Simplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
13 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
1KXCL 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1KXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:44   Isaac KimeliSENMBEL  
22:44   Jesus GomezSENMSPA  
32:44   Eoin Everard SENMKilkenny/Ireland3.6 
42:45   James Gormley U20MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni-4.4 
52:45   Travis MahoneySENMUSA  
62:46   Jamie Williamson U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students-4.5 
72:46   Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-0.8 
82:47   Sol Sweeney U20MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni-5.1 
1KXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:38   Jeroen D’HoedtSENMBEL  
22:41   Víctor RuizSENMSPA  
32:42   Adam Clarke SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-5.2 
42:43   Jake Wightman SENMEdinburgh AC-4.0 
52:44   Ben Potrykus U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni-4.3 
62:47   Kieran Kelly SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland-1.7 
72:53   Will GeogheganSENMUSA  
82:54   Alex Botterill U20MCity of York-5.0 
1KXCL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:04   Alexandra Bell SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.2 
23:05   Solange Andreia PereiraSENWSPA  
33:06   Laura Crowe SENWAn Riocht/Ireland14.5 
43:09   Sofie Van AccomSENWBEL  
53:13   Mhairi Hendry U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1.6 
63:14   Stephie Pennycook U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni0.9 
73:20   Ayla GanadosSENWUSA  
83:23   Anna Burt U20WTeam Bath2.5 
1KXCL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:01   Laura Muir SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-2.8 
23:07   Stephanie Twell SENWAldershot, Farnham & District-1.9 
33:09   Renée EykensSENWBEL  
43:09   Amelia Quirk U20WBracknell AC0.0 
53:10   Kerry O'Flaherty V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland0.4 
63:11   Esther GuerreroSENWSPA  
73:13   Rebecca MehraSENWUSA  
83:18   Philippa Millage V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.2 
 
3KXC U13
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:08   Finlay Ross U13MHarmeny1.5 
211:08   Ross Dewar U13MEdinburgh AC1.7 
311:09   Lachlan Buchanan U13MInverness3.2 
411:10   Ewan Christie U13MGala2.6 
511:13   Reuben Macdonald U13MGiffnock North0.8 
611:17   Tendai Nyabadza U13MHarmeny3.7 
711:19   Struan Bennet U13MFife0.9 
811:27   Shaun Macdonald U13MNorth Uist1.5 
911:27   Robert Gray U13MInverclyde9.0 
1011:28   Angus Wright U13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters0.8 
1111:28   Stewart Millard U15MCambuslang6.7 
1211:30   Fergus Currie U13MGarscube2.1 
1311:31   Fraser Gilmour U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.8 
1411:34   Lewis Roddis U13MCambuslang1.7 
1511:34   Hugh Shiels U13MGiffnock North2.2 
1611:38   Katie Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC1.9 
1711:39   Alex Douglas U13MPerth Strathtay5.9 
1811:39   Matthew Burnside U11MGarscube6.5 
1911:39   Sam Coull U13MRoss County5.0 
2011:40   David Kirkpatrick U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.1 
2111:43   Valencia Wright U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.2 
2211:45   Sam Burnett U13MInverness5.0 
2311:47   Russell Barnett U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.0 
2411:47   Patrick Milne U13MCorstorphine5.4 
2511:51   Ben Struthers U13MCorstorphine3.9 
2611:53   Reece Black U13MShetland5.0 
2711:53   Kai Crawford U13MAberdeen0.9 
2811:56   Connor Bell U13MCentral1.8 
2911:57   Ruaridh Woodland-Broome U13MEdinburgh AC7.5 
3011:57   Dylan Walton U13MNithsdale5.0 
3111:58   Anya Morrison U13WEast Sutherland/Pitreavie8.5 
3211:59   Ross Wolfenden U13MLasswade6.4 
3312:00   Warren Lorente U13MDundee Hawkhill6.3 
3412:06   Hamish Mckay U13MAberdeen3.5 
3512:07   Jonathan Downey U13MKilmarnock4.4 
3612:08   Alex Jamieson U13MInverness8.9 
3712:09   Hannah Ryding U13WGiffnock North4.6 
3812:10   Rory Elliott U13MCumbernauld6.5 
3912:11   Gregor Nixon U13MInverness6.1 
4012:12   David WoodsU13MShttleston Harriers  
4112:16   Isla Hedley U13WFife6.7 
4212:18   Katie Christie U13WFalkirk5.1 
4312:23   Molly KiddU13WGeorge Heriots School  
4412:25   Isla Thoms U13WFife5.3 
4512:26   Bruce Evans U13MForres7.5 
4612:31   Phoebe Armstrong U13WAberdeen5.0 
4712:32   Gregor Naughton U15MDeveron9.1 
4812:33   Bridget Harley U13WTeam East Lothian7.7 
4912:33   Zoe Sharpe U13WInverness7.1 
5012:33   Olivia Clarke U13WCorstorphine6.0 
5112:34   Grace MacDonald U13WInverness5.9 
5212:35   Ruaridh Ellen U13MRoss County7.9 
5312:36   Iona JamiesonU13WTeviotdale Harriers  
5412:37   Roy Taylor U13MMoray3.8 
5512:38   Sam Bryan U13MEast Sutherland8.6 
5612:41   Sophie Sinclair U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.1 
5712:43   Bruce Newlands U13MMoray12.2 
5812:44   Mary McInally U13WNorth Ayrshire8.5 
5912:45   Daniel Boyle U13MWhitemoss3.2 
6012:45   Melissa Turnbull U13WCentral8.9 
6112:46   Kate Paul U13WGiffnock North6.3 
6212:47   Anna Cairns U13WInverness5.9 
6312:48   Charlie Morrison U13MStornoway6.4 
6412:51   Chloe Cameron U13WKilbarchan7.8 
6512:55   Caitlyn Christie U13WFalkirk4.8 
6612:55   Abbie Alemu U13WKilbarchan11.0 
6712:57   Isla Scott U13WGiffnock North6.0 
6813:02   Ben Webster U13MInverness7.2 
6913:02   Erin Hendry U13WFalkirk10.9 
7013:04   Kaylee Tulloch U13WShetland10.2 
7113:07   Maya Millar U13WPitreavie8.8 
7213:07   Millie Nicholl U13WCambuslang9.3 
7313:10   Zara Gill U13WMoray11.2 
7413:12   Evie Livingstone U13WKilbarchan11.0 
7513:16   Katie Slimon U13WHighland HR11.7 
7613:17   Tilly Wilson-Machin U13WNithsdale8.1 
7713:20   Islay Hubbard U13WAyr Seaforth12.2 
7813:22   Kenzie Macintosh U13WClydesdale8.3 
7913:23   Beth Bushell U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.5 
8013:25   Beth Urquhart U13WMoray9.2 
8113:28   Jessie Gilchrist U13WLaw7.3 
8213:45   Joni Smith U13WNorth Uist12.8 
8313:50   Rosie Milligan U13WEast Sutherland13.3 
8414:25   Nicole Taylor U13WMoray14.3 
 
4KXC U15
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:52   Jack Patton U15MKilbarchan-1.6 
213:54   David Addison U15MCorstorphine-0.8 
314:06   Lucas Cairns U15MInverness0.0 
414:10   Ben Sandilands U15MFife-0.8 
514:12   Ethan Carolan U15MGiffnock North-0.1 
614:15   Lewis Hannigan U15MKilbarchan0.0 
714:16   James Connelly U15MGarscube2.0 
814:19   Peter Scott U15MFife0.2 
914:22   Hugh Morrow U15MEdinburgh AC-0.4 
1014:30   Alastair Marshall U15MLivingston-1.0 
1114:33   Brodie Aitken U15MCambuslang1.9 
1214:36   Harry Henriksen U15MLasswade0.4 
1314:37   Blair Milne U15MMoray2.5 
1414:38   Conor Gourley U15MPitreavie2.8 
1514:42   Ben Cameron U15MForres5.4 
1614:44   John Docherty U15MClydesdale2.1 
1714:44   Andrew McGill U15MLinlithgow1.6 
1814:47   Harris Paterson U15MGiffnock North-0.2 
1914:49   Josh BentonU15MDeeside Runners  
2014:51   Gregor Campbell U15MShettleston0.1 
2114:53   Luke Aitken U15MGarscube3.6 
2214:56   Gregor Collins U15MGala2.2 
2314:56   Anna Hedley U15WFife2.3 
2414:58   Danny McPake U15MRoss County0.9 
2514:58   David Morrison U15MStornoway2.5 
2614:59   Euan Rollo U15MInverness2.7 
2715:01   Cameron Welsh U15MEast Sutherland10.2 
2815:03   Anya MacLean U15WGarscube5.3 
2915:07   Sam Griffin U15MAberdeen1.2 
3015:09   Jacob Luc U15MGiffnock North-1.2 
3115:09   Michael Black U15MCambuslang2.2 
3215:10   Lewis Dow U15MCentral1.2 
3315:14   Angus Smith U15MInverness2.5 
3415:17   Finlay Ross-Davie U15MGarscube4.0 
3515:18   Finlay Rutter U15MInverness9.3 
3615:19   Fabian Despinoy U15MEdinburgh AC-2.4 
3715:19   Ben Henderson U15MPerth Strathtay0.8 
3815:22   Alex Ellen U15MRoss County4.6 
3915:30   Gaspard Lecrivain U15MAberdeen4.0 
4015:31   Pippa Carcas U15WEdinburgh AC4.1 
4115:37   Sean Fischer-KeoghU15MInverclyde AC  
4215:39   David Scott U15MForres5.8 
4315:43   David Spencer U15MForres11.3 
4415:49   Joshua Milne U15MMoray4.1 
4515:49   Isla Calvert U15WLivingston1.4 
4615:50   Dylan Elliott U15MCumbernauld0.1 
4715:50   Sarah Coutts U15WPitreavie2.9 
4815:51   Hannah Anderson U15WEast Kilbride4.6 
4915:52   Callum Byrne U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.5 
5015:52   Rosie Davidson U15WAyr Seaforth4.8 
5116:00   Isla Britton U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.7 
5216:11   Duncan MacDonald U15MInverness2.9 
5316:12   Ewan Spink U15MInverness6.6 
5416:12   Emma Swanson U15WBanchory Stonehaven7.6 
5516:16   Daisy Cumming U15WDunfermline Track & Field3.3 
5616:18   Alisha Sivell U15WKilbarchan6.0 
5716:19   Caitlin Purcell U15WAberdeen4.9 
5816:19   Jill Carswell U15WGiffnock North7.0 
5916:19   Jennifer Murray U15WGiffnock North13.1 
6016:20   Georgia Ledingham U15WCorstorphine5.4 
6116:21   Ellie Hinks U15WGarscube7.2 
6216:23   Francesca Davidson U15WGiffnock North5.8 
6316:25   Carrie Banks U15WCentral7.3 
6416:28   Charlie Frew U15WWhitemoss5.8 
6516:31   Abby Thomson U15WGiffnock North6.2 
6616:51   Jojo Littlefield U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.3 
6716:53   Aimee Anderson U15WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.7 
6816:55   Helen Chong U15WGiffnock North4.9 
6916:57   Katherine MacLeod U15WCorstorphine8.6 
7017:02   Anna Dalglish U15WFife4.6 
7117:02   Kirsty Purcell U15WAberdeen4.8 
7217:25   Eve Gardiner U15WInverness10.2 
7317:26   Ellyn Smith U15WMoray9.5 
7417:28   Charlie Nolan U15WLivingston9.3 
7517:46   Harriet Woodland-Broome U15WEdinburgh AC9.8 
7617:57   Catriona Garvie U15WInverness13.3 
7717:58   Olive RichardsU15WRoss County Athletic Club  
7818:04   Abbie Robb U15WFalkirk13.3 
7918:17   Katie RiddickU15WGordonstoun School  
8018:21   Cara DoigU15WInverness Harriers AAC  
8118:24   Vicki ElderU15WFraserburgh Running Club  
8218:25   Lucy MorrisonU15WNorth Uist  
8318:32   Rachel Ross U15WEast Sutherland11.4 
8418:47   Sophie Bath U15WEast Sutherland16.5 
8518:48   Shannon Brown U15WBanchory Stonehaven11.3 
8619:20   Emma Seed U15WInverness13.6 
8719:26   Ellen Saunders U15WInverness14.9 
8820:02   Niamh Whelan U15WMoray14.7 
4KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:10   Kelsey ChmielU20WUSA  
214:13   Mariana MachadoU20WEUR  
314:13   Jasmijn LauU20WEUR  
414:19   Cari Hughes U20WSwansea/Loughborough Students1.7 
514:22   Khahisa Mhlanga U20WChelmsford1.2 
614:22   Niamh Brown U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4.0 
714:30   Claudia LaneU20WUSA  
814:30   Nadia BattoclettiU20WEUR  
1014:34   Emily VentersU20WUSA  
914:34   Katelynn HartU20WUSA  
1114:39   Eloise Walker U17WEdinburgh AC1.8 
1214:41   Maggie FarrellU20WUSA  
1314:59   Cera Gemmell U17WTeam East Lothian2.5 
1415:03   Erin Wallace U20WGiffnock North1.3 
1515:04   Phoebe Barker U20WTonbridge2.9 
1615:15   Callie LogueU20WUSA  
1715:22   Carla GallardoU20WEUR  
1815:48   Christina RuizU20WEUR  
1915:56   Lynn Mckenna U17WGiffnock North6.4 
2016:02   Charlotte McKenna U17WGiffnock North5.4 
2116:16   Stephanie CotterU20WEUR  
2216:21   Rhona Mowat U17WGiffnock North4.2 
2316:27   Jessica HogarthU20WEdinburgh AC  
2416:32   Nuala McCheyne U17WInverclyde6.9 
2516:33   Alice Goodall U17WEdinburgh AC3.8 
2616:35   Sarah Calvert U17WLivingston2.4 
2716:37   Sarah Tait U17WLasswade3.0 
2816:39   Emma Jenkins U17WPerth Strathtay7.9 
2916:47   Emily Andrew U17WInverness5.7 
3016:49   Clare Wallace U17WGiffnock North6.1 
3116:52   Megan Keith U17WInverness3.2 
3216:58   Rosie Eckersley U17WCentral8.4 
3317:05   Laine Alemu U17WKilbarchan7.8 
3417:05   Eilidh JaffrayU20WTeviotdale Harriers  
3517:05   Beth Hobbs U17WMoorfoot11.2 
3617:09   Jessica ChristieU20WFalkirk VH  
3717:16   Emily Crusher U17WGiffnock North7.4 
3817:18   Zoe Nicholson U17WPitreavie10.9 
3917:25   Zoe Renfrew U17WInverclyde8.6 
4017:42   Mairi Wallace U17WMoorfoot15.4 
4117:45   Katie Craig U17WLivingston6.3 
4217:49   Nyah Gillan U17WInverclyde12.2 
4317:58   Emma Mahon U17WKirkintilloch9.8 
4418:06   Kerry GallacherU20WGarscube Harriers  
4518:08   Cliona McCheyne U17WInverclyde13.3 
4618:13   Leona Murray U17WKilbarchan12.2 
Page: 1 2