Scottish North District Championships External Results
Gordonstoun
9 Dec 17
2MXC 2.5MXC 3MXC 4MXC 5MXC 6MXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2MXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:14Shaun Macdonald U13MNorth Uist7.2 
213:15Sam Coull U13MRoss County8.2 
313:45Sam Burnett U13MInverness3.6 
413:57Alex Jamieson U13MInverness6.6 
513:59Ruaridh Ellen U13MRoss County5.3 
613:59Gregor Nixon U13MInverness2.2 
714:12Bruce Evans U13MForres2.4 
814:38Ben Webster U13MInverness6.0 
914:45Roy Taylor U13MMoray4.8 
1014:58Sam Bryan U13MEast Sutherland6.2 
1115:01Charlie Morrison U13MStornoway6.2 
1215:10Zak Fearn U13MRoss County8.3 
1315:46Rhys Cantlie U13MMoray9.9 
1415:54Lewis PickfordU13MRoss County Athletic Club  
1515:56Aidan MatthewsU13MForres Harriers  
1616:03Ryan Sutherland U13MRoss County21.3 
1716:16Kieran MacIssacU13MNorth Uist AAC  
1816:28Seonaidh Macinnes U13MNorth Uist7.2 
1919:30Ryan Curran U13MForres10.2 
2020:19Liam Paterson U13MMoray28.8 
2MXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:58Anya Morrison U13WEast Sutherland/Pitreavie6.0 
214:08Zoe Sharpe U13WInverness7.5 
314:14Grace MacDonald U13WInverness4.9 
414:28Anna Cairns U13WInverness3.5 
514:30Katie Slimon U13WHighland HR8.5 
614:46Stroma Fraser U13WInverness7.5 
714:53Isobel HowardU13WForres Harriers  
815:05Zara Gill U13WMoray14.4 
915:34Beth Urquhart U13WMoray7.1 
1015:56Nicole Taylor U13WMoray12.8 
1116:06Rosie Milligan U13WEast Sutherland18.0 
1216:10Joni Smith U13WNorth Uist12.8 
1316:11Ava Walsh U13WInverness8.7 
1416:28Kirsten Bowie U13WElgin30.0 
1516:45Isobel Garvie U13WInverness15.9 
1616:58MacKenzie Findlay U13WMoray14.0 
1717:15Harriet Whelan U13WMoray13.2 
1817:36Emily Bell U13WRoss County11.3 
1918:40Hannah Stephen U13WMoray13.1 
2019:06Iona Macleod U13WNorth Uist45.4 
2119:34Star McGrathU13WDeveron Harriers  
2219:45Annie NankivellU13WEast Sutherland AC  
 
2.5MXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:38Lucas Cairns U15MInverness-2.0 
213:58Danny McPake U15MRoss County0.0 
314:04Blair Milne U15MMoray1.6 
414:11Euan Rollo U15MInverness1.6 
514:16Ben Cameron U15MForres9.8 
614:21Joshua Milne U15MMoray3.4 
714:23David Spencer U15MForres11.9 
814:29Angus Smith U15MInverness-0.1 
914:34Finlay Rutter U15MInverness3.2 
1014:39David Scott U15MForres3.6 
1114:41Alex Ellen U15MRoss County3.3 
1214:56Ewan Spink U15MInverness6.8 
1314:58Duncan MacDonald U15MInverness0.9 
1415:11Kyle Sutherland U15MRoss County2.1 
1515:18Ailig Macdonald U15MNorth Uist14.2 
1615:32Angus Rutter U15MInverness12.8 
1715:33Finlay Raynor U15MInverness3.7 
1815:38Aodhan Finnegan U15MStornoway20.6 
1915:41Fergus WhitesideU15MRoss County Athletic Club  
2015:44Hamish Whiteside U15MRoss County11.8 
2115:57Scott Perry U15MForres3.7 
2216:31Ben Sharpe U15MInverness6.1 
2316:32Eric Robinson U15MInverness22.3 
2416:35Oliver Watson U15MForres21.7 
2517:01James KingU15M   
2617:24Tom BurnettU15MInverness Harriers AAC  
2717:38Daniel Porter U15MRoss County26.4 
2819:10Angus Grigor-RamsayU15M   
2921:18John PrendergastU15M   
2.5MXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:18Eve Gardiner U15WInverness10.9 
216:27Ellyn Smith U15WMoray7.1 
316:56Catriona Garvie U15WInverness17.8 
417:08Vicki ElderU15WFraserburgh Running C lub  
517:29Olive RichardsU15WRoss County Athletic Club  
617:35Sophie Bath U15WEast Sutherland20.3 
717:37Rachel Ross U15WEast Sutherland8.7 
817:40Katie RiddickU15W (Hosts)  
917:42Emma Seed U15WInverness14.0 
1017:55Lucy MorrisonU15WNorth Uist  
1118:06Cara DoigU15WInverness Harriers AAC  
1218:06Ellen Saunders U15WInverness17.1 
1318:25Morag Hickey U15WRoss County8.9 
1418:30Emma Barclay U15WScottish Schs22.0 
1518:48Niamh Whelan U15WMoray14.0 
1620:35Grace Jenkins U15WMoray26.5 
1720:59Mairi MacIainU15WNorth Uist  
 
3MXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:15Sophia GreenU20WMoray Road Runners  
221:00Constance Nankivell U20WEast Sutherland2.6 
328:05Sophie Graham U20WStornoway14.0 
3MXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:28Emily Andrew U17WInverness4.1 
222:06Megan Keith U17WInverness0.0 
324:07Shauna Perry U17WElgin15.5 
424:32Jenny BlackwoodU17WInverness Harriers AAC  
525:06Catriona Scott U17WEast Sutherland19.1 
625:58Mairi Weir U17WElgin19.4 
726:09Lauren Cameron U17WForres20.1 
826:41Ailsa Hewick U17WInverness21.0 
927:22Connie Campbell U17WInverness17.5 
1031:14Beth Mackay U17WElgin32.9 
1131:24Sofia Chapa Jimenez MillasU17W   
 
4MXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:00Sunny McGrath U17MScottish Schs-1.7 
225:08Hamish Hickey U17MRoss County-4.2 
326:37Luke Davidson U17MInverness-2.7 
426:47Ben Johnstone U17MInverness10.2 
527:13Rudi Paul U17MInverness0.0 
627:31James SlimonU17MHighland Hill Runners  
728:27Max Abernethy U17MFraserburgh-2.4 
828:49Lewis Esslemont U17MInverness13.4 
929:17Oliver Reynolds U17MMoray24.4 
1029:27Daniel Stewart U17MStornoway5.8 
1131:36Sam Greenslade U17MStornoway5.8 
1232:32Mamadou SowU17M   
1335:20Hamish PhilipU17M   
4MXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:44Eilidh Mackenzie SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni11.9 
227:52Jessica TullieSENWForres Harriers  
328:30Rhona Grant SENWHighland HR11.0 
428:56Louise Cartmell SENWMoray9.8 
529:13Caroline Marwick SENWInverness4.4 
629:26Kirstie Rogan SENWMoray8.9 
730:11Isla MacKay U23WLochaber/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14.6 
830:24Karen Lyons V45WHighland HR9.8 
930:42Michelle Slater V35WMoray6.0 
1030:47Julie Wilson V50WInverness/Scottish Vets H8.2 
1130:55Jessica Haworth SENWNorth Norfolk BR/Forres10.5 
1231:41Hilary Cameron V45WForres10.2 
1332:06Gemma BeatonSENWNorth Uist AAC  
1432:07Kate WhitesideV35WRoss County Athletic Club  
1532:13Heather Gardiner V50WInverness12.1 
1632:21Carrie Ward SENWForres/Royal Air Force12.2 
1732:39Megan Bee SENWHighland HR11.3 
1832:42Alison Wilson V45WInverness13.1 
1933:40Justine Blaszk SENWMoray12.0 
2033:46Karen Norvell V45WMoray13.2 
2133:55Doreen Campbell V45WInverness19.6 
2234:24Ann Smart V50WInverness13.3 
2334:47Anna MacarthurSENWHighland Hill Runners  
2435:14Audrey ScottV50WEast Sutherland AC  
2535:19Maria McCloud SENWMoray21.9 
2635:52Helen WebsterV35WForres Harriers  
2736:01Kaisa OikkonenSENWForres Harriers  
2836:04Cath McCormickV35WHighland Hill Runners  
2936:16June Mcintosh V50WForres15.3 
3036:30Lorraine Coull V40WRoss County12.1 
3136:38Sally BruceV35WMoray Road Runners  
3237:12Ros Wright V55WForres15.8 
3337:36Jo Ellen V40WRoss County15.2 
3438:19Jen BlackburnSENWMoray Road Runners  
3539:13Cathy SlimonV35WHighland Hill Runners  
3639:46Kirsty WeirSENWMoray Road Runners  
3740:31Jane PottieSENWHighland Hill Runners  
3840:44Joanna WalkerV35WNorth Highland Harriers  
3940:48Stephanie CormackSENWMoray Road Runners  
4040:48Paula PearsonV35WMoray Road Runners  
4141:30Sue Taylor V60WCheadle/Cosmic22.2 
4242:05Joanna Cairns V35WInverness20.9 
4344:26Jo BurtonV50WMoray Road Runners  
 
5MXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:03Keir Beaton U20MEast Sutherland10.1 
232:13Fraser Roach U20MEast Sutherland2.9 
332:36Stuart Gardiner U20MInverness-0.7 
434:05Luke Williams U20MInverness2.0 
534:07Jonathan Aitken U20MInverness25.3 
634:44Adam MaclellanU20MRoss County Athletic Club  
735:59James Geddes U20MInverness5.4 
836:37James MonteithU20M   
937:43Angus McVeanU20M   
1040:51Charles OliverU20M   
1141:36Loris PattinsonU20M   
1241:54Harry ReynoldsU20M   
 
6MXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
134:25John Newsom SENMInverness-2.7 
234:48Kenny Wilson SENMMoray-4.3 
336:59Donnie Macdonald V35MInverness-2.1 
437:36James Wilson U23MMoray-1.9 
537:42Robbie PatersonSENMMoray Road Runners  
637:51Graham Bee SENMInverness-0.8 
738:18Gordon Lennox SENMInverness-2.0 
838:38Michael O'DonellSENMInverness Harriers AAC  
938:57William Nicolson V40MHighland HR3.8 
1039:03John Yells SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Lochaber0.7 
1139:05Paul Taylor V35MMoray8.9 
1239:07Gareth Jenkins V45MMoray-0.3 
1339:13Kevin Schenk SENMForres/Stirling Uni2.0 
1439:23Paul Rogan V45MMoray3.0 
1540:03Finlay MacLennan T20/F20 U23MInverness1.1 
1640:40Andrew Morgan SENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen5.8 
1740:41Kevin Ewing V40MKeith1.6 
1840:43Robin BurnettV40MInverness Harriers AAC  
1940:49Ally BeavanSENMHighland Hill Runners  
2041:00Gavin Whiteside V35MHighland HR3.5 
2141:03Mark Brown SENMFraserburgh1.4 
2241:06Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes SENMHighland HR1.9 
2341:15Mike Stewart V45MKeith6.6 
2441:26Keith Buchan V40MFraserburgh1.2 
2541:27Colin Green V45MMoray4.1 
2641:45Grant Massie U23MFraserburgh7.0 
2741:49James Burnett V35MFraserburgh14.6 
2841:54Alec Keith V50MHunters Bog Trotters/Inverness5.4 
2942:07Lawrence Ramsay SENMMoray12.9 
3042:12Calum Crighton V35MFraserburgh3.1 
3142:12Stephen Nibloe V40MFraserburgh18.0 
3242:13Edward DunbarV40MMoray Road Runners  
3342:46Robert PatersonSENMForres Harriers  
3443:19Timothy Cooke V50MInverness3.6 
3543:26Kenny Macgruer V35MNorth Highland Harriers2.4 
3643:40Iain MaclennanV40MHighland Hill Runners  
3743:46Kenneth Douglas V45MForres16.7 
3844:01Frankie Barton V60MKeith/Cambuslang6.3 
3944:04Martin Bain V40MMoray4.4 
4044:15James Ward SENMForres9.1 
4144:26Craig Wallace SENMVegan12.5 
4244:40Alan Reid V50MPeterhead11.2 
4344:58Andy Alexander V50MMoray4.3 
4445:20Douglas Macdonald V45MInverness/Highland HR4.4 
4545:35Jordan StewartSENMKeith & District AAC  
4645:45Jon Hollingdale V50MForres22.7 
4745:53John UrquhartV50MKeith & District AAC  
4846:06Phil ReynoldsV40MMoray Road Runners  
4946:11Stewart Wilson V50MInverness7.8 
5046:16Neil Purdie V45MMoray14.7 
5146:24Richard Chatburn V45MHighland HR10.2 
5246:28Graeme Campbell V50MInverness11.5 
5346:58Andrew BeatonV40MInverness Harriers AAC  
5447:07David BryanV40MEast Sutherland AC  
5547:15Pasquale RiccioSENMMoray Road Runners  
5647:28Scott MacRury SENMStornoway20.7 
5747:29Iain MacDonaldV50MForres Harriers  
5847:52Simon Macdonald V55MMoray7.8 
5948:27Tim PottV50MForres Harriers  
6048:37John AndersonSENMMoray Road Runners  
6148:58James Hume V50MForres17.5 
6249:51Ian WalkerSENMNorth Highland Harriers  
6350:13Alan SwadelSENMMoray Road Runners  
6450:38Kevin MorrisonSENMMoray Road Runners  
6550:52Euan CantlieV40MMoray Road Runners  
6651:59Gerald Angus V45MKeith14.9 
6755:02Jamie WatsonV50MForres Harriers  
6858:42Garry HendersonV50MMoray Road Runners  
6960:57Rod Campbell V70MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cosmic20.8 
7062:32David InglebyV50MMoray Road Runners  
7163:39Allan Maciver V45MStornoway29.5 
7265:01Malcolm Christie V55MElgin19.5 
7366:32Toks OsunrinadeV40MMoray Road Runners  
7466:45Paul JamiesonV50MMoray Road Runners