SSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships External Results
Falkirk
4 Oct 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.5MNAD U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:30   David McNairU15MScotland  
212:32   Hamish Armitt U17MGiffnock North-3.1 
312:43   Ethan Carolan U15MGiffnock North-0.5 
412:49   Ben Sandilands U15MFife-2.8 
512:52   Lewis Hannigan U15MKilbarchan-1.2Click your Clock logo
612:53   Lewis Dow U15MCentral-0.8 
712:56   ross whitelawU15MScotland  
812:57   Jack Patton U15MKilbarchan-2.7 
913:04   Peter MolloyU15MScotland  
1013:09   David Addison U15MCorstorphine-1.6 
1113:15   lain McWhinnieU15MScotland  
1213:18   Murphy Hand U17MGarscube/Scottish Schs6.8 
1313:20   Thomas RossU15MScotland  
1413:21   Gavin McKayU15MScotland  
1513:22   Gavin McWhinnie U17MFife-0.4 
1613:22   Josh Law U15MInverclyde1.2 
1713:22   James Connelly U15MGarscube2.6 
1813:29   Thomas WatsonU15MScotland  
1913:30   Dylan Elliott U15MCumbernauld3.4 
2013:32   Alexander McLeodU15MScotland  
100NT   Ruairi Johnson U15MKilbarchan36.0 
101NT   Luke GilliesU15MScotland  
102NT   Chrostopher Watson SweeneyU15MScotland  
103NT   Aaron SteeleU15MScotland  
104NT   Rowan GillesU15MScotland  
105NT   Logan DownieU15MScotland  
106NT   Sandy BonnymanU15MScotland  
107NT   Gilles O'HanlonU15MScotland  
108NT   William Lawson U15MScottish Schs22.7 
109NT   Richard KneenU15MScotland  
110NT   Tobi Fatona U15MAberdeen30.7 
111NT   Sam Glass U15MEdinburgh AC16.1 
112NT   James Taylor U15MKilbarchan23.5 
113NT   Robert Gunson U15MKilbarchan5.7 
114NT   Kai SyllaU15MScotland  
115NT   Aaron Gilbride U15MEast Kilbride15.7 
116NT   Adam Inglis U15MGiffnock North31.4 
117NT   Stuart FletcherU15MScotland  
118NT   David CairnsU15MScotland  
119NT   Amius Marshall-De'AthU15MScotland  
120NT   Gregor Adams U15MScottish Schs30.3 
121NT   Oscar Lonergan-BlackU15MScotland  
122NT   Sam Oades U15MScottish Schs20.1 
123NT   Archie Keogh U15MKilbarchan  
124NT   James BaconU15MScotland  
125NT   Eden GreigU15MScotland  
126NT   Elliott Wilson U15MLarkhall14.2 
127NT   Kier RobertsU15MScotland  
128NT   Calum Hall U15MCorstorphine21.8 
129NT   Mark TullettU15MScotland  
130NT   Euan Sweeten U15MCambuslang36.0 
131NT   Ben JamiesonU15MScotland  
132NT   Kerr ScottU15MScotland  
133NT   Ryan DeakinU15MScotland  
134NT   Craig Cameron U15MGiffnock North12.6 
135NT   Adam SebaiU15MScotland  
136NT   Arron RobertsonU15MScotland  
137NT   Sam SweeneyU15MScotland  
138NT   Callum Fleming U15MKilbarchan  
139NT   Andrew Kelly U15MEast Kilbride26.1 
140NT   Archie Keogh U15MKilbarchan  
141NT   Finlay McCoshimU15MScotland  
142NT   Ryan MorrisonU15MScotland  
143NT   Finlay YorkeU15MScotland  
144NT   Matthew Smith U15MKilbarchan  
145NT   Callum HepworthU15MScotland  
146NT   Matthew PorterU15MScotland  
147NT   Fraser Currie U15MKilbarchan  
148NT   Scott WeirU15MScotland  
149NT   Jordan MuirU15MScotland  
150NT   Daniel HollandU15MScotland  
151NT   Ivan Ramsay U15MFalkirk22.4 
21NT   Peter Scott U15MFife1.3 
22NT   Ethan Elder U15MMoorfoot12.7 
23NT   Peter Bradshaw U15MNorth Ayrshire-3.0 
24NT   Jacob Luc U15MGiffnock North-0.5 
25NT   Sean Fischer-KeoghU15MScotland  
26NT   Eoghan O'Donnell U17MGiffnock North1.3 
27NT   Sam Griffin U15MAberdeen0.4 
28NT   Callum Byrne U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.1 
29NT   Lachlan Rowley U15MLasswade16.5 
30NT   Matthew GillonU15MScotland  
31NT   Craig AngusU15MScotland  
32NT   Lewis Barclay U15MKilbarchan0.1 
33NT   Luke Aitken U15MGarscube6.7 
34NT   Calum Little U15MCumbernauld-0.3 
35NT   Lewis Watt U15MAberdeen-1.7 
36NT   Robaidh WhyteU15MScotland  
37NT   Murray Fotheringham U15MGiffnock North1.0 
38NT   Finlay Ross-Davie U15MGarscube1.9 
39NT   Harry McGill U15MGreenock Glenpark-1.6 
40NT   Adam Deverill U15MGiffnock North15.5 
41NT   Danny Bryden U15MAnnan2.7 
42NT   Laurence Petty U15MDundee Hawkhill-1.6 
43NT   Innes MandersU15MScotland  
44NT   Daniel TaylorU15MScotland  
45NT   Blayne Wright U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow0.6 
46NT   Luke NelsonU15MScotland  
47NT   Brodie Young U15MAirdrie Harriers16.0 
48NT   Duthac MardonU15MScotland  
49NT   Ethan McColgan U15MDundee Hawkhill0.3 
50NT   Shane WilsonU15MScotland  
51NT   Frankie Quail U17MCumbernauld6.3 
52NT   Aaron GrewU15MScotland  
53NT   Zak Povey U15MCambuslang4.9 
54NT   Jordan HoodU15MScotland  
55NT   Muir Gillespie U15MEdinburgh AC2.2 
56NT   Leo Dickson U15MEdinburgh AC2.3 
57NT   Sam Cavens U15MCorstorphine26.9 
58NT   James HerreraU15MScotland  
59NT   Jamie Eyton-Jones U15MCorstorphine6.4 
60NT   Donald Gilchrist U15MLaw-0.9 
61NT   Nathan Tosh U17MMetro Aberdeen2.1 
62NT   Jamie HorrocksU15MScotland  
63NT   Cameron MunroU15MScotland  
64NT   Lewis Blair U15MPitreavie5.1 
65NT   Euan Wond U15MFalkirk-0.1 
66NT   Ewan Ferguson U15MGreenock Glenpark9.6 
67NT   Oscar Lecore U15MAberdeen8.4 
68NT   Cameron Blance U15MCentral22.6 
69NT   Max Mclean U15MAyr Seaforth8.1 
70NT   Adam CassidyU15MScotland  
71NT   Luke NelsonU15MScotland  
72NT   Aidan MacDougallU15MScotland  
73NT   Joshua McGrathU15MScotland  
74NT   Findlay DicksonU15MScotland  
75NT   Jamie HillU15MScotland  
76NT   Euan Bell U15MAyr Seaforth3.3 
77NT   Louis O'Hare U15MKirkintilloch/Cumbernauld2.8 
78NT   Lewis Hainey U15MInverclyde-1.0 
79NT   Chris Cairns U15MEast Kilbride3.7 
80NT   Andrew SanU15MScotland  
81NT   Rory MunnU15MScotland  
82NT   Liam CaseyU15MScotland  
83NT   Campbell MorrisonU15MScotland  
84NT   Scott JenkinsU15MScotland  
85NT   Staun KingdomU15MScotland  
86NT   Rory HendersonU15MScotland  
87NT   Adam Grieve U15MFalkirk5.8 
88NT   Dillan McAuslin U15MEast Kilbride22.9 
89NT   Andrew Winter U15MInverclyde12.3 
90NT   Findlay HandU15MScotland  
91NT   Aiden HagueU15MScotland  
92NT   Jon BellU15MScotland  
93NT   Andrew Methven U15MCentral36.0 
94NT   Noah McDermott U15MHarmeny11.3 
95NT   Cameron Berry U15MGarscube6.1 
96NT   Lewis ConleyU15MScotland  
97NT   Gregor RollandU15MScotland  
98NT   Josh BrownU15MScotland  
99NT   Robbie AndersonU15MScotland  
2.5MNAD U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:38   Heather Barnes U17WGiffnock North8.7 
213:42   Lynn Mckenna U17WGiffnock North7.2 
313:48   Lauren DicksonU17WScotland  
414:25   Rhona Mowat U17WGiffnock North3.2 
514:27   Charlotte McKenna U17WGiffnock North5.9 
614:30   Erin WallaceU17WScotland  
714:53   Jemma Jamieson U17WPitreavie11.5 
814:55   Grace MolloyU17WScotland  
914:57   Jasmine MitchellU17WScotland  
1015:01   Sarah Tait U17WLasswade3.1 
1115:02   Ailsa InnesU17WScotland  
1215:02   Mairi Wallace U17WMoorfoot18.8 
1315:03   Beth Hobbs U17WMoorfoot7.9 
1415:05   Abby Rowley U17WCentral9.2 
1515:09   Emily Crusher U17WGiffnock North8.3 
1615:23   Alex ShawU17WScotland  
1715:26   Esme Callander U17WMusselburgh/Team East Lothian8.1 
1815:27   Nyah Gillan U17WInverclyde15.7 
1915:36   Susannah Godfrey-Faussett U17WGala21.4 
2015:39   Patricia GillenU17WScotland  
21NT   Katie CharlesU17WScotland  
22NT   Olivia Vareille U17WFalkirk1.7 
23NT   Zoe Nicholson U17WPitreavie13.4 
24NT   Alice Goodall U17WEdinburgh AC7.2 
25NT   Annabel Ballantyne U17WGiffnock North11.9 
26NT   Hannah McMahonU17WScotland  
27NT   Zoe Coyne U17WGiffnock North26.8 
28NT   Elizabeth Thompson U17WCentral/Scottish Schs12.1 
29NT   Ella MurrayU17WScotland  
30NT   CIARA BOWMANU17WScotland  
31NT   Rachel CalvertU17WScotland  
32NT   Rosie GowU17WScotland  
33NT   Jessica DaviesU17WScotland  
34NT   Freya HillU17WScotland  
35NT   Jennifer Lyne U17WInverclyde20.7 
36NT   Ailsa MartinU17WScotland  
37NT   Heather ScottU17WScotland  
38NT   Rosie ForsythU17WScotland  
39NT   Amy Craig U17WMaryhill Harriers15.5 
40NT   Alia BedawiU17WScotland  
41NT   Kate Mcdonald U17WUnattached24.1 
42NT   Molly YoungU17WScotland  
43NT   Louise BuchanU17WScotland  
44NT   Amy StewartU17WScotland  
45NT   Hannah berryU17WScotland  
46NT   Hannah Blance U17WCentral29.2 
47NT   Ailsa GualtU17WScotland  
48NT   Eilidh CattanachU17WScotland  
49NT   Ellen Curry U17WCentral34.0