Griffin U15MAberdeen-3.1 
3015:09Jacob Luc U15MGiffnock North-0.6 
3115:09Michael Black U15MCambuslang2.6 
3215:10Lewis Dow U15MCentral6.5 
3315:14Angus Smith U15MInverness-1.9 
3415:17Finlay Ross-Davie U15MGarscube-2.6 
3515:18Finlay Rutter U15MInverness7.9 
3615:19Fabian Despinoy U15MEdinburgh AC-0.1 
3715:19Ben Henderson U15MPerth Strathtay6.9 
3815:22Alex Ellen U15MRoss County7.6 
3915:30Gaspard Lecrivain U15MAberdeen14.9 
4015:31Pippa Carcas U15WEdinburgh AC3.4 
4115:37Sean Fischer-KeoghU15MInverclyde AC  
4215:39David Scott U15MForres7.9 
4315:43David Spencer U15MForres17.1 
4415:49Joshua Milne U15MMoray7.3 
4515:49Isla Calvert U15WLivingston4.3 
4615:50Dylan Elliott U15MCumbernauld10.9 
4715:50Sarah Coutts U15WPitreavie1.5 
4815:51Hannah Anderson U15WEast Kilbride1.3 
4915:52Callum Byrne U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.4 
5015:52Rosie Davidson U15WAyr Seaforth9.2 
5116:00Isla Britton U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow19.4 
5216:11Duncan MacDonald U15MInverness-1.3 
5316:12Ewan Spink U15MInverness12.3 
5416:12Emma Swanson U15WBanchory Stonehaven13.6 
5516:16Daisy Cumming U15WDunfermline Track & Field6.0 
5616:18Alisha Sivell U15WKilbarchan15.5 
5716:19Caitlin Purcell U15WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2.3 
5816:19Jill Carswell U15WGiffnock North15.7 
5916:19Jennifer Murray U15WGiffnock North23.3 
6016:20Georgia Ledingham U15WCorstorphine4.7 
6116:21Ellie Hinks U15WGarscube16.6 
6216:23Francesca Davidson U15WGiffnock North11.7 
6316:25Carrie Banks U15WCentral10.9 
6416:28Charlie Frew U15WWhitemoss7.5 
6516:31Abby Thomson U15WGiffnock North13.6 
6616:51Jojo Littlefield U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow19.8 
6716:53Aimee Anderson U15WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport10.7 
6816:55Helen Chong U15WGiffnock North12.8 
6916:57Katherine MacLeod U15WCorstorphine11.6 
7017:02Anna Dalglish U15WFife5.7 
7117:02Kirsty Purcell U15WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2.9 
7217:25Eve Gardiner U15WInverness15.9 
7317:26Ellyn Smith U15WMoray9.6 
7417:28Charlie Nolan U15WLivingston20.3 
7517:46Harriet Woodland-Broome U15WEdinburgh AC18.5 
7617:57Catriona Garvie U15WInverness23.3 
7717:58Olive RichardsU15WRoss County Athletic Club  
7818:04Abbie Robb U15WFalkirk24.1 
7918:17Katie RiddickU15WGordonstoun School  
8018:21Cara DoigU15WInverness Harriers AAC  
8118:24Vicki ElderU15WFraserburgh Running Club  
8218:25Lucy MorrisonU15WNorth Uist  
8318:32Rachel Ross U15WEast Sutherland14.0 
8418:47Sophie Bath U15WEast Sutherland25.8 
8518:48Shannon Brown U15WBanchory Stonehaven18.0 
8619:20Emma Seed U15WInverness19.4 
8719:26Ellen Saunders U15WInverness22.4 
8820:02Niamh Whelan U15WMoray16.3 
4KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:10Kelsey ChmielU20WUSA  
214:13Mariana MachadoU20WEUR  
314:13Jasmijn LauU20WEUR  
414:19Cari Hughes U20WSwansea/Loughborough Students0.0 
514:22Khahisa Mhlanga U20WChelmsford-0.5 
614:22Niamh Brown U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni-0.2 
714:30Claudia LaneU20WUSA  
814:30Nadia BattoclettiU20WEUR  
1014:34Emily VentersU20WUSA  
914:34Katelynn HartU20WUSA  
1114:39Eloise Walker U17WEdinburgh AC-0.3 
1214:41Maggie FarrellU20WUSA  
1314:59Cera Gemmell U17WTeam East Lothian4.3 
1415:03Erin Wallace U20WGiffnock North-0.5 
1515:04Phoebe Barker U20WTonbridge2.6 
1615:15Callie LogueU20WUSA  
1715:22Carla GallardoU20WEUR  
1815:48Christina RuizU20WEUR  
1915:56Lynn Mckenna U17WGiffnock North1.7 
2016:02Charlotte McKenna U17WGiffnock North7.8 
2116:16Stephanie CotterU20WEUR  
2216:21Rhona Mowat U17WGiffnock North4.5 
2316:27Jessica HogarthU20WEdinburgh AC  
2416:32Nuala McCheyne U17WInverclyde10.8 
2516:33Alice Goodall U17WEdinburgh AC12.9 
2616:35Sarah Calvert U17WLivingston2.1 
2716:37Sarah Tait U17WLasswade1.2 
2816:39Emma Jenkins U17WPerth Strathtay6.5 
2916:47Emily Andrew U17WInverness9.2 
3016:49Clare Wallace U17WGiffnock North13.7 
3116:52Megan Keith U17WInverness/Edinburgh Uni-0.9 
3216:58Rosie Eckersley U17WCentral13.4 
3317:05Laine Alemu U17WKilbarchan13.9 
3417:05Eilidh Jaffray U17WTeviotdale9.8 
3517:05Beth Hobbs U17WMoorfoot10.2 
3617:09Jessica ChristieU20WFalkirk VH  
3717:16Emily Crusher U17WGiffnock North8.9 
3817:18Zoe Nicholson U17WPitreavie20.5 
3917:25Zoe Renfrew U17WInverclyde10.9 
4017:42Mairi Wallace U17WMoorfoot26.0 
4117:45Katie Craig U17WLivingston10.7 
4217:49Nyah Gillan U17WInverclyde/City of Glasgow College12.1 
4317:58Emma Mahon U17WKirkintilloch20.5 
4418:06Kerry GallacherU20WGarscube Harriers  
4518:08Cliona McCheyne U17WInverclyde17.7 
4618:13Leona Murray U17WKilbarchan22.4 
Page: 1 2